At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Tue 5th Jul

Choose a day to view races for...
Brighton
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:40 - 5f 60y (11 ran)
  3. 18:10 - 6f 210y (7 ran)
  4. 18:40 - 6f 210y (7 ran)
  5. 19:10 - 1m 1f 207y (4 ran)
  6. 19:40 - 7f 216y (8 ran)
  7. 20:10 - 6f 210y (5 ran)
  8. 20:40 - 5f 215y (9 ran)
Ffos Las
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:50 - 6f (9 ran)
  3. 18:20 - 6f (13 ran)
  4. 18:50 - 1m 3f 209y (6 ran)
  5. 19:20 - 7f 80y (6 ran)
  6. 19:50 - 1m 2f (10 ran)
  7. 20:20 - 1m (9 ran)
  8. 20:50 - 2m (10 ran)
Pontefract
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:15 - 6f (9 ran)
  3. 14:45 - 1m 4f 5y (6 ran)
  4. 15:15 - 1m 6y (8 ran)
  5. 15:45 - 6f (8 ran)
  6. 16:15 - 1m 6y (8 ran)
  7. 16:45 - 1m 2f 5y (11 ran)
  8. 17:15 - 5f 3y (7 ran)
Uttoxeter
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 18:00 - 1m 7f 168y (9 ran)
  3. 18:30 - 2m 4f (3 ran)
  4. 19:00 - 1m 7f 168y (14 ran)
  5. 19:30 - 1m 7f 214y (6 ran)
  6. 20:00 - 2m 3f 207y (8 ran)
  7. 20:30 - 2m 7f 70y (3 ran)
  8. 21:00 - 2m 7f 70y (10 ran)
Wolverhampton
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:00 - 5f 21y (11 ran)
  3. 13:30 - 6f 20y (10 ran)
  4. 14:00 - 6f 20y (12 ran)
  5. 14:30 - 6f 20y (9 ran)
  6. 15:00 - 1m 1f 104y (6 ran)
  7. 15:30 - 1m 1f 104y (9 ran)
  8. 16:00 - 7f 36y (11 ran)
  9. 16:30 - 7f 36y (12 ran)
Aix-Les-Bains (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 10:40 - 2m 2f 195y (6 ran)
  3. 11:10 - 1m 4f 94y (5 ran)
  4. 11:40 - 2m 1f 196y (6 ran)
  5. 12:12 - 5f 212y (11 ran)
  6. 12:47 - 1m 4f 94y (9 ran)
  7. 13:22 - 1m 208y (11 ran)
  8. 13:57 - 1m 1f 207y (13 ran)
  9. 14:32 - 1m 1f 207y (12 ran)
Ballarat (Australia)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 04:00 - 4f 214y (7 ran)
  3. 04:30 - 6f 211y (10 ran)
  4. 05:00 - 7f 101y (8 ran)
  5. 05:30 - 5f 212y (9 ran)
  6. 06:00 - 5f 212y (8 ran)
  7. 06:30 - 7f 101y (8 ran)
  8. 07:00 - 6f 211y (11 ran)
  9. 07:30 - 5f 103y (8 ran)
Cabourg (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:17 - 1m 5f 147y (10 ran)
  3. 17:50 - 1m 5f 120y (14 ran)
  4. 18:20 - 1m 2f 41y (14 ran)
  5. 18:50 - 1m 2f 41y (13 ran)
  6. 19:20 - 1m 2f 41y (14 ran)
  7. 19:48 - 1m 5f 147y (15 ran)
  8. 20:16 - 1m 5f 120y (13 ran)
  9. 20:44 - 1m 5f 147y (10 ran)
  10. 21:12 - 1m 2f 41y (11 ran)
Compiegne (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:30 - 6f 211y (6 ran)
  3. 13:05 - 1m 5f 202y (10 ran)
  4. 13:40 - 1m 5f 202y (18 ran)
  5. 14:15 - 6f 211y (16 ran)
  6. 14:50 - 1m 5f 202y (17 ran)
  7. 15:25 - 6f 211y (16 ran)
  8. 16:00 - 6f 211y (11 ran)
  9. 16:35 - 6f 211y (14 ran)
TRP Extras
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:00 - 1m 1f 104y (6 ran)
Turffontein (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:30 - 5f 212y (7 ran)
  3. 12:05 - 5f 212y (9 ran)
  4. 12:40 - 7f 46y (10 ran)
  5. 13:15 - 7f 101y (13 ran)
  6. 13:50 - 1m 4f 204y (7 ran)
  7. 14:25 - 1m 209y (9 ran)
  8. 14:55 - 1m 209y (10 ran)
  9. 15:25 - 1m 209y (13 ran)
Vichy (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 15:08 - 1m 6f 146y (11 ran)
  3. 15:43 - 1m 5f 202y (11 ran)
  4. 16:18 - 1m 5f 202y (12 ran)
  5. 17:00 - 1m 6f 146y (14 ran)
  6. 17:35 - 1m 5f 202y (10 ran)
  7. 18:05 - 1m 6f 146y (11 ran)
  8. 18:35 - 1m 6f 146y (15 ran)
  9. 19:05 - 1m 6f 146y (11 ran)
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available
Go to Plus Timeform

Click to show US racing

Arapahoe Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (20:00) - 1f 80y (10 ran)
  3. R2 (20:25) - 7f (5 ran)
  4. R3 (20:50) - 6f (7 ran)
  5. R4 (21:15) - 5f (7 ran)
  6. R5 (21:40) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (22:05) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  8. R7 (22:30) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  9. R8 (22:55) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
Assiniboia Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (01:35) - 6f (4 ran)
  3. R2 (02:05) - 6f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (02:35) - 7f 110y (7 ran)
  5. R4 (03:05) - 1m (7 ran)
  6. R5 (03:35) - 7f (8 ran)
  7. R6 (04:05) - 7f (7 ran)
  8. R7 (04:35) - 6f (9 ran)
Belterra Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:35) - 6f (5 ran)
  3. R2 (18:04) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (18:33) - 6f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:02) - 1m (9 ran)
  6. R5 (19:31) - 6f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:00) - 6f (7 ran)
  8. R7 (20:29) - 1m (6 ran)
  9. R8 (20:58) - 6f (8 ran)
Fair Meadows (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 6f 110y (4 ran)
  3. R2 (00:28) - 4f (5 ran)
  4. R3 (00:58) - 1m (5 ran)
  5. R4 (01:28) - 6f 110y (5 ran)
  6. R5 (01:56) - 6f 110y (5 ran)
  7. R6 (02:24) - 4f (8 ran)
  8. R7 (02:52) - 5f 110y (4 ran)
  9. R8 (03:20) - 6f 110y (5 ran)
  10. R9 (03:48) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  11. R10 (04:16) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  12. R11 (04:44) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
Fairmount Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:00) - 1m (4 ran)
  3. R2 (19:28) - 6f (4 ran)
  4. R3 (19:56) - 6f (4 ran)
  5. R4 (20:24) - 6f (5 ran)
  6. R5 (20:52) - 6f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (21:20) - 6f (6 ran)
  8. R7 (21:48) - 6f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (22:16) - 1f 110y (6 ran)
Finger Lakes (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:10) - 1m 70y (5 ran)
  3. R2 (18:37) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (19:04) - 6f (5 ran)
  5. R4 (19:31) - 6f (7 ran)
  6. R5 (19:58) - 6f (7 ran)
  7. R6 (20:25) - 1m 70y (8 ran)
  8. R7 (20:53) - 5f 110y (5 ran)
  9. R8 (21:19) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
Fort Erie (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (21:05) - 5f (5 ran)
  3. R2 (21:33) - 6f (4 ran)
  4. R3 (22:01) - 5f (7 ran)
  5. R4 (22:29) - 6f (7 ran)
  6. R5 (22:57) - 6f 110y (5 ran)
  7. R6 (23:25) - 5f (8 ran)
Horseshoe Indianapolis (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:30) - Abandoned
  3. R2 (20:01) - Abandoned
  4. R3 (20:32) - Abandoned
  5. R4 (21:03) - Abandoned
  6. R5 (21:34) - Abandoned
  7. R6 (22:05) - Abandoned
  8. R7 (22:36) - Abandoned
  9. R8 (23:07) - Abandoned
  10. R9 (23:38) - Abandoned
  11. R10 (00:09) - Abandoned
Louisiana Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (21:05) - 5f (6 ran)
  3. R2 (21:33) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (22:01) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  5. R4 (22:28) - 1m (6 ran)
  6. R5 (22:55) - 7f (7 ran)
  7. R6 (23:22) - 6f (5 ran)
  8. R7 (23:49) - 1m (10 ran)
Mountaineer (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 1m (6 ran)
  3. R2 (00:25) - 1m 70y (5 ran)
  4. R3 (00:50) - 5f (5 ran)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 1m 70y (5 ran)
  6. R5 (01:40) - 6f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (02:05) - 5f (6 ran)
  8. R7 (02:30) - 1m (7 ran)
  9. R8 (02:55) - 6f (6 ran)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:55) - 6f (7 ran)
  3. R2 (18:22) - 6f 110y (8 ran)
  4. R3 (18:49) - 6f (8 ran)
  5. R4 (19:16) - 1m 70y (8 ran)
  6. R5 (19:43) - 7f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:10) - 6f 110y (10 ran)
  8. R7 (20:37) - 4f 110y (8 ran)
  9. R8 (21:04) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  10. R9 (21:31) - 6f (7 ran)
  11. R10 (21:58) - 6f (7 ran)
  12. R11 (22:25) - 5f (10 ran)
Presque Isle Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:30) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (18:57) - 6f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (19:24) - 1m (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:51) - 6f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (20:18) - 6f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:45) - 1m (7 ran)
  8. R7 (21:12) - 6f (8 ran)
  9. R8 (21:39) - 1m 70y (9 ran)
Thistledown (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:50) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (18:20) - 6f (4 ran)
  4. R3 (18:50) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:20) - 6f (9 ran)
  6. R5 (19:50) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  7. R6 (20:20) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  8. R7 (20:50) - 6f (7 ran)
  9. R8 (21:21) - 1m 70y (8 ran)
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 1m (9 ran)
  3. R2 (00:25) - 1m (6 ran)
  4. R3 (00:50) - 1m (9 ran)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 1m (9 ran)
  6. R5 (01:40) - 1m (10 ran)
  7. R6 (02:05) - 1m (8 ran)
  8. R7 (02:30) - 1m (7 ran)
  9. R8 (02:55) - 1m (9 ran)
  10. R9 (03:20) - 1m (9 ran)
  11. R10 (03:45) - 1m (8 ran)
  12. R11 (04:10) - 1m (10 ran)

Thistledown (USA) (Dirt), 5 Jul 2022

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 3 Jupiter Eclipse 22 
b m Paddy O'prado - Fasteel (Magna Graduate)
6 8 - 11
  • Luis Batista
  • Dave Treharne
2(2) 87-77 Hitch City 22 
ch f Majestic City - Hitch Village (Old Trieste)
3 8 - 7
  • Malcolm Franklin
  • Michael Rone
3(3) 02 Machen Reigns 22 
ch f Machen - Sarah's Prize (Pure Prize)
3 8 - 7
  • Edgar Paucar
  • J Baird
4(4) 9 Oh Eye See 22 
dk f Firing Line - Our Jewel (Souvenir Copy)
4 8 - 11
  • Mauro Cedillo
  • Rachael Maddox
5(5)   Midnight In Ohio 
 b f Midnight Lute - To Be Determined (Elusive Quality)
3 8 - 7
  • Guillermo Rodriguez
  • David Wolochuk
6(6) 345-925 Tale Of The Lyon 40 BF
dk f Uncaptured - Seeyouinthetown (Speightstown)
3 8 - 7
  • Ricardo Feliciano
  • Anthony Rini

Forecast: 9/5 Machen Reigns, 5/2 Jupiter Eclipse, 7/2 Tale Of The Lyon, 9/2 Midnight In Ohio, 10/1 Hitch City, 15/1 Oh Eye See

MACHEN REIGNS had Jupiter Eclipse (third) behind when runner-up here on debut and he is taken to go one better now. Newcomer Midnight In Ohio could be dangerous as well for in-form connections.

  • Top Tip: MACHEN REIGNS (3)
  • Watch out for: JUPITER ECLIPSE (1)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 484564 Pasatime 15 
dk m Tonalist - Midnight Dream (Elusive Quality)
5 8 - 7
  • Mauro Cedillo
  • Amy Sondej
2(2) 09-16 Fresh Morning 22 D
b f Strong Contender - Yonder Ponder (Leroidesanimaux)
3 8 - 5
  • Yarmarie Correa
  • Jose Atala
3(3) 163-465 Tiger Jo 57 
dk f Upstart - Neo's Grand Finale (Rimrod)
Non Runner
4(4) 762122 Island Winter 15 DBF
dk f Bahamian Squall - Harbin Ice (First Dude)
3 8 - 3
(ow4)
  • Guillermo Rodriguez
  • Gary Johnson
5(5) 343133 Voodooism 15 D
ch f Flatter - Magical Cat (Giant's Causeway)
Non Runner
6(6) 043214 Catch The Rainbow 43 DBF
b f Prospective - Circular Rainbow (Circular Quay)
4 8 - 7
  • T Houghton
  • Anthony Rini

Forecast: 2/1 Catch The Rainbow, 3/1 Island Winter, 7/2 Fresh Morning, 9/2 Voodooism, 8/1 Pasatime, 10/1 Tiger Jo (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

ISLAND WINTER has been in terrific form of late and a second win in four starts could be in the offing for Gary L Johnson's charge. Catch The Rainbow and Fresh Morning have the form to go close as well.

  • Top Tip: ISLAND WINTER (4)
  • Watch out for: FRESH MORNING (2)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 541574- Reinsure 204 D
b g Redding Colliery - Foreign Girl (Run Production)
5 8 - 7
  • Guillermo Rodriguez
  • Richard Zielinski
2(2) 951779- Valiant Thor 202 D
dk g Two Step Salsa - Gabriella's Dance (Hal's Image)
4 8 - 7
(ow1)
  • Alfredo Clemente
  • Khalil Cady
3(3) 939-624 Lonesome Phil 28 D
ch g Ole Rebel - Favorite Lil Devil (I'Ma Hell Raiser)
7 8 - 7
  • Alexander Chavez
  • Jr Odin Londono,
4(4) 363327 Uhavetobekittenme 48 D
dk g Admiral Kitten - Laugh Last (Awesome of Course)
4 8 - 7
  • Angel Diaz
  • Tina Casalinova
5(5) 2625-21 Bryce's Angel 27 D
ch g Baptistry - Angel Soup (Alphabet Soup)
6 8 - 11
  • Yarmarie Correa
  • Richard Rettele
6(6) 1/830-51 Just Chitu 25 D
 b g Chitu - Justtellthestory (West Acre)
4 8 - 11
  • Malcolm Franklin
  • David Wilson

Forecast: 5/2 Bryce's Angel, 3/1 Uhavetobekittenme, 7/2 Reinsure, 9/2 Just Chitu, 5/1 Lonesome Phil, 8/1 Valiant Thor

BRYCE'S ANGEL showed enough pace over further here last time out to suggest that the slight drop in trip may not inconvenience here. Others to consider include Just Chitu and Uhavetobekittenme.

  • Top Tip: BRYCE'S ANGEL (5)
  • Watch out for: UHAVETOBEKITTENME (4)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1)   Near Perfect 
dk f Mobil - Echt (Fusaichi Pegasus)
2 8 - 6
  • Angel Diaz
  • Robert Gorham
2(3)   In Troubled Waters 
b f Rivers Run Deep - Seeking Trouble (Seeking a Home)
2 8 - 6
  • Lucky Mbatha
  • Rodney Faulkner
3(5)   Ruby Layne 
b f Kiss The Ghost - Esthers Ball (Party Manners)
2 8 - 6
  • Agustin Bracho
  • Kevin Fletcher
4(6)   Secrets Untold 
b f National Flag - Leah's Secret (Tiger Ridge)
2 8 - 6
  • Malcolm Franklin
  • Timothy Hamm
5(7) 6 Riverandfairmount 13 
dk f Vaquero - Shermanandcaves (Mr. Mabee)
2 8 - 6
  • Mauro Cedillo
  • Robin Schuster
6(8)   Shesanothersong 
dk f Itsthesameoldsong - Pop Of Color (Old Fashioned)
2 8 - 6
  • T Houghton
  • Danny Bird
7(9)   Driven For Success 
b f Cowtown Cat - Kimchi (Langfuhr)
2 8 - 6
  • Luis Rivera
  • Jeffrey Radosevich
8(2)   Lemon Mousse 
dk f Awesome Patriot - Lemonesque (Lemon Drop Kid)
2 8 - 6
(ow1)
  • Guillermo Rodriguez
  • Robert Gorham
9(4) 4 Fabulous Clown 13 
dk f Biondetti - Jackieosofabulous (Kahuna Jack)
2 8 - 6
  • Yarmarie Correa
  • Rodney Faulkner

Forecast: 5/2 Secrets Untold, 3/1 Ruby Layne, 7/2 In Troubled Waters, Fabulous Clown, 9/2 Shesanothersong, 8/1 Driven For Success, 10/1 Near Perfect, Lemon Mousse, 15/1 Riverandfairmount

Not much form to go on so a tentative vote goes to the unraced SECRETS UNTOLD, who appeals on pedigree. Others to note are Fabulous Clown and Ruby Layne.

  • Top Tip: SECRETS UNTOLD (4)
  • Watch out for: RUBY LAYNE (3)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(5) 581136/ So Go My Luceille 636 D
b m Suns Out Guns Out - My Estelle (Leading the Parade)
5 8 - 11
  • Juan Velez
  • John Brown
2(1) 325234 High Cupper 34 
dk m Kettle Corn - Everybody Lies (Yes It's True)
7 8 - 11
  • Diogdinabi Smith
  • Glenroy Brown
3(2) 56144-3 Pistol Packin Bos 34 D
dk m Mobil - Missy Bos (Political Folly)
7 8 - 11
  • Chelsey Keiser
  • Mary Hurley
4(3) 32-3646 Opulent 21 D
dk m Take Charge Indy - Mini Mom (Parents' Reward)
6 8 - 11
  • Mauro Cedillo
  • Gary Johnson
5(4) 125478 Discreet Energy 19 D
b m Discreet Cat - Sweet Energy (Unbridled Energy)
6 8 - 11
  • Samuel Jimenez
  • Riaz Syed
6(6) 5348-22 Swindle 34 DBF
dk m Midshipman - Gold Ink (Invisible Ink)
6 8 - 11
  • Ricardo Feliciano
  • Benny Feliciano
7(7) 366392 Sanibel 26 
ch m Sidney's Candy - Mini Mostest (Atticus)
6 8 - 11
  • Guillermo Rodriguez
  • Alejandro Murillo
8(8) 343536 All The Best 19 
b m Horse Greeley - Best to You (Best of Luck)
6 8 - 11
  • Angel Diaz
  • Stephen Trevino

Forecast: 5/2 Opulent, 3/1 Swindle, 7/2 Sanibel, 9/2 High Cupper, 6/1 Pistol Packin Bos, 12/1 So Go My Luceille, All The Best, 15/1 Discreet Energy

OPULENT has been running well in stronger company lately and this drop in class may see her record her fifth course win. Swindle and Sanibel look the obvious dangers.

  • Top Tip: OPULENT (4)
  • Watch out for: SANIBEL (7)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 744317 Tonkawa Springs 13 
b g Ghostzapper - Whimsicality (Arch)
3 8 - 3
(ow3)
  • Albert Lopez
  • Caryn Vecchio
2(2) 052216 Ames Mister 13 D
b g Summer Front - Blushing Touch (Street Boss)
4 8 - 9
  • Luis Batista
  • Khadeem Galloway
3(3) 281332 Night Time Ruler 13 D
dk g Rule By Night - Aint She A Saint (Saintly Look)
3 8 - 3
  • T Houghton
  • Johanna Urieta
4(4) 245-635 Chaco Spirit 19 
b g Adios Charlie - Popularafterschool (Gulch)
4 8 - 7
  • Guillermo Rodriguez
  • David Wolochuk
5(5) 2243-74 Dawn West 24 DBF
b g Thoreau - Dawn Princess (Polish Numbers)
4 8 - 7
(ow2)
  • Jeffrey Sanchez
  • David Wilson
6(6) 016282 Mundo Mix 24 D
dk g Flat Out - Bala Perdida (Badge Of Silver)
3 8 - 3
(ow3)
  • Malcolm Franklin
  • Eduardo Caramori
7(7) 463424 Grand Deal 13 
b g ACCLAMATION - Verticaleigh (Mineshaft)
4 8 - 7
  • Angel Diaz
  • Jeffrey Poole

Forecast: 5/2 Night Time Ruler, 3/1 Mundo Mix, 7/2 Dawn West, 9/2 Grand Deal, 6/1 Chaco Spirit, 10/1 Ames Mister, 15/1 Tonkawa Springs

Dawn West, Mundo Mix and Grand Deal have all shown enough in defeat recently to be considered, but NIGHT TIME RULER looked better than ever when just touched off last time and looks capable of going one better.

  • Top Tip: NIGHT TIME RULER (3)
  • Watch out for: DAWN WEST (5)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 24-4624 CondemnationD
b g Speightster - Southern Silence (Dixie Union)
Non Runner
2(2) 14 Wildcat Express 36 D
b g Wildcat Red - Hopefaithjoy (Lookin At Lucky)
3 8 - 5
  • Luis Rivera
  • David Wolochuk
3(3) 34615- Mucho Primo 343 D
b g Kantharos - Agressive Elegance (Macho Uno)
4 8 - 7b1
  • Guillermo Rodriguez
  • Robert Guciardo
4(5) 5570-21 Ohio Strong 118 D
ch g Wicked Strong - Aray (Rahy)
3 8 - 3
(ow4)
  • Erik Barbaran
  • Marco Ibarra
5(6) 0-12403 Mr Loooch 10 D
 b c Speightster - Ultimate Prize (Smart Strike)
3 8 - 3
(ow4)
  • Ricardo Feliciano
  • Anthony Quartarolo
6(7) 2621 Hoppy Gilmore 14 D
b g Alternation - Westminister Road (Quality Road)
3 8 - 7
(ow2)
  • Jeffrey Sanchez
  • Michael Rone
7(8) 7215-44 Mcgraw 36 D
gr/ g He's Had Enough - Martha's Valentine (First Dude)
3 8 - 3
(ow3)
  • Albert Lopez
  • Megan Fadlovich
8(4) 79-4332 Mutiny 36 BF
b g Speightster - Cruise Liner (Salt Lake)
3 8 - 3
(ow3)
  • Malcolm Franklin
  • Timothy Hamm

Forecast: 5/2 Condemnation, Mutiny, 3/1 Mr Loooch, 9/2 Ohio Strong, 5/1 Wildcat Express, 6/1 Mcgraw, 8/1 Hoppy Gilmore, 12/1 Mucho Primo (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

The penny appeared to drop with Ohio Strong last time and he has to go on the shortlist here along with the back to form Mr Loooch. For all that, MUTINY has done little wrong in defeat of late and this looks an easier race.

  • Top Tip: MUTINY (8)
  • Watch out for: OHIO STRONG (4)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 6513-31 Uptown 32 D
dk c Upstart - Mongoose Gold (Mongoose)
4 8 - 9
  • Malcolm Franklin
  • Brian Waltz
2(2) 2208-14 Fu Roo 27 DBF
b g Fusaichi Pegasus - Roo Roo (Meadowlake)
6 8 - 7
  • Ricardo Feliciano
  • Benny Feliciano
3(3) 35-8160 You're My Boy Blue 10 D
b g Birdrun - Bet On The Blue (E Dubai)
4 8 - 7
  • Alexander Chavez
  • Carlos Inirio
4(4) 928-876 Sammy Da Bull 15 D
ch g Vertiformer - Seeking Trouble (Seeking a Home)
6 8 - 7
  • T Houghton
  • Rodney Faulkner
5(5) 38-6151 Fuego Caliente 42 D
b g Will Take Charge - Noble Fire (Hook And Ladder)
4 8 - 9
  • Erik Barbaran
  • Johanna Urieta
6(6) 321212 Gio Sammy 13 D
b g First Dude - Quality Silver (Eurosilver)
5 8 - 9
  • Angel Diaz
  • Stephen Trevino
7(7) 116219 Rosas Way 15 DBF
ch g Khozan - Jessica's Way (Beau Genius)
5 8 - 9
  • Victor Severino
  • Ivan Calderon
8(8) 163684 Kathern's Joy 13 D
b g Creative Cause - Scenario Analysis (Exchange Rate)
4 8 - 7
  • Luis Rivera
  • Carlos Inirio

Forecast: 5/2 Uptown, 3/1 Fu Roo, 9/2 Gio Sammy, 5/1 Fuego Caliente, 8/1 Kathern's Joy, 10/1 Sammy Da Bull, 12/1 You're My Boy Blue, 15/1 Rosas Way

Creditable cases could be made for recent winners Uptown and Fuego Caliente, but FU ROO has shaped nicely in both starts this season and could be about to step it up a level back over a longer trip.

  • Top Tip: FU ROO (2)
  • Watch out for: FUEGO CALIENTE (5)
View ATR Verdict


Racecourse Data Company