At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Tue 5th Jul

Choose a day to view races for...
Brighton
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:40 - 5f 60y (11 ran)
  3. 18:10 - 6f 210y (7 ran)
  4. 18:40 - 6f 210y (7 ran)
  5. 19:10 - 1m 1f 207y (4 ran)
  6. 19:40 - 7f 216y (8 ran)
  7. 20:10 - 6f 210y (5 ran)
  8. 20:40 - 5f 215y (9 ran)
Ffos Las
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:50 - 6f (9 ran)
  3. 18:20 - 6f (13 ran)
  4. 18:50 - 1m 3f 209y (6 ran)
  5. 19:20 - 7f 80y (6 ran)
  6. 19:50 - 1m 2f (10 ran)
  7. 20:20 - 1m (9 ran)
  8. 20:50 - 2m (10 ran)
Pontefract
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:15 - 6f (9 ran)
  3. 14:45 - 1m 4f 5y (6 ran)
  4. 15:15 - 1m 6y (8 ran)
  5. 15:45 - 6f (8 ran)
  6. 16:15 - 1m 6y (8 ran)
  7. 16:45 - 1m 2f 5y (11 ran)
  8. 17:15 - 5f 3y (7 ran)
Uttoxeter
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 18:00 - 1m 7f 168y (9 ran)
  3. 18:30 - 2m 4f (3 ran)
  4. 19:00 - 1m 7f 168y (14 ran)
  5. 19:30 - 1m 7f 214y (6 ran)
  6. 20:00 - 2m 3f 207y (8 ran)
  7. 20:30 - 2m 7f 70y (3 ran)
  8. 21:00 - 2m 7f 70y (10 ran)
Wolverhampton
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:00 - 5f 21y (11 ran)
  3. 13:30 - 6f 20y (10 ran)
  4. 14:00 - 6f 20y (12 ran)
  5. 14:30 - 6f 20y (9 ran)
  6. 15:00 - 1m 1f 104y (6 ran)
  7. 15:30 - 1m 1f 104y (9 ran)
  8. 16:00 - 7f 36y (11 ran)
  9. 16:30 - 7f 36y (12 ran)
Aix-Les-Bains (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 10:40 - 2m 2f 195y (6 ran)
  3. 11:10 - 1m 4f 94y (5 ran)
  4. 11:40 - 2m 1f 196y (6 ran)
  5. 12:12 - 5f 212y (11 ran)
  6. 12:47 - 1m 4f 94y (9 ran)
  7. 13:22 - 1m 208y (11 ran)
  8. 13:57 - 1m 1f 207y (13 ran)
  9. 14:32 - 1m 1f 207y (12 ran)
Ballarat (Australia)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 04:00 - 4f 214y (7 ran)
  3. 04:30 - 6f 211y (10 ran)
  4. 05:00 - 7f 101y (8 ran)
  5. 05:30 - 5f 212y (9 ran)
  6. 06:00 - 5f 212y (8 ran)
  7. 06:30 - 7f 101y (8 ran)
  8. 07:00 - 6f 211y (11 ran)
  9. 07:30 - 5f 103y (8 ran)
Cabourg (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:17 - 1m 5f 147y (10 ran)
  3. 17:50 - 1m 5f 120y (14 ran)
  4. 18:20 - 1m 2f 41y (14 ran)
  5. 18:50 - 1m 2f 41y (13 ran)
  6. 19:20 - 1m 2f 41y (14 ran)
  7. 19:48 - 1m 5f 147y (15 ran)
  8. 20:16 - 1m 5f 120y (13 ran)
  9. 20:44 - 1m 5f 147y (10 ran)
  10. 21:12 - 1m 2f 41y (11 ran)
Compiegne (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:30 - 6f 211y (6 ran)
  3. 13:05 - 1m 5f 202y (10 ran)
  4. 13:40 - 1m 5f 202y (18 ran)
  5. 14:15 - 6f 211y (16 ran)
  6. 14:50 - 1m 5f 202y (17 ran)
  7. 15:25 - 6f 211y (16 ran)
  8. 16:00 - 6f 211y (11 ran)
  9. 16:35 - 6f 211y (14 ran)
TRP Extras
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:00 - 1m 1f 104y (6 ran)
Turffontein (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:30 - 5f 212y (7 ran)
  3. 12:05 - 5f 212y (9 ran)
  4. 12:40 - 7f 46y (10 ran)
  5. 13:15 - 7f 101y (13 ran)
  6. 13:50 - 1m 4f 204y (7 ran)
  7. 14:25 - 1m 209y (9 ran)
  8. 14:55 - 1m 209y (10 ran)
  9. 15:25 - 1m 209y (13 ran)
Vichy (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 15:08 - 1m 6f 146y (11 ran)
  3. 15:43 - 1m 5f 202y (11 ran)
  4. 16:18 - 1m 5f 202y (12 ran)
  5. 17:00 - 1m 6f 146y (14 ran)
  6. 17:35 - 1m 5f 202y (10 ran)
  7. 18:05 - 1m 6f 146y (11 ran)
  8. 18:35 - 1m 6f 146y (15 ran)
  9. 19:05 - 1m 6f 146y (11 ran)
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available
Go to Plus Timeform

Click to show US racing

Arapahoe Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (20:00) - 1f 80y (10 ran)
  3. R2 (20:25) - 7f (5 ran)
  4. R3 (20:50) - 6f (7 ran)
  5. R4 (21:15) - 5f (7 ran)
  6. R5 (21:40) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (22:05) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  8. R7 (22:30) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  9. R8 (22:55) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
Assiniboia Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (01:35) - 6f (4 ran)
  3. R2 (02:05) - 6f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (02:35) - 7f 110y (7 ran)
  5. R4 (03:05) - 1m (7 ran)
  6. R5 (03:35) - 7f (8 ran)
  7. R6 (04:05) - 7f (7 ran)
  8. R7 (04:35) - 6f (9 ran)
Belterra Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:35) - 6f (5 ran)
  3. R2 (18:04) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (18:33) - 6f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:02) - 1m (9 ran)
  6. R5 (19:31) - 6f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:00) - 6f (7 ran)
  8. R7 (20:29) - 1m (6 ran)
  9. R8 (20:58) - 6f (8 ran)
Fair Meadows (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 6f 110y (4 ran)
  3. R2 (00:28) - 4f (5 ran)
  4. R3 (00:58) - 1m (5 ran)
  5. R4 (01:28) - 6f 110y (5 ran)
  6. R5 (01:56) - 6f 110y (5 ran)
  7. R6 (02:24) - 4f (8 ran)
  8. R7 (02:52) - 5f 110y (4 ran)
  9. R8 (03:20) - 6f 110y (5 ran)
  10. R9 (03:48) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  11. R10 (04:16) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  12. R11 (04:44) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
Fairmount Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:00) - 1m (4 ran)
  3. R2 (19:28) - 6f (4 ran)
  4. R3 (19:56) - 6f (4 ran)
  5. R4 (20:24) - 6f (5 ran)
  6. R5 (20:52) - 6f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (21:20) - 6f (6 ran)
  8. R7 (21:48) - 6f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (22:16) - 1f 110y (6 ran)
Finger Lakes (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:10) - 1m 70y (5 ran)
  3. R2 (18:37) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (19:04) - 6f (5 ran)
  5. R4 (19:31) - 6f (7 ran)
  6. R5 (19:58) - 6f (7 ran)
  7. R6 (20:25) - 1m 70y (8 ran)
  8. R7 (20:53) - 5f 110y (5 ran)
  9. R8 (21:19) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
Fort Erie (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (21:05) - 5f (5 ran)
  3. R2 (21:33) - 6f (4 ran)
  4. R3 (22:01) - 5f (7 ran)
  5. R4 (22:29) - 6f (7 ran)
  6. R5 (22:57) - 6f 110y (5 ran)
  7. R6 (23:25) - 5f (8 ran)
Horseshoe Indianapolis (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:30) - Abandoned
  3. R2 (20:01) - Abandoned
  4. R3 (20:32) - Abandoned
  5. R4 (21:03) - Abandoned
  6. R5 (21:34) - Abandoned
  7. R6 (22:05) - Abandoned
  8. R7 (22:36) - Abandoned
  9. R8 (23:07) - Abandoned
  10. R9 (23:38) - Abandoned
  11. R10 (00:09) - Abandoned
Louisiana Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (21:05) - 5f (6 ran)
  3. R2 (21:33) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (22:01) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  5. R4 (22:28) - 1m (6 ran)
  6. R5 (22:55) - 7f (7 ran)
  7. R6 (23:22) - 6f (5 ran)
  8. R7 (23:49) - 1m (10 ran)
Mountaineer (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 1m (6 ran)
  3. R2 (00:25) - 1m 70y (5 ran)
  4. R3 (00:50) - 5f (5 ran)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 1m 70y (5 ran)
  6. R5 (01:40) - 6f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (02:05) - 5f (6 ran)
  8. R7 (02:30) - 1m (7 ran)
  9. R8 (02:55) - 6f (6 ran)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:55) - 6f (7 ran)
  3. R2 (18:22) - 6f 110y (8 ran)
  4. R3 (18:49) - 6f (8 ran)
  5. R4 (19:16) - 1m 70y (8 ran)
  6. R5 (19:43) - 7f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:10) - 6f 110y (10 ran)
  8. R7 (20:37) - 4f 110y (8 ran)
  9. R8 (21:04) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  10. R9 (21:31) - 6f (7 ran)
  11. R10 (21:58) - 6f (7 ran)
  12. R11 (22:25) - 5f (10 ran)
Presque Isle Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:30) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (18:57) - 6f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (19:24) - 1m (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:51) - 6f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (20:18) - 6f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:45) - 1m (7 ran)
  8. R7 (21:12) - 6f (8 ran)
  9. R8 (21:39) - 1m 70y (9 ran)
Thistledown (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:50) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (18:20) - 6f (4 ran)
  4. R3 (18:50) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:20) - 6f (9 ran)
  6. R5 (19:50) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  7. R6 (20:20) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  8. R7 (20:50) - 6f (7 ran)
  9. R8 (21:21) - 1m 70y (8 ran)
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 1m (9 ran)
  3. R2 (00:25) - 1m (6 ran)
  4. R3 (00:50) - 1m (9 ran)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 1m (9 ran)
  6. R5 (01:40) - 1m (10 ran)
  7. R6 (02:05) - 1m (8 ran)
  8. R7 (02:30) - 1m (7 ran)
  9. R8 (02:55) - 1m (9 ran)
  10. R9 (03:20) - 1m (9 ran)
  11. R10 (03:45) - 1m (8 ran)
  12. R11 (04:10) - 1m (10 ran)

Mountaineer (USA) (MIXED CARD), 5 Jul 2022

No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) Red, red cap 121-241 Loyalty Spirit 15 D
ch g Flower Alley - Finchster (Malabar Gold)
Non Runner
2(2) White, white cap 6211-41 Hard Astray 14 D
dk g Gone Astray - From Top To Bottom (Hard Spun)
5 8 - 8
(ow1)
  • Ajhari Williams
  • Yendri Pena
3(3) Blue, blue cap 5-27337 Uncle CarlitoD
dk g Pollard's Vision - Run Karina Run (After Market)
6 8 - 8
  • Luis Batista
  • Dave Treharne
4(4) Yellow, yellow cap 165261 Gallant Star 15 D
b g Star Guitar - Five Star Momma (Five Star Day)
4 8 - 8
(ow1)
  • Angel Diaz
  • Jr Robert Husak,
5(5) Black, black cap 171143 Perfetto 21 D
dk g Pleasant Strike - Imperial Code (Imperialism)
7 8 - 8
  • Andrew Ramgeet
  • Jami Poole
6(6) Lime, lime cap 146146 KitchiD
ch g Giant Oak - Lookin' For Indy (A.P. Indy)
6 8 - 8
  • Yuri Yaranga
  • Shane Spiess
7(7) Red, white hoops 426-332 Pioneer Dancer 15 DBF
b g Pioneerof the Nile - Fifth Avenue Ball (Deputy Minister)
6 8 - 8
(ow1)
  • Ricardo Barrios
  • Christophe Logston
8(8) Yellow, yellow cap 66674-7 Mr. Magico 15 D
dk g Hat Trick - Diva Ash (Tapit)
Non Runner
9(9) Green, Orange Braces, Green And Orange quartered Cap 5166-55 Letcher 21 D
b g Great Notion - Without (Unbridled)
Non Runner
10(10) Black, Black Cap 745578 Ya Gotta Wanna 15 D
b g Proud Citizen - Wahoo Gold (Medaglia d'Oro)
Non Runner
11(11) Lilac, grey hoops, lilac cap 258367 Moon Launch 11 D
ch g Malibu Moon - Wow Me Free (Menifee)
Non Runner
12(12) Hot pink, hot pink cap 722212- Valycove 349 D
dk g Lemon Drop Kid - Quintile (Langfuhr)
Non Runner

Forecast: 3/1 Loyalty Spirit, 4/1 Valycove, 5/1 Pioneer Dancer, Mr. Magico, 6/1 Moon Launch, Hard Astray, Uncle Carlito, Perfetto, 8/1 Ya Gotta Wanna, Kitchi, 20/1 Gallant Star, 50/1 Letcher (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

LOYALTY SPIRIT had Pioneer Dancer (second) behind when an easy winner over C&D last time out and he can uphold that form now. Hard Astray is likely to enter the reckoning as well.

  • Top Tip: LOYALTY SPIRIT (1)
  • Watch out for: HARD ASTRAY (2)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) Red, red cap 25-5254 Blue Rockette 13 
dk f Air Force Blue - Alienation (Rock Hard Ten)
4 8 - 8
  • Edgar Paucar
  • Wallace Jenkins
2(2) White, white cap 225212 Info's Treasure 13 D
b m Informed - Sexy Melody (Cuvee)
6 8 - 8
(ow1)
  • Fausto Silva Da
  • Juan Silva
3(3) Blue, blue cap 235469 My Wynter Echo 14 D
dk m Raison D'etat - Echo Bravo (Exchange Rate)
5 8 - 8
(ow1)
  • Angel Diaz
  • Randy Bayley
4(4) Yellow, yellow cap 627-415 My Dior 103 D
b f Data Link - My Chanel (Gilded Time)
Non Runner
5(5) Black, black cap 66-6595 Gerry Lynn 13 
ch m Factum - Win Gera Lyn (West Acre)
Non Runner
6(6) Lime, lime cap 26-5335 Let's Twirl 13 
b m Yes It's True - Dance Hall Girl (Gulch)
6 8 - 8
(ow1)
  • Ricardo Barrios
  • Burton Sipp
7(7) Red, white diamond 069-451 Air Force Pink 15 D
ch f Air Force Blue - Bid N Ask (Munnings)
Non Runner
8(8) Yellow, black stripes 7-95255 Sum Kinda Pretty 48 D
b f Summer Front - Pretty B (Matty G)
4 8 - 8
  • Gabriel Lagunes
  • Ethan West

Forecast: 2/1 Info's Treasure, 3/1 Sum Kinda Pretty, 7/2 Air Force Pink, 6/1 Blue Rockette, My Dior, 12/1 Gerry Lynn, 20/1 My Wynter Echo, Let's Twirl (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

INFO'S TREASURE has been in excellent form of late and a second win in three starts looks like a distinct possibility for the daughter of Informed. Air Force Pink and Sum Kinda Pretty can get involved as well.

  • Top Tip: INFO'S TREASURE (2)
  • Watch out for: SUM KINDA PRETTY (8)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) Red, red cap 6-66542 Got Any 27 D
ch m Charitable Man - Any Mischief (Medford)
Non Runner
2(2) White, white cap 31509-5 Shyla Girl 27 D
dk m Windsor Castle - Queen Boudica (One More Power)
7 8 - 8
(ow1)
  • Angel Diaz
  • Lori Udall
3(3) Blue, blue cap 746-857 Punch Windsor 27 D
ch f Windsor Castle - Scottish Punch (My Boy Adam)
Non Runner
4(4) Yellow, yellow cap 4-4 The Good Flower 42 
dk f Temple City - Yadira (Pulpit)
Non Runner
5(5) Black, black cap 637635 Sharp's MissionD
gr/ m Field Commission - Sharp And Crafty (Crafty Friend)
7 8 - 8
  • Eddie Jurado
  • Devan Ewell
6(6) Lime, lime cap 42314 Win Blue 27 D
b f Big Blue Kitten - Bin Elusive (Elusive Quality)
3 8 - 4
(ow3)
  • Alex Gonzalez
  • Jay Bernardini
7(7) Red, Red Cap 314- Magnificent Maddy 244 D
b f Machen - Miss Maddy Moo (Bellamy Road)
4 8 - 8
  • Guillermo Rodriguez
  • J Baird
8(8)   351274 Pettyforurthoughts 33 
dk f Windsor Castle - Landon Did It (Personal First)
3 8 - 4
  • Gabriel Lagunes
  • Elizabeth Meehan

Forecast: 3/1 Win Blue, 7/2 Shyla Girl, 4/1 Punch Windsor, 9/2 Got Any, 5/1 Pettyforurthoughts, 8/1 Magnificent Maddy, 10/1 Sharp's Mission, 20/1 The Good Flower (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

GOT ANY had a couple of these behind when narrowly denied here last time out and the step up in trip can see her regain the winning thread. Shyla Girl and Win Blue look to be her biggest dangers.

  • Top Tip: GOT ANY (1)
  • Watch out for: SHYLA GIRL (2)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) Red, red cap 443-155 Dialed Up
b g Dialed In - Boro (Siphon)
Non Runner
2(2) White, white cap 344124 Swingin Friar 14 DBF
b g Point Of Entry - Fantastic Promise (Fantastic Light)
4 8 - 8
  • Yuri Yaranga
  • Shane Spiess
3(3) Blue, blue cap 53-4615 One Nation 24 D
b g Union Rags - Changing Plans (Perfect Soul)
6 8 - 8
  • Edgar Paucar
  • Eddie Clouston
4(4) Yellow, yellow cap 26232-1 Yeudiel 15 D
dk g Gone Astray - My Wonder Baby (Forestry)
5 8 - 11
  • Luis Batista
  • Wilfrido Montano
5(5) Black, black cap 18-6781 Teller 25 D
b g Twirling Candy - Endless Chat (Bernardini)
Non Runner
6(6) Lime, lime cap 577753 Google ItDBF
ch g Giant Gizmo - Miss Scarlett Road (Old Forester)
5 8 - 8
(ow1)
  • Fausto Silva Da
  • Juan Silva
7(7) Red, red cap 2-62333 Tribulation 14 D
dk g Medaglia d'Oro - Savvy Supreme (Distorted Humor)
5 8 - 8
  • Charle Oliveros
  • Brenda Bell

Forecast: 8/5 Teller, 3/1 One Nation, 4/1 Yeudiel, 6/1 Google It, 8/1 Swingin Friar, 10/1 Dialed Up, 12/1 Tribulation (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

TELLER won in great style on his latest start at Penn National and the gelding is likely to prove a tough nut to crack. One Nation and Yeudiel are both capable of being in the mix.

  • Top Tip: TELLER (5)
  • Watch out for: ONE NATION (3)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) Red, red cap 22-1663 Sierra Diamond 33 D
 dk f Bahamian Squall - Galaxy Princess (Tiznow)
4 8 - 8
(ow1)
  • Angel Diaz
  • Shane Spiess
2(2) White, white cap 421233 Templement 27 DBF
dk m Flatter - Shezsocool (Tale Of The Cat)
5 8 - 8
  • Guillermo Rodriguez
  • Jamey Johnson
3(3) Blue, blue cap 351115- Yesterdaysplan 221 D
ch m Plan - Yesterdaystouch (Pioneering)
6 8 - 8
  • Alex Gonzalez
  • Jay Bernardini
4(4) Yellow, yellow cap 21-3122 Spice It Up 27 D
dk m Super Saver - Satyana (Street Cry)
6 8 - 8
  • Yuri Yaranga
  • Shane Spiess
5(5) Black, black cap 531223 Lady Valentina 41 D
dk m Mineshaft - Shenton Park (Speightstown)
6 8 - 8
  • Luis Batista
  • Dave Treharne
6(6) Lime, lime cap 23212-7 Kingston Time 155 D
gr/ m Graydar - Sexy Suzy (After Market)
5 8 - 8
  • Edgar Paucar
  • J Baird

Forecast: 5/2 Templement, 3/1 Spice It Up, 7/2 Lady Valentina, 4/1 Sierra Diamond, 6/1 Yesterdaysplan, Kingston Time

TEMPLEMENT has been a consistent performer in recent months and the mare is expected to get back to winning ways on this occasion. Spice It Up and Lady Valentina both command a fair amount of respect.

  • Top Tip: TEMPLEMENT (2)
  • Watch out for: SPICE IT UP (4)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) Red, red cap 12558-8 Bridologist 13 D
gr/ g Gemologist - All Bridled (Unbridled's Song)
5 8 - 8
(ow1)
  • Fausto Silva Da
  • Juan Silva
2(2) White, white cap 35/1228- I'm A Lawman 205 D
ch g Causeway's Kin - Atticus's Woman (Atticus)
9 8 - 8
  • Guillermo Rodriguez
  • Terry Crago
3(3) Blue, blue cap 5-33188 AlasaalD
dk g War Front - A P Investment (A.P. Indy)
10 8 - 8
(ow1)
  • Ricardo Barrios
  • Burton Sipp
4(4) Yellow, yellow cap 465575 Victory Given 13 D
dk g Frac Daddy - Ginger B (Bold n' Flashy)
5 8 - 8
  • Gabriel Lagunes
  • Osborne Smith
5(5) Black, black cap 0-57471 Cajun ChaosD
b g Tapizar - Quadriga (Grand Slam)
6 8 - 11
  • Luis Batista
  • Wilfrido Montano
6(6) Lime, lime cap 48-1424 Sleeping Giant 16 D
b g Red Giant - Itstartswithadream (American Chance)
10 8 - 8
  • Eddie Jurado
  • Donald Blankenship

Forecast: 8/5 Bridologist, 2/1 Cajun Chaos, 3/1 I'm A Lawman, 8/1 Victory Given, 10/1 Alasaal, 12/1 Sleeping Giant

BRIDOLOGIST probably needed his first run of the year at Penn National and the gelding is taken to improve a lot on this occasion. Cajun Chaos and I'm A Lawman can fight it out for the placings.

  • Top Tip: BRIDOLOGIST (1)
  • Watch out for: CAJUN CHAOS (5)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) Red, red cap 523123 Saratoga Style 28 D
dk m Revolutionary - Empire Desire (Empire Maker)
6 8 - 8
  • Eddie Jurado
  • Juan Silva
2(2) White, white cap 82124-3 St. Louie Arch 23 D
b m Archarcharch - Up for Grabs (First Samurai)
5 8 - 8
  • Ajhari Williams
  • Yendri Pena
3(3) Blue, blue cap 25-1446 Accolades Galore 16 D
b m Drosselmeyer - Doubled Vision (Is It True)
6 8 - 8
  • Alex Gonzalez
  • Charles Walker
4(4) Yellow, yellow cap 8-73515 Sassy Justice 16 D
ch m Super Saver - Fun Given (Point Given)
6 8 - 11
  • Luis Batista
  • Dave Treharne
5(5) Black, black cap 14151-4 Petal 51 
b f Flat Out - Supertunia (War Chant)
4 8 - 8
  • Guillermo Rodriguez
  • Christi Flores
6(6) Lime, lime cap 122471 Curt's AngelD
 b f Sligo Bay - Call Her Chelsea (Curlin)
4 8 - 8
  • Fausto Silva Da
  • Juan Silva
7(7) Red, White Hoops, Red And White quartered Cap 125-112 Dixie Red 23 D
ch m Haynesfield - Beccawhit (Roman Ruler)
6 8 - 8
  • Yuri Yaranga
  • Carrol Langley

Forecast: 5/2 Sassy Justice, 3/1 Dixie Red, 7/2 Curt's Angel, 5/1 St. Louie Arch, Accolades Galore, 8/1 Saratoga Style, 12/1 Petal

CURT'S ANGEL could hardly have been more impressive when winning at this track on her stable debut last month and can follow up. Dixie Red and Sassy Justice look her main dangers.

  • Top Tip: CURT'S ANGEL (6)
  • Watch out for: DIXIE RED (7)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) Red, red cap 571338 Siakam 16 
b g Flatter - Swanky Bubbles (Ascot Knight)
4 8 - 8
(ow1)
  • Fausto Silva Da
  • Laura Estey
2(2) White, white cap 4561-45 Southern Will 163 D
dk c Twirling Candy - Dixie In Pink (Dixieland Band)
Non Runner
3(3) Blue, blue cap 416515 KolschD
b g Runhappy - Cost (Pulpit)
4 8 - 11
  • Alex Gonzalez
  • John Baird
4(4) Yellow, yellow cap 531431 Hot Soup 13 
ch g Point Encounter - Alphabet Song (Alphabet Soup)
5 8 - 11
  • Eddie Jurado
  • Juan Silva
5(5) Black, black cap 1317-22 John Milton 26 
dk g Jack Milton - Miss Daisy (Dynaformer)
4 8 - 8
  • Guillermo Rodriguez
  • Kevin Fletcher
6(6) Lime, lime cap 67-4256 Frosted White FaceD
b g Frosted - Wave Theory (Smart Strike)
4 8 - 8
  • Charle Oliveros
  • Devan Ewell
7(7) Red, White Hoops 423156 Full Send 14 D
b g Cajun Breeze - Expect A Check (Medaglia d'Oro)
4 8 - 8
  • Edgar Paucar
  • Eddie Clouston

Forecast: 3/1 Siakam, 7/2 Southern Will, 4/1 Kolsch, John Milton, 5/1 Hot Soup, Full Send, 20/1 Frosted White Face (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

Few can be ruled out in this race and it may be worth focusing on JOHN MILTON, who didn't get the clearest passage when runner-up at Belterra Park last time. Hot Soup and Southern Will also make the shortlist.

  • Top Tip: JOHN MILTON (5)
  • Watch out for: HOT SOUP (4)
View ATR Verdict


Racecourse Data Company