At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Wed 6th Jul

Choose a day to view races for...
Bath
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:35 - 1m 5f 11y (12 ran)
  3. 18:05 - 5f 10y (9 ran)
  4. 18:35 - 5f 10y (7 ran)
  5. 19:05 - 5f 10y (9 ran)
  6. 19:35 - 1m (6 ran)
  7. 20:05 - 1m (7 ran)
  8. 20:35 - 1m 2f 37y (11 ran)
Catterick
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:50 - 5f (4 ran)
  3. 14:20 - 5f (8 ran)
  4. 14:50 - 5f 212y (7 ran)
  5. 15:20 - 7f 6y (6 ran)
  6. 15:50 - 1m 7f 189y (8 ran)
  7. 16:20 - 7f 6y (7 ran)
  8. 16:50 - 7f 6y (10 ran)
  9. 17:20 - 7f 6y (9 ran)
Kempton
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:10 - 7f (6 ran)
  3. 17:45 - 6f (9 ran)
  4. 18:15 - 1m 3f 219y (9 ran)
  5. 18:45 - 1m 7f 218y (8 ran)
  6. 19:20 - 1m 2f 219y (9 ran)
  7. 19:50 - 1m (10 ran)
  8. 20:20 - 1m (11 ran)
  9. 20:50 - 1m (10 ran)
Lingfield
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:00 - 1m 1y (10 ran)
  3. 13:30 - 1m 4f (10 ran)
  4. 14:00 - 6f 1y (7 ran)
  5. 14:30 - 6f 1y (5 ran)
  6. 15:00 - 5f 6y (8 ran)
  7. 15:30 - 7f 1y (8 ran)
Yarmouth
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:10 - 1m 3y (12 ran)
  3. 14:40 - 5f 42y (5 ran)
  4. 15:10 - 1m 3y (5 ran)
  5. 15:40 - 1m 2f 23y (9 ran)
  6. 16:10 - 7f 3y (9 ran)
  7. 16:40 - 5f 42y (6 ran)
Fairyhouse (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 16:55 - 1m 2f (8 ran)
  3. 17:25 - 1m 5f 140y (9 ran)
  4. 17:55 - 6f (9 ran)
  5. 18:25 - 6f (13 ran)
  6. 18:55 - 7f (18 ran)
  7. 19:30 - 7f (11 ran)
  8. 20:00 - 7f (18 ran)
  9. 20:30 - 7f (17 ran)
Enghien (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 15:40 - 1m 6f 64y (8 ran)
  3. 16:15 - 1m 6f 64y (11 ran)
  4. 16:50 - 1m 6f 64y (10 ran)
  5. 17:25 - 1m 3f 40y (12 ran)
  6. 17:58 - 1m 6f 64y (13 ran)
  7. 18:33 - 1m 2f 151y (10 ran)
  8. 19:15 - 1m 2f 151y (14 ran)
  9. 19:45 - 1m 2f 151y (9 ran)
Greyville (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:20 - 5f 212y (11 ran)
  3. 11:55 - 7f 210y (10 ran)
  4. 12:30 - 1m 209y (7 ran)
  5. 13:05 - 1m 99y (12 ran)
  6. 13:40 - 6f 211y (8 ran)
  7. 14:19 - 6f 211y (12 ran)
  8. 14:55 - 5f 212y (10 ran)
  9. 15:35 - 5f 212y (10 ran)
Happy Valley (Hong Kong)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:45 - 1m (12 ran)
  3. 12:15 - 1m 3f (11 ran)
  4. 12:45 - 1m (11 ran)
  5. 13:15 - 5f (10 ran)
  6. 13:45 - 6f (11 ran)
  7. 14:15 - 6f (12 ran)
  8. 14:45 - 1m (12 ran)
  9. 15:15 - 6f (12 ran)
  10. 15:50 - 5f (12 ran)
Hyeres (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 15:22 - 1m 6f 36y (14 ran)
  3. 15:57 - 1m 6f 36y (9 ran)
  4. 16:32 - 1m 5f 38y (12 ran)
  5. 17:07 - 1m 5f 38y (11 ran)
  6. 17:42 - 1m 5f 38y (12 ran)
  7. 18:15 - 1m 5f 38y (10 ran)
  8. 18:50 - 1m 5f 38y (11 ran)
  9. 19:30 - 1m 6f 36y (7 ran)
La Teste De Buch (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 10:45 - 5f 212y (6 ran)
  3. 11:15 - 2m 198y (8 ran)
  4. 11:45 - 1m 1f 97y (6 ran)
  5. 12:15 - 2m 3f 85y (6 ran)
  6. 12:45 - 1m 1f 97y (6 ran)
  7. 13:20 - 7f 209y (7 ran)
  8. 13:55 - 6f 211y (9 ran)
  9. 14:30 - 1m 1f 97y (12 ran)
  10. 15:05 - 1m 1f 97y (13 ran)
Mount Gambier (Australia)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 04:15 - 5f 216y (6 ran)
  3. 04:50 - 4f 110y (9 ran)
  4. 05:25 - 6f 214y (14 ran)
  5. 06:00 - 1m 2f 55y (14 ran)
  6. 06:35 - 1m 1f (11 ran)
  7. 07:10 - 5f 216y (12 ran)
  8. 07:45 - 6f 214y (14 ran)
Sandown Lakeside (Australia)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 03:25 - 5f 212y (9 ran)
  3. 04:00 - 1m 2f 97y (11 ran)
  4. 04:35 - 7f 210y (8 ran)
  5. 05:10 - 6f 211y (12 ran)
  6. 05:45 - 6f 211y (10 ran)
  7. 06:20 - 7f 210y (12 ran)
  8. 06:55 - 6f 102y (12 ran)
  9. 07:30 - 5f 212y (13 ran)
Senonnes-Pouance (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:00 - 2m 1f 196y (9 ran)
  3. 11:30 - 2m 1f 196y (11 ran)
  4. 12:00 - 2m 1f 196y (16 ran)
  5. 12:30 - 6f 156y (10 ran)
  6. 13:02 - 1m 3f 95y (9 ran)
  7. 13:37 - 1m 3f 95y (12 ran)
  8. 14:12 - 1m 2f 96y (12 ran)
  9. 14:47 - 1m 2f 96y (16 ran)
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available
Go to Plus Timeform

Click to show US racing

Assiniboia Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (01:35) - 1m
  3. R2 (02:05) - 6f
  4. R3 (02:35) - 7f 110y
  5. R4 (03:05) - 5f 110y
  6. R5 (03:35) - 5f
  7. R6 (04:05) - 6f
  8. R7 (04:35) - 6f
Belterra Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:35) - 1m 110y
  3. R2 (18:04) - 5f 110y
  4. R3 (18:33) - 6f
  5. R4 (19:02) - 1m
  6. R5 (19:31) - 6f 110y
  7. R6 (20:00) - 1m
  8. R7 (20:29) - 5f 110y
  9. R8 (20:58) - 5f
Delaware Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:30) - 5f (5 ran)
  3. R2 (18:00) - 6f (5 ran)
  4. R3 (18:30) - 1m 110y (7 ran)
  5. R4 (19:00) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  6. R5 (19:31) - 7f 110y (8 ran)
  7. R6 (20:00) - 1m (6 ran)
  8. R7 (20:30) - 7f 110y (5 ran)
  9. R8 (21:00) - 1m (6 ran)
Delta Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:15) - 1f 30y
  3. R2 (00:40) - 1f 110y
  4. R3 (01:05) - 1f 130y
  5. R4 (01:30) - 1f
  6. R5 (01:55) - 1f 80y
  7. R6 (02:20) - 3f 210y
  8. R7 (02:45) - 2f 110y
  9. R8 (03:10) - 1f 80y
Evangeline Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:30) - 1m (8 ran)
  3. R2 (23:57) - 6f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (00:24) - 6f (5 ran)
  5. R4 (00:51) - 7f 110y (9 ran)
  6. R5 (01:18) - 1m (9 ran)
  7. R6 (01:46) - 1m (5 ran)
  8. R7 (02:13) - 6f (7 ran)
  9. R8 (02:40) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
Finger Lakes (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:10) - 5f 110y (5 ran)
  3. R2 (18:37) - 6f (5 ran)
  4. R3 (19:04) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:32) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  6. R5 (19:58) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:25) - 6f (9 ran)
  8. R7 (20:52) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  9. R8 (21:19) - 5f 110y (9 ran)
Horseshoe Indianapolis (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:30) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (20:01) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (20:32) - 5f (5 ran)
  5. R4 (21:03) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (21:34) - 1m (7 ran)
  7. R6 (22:05) - 4f 110y (9 ran)
  8. R7 (22:36) - 5f 110y (9 ran)
  9. R8 (23:07) - 1m 110y (10 ran)
  10. R9 (23:38) - 5f (7 ran)
Mountaineer (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 5f (3 ran)
  3. R2 (00:25) - 1m 70y (5 ran)
  4. R3 (00:50) - 6f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (01:40) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (02:05) - 6f (5 ran)
  8. R7 (02:30) - 6f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (02:55) - 6f (9 ran)
Penn National (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:00) - 6f
  3. R2 (23:27) - 1m
  4. R3 (23:54) - 5f
  5. R4 (00:22) - 6f
  6. R5 (00:49) - 6f
  7. R6 (01:16) - 6f
  8. R7 (01:43) - 6f
  9. R8 (02:10) - 1m 110y
Presque Isle Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:30) - 1m
  3. R2 (18:57) - 1m 70y
  4. R3 (19:24) - 6f
  5. R4 (19:51) - 1m
  6. R5 (20:18) - 1m 70y
  7. R6 (20:45) - 6f
  8. R7 (21:12) - 1m 70y
  9. R8 (21:39) - 6f
Thistledown (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:50) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (18:20) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (18:50) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:20) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (19:50) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (20:20) - 1m (7 ran)
  8. R7 (20:50) - 6f (8 ran)
  9. R8 (21:20) - 5f 110y (8 ran)

Horseshoe Indianapolis (USA) (MIXED CARD), 6 Jul 2022

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 4-12112 One For Richie 25 DBF
dk g Congrats - Donamour (Langfuhr)
6 8 - 10
  • Emmanuel Esquivel
  • Cipriano Contreras
2(2) 162-934 Mr Manning 36 D
ch g Greatness - Sotogenic (Soto)
9 8 - 7
  • Thomas Pompell
  • Kim Hammond
3(3) 256423 Crime Spree 18 D
b g Fort Larned - Kissin Kim (Yes It's True)
4 8 - 10
  • Edgar Morales
  • III George Leonard,
4(4) 068-681 Idea Man 42 D
dk g Strong Mandate - Rose Run (Will's Way)
5 8 - 7
  • Rodney Prescott
  • David Reid
5(5) 3-06687 Silver Moon Road 45 D
dk g Secret Circle - Silver At Midnight (Lookin At Lucky)
4 8 - 10
  • Joseph Ramos
  • Randy Klopp
6(6) 937614 Restoring Hope 25 D
dk h Giant's Causeway - Symbol Of Freedom (Tapit)
7 8 - 10
  • Chel C Bailey
  • John Haran
7(7) 170660 Kittens Adair 15 D
dk g William's Kitten - Adair To Be A Diva (Adair Star)
6 8 - 10
  • Ronald Hisby
  • James Egbert

Forecast: 9/5 One For Richie, 2/1 Mr Manning, 4/1 Crime Spree, 5/1 Silver Moon Road, 10/1 Restoring Hope, 12/1 Idea Man, 20/1 Kittens Adair

ONE FOR RICHIE was denied a hat-trick on his most recent outing last month, but further progression should not be ruled out for him marginally down in trip. Mr Manning can be feared ahead of Crime Spree, who could need to find extra.

  • Top Tip: ONE FOR RICHIE (1)
  • Watch out for: MR MANNING (2)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 762375 Shineonbrad
ch g Santiva - Excell With Elle (Slew The Surgeon)
Non Runner
2(2) 642-76 Hobnobin General 16 
dk g General A Rod - Hob Nobin (First Samurai)
3 8 - 8
  • Marcelino Jr Pedroza
  • Michael Weaver
3(3) 264-477 Go Early Stay Late 16 
b g Mustanfar - Paiges Pebble (Stalwart)
5 8 - 12
  • Samuel Bermudez
  • Tracey Wisner
4(4) 735-643 Takechargejustice 16 
b g Harry's Holiday - Swept Ashore (Henrythenavigator)
3 8 - 8
  • Joshua Morales
  • R Patrick
5(5) 75-2438 Palmer's Pass
dk g Pass Rush - Flatter Me Fiona (Flatter)
4 8 - 12
  • Joseph Ramos
  • Jonathan Nance
6(6) 5925 Bonne Chere 50 BF
b c Prayer For Relief - Freakin Amazing (Zensational)
3 8 - 8
  • Chel C Bailey
  • John Haran
7(7) 7 Runaway Image 15 
dk g Ready's Image - Run Along (Henny Hughes)
3 8 - 8
  • Eduardo Perez
  • Michael Lauer

Forecast: 8/5 Bonne Chere, 7/2 Runaway Image, 4/1 Palmer's Pass, 5/1 Takechargejustice, 6/1 Shineonbrad, 12/1 Hobnobin General, 15/1 Go Early Stay Late (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

In a fairly open contest, it could be the turn of BONNE CHERE to shed his maiden tag. The booking of a 7lb claimer sees him relatively well-in, especially given he was denied over this C&D by just a neck on his penultimate outing. Palmer's Pass and Takechargejustice look best of the rest.

  • Top Tip: BONNE CHERE (6)
  • Watch out for: PALMER'S PASS (5)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 797-775 Grand Hideaway 11 D
gr/ g Stay Thirsty - Are You Kidding (Demaloot Demashoot)
5 8 - 7
  • Rodney Prescott
  • David Reid
2(2) 482-004 Impressive Student 20 
dk g Student Council - Lark's Impression (Above Normal)
8 8 - 10
  • Chel C Bailey
  • Thomas Swearingen
3(3) 80-6673 Onward 20 D
dk h Street Sense - Queenofperfection (Arch)
Non Runner
4(4) 81-3412 Shacklefords Storm 20 D
dk g Shackleford - Tourism (Seeking The Gold)
8 8 - 10
  • Gage Holmes
  • Raymond Ginter
5(5) 11-6711 Dragon Drew 20 D
b g Get Stormy - Thornhill (Good and Tough)
7 8 - 12
  • Deshawn Parker
  • Susan Anderson
6(6) 123-132 Highest Praise 20 D
dk g Mr. Noname - Majestic Mommy (Olympio)
5 8 - 7
  • Joshua Morales
  • John Haran

Forecast: 9/5 Dragon Drew, 5/2 Shacklefords Storm, 3/1 Onward, 4/1 Highest Praise, 8/1 Impressive Student, 10/1 Grand Hideaway (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

A treble looks very much on the cards for DRAGON DREW, given he pulled impressively clear on his most recent run over this C&D. Shacklefords Storm has been consistent recently and is respected along with Highest Praise, who may not be far away.

  • Top Tip: DRAGON DREW (5)
  • Watch out for: SHACKLEFORDS STORM (4)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 0 Calypso Street 68 
dk f Street Strategy - Springtime Spell (Sir Spellbinder)
3 8 - 8
  • Chel C Bailey
  • Ingrid Mason
2(2) 07 Maggie E 41 
b f Palace Malice - Pieces Of Silver (Silver Deputy)
3 8 - 8
  • Emmanuel Esquivel
  • Patrick Huffman
3(3)   C R's Girl 
b f Candy Ride - Harlan's Romance (Harlan's Holiday)
4 8 - 12
  • Marcelino Jr Pedroza
  • Steven Asmussen
4(4) 47-23 Heavenly Scent 19 
gr/ f Mustanfar - Miss Narcos (Monarchos)
4 8 - 12
  • Thomas Pompell
  • Robert Pompell
5(5) 3- Rap Star 234 
b f American Freedom - Clara Kelly (War Front)
3 8 - 8
  • Eduardo Perez
  • Cheryl Winebaugh
6(6) 0 Lady Demaree 14 
ch f Carpe Diem - Lady Liam (Saint Liam)
3 8 - 8
  • Samuel Bermudez
  • Raymond Paquette
7(7) 4832-02 An Apple A Day 27 
dk f Honor Code - Miss Red Delicious (Empire Maker)
3 8 - 8
  • Isaiah Wiseman
  • Daniel Leitch
8(8) 3-45 Wedding Bourbon 22 
b f Tale of Ekati - Perfect La Comete (Perfect Soul)
Non Runner

Forecast: 3/1 C R's Girl, 7/2 An Apple A Day, 9/2 Rap Star, 5/1 Heavenly Scent, 6/1 Calypso Street, Maggie E, 20/1 Lady Demaree, Wedding Bourbon (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

In a field dominated by lightly-raced candidates, preference is for HEAVENLY SCENT, who should be suited by a drop in class from her most recent outing. She has shown promise on her last two runs, along with An Apple A Day. C R's Girl could lose out on experience.

  • Top Tip: HEAVENLY SCENT (4)
  • Watch out for: AN APPLE A DAY (7)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 6-56542 Barefootbootlegger 29 D
ch g Storm's Eye - Good Whiskey (Indian Charlie)
6 8 - 7
  • Thomas Pompell
  • John Haran
2(2) 740643 Counter Offer 25 D
gr/ g Tapizar - Donate (City Zip)
6 8 - 10
  • Deshawn Parker
  • Kim Hammond
3(3) 3-42012 Firewater Jake 25 D
b g Tizway - Make Me Adorable (Empire Maker)
6 8 - 10
  • Marcelino Jr Pedroza
  • III George Leonard,
4(4) 22-5415 Mine Own Star 27 D
dk g Mineshaft - Julia's Star (El Prado)
5 8 - 10
  • Joseph Ramos
  • Brian Knippenberg
5(5) 8-07851 Altered 11 D
dk g Alternation - Whistlin' Jean (Pure Prize)
Non Runner
6(6) 779-367 Jammers Justice 33 D
gr/ g Atreides - Nasty Noozie (Partner's Hero)
5 8 - 10
  • Fernando Cruz La De
  • Reina Gonzalez
7(7) 81341-5 Purple Shirt 25 D
dk g Caiman - Utesa (Eddington)
5 8 - 7
  • Orlando Mojica
  • R Patrick
8(8) 1224-16 Evil Eye 25 DBF
b g Magician - Baroness Rose (Curlin)
6 8 - 10
  • Samuel Bermudez
  • Anthony Cunningham
9(9) 761-121 Nobrag Justfact 25 D
b h The Factor - Jostle (Brocco)
Non Runner
10(10) 4-02316 Something Natural 59 D
ch g Violence - Sheer Joy (Gilded Time)
Non Runner

Forecast: 5/2 Nobrag Justfact, 3/1 Firewater Jake, 9/2 Mine Own Star, 5/1 Something Natural, Jammers Justice, 6/1 Barefootbootlegger, Evil Eye, 8/1 Counter Offer, 15/1 Altered, 20/1 Purple Shirt (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

NOBRAG JUSTFACT was a decisive winner on his latest outing at this track and is yet to be out of the placings this year. Others to note are Firewater Jake and Mine Own Star.

  • Top Tip: NOBRAG JUSTFACT (9)
  • Watch out for: FIREWATER JAKE (3)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1)   Logan Attack 
gr/ g Taprize - Goin For The Green (Gone West)
Non Runner
2(2) 9 Reiteration
b c Prayer For Relief - Admitit (E Dubai)
2 8 - 7
  • Orlando Mojica
  • Devarus Douglass
3(3)   Nortons 
gr/ g Taprize - Saratoga Whistler (Birdstone)
2 8 - 7
  • Santo Sanjur
  • Cipriano Contreras
4(4)   Ineedrelief 
b g Prayer For Relief - All The Tricks (Grand Slam)
2 8 - 7
  • Joshua Morales
  • Natasha Perez
5(5)   Standoutjustice 
b c Lantana Mob - Tigon (Tiger Ridge)
2 8 - 7
  • Chel C Bailey
  • Michael Lauer
6(6) 46 Macho Justice 14 
b g Lantana Mob - Amabile (Fairbanks)
2 8 - 7
  • Samuel Bermudez
  • Chaz Rechy
7(7)   Outstandingjustice 
b c Lantana Mob - U S Gold (U S Ranger)
2 8 - 7
  • Eduardo Perez
  • Joseph Davis
8(8)   Porkyismyname 
dk g Victor's Cry - Very Best Trick (Eckelson)
2 8 - 7
  • Bryan Rivera
  • Natasha Perez
9(9) 5 Jenny's Beignet 14 BF
gr/ c Unbridled Express - Jenny Vignette (Greatness)
2 8 - 7
  • Deshawn Parker
  • III George Leonard,
10(10)   Philip Snow 
gr/ g Greeley's Conquest - Sunshine Heart (Lion Hearted)
2 8 - 7
  • Andrea Rodriguez
  • Randy Klopp
11(11) 3 Sir Ronaldo 14 
ch g Skylord - Little Somethin (Greatness)
Non Runner
12(12) 68 General Affair 14 
dk g General A Rod - Wedlock (Stormin Fever)
Non Runner

Forecast: 2/1 Philip Snow, 5/2 Sir Ronaldo, 3/1 Jenny's Beignet, 4/1 Outstandingjustice, 6/1 Macho Justice, Porkyismyname, 8/1 Ineedrelief, 10/1 Standoutjustice, 20/1 Logan Attack, General Affair, Nortons, 30/1 Reiteration (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

With several interesting types making their racecourse debut, PHILIP SNOW looks to be the one to beat at this level. Jenny's Beignet boasts course experience and could give the selection a run for his money, while Ineedrelief looks the pick of the remainder.

  • Top Tip: PHILIP SNOW (10)
  • Watch out for: JENNY'S BEIGNET (9)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 345-535 Game Boy Benny 70 D
dk g Benny the Bull - Ashley and I (You And I)
6 8 - 10
  • Marcelino Jr Pedroza
  • Cheryl Winebaugh
2(2) 334-868 Maters N TatersD
dk g Santiva - Spousal Privilege (Successful Appeal)
5 8 - 7
  • Santo Sanjur
  • Anthony Cunningham
3(3) 75251-7 Here Comes Doc 15 D
b g Silver Mountain - White Lamb (Trippi)
8 8 - 7
  • Deshawn Parker
  • Kim Hammond
4(4) 34-7313 Romped 29 DBF
dk g Commissioner - Make Contact (Time To Explode)
5 8 - 10
  • Emmanuel Esquivel
  • Jesus Esquivel
5(5) 156-637 TouchofchilipepperD
dk g Touch Gold - Hot Chili Pepper (Mecke)
7 8 - 7
  • Eduardo Perez
  • John Haran
6(6) 617-444 Tuffer Than Tuff 13 D
gr/ g Skylord - Icey Energy (Unbridled Energy)
Non Runner
7(7) 28-6695 Unbridled BeastD
gr/ g Unbridled Express - Delil (Dehere)
5 8 - 7
  • Thomas Pompell
  • Kim Hammond
8(8) 25-7158 All The Diamonds 15 D
b g Orb - Vibrato (Unbridled's Song)
4 8 - 10
  • Chel C Bailey
  • Thomas Swearingen
9(9) 1431-94 Double AdvantageD
b h Tapiture - Double Harbor (Rockport Harbor)
5 8 - 7
  • Joseph Ramos
  • Randy Klopp
10(10) 541126 Estilo Varonil 25 D
b g Hit It A Bomb - Mom's Night Out (First Dude)
4 8 - 10
  • Fernando Cruz La De
  • Matt Kordenbrock

Forecast: 7/2 Game Boy Benny, 4/1 All The Diamonds, 9/2 Romped, 5/1 Estilo Varonil, 6/1 Maters N Taters, Tuffer Than Tuff, Double Advantage, 12/1 Touchofchilipepper, Unbridled Beast, 30/1 Here Comes Doc (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

GAME BOY BENNY should find things easier in this company and can register his second course win, possibly at the expense of Romped. All The Diamonds is also worthy of consideration.

  • Top Tip: GAME BOY BENNY (1)
  • Watch out for: ROMPED (4)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 88 Mrs. K 14 
gr/ f Flatter - Aliyah (Maria's Mon)
3 8 - 9
  • Andrea Rodriguez
  • Scott Mullins
2(2) 3432 Quality Star 38 
b f Animal Kingdom - Esstadista (Essayons)
3 8 - 9
  • Alex Achard
  • Paulo Lobo
3(3) 654 Lotta Roses 34 
gr/ f Cupid - Romanette (Roman Ruler)
3 8 - 9
  • Marcelino Jr Pedroza
  • Jordan Blair
4(4) 2-2 Stylish Whispa (GB) 172 
b f Bated Breath - Sighora (Royal Applause)
3 8 - 9
  • Rodney Prescott
  • E F Vaughan
5(5) 3-352 French Cuffs 14 
b f Strong Mandate - Cuff Me (Officer)
3 8 - 9
  • Santo Sanjur
  • Rey Hernandez
6(6) 52-52 Missoni 37 
b f Flintshire - True Style (Forestry)
3 8 - 9b1
  • Deshawn Parker
  • Cherie Devaux
7(7)   High Stick 
ch f Nyquist - Money My Honey (Red Bullet)
3 8 - 9
  • Edgar Morales
  • III Claude McGaughey
8(8) 25-2299 Poronui 53 
b f Pioneerof the Nile - Dothraki Queen (Pure Prize)
3 8 - 9
  • Emmanuel Esquivel
  • Joe Sharp
9(9) 256 Kivalina 33 
b f Ghostzapper - Kokadrie (Coronado's Quest)
3 8 - 9b1
  • Declan Cannon
  • Brendan Walsh
10(10) 89-53 Cold Call 34 
b f Frosted - Communique (Smart Strike)
3 8 - 9
  • Martin Garcia
  • George Ii Arnold
11(11) 55 Milan's Girl 27 BF
b f Curlin - Sky Gesture (Tiznow)
Non Runner

Forecast: 2/1 Milan's Girl, Quality Star, 4/1 Missoni, 5/1 Kivalina, 6/1 Stylish Whispa, 8/1 Cold Call, High Stick, 10/1 Lotta Roses, French Cuffs, 15/1 Poronui, 30/1 Mrs. K (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

Missoni holds good claims but preference is for QUALITY STAR, who has posted solid placed form at Churchill Downs on her last two starts. Stylish Whispa can also make an impact.

  • Top Tip: QUALITY STAR (2)
  • Watch out for: MISSONI (6)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 435625 El Piquin 41 
dk g To Honor And Serve - Kiss And A Peck (Othello)
4 8 - 10
  • Isaiah Wiseman
  • Kelsie Calvo
2(2) 526-928 Ingersoll 55 
b c American Freedom - Limitless (Discreet Cat)
3 8 - 6
  • Jose Riquelme
  • Genaro Garcia
3(3) 399331 Popster 17 
b g Hit It A Bomb - Multifaceted (Tiznow)
3 8 - 8
  • Marcelino Jr Pedroza
  • Genaro Garcia
4(4) 222-271 Stoked 50 D
b g Orb - In A Jif (Saintly Look)
Withdrawn
5(5) 0/67518- Tree Geniuses 321 
b g Oxbow - Tapit's Rose (Tapit)
4 8 - 10
  • Eduardo Perez
  • Erin Thompson
6(6) 154-032 Binge 27 DBF
ch g Skylord - Our Blushing Rose (Yonaguska)
Non Runner
7(7) 6-510 India Ink 84 D
dk c Midnight Storm - Summer Of Joy (Sky Mesa)
3 8 - 6
  • Fernando Cruz La De
  • Victoria Oliver
8(8) 6-62214 Intend 20 D
dk g Brethren - Impetuous Nelly (Stormy Atlantic)
5 8 - 10
  • Gage Holmes
  • Michelle Elliott
9(9) 678637/ Sidney's Warrior 987 D
b g Sidney's Candy - Mattiebluebreezing (Dixieland Band)
8 8 - 10
  • Rodney Prescott
  • Roger Lewis

Forecast: 2/1 Intend, 3/1 India Ink, 4/1 Popster, 5/1 Stoked, 10/1 Binge, 12/1 Ingersoll, 15/1 El Piquin, 20/1 Tree Geniuses, 30/1 Sidney's Warrior (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

POPSTER produced a taking performance when winning at Churchill Downs on his latest start and is favoured ahead of the class-dropping India Ink. Intend can also make his presence felt.

  • Top Tip: POPSTER (3)
  • Watch out for: INDIA INK (7)
View ATR Verdict


Racecourse Data Company