At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Wed 6th Jul

Choose a day to view races for...
Bath
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:35 - 1m 5f 11y (12 ran)
  3. 18:05 - 5f 10y (9 ran)
  4. 18:35 - 5f 10y (7 ran)
  5. 19:05 - 5f 10y (9 ran)
  6. 19:35 - 1m (6 ran)
  7. 20:05 - 1m (7 ran)
  8. 20:35 - 1m 2f 37y (11 ran)
Catterick
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:50 - 5f (4 ran)
  3. 14:20 - 5f (8 ran)
  4. 14:50 - 5f 212y (7 ran)
  5. 15:20 - 7f 6y (6 ran)
  6. 15:50 - 1m 7f 189y (8 ran)
  7. 16:20 - 7f 6y (7 ran)
  8. 16:50 - 7f 6y (10 ran)
  9. 17:20 - 7f 6y (9 ran)
Kempton
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:10 - 7f (6 ran)
  3. 17:45 - 6f (9 ran)
  4. 18:15 - 1m 3f 219y (9 ran)
  5. 18:45 - 1m 7f 218y (8 ran)
  6. 19:20 - 1m 2f 219y (9 ran)
  7. 19:50 - 1m (10 ran)
  8. 20:20 - 1m (11 ran)
  9. 20:50 - 1m (10 ran)
Lingfield
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:00 - 1m 1y (10 ran)
  3. 13:30 - 1m 4f (10 ran)
  4. 14:00 - 6f 1y (7 ran)
  5. 14:30 - 6f 1y (5 ran)
  6. 15:00 - 5f 6y (8 ran)
  7. 15:30 - 7f 1y (8 ran)
Yarmouth
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:10 - 1m 3y (12 ran)
  3. 14:40 - 5f 42y (5 ran)
  4. 15:10 - 1m 3y (5 ran)
  5. 15:40 - 1m 2f 23y (9 ran)
  6. 16:10 - 7f 3y (9 ran)
  7. 16:40 - 5f 42y (6 ran)
Fairyhouse (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 16:55 - 1m 2f (8 ran)
  3. 17:25 - 1m 5f 140y (9 ran)
  4. 17:55 - 6f (9 ran)
  5. 18:25 - 6f (13 ran)
  6. 18:55 - 7f (18 ran)
  7. 19:30 - 7f (11 ran)
  8. 20:00 - 7f (18 ran)
  9. 20:30 - 7f (17 ran)
Enghien (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 15:40 - 1m 6f 64y (8 ran)
  3. 16:15 - 1m 6f 64y (11 ran)
  4. 16:50 - 1m 6f 64y (10 ran)
  5. 17:25 - 1m 3f 40y (12 ran)
  6. 17:58 - 1m 6f 64y (13 ran)
  7. 18:33 - 1m 2f 151y (10 ran)
  8. 19:15 - 1m 2f 151y (14 ran)
  9. 19:45 - 1m 2f 151y (9 ran)
Greyville (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:20 - 5f 212y (11 ran)
  3. 11:55 - 7f 210y (10 ran)
  4. 12:30 - 1m 209y (7 ran)
  5. 13:05 - 1m 99y (12 ran)
  6. 13:40 - 6f 211y (8 ran)
  7. 14:19 - 6f 211y (12 ran)
  8. 14:55 - 5f 212y (10 ran)
  9. 15:35 - 5f 212y (10 ran)
Happy Valley (Hong Kong)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:45 - 1m (12 ran)
  3. 12:15 - 1m 3f (11 ran)
  4. 12:45 - 1m (11 ran)
  5. 13:15 - 5f (10 ran)
  6. 13:45 - 6f (11 ran)
  7. 14:15 - 6f (12 ran)
  8. 14:45 - 1m (12 ran)
  9. 15:15 - 6f (12 ran)
  10. 15:50 - 5f (12 ran)
Hyeres (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 15:22 - 1m 6f 36y (14 ran)
  3. 15:57 - 1m 6f 36y (9 ran)
  4. 16:32 - 1m 5f 38y (12 ran)
  5. 17:07 - 1m 5f 38y (11 ran)
  6. 17:42 - 1m 5f 38y (12 ran)
  7. 18:15 - 1m 5f 38y (10 ran)
  8. 18:50 - 1m 5f 38y (11 ran)
  9. 19:30 - 1m 6f 36y (7 ran)
La Teste De Buch (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 10:45 - 5f 212y (6 ran)
  3. 11:15 - 2m 198y (8 ran)
  4. 11:45 - 1m 1f 97y (6 ran)
  5. 12:15 - 2m 3f 85y (6 ran)
  6. 12:45 - 1m 1f 97y (6 ran)
  7. 13:20 - 7f 209y (7 ran)
  8. 13:55 - 6f 211y (9 ran)
  9. 14:30 - 1m 1f 97y (12 ran)
  10. 15:05 - 1m 1f 97y (13 ran)
Mount Gambier (Australia)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 04:15 - 5f 216y (6 ran)
  3. 04:50 - 4f 110y (9 ran)
  4. 05:25 - 6f 214y (14 ran)
  5. 06:00 - 1m 2f 55y (14 ran)
  6. 06:35 - 1m 1f (11 ran)
  7. 07:10 - 5f 216y (12 ran)
  8. 07:45 - 6f 214y (14 ran)
Sandown Lakeside (Australia)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 03:25 - 5f 212y (9 ran)
  3. 04:00 - 1m 2f 97y (11 ran)
  4. 04:35 - 7f 210y (8 ran)
  5. 05:10 - 6f 211y (12 ran)
  6. 05:45 - 6f 211y (10 ran)
  7. 06:20 - 7f 210y (12 ran)
  8. 06:55 - 6f 102y (12 ran)
  9. 07:30 - 5f 212y (13 ran)
Senonnes-Pouance (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:00 - 2m 1f 196y (9 ran)
  3. 11:30 - 2m 1f 196y (11 ran)
  4. 12:00 - 2m 1f 196y (16 ran)
  5. 12:30 - 6f 156y (10 ran)
  6. 13:02 - 1m 3f 95y (9 ran)
  7. 13:37 - 1m 3f 95y (12 ran)
  8. 14:12 - 1m 2f 96y (12 ran)
  9. 14:47 - 1m 2f 96y (16 ran)
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available
Go to Plus Timeform

Click to show US racing

Assiniboia Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (01:35) - 1m
  3. R2 (02:05) - 6f
  4. R3 (02:35) - 7f 110y
  5. R4 (03:05) - 5f 110y
  6. R5 (03:35) - 5f
  7. R6 (04:05) - 6f
  8. R7 (04:35) - 6f
Belterra Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:35) - 1m 110y
  3. R2 (18:04) - 5f 110y
  4. R3 (18:33) - 6f
  5. R4 (19:02) - 1m
  6. R5 (19:31) - 6f 110y
  7. R6 (20:00) - 1m
  8. R7 (20:29) - 5f 110y
  9. R8 (20:58) - 5f
Delaware Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:30) - 5f (5 ran)
  3. R2 (18:00) - 6f (5 ran)
  4. R3 (18:30) - 1m 110y (7 ran)
  5. R4 (19:00) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  6. R5 (19:31) - 7f 110y (8 ran)
  7. R6 (20:00) - 1m (6 ran)
  8. R7 (20:30) - 7f 110y (5 ran)
  9. R8 (21:00) - 1m (6 ran)
Delta Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:15) - 1f 30y
  3. R2 (00:40) - 1f 110y
  4. R3 (01:05) - 1f 130y
  5. R4 (01:30) - 1f
  6. R5 (01:55) - 1f 80y
  7. R6 (02:20) - 3f 210y
  8. R7 (02:45) - 2f 110y
  9. R8 (03:10) - 1f 80y
Evangeline Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:30) - 1m (8 ran)
  3. R2 (23:57) - 6f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (00:24) - 6f (5 ran)
  5. R4 (00:51) - 7f 110y (9 ran)
  6. R5 (01:18) - 1m (9 ran)
  7. R6 (01:46) - 1m (5 ran)
  8. R7 (02:13) - 6f (7 ran)
  9. R8 (02:40) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
Finger Lakes (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:10) - 5f 110y (5 ran)
  3. R2 (18:37) - 6f (5 ran)
  4. R3 (19:04) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:32) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  6. R5 (19:58) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:25) - 6f (9 ran)
  8. R7 (20:52) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  9. R8 (21:19) - 5f 110y (9 ran)
Horseshoe Indianapolis (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:30) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (20:01) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (20:32) - 5f (5 ran)
  5. R4 (21:03) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (21:34) - 1m (7 ran)
  7. R6 (22:05) - 4f 110y (9 ran)
  8. R7 (22:36) - 5f 110y (9 ran)
  9. R8 (23:07) - 1m 110y (10 ran)
  10. R9 (23:38) - 5f (7 ran)
Mountaineer (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 5f (3 ran)
  3. R2 (00:25) - 1m 70y (5 ran)
  4. R3 (00:50) - 6f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (01:40) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (02:05) - 6f (5 ran)
  8. R7 (02:30) - 6f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (02:55) - 6f (9 ran)
Penn National (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:00) - 6f
  3. R2 (23:27) - 1m
  4. R3 (23:54) - 5f
  5. R4 (00:22) - 6f
  6. R5 (00:49) - 6f
  7. R6 (01:16) - 6f
  8. R7 (01:43) - 6f
  9. R8 (02:10) - 1m 110y
Presque Isle Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:30) - 1m
  3. R2 (18:57) - 1m 70y
  4. R3 (19:24) - 6f
  5. R4 (19:51) - 1m
  6. R5 (20:18) - 1m 70y
  7. R6 (20:45) - 6f
  8. R7 (21:12) - 1m 70y
  9. R8 (21:39) - 6f
Thistledown (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:50) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (18:20) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (18:50) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:20) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (19:50) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (20:20) - 1m (7 ran)
  8. R7 (20:50) - 6f (8 ran)
  9. R8 (21:20) - 5f 110y (8 ran)

Mountaineer (USA) (MIXED CARD), 6 Jul 2022

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 211-112 Giro KateDBF
dk m Girolamo - Gwithian (Street Sense)
Non Runner
2(2) 32126-4 Walkin Princess 22 D
dk m Stroll - Champagne Truffles (Five Star Day)
Non Runner
3(3) 11484-6 Bee Wings 44 D
dk m Fed Biz - Bread Line (Catienus)
Non Runner
4(4) 523134 Breaking The Code 47 DBF
gr/ m Desert Code - Tizzy Retsina (Cee's Tizzy)
Non Runner
5(5) 851123 Sweet BelenD
dk m Khozan - Hotuttable (Untuttable)
5 8 - 8
  • Alex Gonzalez
  • Jay Bernardini
6(6) 34-6411 Dichotomy 23 D
ch m Square Eddie - Frege (Johar)
6 8 - 11
  • Edgar Paucar
  • Wallace Jenkins
7(7) 3-55514 Bluegrass Candy 15 D
ch m Sidney's Candy - Cassandra J (Bluegrass Cat)
7 8 - 8
  • Yuri Yaranga
  • Christophe Logston
8(8) 622313 Loopy 10 DBF
gr/ m Shackleford - Crazy Lu (Holy Bull)
Non Runner
9(9) 21214-6 Dewyalovemenow 16 D
b m The Factor - Dana Dew (Fusaichi Pegasus)
Non Runner

Forecast: 8/5 Loopy, 7/2 Giro Kate, 6/1 Walkin Princess, Breaking The Code, 8/1 Dichotomy, Dewyalovemenow, 12/1 Sweet Belen, 20/1 Bee Wings, Bluegrass Candy (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

This could go the way of BEE WINGS, who is entitled to improve on her seasonal debut in May. Walkin Princess and Sweet Belen are pick of the remainder.

  • Top Tip: BEE WINGS (3)
  • Watch out for: WALKIN PRINCESS (2)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 28-5352 Coral Legacy 17 DBF
b g Bodemeister - Coral Genius (Smart Strike)
Non Runner
2(2) 31707-7 First Crusader 32 
ch g Animal Kingdom - Golden Venus (Storm Cat)
Non Runner
3(3) 453147 Baltic Fleet 17 D
b c Klimt - Woodford Lady (Sharp Humor)
3 8 - 4
  • Ajhari Williams
  • John Baird
4(4) 2062-46 Briar Jumper 17 DBF
b g Brilliant Speed - Bob's Barb (Lord Avie)
7 8 - 8
  • Charle Oliveros
  • Jay Bernardini
5(5) 6645/17 Farat 10 D
dk h Lemon Drop Kid - She's From Queens (Dixie Union)
Non Runner
6(6) 16/46-66 Fightinirishtabit 43 D
b g Tiznow - Sweet Damsel (Turkoman)
Non Runner
7(7) 664-665 Eric The Salesman 17 D
dk g Paynter - Thine (Pulpit)
Non Runner
8(8) 532115 Luvtheoneurwith 28 D
b g Finnegans Wake - California Ruby (Smiling Tiger)
3 8 - 4
(ow4)
  • Fausto Silva Da
  • Christophe Logston
9(9) 6221-54 El Solitario 17 D
b g Wrote - Spring Along (Spring At Last)
5 8 - 8
  • Gabriel Lagunes
  • Yendri Pena
10(10) 24-4463 Captain D 10 D
b g Gary D - Cope Lady (Copelan)
5 8 - 8
  • Yuri Yaranga
  • Burton Sipp
11(11) 7-43557 Mutashabeh 10 D
b g Medaglia d'Oro - Emtyazat (Gone West)
Non Runner

Forecast: 3/1 Coral Legacy, 4/1 Farat, 9/2 Briar Jumper, 5/1 First Crusader, 6/1 Baltic Fleet, 10/1 Mutashabeh, Eric The Salesman, 12/1 Luvtheoneurwith, El Solitario, 15/1 Fightinirishtabit, 20/1 Captain D (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

LUVTHEONEURWITH was out of his depth in a competitive race last month and a drop in class could be what he needs to return to winning ways. Coral Legacy seeks to end a long losing run, while Farat is another not to discount.

  • Top Tip: LUVTHEONEURWITH (8)
  • Watch out for: CORAL LEGACY (1)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 25-7718 Purdy Birdie 23 D
dk m Caleb's Posse - Busty Miss (Deputy Commander)
7 8 - 8
  • Guillermo Rodriguez
  • Jay Bernardini
2(2) 46-4313 Little Christy 17 D
b m Silent Name - Quiet Request (Petionville)
8 8 - 8
(ow1)
  • Ricardo Barrios
  • Burton Sipp
3(3) 346714 Tale Of V K 51 D
b m Tale Of The Cat - Stark Beauty (Unbridled's Song)
6 8 - 8
  • Luis Batista
  • Jami Poole
4(4) 3-53211 Lil' Sister Lou 36 D
b m My Pal Charlie - Lucky Lou (Lucky Lionel)
7 8 - 8
  • Alex Gonzalez
  • Jay Bernardini
5(5) 76-4565 Captain Anne 15 D
b m Sky Kingdom - Knoxy (Touch Gold)
5 8 - 8
  • Charle Oliveros
  • Loren Cox
6(6) 4324-14 Devilish Magic 28 D
ch m Zulu Magic - Saint Cindy (Devil His Due)
6 8 - 8
(ow1)
  • Angel Diaz
  • Jason Uelmen
7(7) 433-836 World Is My City 78 DBF
ch m City Zip - Flor de Oro (Out Of Place)
Non Runner

Forecast: 5/2 Lil' Sister Lou, 3/1 Devilish Magic, 7/2 Purdy Birdie, 4/1 Tale Of V K, 9/2 Little Christy, 15/1 Captain Anne, World Is My City (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

The hat-trick seeking LIL' SISTER LOU looks every inch the one to beat, having pulled impressively clear on her latest two outings. Others to note are Tale Of V K and Purdy Birdie.

  • Top Tip: LIL' SISTER LOU (4)
  • Watch out for: TALE OF V K (3)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 44-3423 Ajzal 20 D
b h City Zip - Malhama (Tiznow)
5 8 - 8
(ow1)
  • Ricardo Barrios
  • Burton Sipp
2(2) 591-665 Kickstarter 15 D
b g Jump Start - Rita Haywood (Prized)
6 8 - 8
(ow2)
  • Jose Davila
  • Virginia Demczyk
3(3) 216525 Sobek 21 
b g Pioneerof the Nile - Bobbie Use (Not For Love)
Non Runner
4(4) 215-663 Kiss Of The Wolf 30 D
dk g City Wolf - Jackpot Miss (Valid Expectations)
7 8 - 8
  • Luis Batista
  • James Barker
5(5) 174145 Ramaah 16 D
dk g Union Rags - She Be Keene (Posse)
5 8 - 8
  • Alex Gonzalez
  • Jay Bernardini
6(6) 315-565 Auger 14 D
b g Drill - Codera (Omega Code)
6 8 - 8
  • Gabriel Lagunes
  • Yendri Pena
7(7) 132-751 Bobby Don 103 D
 gr/ g Graydar - Pink Diamond (Mineshaft)
5 8 - 8
  • Fausto Silva Da
  • Juan Silva
8(8) 25-1124 Jackzilla 30 D
dk g Machen - B J's Estercita (Yonaguska)
6 8 - 8
  • Charle Oliveros
  • Devan Ewell

Forecast: 8/5 Auger, 2/1 Bobby Don, 5/1 Sobek, 8/1 Jackzilla, 10/1 Ramaah, 12/1 Ajzal, Kiss Of The Wolf, 20/1 Kickstarter (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

BOBBY DON showed a determined attitude to land the spoils in deeper waters last time out and he gets the nod in this easier contest. Auger and Ajzal can follow him home.

  • Top Tip: BOBBY DON (7)
  • Watch out for: AUGER (6)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 765426 Mother's Pride 22 
dk f Gormley - Pleasant Mate (Pleasant Tap)
3 8 - 4
(ow3)
  • Alex Gonzalez
  • Jami Poole
2(2) 50- Smoking Fox 347 
dk f Mark Valeski - Deliteful Diva (Congrats)
4 8 - 11
  • Ricardo Barrios
  • Wilfrido Montano
3(3) 542362 My Bridget Verdot 14 
dk f Red Vine - Tia Chela (Jump Start)
3 8 - 4
(ow2)
  • Gabriel Lagunes
  • Devan Ewell
4(4) 37-5763 Roses For Doug 14 
ch m Kela - Pawn Shop (Johar)
5 8 - 11
  • Yuri Yaranga
  • Christophe Logston
5(5) 265-632 My Back Pages 31 BF
b f Three Hour Nap - Can't Buy A Thrill (Borrego)
3 8 - 4
(ow2)
  • Luis Batista
  • James Barker
6(6) 849374 Vimont
dk f Temple City - Alexis Road (Noble Causeway)
3 8 - 4
(ow5)
  • Angel Diaz
  • C Larue
7(7) 4825 Sport Palace 25 
b f Palace - Feels Like Friday (Anet)
3 8 - 4
(ow4)
  • Charle Oliveros
  • James Barker

Forecast: 5/2 Sport Palace, 3/1 My Back Pages, 7/2 Mother's Pride, 4/1 My Bridget Verdot, 5/1 Roses For Doug, 12/1 Smoking Fox, 15/1 Vimont

Although MY BACK PAGES was no match for the winner last time out, she pulled comfortably clear of third and may go one better today. Sport Palace and My Bridget Verdot complete the shortlist.

  • Top Tip: MY BACK PAGES (5)
  • Watch out for: SPORT PALACE (7)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 54-2325 Wink And A Nod 16 DBF
dk g Gone Astray - Striking T (Smart Strike)
6 8 - 11
  • Alex Gonzalez
  • Jay Bernardini
2(2) 3-33953 Rahfees ManD
dk g Gold Tribute - Rahfees Fairy (Perfect Soul)
Non Runner
3(3) 755-843 Foolish Equation 51 D
dk g Algorithms - Foolish Kiss (Kissin Kris)
5 8 - 11
  • Jorge Jr Monserrate
  • Melinda Sanders
4(4) 4525-64 Blame The Kids 44 D
b g Blame - Kiss The Diva (Pulpit)
7 8 - 11
  • Angel Diaz
  • Lucinda Knowles
5(5) 6-66265 Old Mountain Lane 24 D
b g War Front - Judy's Magic (Wavering Monarch)
10 8 - 11
  • Ricardo Barrios
  • Lucinda Knowles
6(6) 632069 Smooth Papa 20 D
dk g Papa Clem - Well Polished (Bernstein)
Non Runner
7(7) 7/6707-6 Joker Man 16 D
dk g Grand Slam - Sky Heat (Sky Mesa)
10 8 - 11
  • Jose Davila
  • Timothy Gilbert
8(8) 333-344 Mac's Revolution 16 
b h Revolutionary - Mac Lady (Abaginone)
Non Runner

Forecast: 6/5 Smooth Papa, 3/1 Wink And A Nod, 4/1 Rahfees Man, 6/1 Mac's Revolution, 12/1 Foolish Equation, 15/1 Blame The Kids, Old Mountain Lane, 30/1 Joker Man (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

In this competitive contest marginal preference is for RAHFEES MAN, who hit the line with plenty of conviction when third at this venue last month. Wink And A Nod and Old Mountain Lane are others to consider.

  • Top Tip: RAHFEES MAN (2)
  • Watch out for: WINK AND A NOD (1)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 243-664 Bankx Turbo 23 D
b g Turbo Compressor - Lady Untouchable (Untuttable)
6 8 - 8
(ow1)
  • Ricardo Barrios
  • Virginia Demczyk
2(2) 113213 Sheltowee's Bali 14 
ch g Bal A Bali - Pretty Gritty (Mercer Mill)
3 8 - 7
(ow2)
  • Angel Diaz
  • C Larue
3(3) 95-6511 Torontotoro 25 D
ch h American Pharoah - Banga Ridge (Snow Ridge)
5 8 - 11
  • Odhair Mayta
  • Paul Mcentee
4(4) 3-54212 Tommy Tuesday 15 D
ch g Field Commission - Family Cat (Forest Wildcat)
6 8 - 8
  • Jorge Jr Monserrate
  • Christophe Gray
5(5) 152684 Perth Amboy 14 
b g California Chrome - Isla (Unbridled's Song)
Non Runner
6(6) 1-77532 Baytown Frosty 14 BF
gr/ g Frosted - Tasha's Delight (Afternoon Deelites)
3 8 - 4
(ow2)
  • Luis Batista
  • Paul Mcentee
7(7) 255122 Amicus Brief 29 D
dk g Closing Argument - Callisto (Malibu Moon)
4 8 - 8
  • Eddie Jurado
  • Jennifer Johnson

Forecast: Evens Torontotoro, 3/1 Baytown Frosty, 5/1 Sheltowee's Bali, 8/1 Bankx Turbo, 10/1 Amicus Brief, 12/1 Tommy Tuesday, 15/1 Perth Amboy (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

Amicus Brief should go well but the vote goes to TORONTOTORO, who posted a career-best speed figure when winning at this track last time. Baytown Frosty can also have a say.

  • Top Tip: TORONTOTORO (3)
  • Watch out for: AMICUS BRIEF (7)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 1134-12 Drew 17 DBF
 dk g Bayern - Saoirse Cat (Storm Cat)
5 8 - 11
  • Charle Oliveros
  • Terry Boyd
2(2) 4-18245 Flash Me Back 30 D
b g Flashback - Banner Elk Lady (Pleasantly Perfect)
5 8 - 8
  • Luis Batista
  • James Barker
3(3) 653-275 Giant's Forrest 15 
b g Hold Me Back - Little Gina (Kitten's Joy)
7 8 - 8
(ow2)
  • Jose Davila
  • Sara Stanoszek
4(4) 235253 Salt Mine 14 D
gr/ g Eskendereya - Silver Cub (City Zip)
9 8 - 8
  • Alex Gonzalez
  • Richard Vickers
5(5) 251784 Kobe Fifty Two 14 D
dk g Sky Mesa - Candiebelle (Leroidesanimaux)
Withdrawn
6(6) 22-4567 Chatterman 22 D
ch g Dixie Chatter - Cappuccino Springs (Afternoon Deelites)
8 8 - 8
  • Andrew Ramgeet
  • Jami Poole
7(7) 543-626 Onewayticket 22 D
b g Tizway - Arusha (Tapit)
6 8 - 8
  • Ajhari Williams
  • Tara Reffner
8(8) 656755 Palmy Sundae 30 D
b g Palmy Bay - Unbridled Sunshine (Untuttable)
5 8 - 8
  • Eddie Jurado
  • Travis Denny
9(9) 625337 Everglide Drive 14 D
dk g Perfect Circle - Everglide (Pauliano)
7 8 - 8
  • Angel Diaz
  • Shane Spiess
10(10) 54-1556 Artavia 14 D
b g Perfect Circle - Paiges Pebble (Stalwart)
8 8 - 8
  • Yuri Yaranga
  • Shane Spiess
11(11) 63-5640 Rum On The Rocks
dk g Congrats - Speights' Colony (Speightstown)
Non Runner

Forecast: Evens Drew, 5/1 Chatterman, 6/1 Salt Mine, 10/1 Artavia, Flash Me Back, Kobe Fifty Two, 15/1 Rum On The Rocks, Everglide Drive, 20/1 Giant's Forrest, Onewayticket, Palmy Sundae (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

DREW has posted some useful pieces of form at this track and can make the perfect start for his new yard. Salt Mine and Kobe Fifty Two are others to consider.

  • Top Tip: DREW (1)
  • Watch out for: SALT MINE (4)
View ATR Verdict


Racecourse Data Company