At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Mon 18th Oct

Choose a day to view races for...
Next 5 Races
  1. 11:30 - Greyville, 5f 212y
  2. 11:50 - Compiegne, 2m 198y
  3. 12:05 - Greyville, 1m 1f 98y
  4. 12:25 - Compiegne, 2m 2f 195y
  5. 12:40 - Greyville, 7f 210y
Latest Replays
  1. 11:20 - Compiegne, 2m 1f 32y
  2. 11:00 - Greyville, 5f 212y
  3. 10:50 - Compiegne, 2m 198y
Bath
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:00 - 5f 10y (16 run)
  3. 13:35 - 5f 10y (14 run)
  4. 14:10 - 1m 2f 37y (14 run)
  5. 14:45 - 1m 2f 37y (14 run)
  6. 15:20 - 1m (13 run)
  7. 15:55 - 1m (14 run)
  8. 16:30 - 1m (14 run)
  9. 17:05 - 1m 3f 137y (14 run)
Plumpton
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:55 - 1m 7f 195y (4 run)
  3. 14:30 - 2m 3f 164y (7 run)
  4. 15:05 - 1m 7f 195y (7 run)
  5. 15:40 - 2m 3f 164y (3 run)
  6. 16:15 - 1m 7f 195y (6 run)
  7. 16:50 - 3m 1f 152y (5 run)
  8. 17:22 - 3m 217y (5 run)
Pontefract
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:15 - 6f (12 run)
  3. 13:45 - 1m 6y (16 run)
  4. 14:20 - 1m 6y (11 run)
  5. 14:55 - 2m 2f 2y (5 run)
  6. 15:30 - 1m 2f 5y (11 run)
  7. 16:05 - 6f (12 run)
  8. 16:40 - 6f (11 run)
  9. 17:15 - 5f 3y (14 run)
Wolverhampton
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:00 - 1m 4f 51y (9 run)
  3. 17:30 - 7f 36y (12 run)
  4. 18:00 - 6f 20y (8 run)
  5. 18:30 - 6f 20y (9 run)
  6. 19:00 - 1m 4f 51y (12 run)
  7. 19:30 - 5f 21y (10 run)
  8. 20:00 - 1m 142y (6 run)
  9. 20:30 - 1m 1f 104y (11 run)
Gowran Park (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:30 - 1m (12 run)
  3. 14:02 - 1m (16 run)
  4. 14:37 - 1m (16 run)
  5. 15:12 - 1m (9 run)
  6. 15:47 - 1m 1f 110y (17 run)
  7. 16:22 - 1m 1f 110y (16 run)
  8. 16:55 - 1m 1f 110y (17 run)
  9. 17:25 - 1m 1f 110y (17 run)
Clairefontaine (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:50 - 1m 3f 204y (15 run)
  3. 13:25 - 1m 208y (13 run)
  4. 14:00 - 7f 209y (9 run)
  5. 14:35 - 1m 3f 204y (12 run)
  6. 15:10 - 1m 2f 205y (13 run)
  7. 15:45 - 1m 6f 91y (10 run)
  8. 16:20 - 1m 6f 91y (16 run)
  9. 16:55 - 1m 6f 91y (15 run)
Compiegne (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 10:50 - 2m 198y (7 ran)
  3. 11:20 - 2m 1f 32y (7 ran)
  4. 11:50 - 2m 198y (6 run)
  5. 12:25 - 2m 2f 195y (9 run)
  6. 13:07 - 2m 1f 196y (11 run)
  7. 13:42 - 2m 3f 85y (8 run)
  8. 14:17 - 2m 1f 196y (10 run)
  9. 14:52 - 2m 7f 79y (8 run)
Enghien (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 15:27 - 1m 6f 64y (10 run)
  3. 16:02 - 1m 3f 40y (12 run)
  4. 16:37 - 1m 6f 64y (16 run)
  5. 17:12 - 1m 2f 151y (15 run)
  6. 17:45 - 1m 6f 64y (15 run)
  7. 18:15 - 1m 6f 64y (16 run)
  8. 18:45 - 1m 6f 64y (16 run)
  9. 19:15 - 1m 3f 40y (13 run)
Greyville (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:00 - 5f 212y (10 ran)
  3. 11:30 - 5f 212y (12 run)
  4. 12:05 - 1m 1f 98y (8 run)
  5. 12:40 - 7f 210y (8 run)
  6. 13:15 - 7f 210y (8 run)
  7. 13:50 - 7f 210y (10 run)
  8. 14:25 - 6f 211y (12 run)
  9. 15:00 - 6f 211y (11 run)
  10. 15:35 - 5f 212y (12 run)
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available
Go to Plus Timeform

Click to show US racing

Finger Lakes (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:10) - 6f (6 run)
  3. R2 (18:39) - 5f 110y (7 run)
  4. R3 (19:08) - 1m 70y (6 run)
  5. R4 (19:37) - 6f (6 run)
  6. R5 (20:06) - 6f (9 run)
  7. R6 (20:35) - 6f (5 run)
  8. R7 (21:04) - 1m 70y (7 run)
  9. R8 (21:33) - 1m 70y (8 run)
  10. R9 (22:02) - 5f 110y (8 run)
Fort Erie (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:00) - 6f (5 run)
  3. R2 (18:28) - 1m 110y (5 run)
  4. R3 (18:56) - 5f 110y (6 run)
  5. R4 (19:24) - 1m 110y (7 run)
  6. R5 (19:52) - 6f 110y (7 run)
  7. R6 (20:20) - 1m 70y (6 run)
  8. R7 (20:49) - 1m 70y (8 run)
  9. R8 (21:16) - 7f (11 run)
Mountaineer (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 5f 110y (9 run)
  3. R2 (00:25) - 1m 70y (8 run)
  4. R3 (00:50) - 6f (7 run)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 6f (7 run)
  6. R5 (01:40) - 1m (8 run)
  7. R6 (02:05) - 6f (7 run)
  8. R7 (02:30) - 6f (9 run)
  9. R8 (02:55) - 6f (10 run)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:15) - 1m (8 run)
  3. R2 (00:35) - 1m (8 run)
  4. R3 (00:55) - 1m (8 run)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 1m (8 run)
  6. R5 (01:35) - 1m (8 run)
  7. R6 (01:55) - 1m (8 run)
  8. R7 (02:15) - 1m (8 run)
  9. R8 (02:35) - 1m (8 run)
  10. R9 (02:55) - 1m (8 run)
  11. R10 (03:15) - 1m (8 run)
  12. R11 (03:35) - 1m (8 run)
  13. R12 (03:55) - 1m (8 run)
Zia Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:00) - 1f 180y (9 run)
  3. R2 (19:27) - 1f 130y (9 run)
  4. R3 (19:54) - 1f 130y (9 run)
  5. R4 (20:21) - 3f 210y (9 run)
  6. R5 (20:48) - 5f 110y (8 run)
  7. R6 (21:15) - 5f 110y (8 run)
  8. R7 (21:42) - 6f 110y (8 run)
  9. R8 (22:09) - 6f 110y (8 run)
  10. R9 (22:36) - 6f (10 run)
  11. R10 (23:03) - 1m (12 run)
  12. R11 (23:30) - 6f (10 run)

Speed Ratings - Monday
18 Oct 2021

HEADLINE

AFTER JOHN IS WELL TICKED UP AT PONTEFRACT

 

AFTER JOHN (nap) has been running some honest race in defeat of late, and has also been posting some speed ratings of note.

A winner over this track and trip in May of 2019, and fully effective on rain softened ground, the selection could well take advantage of lenient handicap mark this afternoon, that's if he doesn't blow the start like he did on his last visit to this venue.

The fitting of first-time cheekpieces could also help to put a winning edge on him.

A 15-2 shot with William Hill at the time of writing, those odds or bigger should be taken.

 

Pontefract 4-05 Handicap (Class 5) 6f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 After John  76  72  75  60  76  62  --
 Cape Columbus  76  67  (75)  53  76  --  --
 Stallone  75  --  71  75  70  46  63
 Dream Together  75  39  60  75  58  58  64

LTO Speed: After John 72 Cape Columbus 67

 

Rest of the Speed Six...

 

Bath 1-35 Stakes (Class 5) 5f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Willoughby Bay  90  90  (51)  76  --  --  --
 Dusky Prince  83  28  66  83  53  --  --
 Mr Beaufort  78  78  --  --  --  --  --
 Ridicule  69  (54)  69  --  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Willoughby Bay 90 Mr Beaufort 78 Turna 71

WILLOUGHBY BAY won over a sharp six furlongs at Goodwood in August, and has enough natural speed about her to score over today's stiff five furlongs at Bath. Posting a list-dominant speed rating of 90 on that occasion, here is more evidence to suggest that the filly can go in again this afternoon, but that's not to say I'd be happy to take less than her pencilled in odds of 3-1, as there are 14 rivals in attendance.

 

Bath 2-45 Handicap (Class 4) 10f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Glencora  100  92  62  85  96  79  100
 Dream Machine  99  69  99  --  --  --  --
 Carp Kid  97  87  97  69  66  71  76
 Fantasy Believer  96  84  (78)  56  52  75  96

LTO Speed: Millions Memories 94 Glencora 92 Fierospeed 89

I'm going to give an each-way shout to GLENCORA in this 14-runner Class 4 handicap, as he rates solid on the clock and has ticks in the important boxes marked track type (stiff), trip and ground. I also like the fact that the selection can be a consistent sort when firing on all cylinders. One to watch out for in the live market, that's for sure.

 

Gowran Park 3-12 Handicap 8f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Ones Are Wild  88  55  72  88  --  --  --
 New Hill  86  86  80  74  64  56  30
 The Blue Panther  86  61  24  61  53  68  --
 Aurora Princess  85  72  79  23  61  41  38

LTO Speed: New Hill 86 Aurora Princess 72 Black Cat Bobby 67

NEW HILL posted a premier LTO speed rating of 86 when making all to score comfortably in a seven furlong handicap at this venue in June, with the form of the race having been stamped since by the second, fourth and seventh horses home, who were all winners next time out. Granted, the selection's fitness will have to be taken on trust this afternoon, but with track, trip and ground in her favour she must go very well again.

 

Pontefract 1-15 Stakes (Class 5) 6f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Manila Scouse  86  86  53  --  --  --  --
 Greenbarn  63  63  --  --  --  --  --
 Miss Calculation  62  62  (64)  --  59  --  --
 Berra Go  61  61  31  --  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Manila Scouse 86 Greenbarn 63 Miss Calculation 62

There are plenty of unknown quantities in this 12-runner novices event, but MANILA SCOUSE (nb) sets a good standard with the list-dominant speed rating of 86 he posted when a strong finishing second at Chester just over a fortnight ago. Running on well after experiencing a troubled passage at Beverley on debut, the colt will surely appreciate today's step up to six furlongs, and we already know that he can handle testing underfoot conditions.

 

Wolverhampton 7-30 Handicap (Class 4) 5f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Mutabaahy  91  79  82  (44)  (71)  (60)  (70)
 Hyde Park Barracks  87  67  87  (62)  (50)  54  --
 Giorgio Vasari  87  61  76  (67)  (49)  87  (60)
 Thegreatestshowman  86  (68)  (89)  66  (75)  (79)  (72)

LTO Speed: Rose Hip 83 Mutabaahy 79 Vandad 77

MUTABAAHY failed to fire at this venue latest, but can be given a chance today on his best numbers. Granted, the gelding is back up a notch in class, which is why I'm going to suggest that, at his early tissue odds of 14-1, he is supported each-way, or maybe even as an in-running play.

 

Rest of the racecards...

 

Bath
 

Bath 1-00 Handicap (Class 6) 5f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 King Crimson  74  --  53  55  74  70  28
 Thegreyvtrain  73  (56)  --  53  33  (58)  37
 Glamorous Force  72  60  60  70  67  59  64
 Blue Venture  71  (68)  --  63  54  71  52

LTO Speed: Blue Venture 68 Atyaaf 65 Prince Of Rome 64

 

Bath 1-35 Stakes (Class 5) 5f  (See Speed Six)

 

Bath 2-10 Handicap (Class 5) 10f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Just Jacob  83  (42)  52  47  67  49  51
 Wholelotafun  78  67  67  75  33  43  52
 Beowulf  77  (48)  77  48  54  72  42
 Lisdarragh  77  (78)  68  74  63  41  54

LTO Speed: Lisdarragh 78 Limited Edition 72 Eton Blue 71

 

Bath 2-45 Handicap (Class 4) 10f  (See Speed Six)

 

Bath 3-20 Handicap (Class 4) 8f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Sir Plato  96  70  88  69  96  50  56
 Flatley  93  47  93  53  65  --  --
 Keeper's Choice  92  66  75  69  92  84  67
 Bhubezi  92  82  92  72  48  76  56

LTO Speed: Il Bandito 82 Bhubezi 82 Barshaa 80

 

Bath 3-55 Handicap (Class 6) 8f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Arctic Victory  87  --  49  57  53  47  39
 Fitzrovia  74  36  66  --  74  55  (40)
 Pride Of Hawridge  72  (68)  --  72  44  --  (43)
 Champagne Highlife  71  70  71  62  58  52  32

LTO Speed: Champagne Highlife 70 Pride Of Hawridge 68 Blue Hero 67

 

Bath 4-30 Handicap (Class 6) 8f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Aviary  79  (43)  79  (24)  (62)  (27)  (55)
 Apache Jewel  79  59  52  52  79  34  42
 Fortune And Glory  73  (46)  47  58  (69)  73  (64)
 Magical Dragon  71  15  71  50  51  38  (63)

LTO Speed: Alezan 61 Kenstone 60 Grandstand 60

 

Bath 5-05 Handicap (Class 6) 12f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Limelighter  59  59  48  37  --  --  --
 Street Jester  57  54  53  57  51  --  --
 Estrela Star  56  30  41  --  56  27  (16)
 My Brother Mike  55  (61)  35  55  (54)  (48)  (37)

LTO Speed: My Brother Mike 61 Limelighter 59 Street Jester 54

 

Gowran Park
 

Gowran Park 1-30 Handicap 8f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Purple Gown  62  (--)  26  27  --  62  10
 Ector De Maris  47  31  47  35  --  32  --
 Mister Wilson  47  36  47  41  23  38  --
 Litteratus  43  (45)  43  --  21  11  --

LTO Speed: Chaos Control 49 Litteratus 45 Lamprog 42

 

Gowran Park 2-02 Maiden 8f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Punakha  76  73  70  48  51  76  --
 Inveterate  74  --  74  57  --  --  --
 Simply Incredible  66  66  45  --  --  --  --
 Midnight Fame  52  19  52  35  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Punakha 73 Simply Incredible 66 Star Of Burma 50

 

Gowran Park 2-37 Maiden 8f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Equus Deus  74  17  74  (67)  --  --  --
 Tall Story  72  64  61  54  41  68  45
 Draconid  58  54  (41)  58  22  21  42
 Jazzy Dancer  47  47  47  --  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Tall Story 64 Draconid 54 Jazzy Dancer 47

 

Gowran Park 3-12 Handicap 8f  (See Speed Six)

 

Gowran Park 3-47 Handicap 10f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Brightburn  62  --  47  62  26  50  59
 Derry Lad  62  62  32  47  --  --  --
 Smaoineamh Sile  62  (42)  (--)  62  49  50  56
 Catherine Chroi  61  37  61  21  51  58  57

LTO Speed: Derry Lad 62 Jazz Dreamers 53 Business Speak 50

 

Gowran Park 4-22 Handicap 10f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Zeyaraat  73  30  43  73  --  --  --
 Graduate Of Honour  67  38  63  43  28  67  --
 Our Secret Pearl  64  (44)  64  49  37  45  46
 Champagne Breath  64  54  60  62  54  64  --

LTO Speed: Lisabetta 61 Bright Glory 61 Dunum 56

 

Gowran Park 4-55 Handicap 10f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Tyrion's Dream  76  --  39  44  59  34  --
 Sideshow Bob  68  65  68  50  48  --  61
 Sweet November  68  42  --  68  56  63  --
 Dromod Lad  66  22  55  48  59  --  66

LTO Speed: Sideshow Bob 65 Red Sole Diva 54

 

Gowran Park 5-25 Handicap 10f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Plunkett  69  --  59  69  21  63  (60)
 No Show  68  28  68  44  55  --  43
 Miss Louise  68  53  --  68  42  --  --
 Clear Quartz  67  58  53  (54)  (62)  65  (34)

LTO Speed: Sassy Dancer 65 Wee Jim 64 Paddytheirishman 62

 

Plumpton
 

Plumpton 1-55 Novices/Maiden Hurdle (Class 4) 16f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Haddex Des Obeaux  99  99  --  --  --  --  --
 Midnights Legacy  48  48  --  --  --  --  --
 Sweettowatch  43  43  --  --  --  --  --
 Where's Tom  37  37  --  --  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Haddex Des Obeaux 99 Midnights Legacy 48 Sweettowatch 43

 

Plumpton 2-30 Handicap Chase (Class 5) 20f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Chapati  78  --  78  77  (58)  (66)  (57)
 Auld Sod  77  --  38  58  77  74  46
 Gaia Vallis  77  (38)  (73)  52  70  --  66
 Mawlood  66  36  (74)  (66)  66  (85)  (--)

LTO Speed: Raven's Tower 59 Salamanca School 53 Gaia Vallis 38

 

Plumpton 3-05 Handicap Hurdle (Class 5) 16f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Blood Eagle  83  --  --  --  83  68  --
 Dolly McQueen  75  --  --  67  75  67  62
 Sergeant  73  --  73  --  62  --  (--)
 Hackbridge  69  69  55  --  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Hackbridge 69 O'Rahilly 57 Uncle O 53

 

Plumpton 3-40 Novices/Maiden Chase (Class 3) 20f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Up The Straight  106  71  106  24  100  --  67
 Pisgah Pike  97  96  95  43  97  (70)  (45)
 Sirobbie  0  (59)  (98)  (51)  (84)  (90)  --
 Botox Has  0  (--)  (105)  (89)  (101)  (105)  --

LTO Speed: Pisgah Pike 96 Up The Straight 71 Sirobbie 59

 

Plumpton 4-15 Handicap Hurdle (Class 3) 16f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Alborkan  93  --  93  25  --  --  --
 Royaume Uni  92  73  92  69  (--)  --  34
 Pawpaw  88  24  74  59  88  50  26
 Can't Stop Now  56  --  --  56  --  52  --

LTO Speed: Royaume Uni 73 Peterborough 57 Pawpaw 24

 

Plumpton 4-50 Handicap Chase (Class 5) 26f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Churchtown Glen  67  62  44  67  44  30  --
 Regaby  60  52  --  --  --  49  60
 The Boat  48  (--)  --  48  (--)  (33)  (53)
 Brother Pat  29  --  --  29  --  (25)  (70)

LTO Speed: Churchtown Glen 62 Regaby 52 On The Meter 23

 

Plumpton 5-22 Handicap Hurdle (Class 5) 25f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Mary Of De Sorrows  77  --  --  24  --  77  --
 Sinndarella  72  32  --  72  50  38  26
 Achy Breaky Heart  70  (75)  (55)  (90)  --  70  (--)
 Jungle Prose  60  --  34  60  50  59  --

LTO Speed: Achy Breaky Heart 75 Daraz Legacy 47 Sinndarella 32

 

Pontefract
 

Pontefract 1-15 Stakes (Class 5) 6f  (See Speed Six)

 

Pontefract 1-45 Handicap (Class 5) 8f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Reelemin  70  (56)  70  (17)  (29)  (--)  --
 Everyday  70  70  69  (32)  --  --  --
 Young Winston  68  68  (35)  35  35  36  --
 Grifter  67  67  53  49  40  --  35

LTO Speed: Greatness Awaits 72 Everyday 70 Young Winston 68

 

Pontefract 2-20 Listed (Class 1) 8f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Mr Professor  93  59  81  93  (69)  --  46
 Westover  84  84  --  --  --  --  --
 Sweeping  79  73  77  68  79  75  --
 Nurseclaire  77  73  77  55  36  --  --

LTO Speed: Westover 84 Sweeping 73 Nurseclaire 73

 

Pontefract 2-55 Stakes (Class 2) 18f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Stag Horn  104  --  104  68  99  --  --
 Notation  96  96  94  (82)  85  74  69
 Flint Hill  78  76  75  78  48  (79)  --
 Warranty  69  51  --  57  44  36  69

LTO Speed: Notation 96 Flint Hill 76 Here And Now 62

 

Pontefract 3-30 Handicap (Class 4) 10f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Where's Jeff  92  92  76  77  91  88  44
 Little Jo  91  49  75  75  39  46  (43)
 Kayfast Warrior  91  64  91  82  67  (75)  58
 Sudona  90  90  62  --  64  50  51

LTO Speed: Where's Jeff 92 Sudona 90 Arctic Emperor 65

 

Pontefract 4-05 Handicap (Class 5) 6f  (See Speed Six)

 

Pontefract 4-40 Handicap (Class 5) 6f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Yukon Mission  82  64  63  36  61  70  82
 Elegant Erin  78  32  (69)  78  69  63  73
 True Blue Moon  77  64  62  58  54  73  65
 Proud Archi  77  48  70  49  77  33  76

LTO Speed: Impeller 67 True Blue Moon 64 Yukon Mission 64

 

Pontefract 5-15 Handicap (Class 4) 5f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 John Kirkup  98  79  90  69  84  83  85
 Bossipop  97  --  81  84  87  65  79
 Ehrmann  95  85  67  84  95  73  (71)
 Black Friday  95  84  90  52  95  59  78

LTO Speed: Rayong 87 Roydmoor 86 Glorious Rio 86

 

Wolverhampton
 

Wolverhampton 5-00 Handicap (Class 6) 12f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Artisan Bleu  77  50  30  (18)  77  53  25
 Mustang Kodi  66  66  (29)  (58)  (52)  (--)  40
 Reset Button  55  55  --  --  --  --  --
 Sands Fury  52  52  (49)  (23)  (17)  (28)  --

LTO Speed: Mustang Kodi 66 Holy Bee 58 Reset Button 55

 

Wolverhampton 5-30 Handicap (Class 6) 7f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Light Up Our Stars  80  (55)  (64)  (72)  (57)  50  58
 Outtake  74  66  (50)  74  49  48  57
 Van Dijk  71  (50)  --  --  67  39  (57)
 Outer Space  70  (37)  (56)  (52)  (59)  (47)  52

LTO Speed: Outtake 66 Come On Linda 65 Manumission 62

 

Wolverhampton 6-00 Stakes (Class 4) 6f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Liangel Hope  68  37  68  --  --  --  --
 Hot Spell  64  50  64  (58)  --  --  --
 Boadicea Belle  54  54  40  (34)  37  --  --
 Resilience  53  53  42  (49)  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Boadicea Belle 54 Resilience 53 Hot Spell 50

 

Wolverhampton 6-30 Stakes (Class 4) 6f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Pure Charmer  62  62  52  57  (21)  (29)  57
 Two Door Saloon  48  48  (45)  (53)  --  --  --
 Fristel  34  34  --  --  --  --  --
 Dakota Power  20  20  --  --  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Pure Charmer 62 Two Door Saloon 48 Hello Jumbo 34

 

Wolverhampton 7-00 Handicap (Class 5) 12f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Ivynator  82  79  (--)  (53)  68  82  (46)
 Nicks Not Wonder  81  --  81  (82)  (76)  (45)  41
 Red Flyer  79  79  (79)  (83)  (46)  59  (25)
 Theyazin  78  71  (69)  78  36  --  --

LTO Speed: Red Flyer 79 Ivynator 79 Blue Medici 73

 

Wolverhampton 7-30 Handicap (Class 4) 5f  (See Speed Six)

 

Wolverhampton 8-00 Stakes (Class 5) 9f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Zoom Tiger  60  (25)  60  (42)  (81)  58  --
 Ciotog  51  (50)  51  --  --  --  --
 Shenu  46  46  38  --  --  --  --
 Resumption  34  34  --  --  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Ciotog 50 Shenu 46 Resumption 34

 

Wolverhampton 8-30 Handicap (Class 6) 10f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Capaldi  79  34  47  --  58  (28)  (33)
 Aradena  73  58  73  (50)  (46)  21  --
 Trevie Fountain  70  34  44  50  41  --  (37)
 Inexplicable  68  39  50  62  (56)  --  68

LTO Speed: Eltham Palace 66 Hunters Step 59 Aradena 58

 

 


 

Email this page to a friend

Launch At The Races Video Console

DOWNLOAD OUR APP

ATROur new app combines detailed racecards and form with FREE archive video and dynamic in-app betting functionality to produce an unrivalled form research and betting service.

Download our iPhone App from iTunes
Download our Android App direct from attheraces.com

DON'T MISS OUR NEW +TIMEFORM SERVICE

+TimeformWe've teamed up with Timeform to bring you a brand new premium form service offering exclusive ratings and analysis for all UK & Irish races at an unbeatable price.

Check out today's Free +Timeform Race
Read more about the +Timeform service

Replay Horses

You can watch replays of ATR races from the UK and Ireland within minutes of the horses passing the post.




Racecourse Data Company