At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Tue 26th Oct

Choose a day to view races for...
Bangor-on-Dee
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:38 - 2m 145y (13 ran)
  3. 14:13 - 2m 145y (12 ran)
  4. 14:48 - 2m 4f 72y (10 ran)
  5. 15:23 - 2m 7f 7y (9 ran)
  6. 15:55 - 2m 1f 77y (9 ran)
  7. 16:30 - 2m 3f 123y (9 ran)
  8. 17:00 - 3m 5y (8 ran)
  9. 17:30 - 2m 145y (8 ran)
Catterick
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:00 - 5f (10 ran)
  3. 13:30 - 5f (11 ran)
  4. 14:05 - 5f (15 ran)
  5. 14:40 - 1m 4f 13y (12 ran)
  6. 15:15 - 7f 6y (11 ran)
  7. 15:50 - 1m 7f 189y (11 ran)
  8. 16:25 - 5f 212y (10 ran)
  9. 16:55 - 5f 212y (12 ran)
Chepstow
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:20 - 2m 3f 100y (14 ran)
  3. 13:55 - 2m 3f 100y (14 ran)
  4. 14:30 - 3m 2f 54y (6 ran)
  5. 15:05 - 2m 7f 131y (10 ran)
  6. 15:40 - 2m 11y (15 ran)
  7. 16:15 - 2m 7f 131y (5 ran)
  8. 16:50 - 2m 3f 100y (17 ran)
  9. 17:20 - 2m 11y (10 ran)
Newcastle
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 16:00 - 2m 56y (11 ran)
  3. 16:35 - 1m 4f 98y (11 ran)
  4. 17:10 - 1m 2f 42y (7 ran)
  5. 17:40 - 1m 5y (5 ran)
  6. 18:10 - 1m 5y (7 ran)
  7. 18:40 - 6f (12 ran)
  8. 19:10 - 6f (8 ran)
Curragh (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:40 - 7f (24 ran)
  3. 13:10 - 6f (17 ran)
  4. 13:45 - 1m (7 ran)
  5. 14:20 - 1m 4f (11 ran)
  6. 14:55 - 1m 1f (23 ran)
  7. 15:30 - 1m 2f (18 ran)
  8. 16:05 - 5f (16 ran)
  9. 16:40 - 1m 4f (12 ran)
Chantilly (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:52 - 1m (16 ran)
  3. 13:27 - 6f 211y (8 ran)
  4. 14:00 - 1m 1f (6 ran)
  5. 14:35 - 1m 1f (8 ran)
  6. 15:10 - 5f 212y (14 ran)
  7. 15:45 - 1m (17 ran)
  8. 16:20 - 1m (17 ran)
  9. 16:55 - 1m (17 ran)
Fontainebleau (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 10:50 - 2m 6f 190y (6 ran)
  3. 11:20 - 2m 1f 196y (7 ran)
  4. 11:50 - 2m 1f 142y (7 ran)
  5. 12:25 - 2m 1f 142y (13 ran)
  6. 13:07 - 2m 1f 196y (8 ran)
  7. 13:42 - 2m 1f 142y (13 ran)
  8. 14:17 - 2m 1f 142y (16 ran)
Kenilworth (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:05 - 4f 214y (9 ran)
  3. 11:35 - 7f 210y (6 ran)
  4. 12:05 - 4f 214y (10 ran)
  5. 12:45 - 4f 214y (6 ran)
  6. 13:25 - 6f 211y (8 ran)
  7. 14:00 - 1m 209y (10 ran)
  8. 14:35 - 7f 210y (8 ran)
  9. 15:10 - 7f 210y (9 ran)
Swan Hill (Australia)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 03:30 - 5f 212y (8 ran)
  3. 04:00 - 6f 102y (14 ran)
  4. 04:30 - 7f 210y (9 ran)
  5. 05:00 - 4f 186y (8 ran)
  6. 05:30 - 4f 186y (7 ran)
  7. 06:00 - 1m 3f 205y (7 ran)
  8. 06:30 - 7f 210y (10 ran)
  9. 07:00 - 6f 102y (11 ran)
Vincennes (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:52 - 1m 5f 92y (9 ran)
  3. 15:27 - 1m 5f 92y (14 ran)
  4. 16:02 - 1m 5f 92y (13 ran)
  5. 16:37 - 1m 6f 36y (12 ran)
  6. 17:12 - 1m 2f 96y (13 ran)
  7. 17:45 - 1m 2f 96y (11 ran)
  8. 18:15 - 1m 6f 36y (16 ran)
  9. 18:45 - 1m 6f 36y (12 ran)
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available
Go to Plus Timeform

Click to show US racing

Finger Lakes (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:10) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (18:39) - 6f (7 ran)
  4. R3 (19:08) - 6f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:37) - 6f (5 ran)
  6. R5 (20:06) - 6f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:35) - 6f (7 ran)
  8. R7 (21:04) - 1m 70y (5 ran)
  9. R8 (21:33) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
Fort Erie (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:00) - 5f (6 ran)
  3. R2 (18:28) - 5f 110y (5 ran)
  4. R3 (18:56) - 6f (7 ran)
  5. R4 (19:24) - 1m 70y (8 ran)
  6. R5 (19:52) - Abandoned
  7. R6 (20:20) - Race Void
  8. R7 (20:48) - Race Void
  9. R8 (21:16) - Race Void
  10. R9 (21:44) - Race Void
  11. R10 (22:13) - Race Void
Indiana Grand Race Course (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:25) - 6f (7 ran)
  3. R2 (19:56) - 6f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (20:27) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (20:58) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (21:29) - 1m (8 ran)
  7. R6 (22:00) - 6f (7 ran)
  8. R7 (22:31) - 1m 70y (8 ran)
  9. R8 (23:02) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  10. R9 (23:33) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  11. R10 (00:04) - 1f 180y (7 ran)
Mahoning Valley (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:45) - 1m 70y (10 ran)
  3. R2 (18:12) - 6f (7 ran)
  4. R3 (18:40) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  5. R4 (19:09) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (19:36) - 6f (9 ran)
  7. R6 (20:04) - 6f (9 ran)
  8. R7 (20:33) - 6f (12 ran)
  9. R8 (21:02) - 6f (10 ran)
Mountaineer (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 5f (8 ran)
  3. R2 (00:25) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (00:50) - 4f 110y (8 ran)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  6. R5 (01:40) - 1m (9 ran)
  7. R6 (02:05) - 1m (8 ran)
  8. R7 (02:30) - 1m 70y (9 ran)
  9. R8 (02:55) - 6f (9 ran)
Penn National (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:00) - 6f (5 ran)
  3. R2 (23:27) - 6f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (23:54) - 6f (8 ran)
  5. R4 (00:22) - 6f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (00:49) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (01:16) - 6f (6 ran)
  8. R7 (01:43) - 6f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (02:10) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:55) - 6f (8 ran)
  3. R2 (18:22) - 1m (9 ran)
  4. R3 (18:49) - 6f (8 ran)
  5. R4 (19:16) - 6f (9 ran)
  6. R5 (19:43) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:10) - 1m 70y (9 ran)
  8. R7 (20:37) - 1m 70y (9 ran)
  9. R8 (21:04) - 1m 70y (9 ran)
  10. R9 (21:31) - 6f (7 ran)
  11. R10 (21:58) - 6f 110y (11 ran)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:15) - Abandoned
  3. R2 (00:35) - Abandoned
  4. R3 (00:55) - Abandoned
  5. R4 (01:15) - Abandoned
  6. R5 (01:35) - Abandoned
  7. R6 (01:55) - Abandoned
  8. R7 (02:15) - Abandoned
  9. R8 (02:35) - Abandoned
  10. R9 (02:55) - Abandoned
  11. R10 (03:15) - Abandoned
  12. R11 (03:35) - Abandoned
  13. R12 (03:55) - Abandoned
Zia Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:30) - 1f 110y (8 ran)
  3. R2 (19:57) - 1f 180y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (20:24) - 3f 210y (8 ran)
  5. R4 (20:51) - 1f 130y (9 ran)
  6. R5 (21:18) - 1f 80y (9 ran)
  7. R6 (21:45) - 1f 130y (10 ran)
  8. R7 (22:12) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  9. R8 (22:39) - 1m (5 ran)
  10. R9 (23:06) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  11. R10 (23:33) - 6f 110y (8 ran)
  12. R11 (00:00) - 5f (11 ran)

Penn National (USA) (Dirt), 26 Oct 2021

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 221 Disco Ebo 50 D
 b f Weigelia - Katarica Disco (Disco Rico)
2 8 - 7
  • Frankie Pennington
  • Jr Robert Reid,
2(2) 61 Halligirl 41 D
b f Connect - Halljoy (Halling)
Non Runner
3(3) 7714 Extra Crunchy 13 D
b f Summer Front - Guess The Dance (Austin Powers)
2 8 - 7
  • Jevian Toledo
  • Milan Milosevic
4(4) 1 Valuable Breigh 30 D
gr/ f Gone Astray - Valuable Miss (Value Plus)
2 8 - 7
  • Andrew Wolfsont
  • Rory Huston
5(5) 5143 Advocate Harbor 43 
dk f Poseidon's Warrior - Aunt Bobby (Ecclesiastic)
2 8 - 7
  • Jomar Torres
  • Jr Robert Reid,
6(6) 217 What's Cookin 31 D
dk f Violence - La La's Cookin (Harlan's Holiday)
2 8 - 7
  • Jaime Rodriguez
  • Jamie Ness

Forecast: 9/5 Disco Ebo, 2/1 What's Cookin, 5/2 Advocate Harbor, 10/1 Halligirl, Extra Crunchy, Valuable Breigh (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

DISCO EBO shed the maiden tag with an impressive display on her third career outing at Philadelphia last month and she is open to further progression. What's Cookin and Advocate Harbor appear best of the remainder.

  • Top Tip: DISCO EBO (1)
  • Watch out for: WHAT'S COOKIN (6)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 633514 Commissioner Biggs 18 D
dk g Commissioner - Trepidation (Seeking The Gold)
4 8 - 10
  • Tyler Conner
  • Erin McClellan
2(2) 4-53124 Wonder In 48 D
dk g Uncaptured - Cold Forest (Forestry)
5 8 - 8
  • Julio Hernandez
  • Mark Salvaggio
3(3) 121132 Drosselmoon 60 D
ch g Drosselmeyer - Moon Stepper (Lo Bucker)
5 8 - 6
  • Dana Whitney
  • Elisha Perez
4(4) 675574 Classy Solution 12 D
dk g Real Solution - Classy Production (Run Production)
4 8 - 6
  • Juan Arosemena
  • Maria Cuprill
5(5) 673483 Mr. Pete 51 D
dk g Shanghai Bobby - Dakota Doll (Defrere)
6 8 - 8
  • Angel Rodriguez
  • Demelza Mcmahon
6(6) 411192 Torazo 34 D
dk g El Corredor - Rose Run (Will's Way)
8 8 - 8
  • Inoel Beato
  • Kimberly Graci

Forecast: 5/2 Commissioner Biggs, 3/1 Wonder In, Torazo, 7/2 Drosselmoon, 5/1 Mr. Pete, 15/1 Classy Solution

COMMISSIONER BIGGS finished well when fourth over C&D earlier in the month and a more positive ride on this occasion is likely to see him back to winning ways. Wonder In and Torazo complete the shortlist.

  • Top Tip: COMMISSIONER BIGGS (1)
  • Watch out for: WONDER IN (2)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 753233 Il Mio Amore 14 D
dk m Exclusive Quality - Gliding Around (Honor Glide)
5 8 - 12
  • Angel Rodriguez
  • Ricardo Ramirez
2(2) 526456 Lady Joanna 18 
b f Young Brian - Chi Town Rose (Speightstown)
4 8 - 12
  • Carly Hughes
  • Jose Bobadilla
3(3) 694544 Tiz Promising Rvf 41 D
ch m Duke Of Mischief - Massiah Gardens (Tiznow)
5 8 - 12
  • Inoel Beato
  • Michael Zalalas
4(4) 955262 Groton St Scout 14 D
dk m Boys At Tosconova - Spirit Of Nature (Dehere)
7 8 - 12
  • Manuel Aguilar
  • Joey Martinez
5(5) 31911-6 Farfalla 14 DBF
b m Warrior's Reward - Pleasant Aspect (Pleasantly Perfect)
Non Runner
6(6) 523576 Headed For Heaven 112 D
dk m Jump Start - Moon and the Stars (More Than Ready)
10 8 - 12
  • David Cora
  • Timothy Shea
7(7) 353754 First Lady Maggie 14 D
dk m Sangaree - Maggie's Dream (Philadream)
5 8 - 12
  • Andrew Wolfsont
  • Kimberly Graci
8(8) 364375 Mary Costa 24 D
dk m Fort Larned - Lady Ballavale (Mineshaft)
6 8 - 12
  • Dana Whitney
  • Scott Lake
9(9) 785494 Free Coffee 27 
b m Hard Spun - Seemingly (Orientate)
5 8 - 12
  • Juan Arosemena
  • Carlos Johnson

Forecast: 5/2 Farfalla, 7/2 Mary Costa, 4/1 First Lady Maggie, 6/1 Il Mio Amore, Headed For Heaven, 8/1 Groton St Scout, 10/1 Tiz Promising Rvf, 15/1 Lady Joanna, 30/1 Free Coffee (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

FARFALLA probably needed his first run of the year earlier in the month and he is expected to come on a fair amount for the outing. Mary Costa and First Lady Maggie can fight it out for the minor honours.

  • Top Tip: FARFALLA (5)
  • Watch out for: MARY COSTA (8)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 71 Peace Attardi 21 D
gr/ c Peace And Justice - Elasticity (Paddy O'prado)
2 8 - 9
  • Kevin Gomez
  • Claudio Gonzalez
2(2) 513 Over And Thunder 36 
dk g Overanalyze - Thunders Dove (Thunderello)
2 8 - 7
  • Jevian Toledo
  • Phil Schoenthal
3(3) 1 Always Drinking 129 
ch g Speightster - Brush Up (Broken Vow)
2 8 - 7
  • Inoel Beato
  • Andrew Simoff
4(4) 1 Uncle Buddy 109 
dk c Uncle Lino - Ruby Monday (E Dubai)
2 8 - 7
  • Jorge Vargas Jr
  • Timothy Kreiser
5(5) 41 Hard Rock Gold 46 D
ch c Greatness - Brass Cat (Bluegrass Cat)
2 8 - 7
  • Victor Carrasco
  • Michael Matz
6(6) 12 Dr. Steve 43 DBF
b c Jump Start - Moonstone Beach (Disco Rico)
2 8 - 7b1
  • Angel Rodriguez
  • Todd Beattie

Forecast: 6/5 Dr. Steve, 3/1 Uncle Buddy, 9/2 Hard Rock Gold, 6/1 Over And Thunder, 8/1 Always Drinking, 10/1 Peace Attardi

The suggestion is DR. STEVE, who was runner-up in stakes company last time out, and can land this on the drop in grade. Hard Rock Gold and Uncle Buddy both make plenty of appeal.

  • Top Tip: DR. STEVE (6)
  • Watch out for: UNCLE BUDDY (4)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1)   Superstitious Sue 
ch f Talent Search - Precisely Sue (Precise End)
3 8 - 11
  • Manuel Aguilar
  • Robert Oliva
2(2) 7-88 Greedy Like Jeane 46 
ch m Global Force - Latika (Wiseman's Ferry)
Non Runner
3(3) 322445 Chantaje 69 
dk f Two Step Salsa - Peacetime Missy (Peace Rules)
Non Runner
4(4) 283433 Sweet Savage 28 
ch f Speightster - Western Peace (Peace Rules)
3 8 - 11
  • Courtney Gilardo
  • Harold Wyner
5(5) 542442 Emilia Strong 14 
ch f Wicked Strong - Save My Place (Out Of Place)
4 8 - 12
  • David Cora
  • Jose Bobadilla
6(6) 065354 Mia Calia 14 
b f Girolamo - Carbon Beach (Bluegrass Cat)
4 8 - 12
  • Carly Hughes
  • Joey Martinez
7(7) 493455 Time Sensitive 18 
ch f Nyquist - Livi Makenzie (Macho Uno)
3 8 - 11
  • Vladimir Diaz
  • David Nunn
8(8) 279465 Quest For Justice 39 
dk f Peace And Justice - Tiz Salsa (Cee's Tizzy)
3 8 - 11
  • Jorge Vargas Jr
  • George Albright
9(9) 636632 Caprichosa 144 
ch f City Sharpster - Proud Ale (Lord At Law)
4 8 - 12
  • Juan Arosemena
  • Maria Cuprill

Forecast: 8/5 Sweet Savage, 7/2 Emilia Strong, 4/1 Time Sensitive, 9/2 Caprichosa, 10/1 Chantaje, 15/1 Superstitious Sue, Mia Calia, Quest For Justice, 50/1 Greedy Like Jeane (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

CAPRICHOSA's recent form figures suggest that a win may be in the offing as she looks to break her duck at the 12th time of asking. Sweet Savage and Emilia Strong look to be her biggest dangers.

  • Top Tip: CAPRICHOSA (9)
  • Watch out for: SWEET SAVAGE (4)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 176264 Executive Decree 18 D
b g Thorn Song - Crazy Tricia (Momentum)
7 8 - 10
  • Andrew Wolfsont
  • Alexandra Hillegass
2(2) 41-3436 Ready And Rich 18 D
b g Super Saver - Ready Reply (More Than Ready)
5 8 - 10
  • Angel Rodriguez
  • Brandon Kulp
3(3) 144333 The Great Casby 18 D
dk g Kodiak Kowboy - Classy Too (The Cliff's Edge)
8 8 - 10
  • Emilio Flores
  • Tito Moreno
4(4) 747422 Smart Two A T 18 D
ch g Smarty Jones - Ysabell T. (Gators N Bears)
8 8 - 10
  • Tyler Conner
  • Erin McClellan
5(5) 522233 Thurman Merman 11 DBF
b g Tapizar - Blazing Arches (Arch)
Non Runner
6(6) 762115 Forman The Foreman 18 DBF
gr/ g Cool Coal Man - Donnie's Secret (Tiger Ridge)
8 8 - 10
  • Carly Hughes
  • Miguel Rodriguez
7(7) 331511 Neverlookback 13 D
ch g Hard Spun - Bonita Donita (Fusaichi Pegasus)
5 8 - 12
  • Manuel Aguilar
  • Timothy Kreiser
8(8) 187750 Jersey Joe B 18 D
b g Congaree - Jersey Queen (Wiseman's Ferry)
Non Runner

Forecast: 5/2 Ready And Rich, 7/2 Forman The Foreman, 4/1 Smart Two A T, 5/1 Neverlookback, 6/1 Thurman Merman, 8/1 The Great Casby, 12/1 Executive Decree, Jersey Joe B (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

NEVERLOOKBACK is in the form of his life at present and the hat-trick looks very much on the cards here as he looks to notch up a fourth course victory of the season. Others to note include Ready And Rich and Smart Two A T.

  • Top Tip: NEVERLOOKBACK (7)
  • Watch out for: SMART TWO A T (4)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 723646 Screen Star 20 
dk c Not This Time - Movie Star Magic (The Cliff's Edge)
3 8 - 9
  • David Cora
  • Bernard T Houghton
2(2) 936-423 Ashraq 20 BF
b g Medaglia d'Oro - Tanaami (Elusive Quality)
4 8 - 10
  • Andrew Wolfsont
  • Kathleen DeMasi
3(3) 496-616 Wolf Of The Nile 11 D
dk g Storm Wolf - Sonny's Pharoah (Pioneerof the Nile)
3 8 - 11
  • Joseph Berrios
  • Flint Stites
4(4) 734541 Nightenford Kaz 42 D
ch g Shackleford - Nightengale Miss (High Cotton)
3 8 - 9
  • Inoel Beato
  • Paulina Sinnefia
5(5) 555647 Happy Guy 20 
b g The Factor - Lucky Slevin (Two Punch)
5 8 - 10
  • Carly Hughes
  • John Jacavone
6(6) 657148 Azzarro 14 
gr/ g He's Had Enough - Course I'll Wynn (Awesome of Course)
3 8 - 9
  • Vladimir Diaz
  • Pamela Arnold

Forecast: 6/4 Ashraq, 3/1 Screen Star, 4/1 Nightenford Kaz, 9/2 Wolf Of The Nile, 5/1 Azzarro, 30/1 Happy Guy

Ashraq has been a consistent performer at this level and he is likely to be on the premises again, but preference is for NIGHTENFORD KAZ, who could be open to further improvement after breaking his maiden tag at this course. Screen Star is another to note having her first start for a new yard and merits respect.

  • Top Tip: NIGHTENFORD KAZ (4)
  • Watch out for: ASHRAQ (2)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1)   Ivy 
dk f Brethren - Invidia (Maimonides)
3 8 - 11
  • Emilio Flores
  • Jose Salinas
2(2) 6 Silver Locks 39 
b f Corinthian - Silver Glade (Belong To Me)
3 8 - 11
  • Manuel Aguilar
  • George Albright
3(3) 266523 Sleepy N Joyful 32 BF
dk f Slumber - Blush Again (Kitten's Joy)
3 8 - 11
  • Julio Hernandez
  • Mark Salvaggio
4(4) 79-7407 Miss Svengail 39 
b f Phantom Light - Valieo (Evansville Slew)
4 8 - 12
  • Geovany Garcia
  • Randy Nunley
5(5) 59 False Ruling 14 
dk m Tapizar - Ultimate Class (During)
Non Runner
6(6) 966707 Nikkis Kitten
b f Kitten's Joy - Pacific Trail (Grand Slam)
4 8 - 12
  • David Cora
  • Konstantin Harigeorgiou
7(7) 752426 Makemeasammich 18 
b m Andiron - Beguiled Again (Closing Argument)
6 8 - 12
  • John Lloyd
  • Frank Cifarelli
8(8) 06-6357 Elf's Tune 18 
dk f Show Tune - Lesly's Back (Rock Slide)
3 8 - 11
  • Vladimir Diaz
  • Alisa Sarson
9(9)   Iamproud 
ch f City Sharpster - Proud Ale (Lord At Law)
Non Runner

Forecast: 7/5 Sleepy N Joyful, 5/2 Makemeasammich, 9/2 Silver Locks, 12/1 Ivy, Miss Svengail, False Ruling, Elf's Tune, Iamproud, 30/1 Nikkis Kitten (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

SILVER LOCKS has been knocking on the door and she can break her maiden tag in this contest. Makemeasammich has plenty of experience and is likely to be on the premises, while Iamproud looks to be the pick of the newcomers.

  • Top Tip: SLEEPY N JOYFUL (3)
  • Watch out for: MAKEMEASAMMICH (7)
View ATR Verdict


Racecourse Data Company