At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Mon 27th Sep

Choose a day to view races for...
First 5 Races
  1. 10:20 - Craon, 6f 101y
  2. 10:50 - Craon, 2m 4f 83y
  3. 11:20 - Craon, 1m 2f 205y
  4. 11:50 - Craon, 1m 5f 147y
  5. 12:00 - Durbanville, 6f 211y
Bath
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:50 - 5f 160y
  3. 14:25 - 1m
  4. 14:55 - 1m 2f 37y
  5. 15:30 - 5f 10y
  6. 16:00 - 1m
  7. 16:30 - 1m
  8. 17:00 - 5f 160y
  9. 17:35 - 1m 5f 11y
Hamilton
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:10 - 5f 7y
  3. 13:40 - 5f 7y
  4. 14:15 - 6f 6y
  5. 14:45 - 1m 1f 35y
  6. 15:20 - 1m 68y
  7. 15:50 - 1m 68y
  8. 16:20 - 1m 4f 15y
  9. 16:50 - 6f 6y
Newcastle
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 16:55 - 1m 2f 42y
  3. 17:30 - 7f 14y
  4. 18:00 - 7f 14y
  5. 18:30 - 7f 14y
  6. 19:00 - 5f
  7. 19:30 - 1m 5y
  8. 20:00 - 7f 14y
  9. 20:30 - 6f
Newton Abbot
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:00 - 2m 2f 110y
  3. 13:30 - 2m 167y
  4. 14:05 - 2m 5f 122y
  5. 14:37 - 2m 5f 122y
  6. 15:10 - 3m 2f 105y
  7. 15:42 - 2m 4f 216y
  8. 16:12 - 2m 75y
Roscommon (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:20 - 1m 7f 89y
  3. 13:55 - 1m 7f 89y
  4. 14:30 - 2m 3f 209y
  5. 15:00 - 3m 48y
  6. 15:35 - 2m 120y
  7. 16:05 - 2m 5f 97y
  8. 16:40 - 1m 7f 89y
Craon (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 10:20 - 6f 101y
  3. 10:50 - 2m 4f 83y
  4. 11:20 - 1m 2f 205y
  5. 11:50 - 1m 5f 147y
  6. 12:25 - 1m 44y
  7. 13:07 - 1m 5f 174y
  8. 13:42 - 1m 44y
  9. 14:17 - 2m 1f 87y
  10. 14:52 - 1m 2f 205y
Durbanville (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:00 - 6f 211y
  3. 12:35 - 4f 214y
  4. 13:15 - 4f 214y
  5. 13:55 - 6f 47y
  6. 14:30 - 6f 47y
  7. 15:05 - 7f 210y
  8. 15:40 - 6f 211y
  9. 16:15 - 6f 211y
Mauquenchy (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:50 - 1m 2f 151y
  3. 13:25 - 1m 2f 151y
  4. 14:00 - 1m 6f 36y
  5. 14:35 - 1m 6f 36y
  6. 15:10 - 1m 6f 36y
  7. 15:45 - 1m 6f 36y
  8. 16:20 - 1m 2f 151y
  9. 16:55 - 1m 2f 151y
Vichy (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 15:27 - 1m 1f 43y
  3. 16:02 - 6f 211y
  4. 16:37 - 6f 211y
  5. 17:12 - 1m 1f 207y
  6. 17:45 - 1m 1f 43y
  7. 18:15 - 1m 1f 207y
  8. 18:45 - 1m 3f 204y
  9. 19:15 - 1m 1f 207y
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available
Go to Plus Timeform

Click to show US racing

Delaware Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:15) - 6f
  3. R2 (18:45) - 6f
  4. R3 (19:15) - 1m 110y
  5. R4 (19:45) - 1m 70y
  6. R5 (20:15) - 1m 70y
  7. R6 (20:45) - 6f
  8. R7 (21:15) - 1m 70y
  9. R8 (21:45) - 6f
Finger Lakes (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:10) - 5f 110y
  3. R2 (18:39) - 6f
  4. R3 (19:08) - 6f
  5. R4 (19:37) - 1m 70y
  6. R5 (20:06) - 6f
  7. R6 (20:35) - 1m 70y
  8. R7 (21:04) - 5f 110y
  9. R8 (21:33) - 6f
  10. R9 (22:02) - 6f
  11. R10 (22:31) - 1m 70y
Fort Erie (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:00) - 5f
  3. R2 (18:28) - 6f 110y
  4. R3 (18:56) - 6f
  5. R4 (19:24) - 6f 110y
  6. R5 (19:52) - 5f
  7. R6 (20:21) - 5f 110y
  8. R7 (20:48) - 6f 110y
  9. R8 (21:16) - 1m 70y
Mountaineer (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 5f
  3. R2 (00:25) - 7f 110y
  4. R3 (00:50) - 6f
  5. R4 (01:15) - 6f
  6. R5 (01:40) - 5f
  7. R6 (02:05) - 5f 110y
  8. R7 (02:30) - 2f
  9. R8 (02:55) - 6f
Thistledown (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:50) - 5f 110y
  3. R2 (18:20) - 6f
  4. R3 (18:50) - 6f
  5. R4 (19:20) - 6f
  6. R5 (19:50) - 1m
  7. R6 (20:20) - 1m 70y
  8. R7 (20:50) - 1m 110y
  9. R8 (21:20) - 1m
Yonkers Harness (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:15) - 1m
  3. R2 (00:35) - 1m
  4. R3 (00:55) - 1m
  5. R4 (01:15) - 1m
  6. R5 (01:35) - 1m
  7. R6 (01:55) - 1m
  8. R7 (02:15) - 1m
  9. R8 (02:35) - 1m
  10. R9 (02:55) - 1m
  11. R10 (03:15) - 1m
  12. R11 (03:35) - 1m
  13. R12 (03:55) - 1m
Zia Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:00) - 1f 180y
  3. R2 (19:27) - 3f 210y
  4. R3 (19:54) - 1f 180y
  5. R4 (20:21) - 1f 110y
  6. R5 (20:48) - 1f 30y
  7. R6 (21:15) - 5f 110y
  8. R7 (21:42) - 6f 110y
  9. R8 (22:09) - 6f 110y
  10. R9 (22:36) - 5f 110y
  11. R10 (23:03) - 1m
  12. R11 (23:30) - 5f

Line-ups confirmed for 20th Shergar Cup
05 Aug 2021

The final fields and jockey bookings have been confirmed for the 20th running of the Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup.

A maximum of 10 runners will contest each of the six races at Ascot on Saturday, with riders involved competing for four teams – Great Britain, Ireland, Rest of the World and the Ladies team.

Proceedings get under way with the five-furlong Shergar Cup Dash, for which the Clive Cox-trained Tis Marvellous heads the ante-post betting with Danish-born rider Kevin Stott on board.

His rivals include the Stuart Williams-trained Tone The Barone, who will be ridden by the most successful jockey in the history of the Shergar Cup in Hayley Turner.

Ian Williams has declared four runners for the Shergar Cup Stayers, although Royal Ascot winner Reshoun is first reserve.

The Alvechurch handler looks set to to saddle Indianapolis and East Asia for the Rest of the World team, with Stott and Swaziland-born Sean Levey their respective riders, as well Hasanabad – who will be partnered by rising star David Egan for Ireland.

The two-mile contest also provides leading French female rider Mickaëlle Michel with one of her strongest riders of the afternoon when she partners the hat-trick seeking Call My Bluff for trainer Dominic Ffrench Davis.

Britain’s Joe Fanning will be hoping to get the best out of Andrew Balding’s Group One Power, who is a leading hope for the Shergar Cup Challenge over a mile and a half.

His team-mate and captain, Derby-winning jockey Adam Kirby, also has a good ride in C’Est No Mour.

The betting for the Shergar Cup Mile is headed by top-weight Dance Fever, who will be partnered by veteran Irish rider Tadhg O’Shea.

Shergar Cup debutant Cieren Fallon, whose father Kieren won the Alistair Haggis Silver Saddle as the event’s leading rider in 2003 and was on the winning team in 2001 and 2002, has a strong chance aboard Dashing Roger.

The penultimate race of the afternoon is the Shergar Cup Classic.

Turner rides market leader Barn Owl for Roger Charlton, while Kirby is on board the consistent Skycutter from Phil Kirby’s yard. He has finished second three times this year, without winning.

The action concludes with the Shergar Cup Sprint, and Scottish rider Nicola Currie appears to have drawn well after being booked to partner Cox-trained favourite Royal Scimitar.

Kirby will partner Ed Walker’s recent Doncaster scorer Popmaster.

Email this page to a friend

Launch At The Races Video Console

DOWNLOAD OUR APP

ATROur new app combines detailed racecards and form with FREE archive video and dynamic in-app betting functionality to produce an unrivalled form research and betting service.

Download our iPhone App from iTunes
Download our Android App direct from attheraces.com

DON'T MISS OUR NEW +TIMEFORM SERVICE

+TimeformWe've teamed up with Timeform to bring you a brand new premium form service offering exclusive ratings and analysis for all UK & Irish races at an unbeatable price.

Check out today's Free +Timeform Race
Read more about the +Timeform service

Replay Horses

You can watch replays of ATR races from the UK and Ireland within minutes of the horses passing the post.




Racecourse Data Company