At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Tue 26th Oct

Choose a day to view races for...
Bangor-on-Dee
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:38 - 2m 145y (13 ran)
  3. 14:13 - 2m 145y (12 ran)
  4. 14:48 - 2m 4f 72y (10 ran)
  5. 15:23 - 2m 7f 7y (9 ran)
  6. 15:55 - 2m 1f 77y (9 ran)
  7. 16:30 - 2m 3f 123y (9 ran)
  8. 17:00 - 3m 5y (8 ran)
  9. 17:30 - 2m 145y (8 ran)
Catterick
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:00 - 5f (10 ran)
  3. 13:30 - 5f (11 ran)
  4. 14:05 - 5f (15 ran)
  5. 14:40 - 1m 4f 13y (12 ran)
  6. 15:15 - 7f 6y (11 ran)
  7. 15:50 - 1m 7f 189y (11 ran)
  8. 16:25 - 5f 212y (10 ran)
  9. 16:55 - 5f 212y (12 ran)
Chepstow
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:20 - 2m 3f 100y (14 ran)
  3. 13:55 - 2m 3f 100y (14 ran)
  4. 14:30 - 3m 2f 54y (6 ran)
  5. 15:05 - 2m 7f 131y (10 ran)
  6. 15:40 - 2m 11y (15 ran)
  7. 16:15 - 2m 7f 131y (5 ran)
  8. 16:50 - 2m 3f 100y (17 ran)
  9. 17:20 - 2m 11y (10 ran)
Newcastle
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 16:00 - 2m 56y (11 ran)
  3. 16:35 - 1m 4f 98y (11 ran)
  4. 17:10 - 1m 2f 42y (7 ran)
  5. 17:40 - 1m 5y (5 ran)
  6. 18:10 - 1m 5y (7 ran)
  7. 18:40 - 6f (12 ran)
  8. 19:10 - 6f (8 ran)
Curragh (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:40 - 7f (24 ran)
  3. 13:10 - 6f (17 ran)
  4. 13:45 - 1m (7 ran)
  5. 14:20 - 1m 4f (11 ran)
  6. 14:55 - 1m 1f (23 ran)
  7. 15:30 - 1m 2f (18 ran)
  8. 16:05 - 5f (16 ran)
  9. 16:40 - 1m 4f (12 ran)
Chantilly (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:52 - 1m (16 ran)
  3. 13:27 - 6f 211y (8 ran)
  4. 14:00 - 1m 1f (6 ran)
  5. 14:35 - 1m 1f (8 ran)
  6. 15:10 - 5f 212y (14 ran)
  7. 15:45 - 1m (17 ran)
  8. 16:20 - 1m (17 ran)
  9. 16:55 - 1m (17 ran)
Fontainebleau (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 10:50 - 2m 6f 190y (6 ran)
  3. 11:20 - 2m 1f 196y (7 ran)
  4. 11:50 - 2m 1f 142y (7 ran)
  5. 12:25 - 2m 1f 142y (13 ran)
  6. 13:07 - 2m 1f 196y (8 ran)
  7. 13:42 - 2m 1f 142y (13 ran)
  8. 14:17 - 2m 1f 142y (16 ran)
Kenilworth (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:05 - 4f 214y (9 ran)
  3. 11:35 - 7f 210y (6 ran)
  4. 12:05 - 4f 214y (10 ran)
  5. 12:45 - 4f 214y (6 ran)
  6. 13:25 - 6f 211y (8 ran)
  7. 14:00 - 1m 209y (10 ran)
  8. 14:35 - 7f 210y (8 ran)
  9. 15:10 - 7f 210y (9 ran)
Swan Hill (Australia)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 03:30 - 5f 212y (8 ran)
  3. 04:00 - 6f 102y (14 ran)
  4. 04:30 - 7f 210y (9 ran)
  5. 05:00 - 4f 186y (8 ran)
  6. 05:30 - 4f 186y (7 ran)
  7. 06:00 - 1m 3f 205y (7 ran)
  8. 06:30 - 7f 210y (10 ran)
  9. 07:00 - 6f 102y (11 ran)
Vincennes (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:52 - 1m 5f 92y (9 ran)
  3. 15:27 - 1m 5f 92y (14 ran)
  4. 16:02 - 1m 5f 92y (13 ran)
  5. 16:37 - 1m 6f 36y (12 ran)
  6. 17:12 - 1m 2f 96y (13 ran)
  7. 17:45 - 1m 2f 96y (11 ran)
  8. 18:15 - 1m 6f 36y (16 ran)
  9. 18:45 - 1m 6f 36y (12 ran)
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available
Go to Plus Timeform

Click to show US racing

Finger Lakes (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:10) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (18:39) - 6f (7 ran)
  4. R3 (19:08) - 6f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:37) - 6f (5 ran)
  6. R5 (20:06) - 6f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:35) - 6f (7 ran)
  8. R7 (21:04) - 1m 70y (5 ran)
  9. R8 (21:33) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
Fort Erie (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:00) - 5f (6 ran)
  3. R2 (18:28) - 5f 110y (5 ran)
  4. R3 (18:56) - 6f (7 ran)
  5. R4 (19:24) - 1m 70y (8 ran)
  6. R5 (19:52) - Abandoned
  7. R6 (20:20) - Race Void
  8. R7 (20:48) - Race Void
  9. R8 (21:16) - Race Void
  10. R9 (21:44) - Race Void
  11. R10 (22:13) - Race Void
Indiana Grand Race Course (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:25) - 6f (7 ran)
  3. R2 (19:56) - 6f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (20:27) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (20:58) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (21:29) - 1m (8 ran)
  7. R6 (22:00) - 6f (7 ran)
  8. R7 (22:31) - 1m 70y (8 ran)
  9. R8 (23:02) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  10. R9 (23:33) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  11. R10 (00:04) - 1f 180y (7 ran)
Mahoning Valley (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:45) - 1m 70y (10 ran)
  3. R2 (18:12) - 6f (7 ran)
  4. R3 (18:40) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  5. R4 (19:09) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (19:36) - 6f (9 ran)
  7. R6 (20:04) - 6f (9 ran)
  8. R7 (20:33) - 6f (12 ran)
  9. R8 (21:02) - 6f (10 ran)
Mountaineer (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 5f (8 ran)
  3. R2 (00:25) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (00:50) - 4f 110y (8 ran)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  6. R5 (01:40) - 1m (9 ran)
  7. R6 (02:05) - 1m (8 ran)
  8. R7 (02:30) - 1m 70y (9 ran)
  9. R8 (02:55) - 6f (9 ran)
Penn National (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:00) - 6f (5 ran)
  3. R2 (23:27) - 6f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (23:54) - 6f (8 ran)
  5. R4 (00:22) - 6f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (00:49) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (01:16) - 6f (6 ran)
  8. R7 (01:43) - 6f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (02:10) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:55) - 6f (8 ran)
  3. R2 (18:22) - 1m (9 ran)
  4. R3 (18:49) - 6f (8 ran)
  5. R4 (19:16) - 6f (9 ran)
  6. R5 (19:43) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:10) - 1m 70y (9 ran)
  8. R7 (20:37) - 1m 70y (9 ran)
  9. R8 (21:04) - 1m 70y (9 ran)
  10. R9 (21:31) - 6f (7 ran)
  11. R10 (21:58) - 6f 110y (11 ran)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:15) - Abandoned
  3. R2 (00:35) - Abandoned
  4. R3 (00:55) - Abandoned
  5. R4 (01:15) - Abandoned
  6. R5 (01:35) - Abandoned
  7. R6 (01:55) - Abandoned
  8. R7 (02:15) - Abandoned
  9. R8 (02:35) - Abandoned
  10. R9 (02:55) - Abandoned
  11. R10 (03:15) - Abandoned
  12. R11 (03:35) - Abandoned
  13. R12 (03:55) - Abandoned
Zia Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:30) - 1f 110y (8 ran)
  3. R2 (19:57) - 1f 180y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (20:24) - 3f 210y (8 ran)
  5. R4 (20:51) - 1f 130y (9 ran)
  6. R5 (21:18) - 1f 80y (9 ran)
  7. R6 (21:45) - 1f 130y (10 ran)
  8. R7 (22:12) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  9. R8 (22:39) - 1m (5 ran)
  10. R9 (23:06) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  11. R10 (23:33) - 6f 110y (8 ran)
  12. R11 (00:00) - 5f (11 ran)

16:20 Chantilly (France) (A.W.), 26 Oct 2021

1m


Chene 3 Freres Handicap - AWT (3YO plus)
Winner €10,080 - 17 ran

Turf - Very Soft, AWT - Standard


Weighed In

Pos Dist. Silk Cloth / Horse Name (Draw) SP Age / Wt Jockey / Trainer OR
1   blue, red cross of lorraine, red cap 7. Ultimatum (GB) (6) 9/4 Fav 5 9 - 3v
  • H Journiac
  • B Moreno-Navarro
-
   
2  ¾ Dark blue, white horses head, white and dark blue halved sleeves, dark blue cap 10. Siglo De Oro (IRE) (5) 10/1 6 9 - 2
  • A Lemaitre
  • Mlle I Koplikova
-
   
3  1½ Red Body, Blue Cross Belts, White Arms, Blue Cap 5. Poldina (2) 10/1 6 9 - 4b
  • V Cheminaud
  • M Krebs
-
   
4  ¾ Yellow body, blue arms, white cap 1. Senepark (1) 12/1 7 9 - 6
  • J Nicoleau
  • B Legros
-
   
5  shd grey, blue and red halved sleeves, red cap 2. Tiptop (11) 14/1 5 9 - 5b
  • Q Perrette
  • G Aidant
-
   
6  shd Green body, yellow triple diamond, green arms, yellow cap 13. Hackle Setter (USA) (12) 16/1 5 8 - 13v
  • S Breux
  • F Meckes
-
   
6  ½ Big-blue body, big-blue arms, white cap, big-blue checked 15. Killing Zoe (3) 15/2 2Fav 4 8 - 11b
  • L Boisseau
  • C H Plisson
-
   
8  nk dark blue, orange diablo, striped sleeves, quartered cap 11. Palimero (GER) (10) 22/1 4 9 - 2
  • B Marie
  • K Sansen
-
   
9  ½ Red body, white star, white arms, big-blue cap 8. Samwell (13) 16/1 5 9 - 3
  • A Duporte
  • D&p Prod'homme
-
   
10  ½ Blue, white hoops on sleeves, hooped cap 14. Mantega (7) 17/2 5 8 - 13b
  • S Chuette
  • N Lantsoght
-
   
11  hd blue, white cross belts, white seams and cap 12. Northern Fox (GER) (4) 11/1 6 9 - 1v
  • D Santiago
  • P Berg
-
   
12  ½ Blue body, white chevron, blue arms, white seams, white cap 6. Wootton Grey (15) 25/1 5 9 - 4
  • H Boutin
  • P Baudry
-
   
13  2½ Red body, white stripe, white arms, red armlets, red cap 16. Fee Historique (16) 40/1 4 8 - 8b
  • A Didon-yahlali
  • J J Boutin
-
   
14  3 Red body, red arms, red cap, white star 4. Ribot Dream (IRE) (9) 9/1 8 9 - 4
  • A Pouchin
  • C Boutin
-
   
15  3 Big-blue body, red star, white arms, big-blue cap 9. Avenue Mozart (IRE) (8) 12/1 3 9 - 3
  • M Velon
  • J M Beguigne
-
   
16  3½ Emerald green and white checks, white cap 3. Mitarc (BEL) (14) 40/1 3 9 - 5
  • S Francois
  • J M Plasschaert
-
   
    White, black check, checked sleeves, checked cap, black peak 17. Abadie (GB) (17) Non Runner -
   
  • Off Time:16:23:34
  • Winning Time:1m 38.29s

Last Updated: 27 Oct 2021 08:34:20


Racecourse Data Company