At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Tue 26th Oct

Choose a day to view races for...
Bangor-on-Dee
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:38 - 2m 145y (13 ran)
  3. 14:13 - 2m 145y (12 ran)
  4. 14:48 - 2m 4f 72y (10 ran)
  5. 15:23 - 2m 7f 7y (9 ran)
  6. 15:55 - 2m 1f 77y (9 ran)
  7. 16:30 - 2m 3f 123y (9 ran)
  8. 17:00 - 3m 5y (8 ran)
  9. 17:30 - 2m 145y (8 ran)
Catterick
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:00 - 5f (10 ran)
  3. 13:30 - 5f (11 ran)
  4. 14:05 - 5f (15 ran)
  5. 14:40 - 1m 4f 13y (12 ran)
  6. 15:15 - 7f 6y (11 ran)
  7. 15:50 - 1m 7f 189y (11 ran)
  8. 16:25 - 5f 212y (10 ran)
  9. 16:55 - 5f 212y (12 ran)
Chepstow
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:20 - 2m 3f 100y (14 ran)
  3. 13:55 - 2m 3f 100y (14 ran)
  4. 14:30 - 3m 2f 54y (6 ran)
  5. 15:05 - 2m 7f 131y (10 ran)
  6. 15:40 - 2m 11y (15 ran)
  7. 16:15 - 2m 7f 131y (5 ran)
  8. 16:50 - 2m 3f 100y (17 ran)
  9. 17:20 - 2m 11y (10 ran)
Newcastle
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 16:00 - 2m 56y (11 ran)
  3. 16:35 - 1m 4f 98y (11 ran)
  4. 17:10 - 1m 2f 42y (7 ran)
  5. 17:40 - 1m 5y (5 ran)
  6. 18:10 - 1m 5y (7 ran)
  7. 18:40 - 6f (12 ran)
  8. 19:10 - 6f (8 ran)
Curragh (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:40 - 7f (24 ran)
  3. 13:10 - 6f (17 ran)
  4. 13:45 - 1m (7 ran)
  5. 14:20 - 1m 4f (11 ran)
  6. 14:55 - 1m 1f (23 ran)
  7. 15:30 - 1m 2f (18 ran)
  8. 16:05 - 5f (16 ran)
  9. 16:40 - 1m 4f (12 ran)
Chantilly (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:52 - 1m (16 ran)
  3. 13:27 - 6f 211y (8 ran)
  4. 14:00 - 1m 1f (6 ran)
  5. 14:35 - 1m 1f (8 ran)
  6. 15:10 - 5f 212y (14 ran)
  7. 15:45 - 1m (17 ran)
  8. 16:20 - 1m (17 ran)
  9. 16:55 - 1m (17 ran)
Fontainebleau (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 10:50 - 2m 6f 190y (6 ran)
  3. 11:20 - 2m 1f 196y (7 ran)
  4. 11:50 - 2m 1f 142y (7 ran)
  5. 12:25 - 2m 1f 142y (13 ran)
  6. 13:07 - 2m 1f 196y (8 ran)
  7. 13:42 - 2m 1f 142y (13 ran)
  8. 14:17 - 2m 1f 142y (16 ran)
Kenilworth (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:05 - 4f 214y (9 ran)
  3. 11:35 - 7f 210y (6 ran)
  4. 12:05 - 4f 214y (10 ran)
  5. 12:45 - 4f 214y (6 ran)
  6. 13:25 - 6f 211y (8 ran)
  7. 14:00 - 1m 209y (10 ran)
  8. 14:35 - 7f 210y (8 ran)
  9. 15:10 - 7f 210y (9 ran)
Swan Hill (Australia)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 03:30 - 5f 212y (8 ran)
  3. 04:00 - 6f 102y (14 ran)
  4. 04:30 - 7f 210y (9 ran)
  5. 05:00 - 4f 186y (8 ran)
  6. 05:30 - 4f 186y (7 ran)
  7. 06:00 - 1m 3f 205y (7 ran)
  8. 06:30 - 7f 210y (10 ran)
  9. 07:00 - 6f 102y (11 ran)
Vincennes (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:52 - 1m 5f 92y (9 ran)
  3. 15:27 - 1m 5f 92y (14 ran)
  4. 16:02 - 1m 5f 92y (13 ran)
  5. 16:37 - 1m 6f 36y (12 ran)
  6. 17:12 - 1m 2f 96y (13 ran)
  7. 17:45 - 1m 2f 96y (11 ran)
  8. 18:15 - 1m 6f 36y (16 ran)
  9. 18:45 - 1m 6f 36y (12 ran)
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available
Go to Plus Timeform

Click to show US racing

Finger Lakes (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:10) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (18:39) - 6f (7 ran)
  4. R3 (19:08) - 6f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:37) - 6f (5 ran)
  6. R5 (20:06) - 6f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:35) - 6f (7 ran)
  8. R7 (21:04) - 1m 70y (5 ran)
  9. R8 (21:33) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
Fort Erie (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:00) - 5f (6 ran)
  3. R2 (18:28) - 5f 110y (5 ran)
  4. R3 (18:56) - 6f (7 ran)
  5. R4 (19:24) - 1m 70y (8 ran)
  6. R5 (19:52) - Abandoned
  7. R6 (20:20) - Race Void
  8. R7 (20:48) - Race Void
  9. R8 (21:16) - Race Void
  10. R9 (21:44) - Race Void
  11. R10 (22:13) - Race Void
Indiana Grand Race Course (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:25) - 6f (7 ran)
  3. R2 (19:56) - 6f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (20:27) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (20:58) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (21:29) - 1m (8 ran)
  7. R6 (22:00) - 6f (7 ran)
  8. R7 (22:31) - 1m 70y (8 ran)
  9. R8 (23:02) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  10. R9 (23:33) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  11. R10 (00:04) - 1f 180y (7 ran)
Mahoning Valley (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:45) - 1m 70y (10 ran)
  3. R2 (18:12) - 6f (7 ran)
  4. R3 (18:40) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  5. R4 (19:09) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (19:36) - 6f (9 ran)
  7. R6 (20:04) - 6f (9 ran)
  8. R7 (20:33) - 6f (12 ran)
  9. R8 (21:02) - 6f (10 ran)
Mountaineer (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 5f (8 ran)
  3. R2 (00:25) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (00:50) - 4f 110y (8 ran)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  6. R5 (01:40) - 1m (9 ran)
  7. R6 (02:05) - 1m (8 ran)
  8. R7 (02:30) - 1m 70y (9 ran)
  9. R8 (02:55) - 6f (9 ran)
Penn National (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:00) - 6f (5 ran)
  3. R2 (23:27) - 6f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (23:54) - 6f (8 ran)
  5. R4 (00:22) - 6f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (00:49) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (01:16) - 6f (6 ran)
  8. R7 (01:43) - 6f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (02:10) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:55) - 6f (8 ran)
  3. R2 (18:22) - 1m (9 ran)
  4. R3 (18:49) - 6f (8 ran)
  5. R4 (19:16) - 6f (9 ran)
  6. R5 (19:43) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:10) - 1m 70y (9 ran)
  8. R7 (20:37) - 1m 70y (9 ran)
  9. R8 (21:04) - 1m 70y (9 ran)
  10. R9 (21:31) - 6f (7 ran)
  11. R10 (21:58) - 6f 110y (11 ran)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:15) - Abandoned
  3. R2 (00:35) - Abandoned
  4. R3 (00:55) - Abandoned
  5. R4 (01:15) - Abandoned
  6. R5 (01:35) - Abandoned
  7. R6 (01:55) - Abandoned
  8. R7 (02:15) - Abandoned
  9. R8 (02:35) - Abandoned
  10. R9 (02:55) - Abandoned
  11. R10 (03:15) - Abandoned
  12. R11 (03:35) - Abandoned
  13. R12 (03:55) - Abandoned
Zia Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:30) - 1f 110y (8 ran)
  3. R2 (19:57) - 1f 180y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (20:24) - 3f 210y (8 ran)
  5. R4 (20:51) - 1f 130y (9 ran)
  6. R5 (21:18) - 1f 80y (9 ran)
  7. R6 (21:45) - 1f 130y (10 ran)
  8. R7 (22:12) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  9. R8 (22:39) - 1m (5 ran)
  10. R9 (23:06) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  11. R10 (23:33) - 6f 110y (8 ran)
  12. R11 (00:00) - 5f (11 ran)

Chantilly (France) (MIXED CARD), 26 Oct 2021

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
OR
1(9) 697059 Shoal Of Time 38 CD
bay c Lope De Vega - Hawaiian Heat (Galileo)
4 9 - 6
  • I Mendizabal
  • P&J Brandt
-
2(14) -35400 Rajkumar 127 CD
che g Lope De Vega - Ramora (Monsun)
8 9 - 4
  • A Pouchin
  • A Fabre
-
3(13) 566005 Hootton 23 CD
bay g Wootton Bassett - Hot Marmalade (Duke Of Marmalade)
4 9 - 3
  • V Cheminaud
  • F Vermeulen
-
4(1) 098420 Letty's Marvel 79 
bay g Captain Marvelous - Letty (Trade Fair)
6 9 - 3
  • A Duporte
  • S Cerulis
-
5(16) 463265 Royaumont 14 CD
bay g Dabirsim - Rosie Thomas (Dylan Thomas)
4 9 - 3
  • S Pasquier
  • F Chappet
-
6(11) 110132 Droit De Parole (IRE) 24 D
che c Toronado - Campina (Oasis dream)
5 8 - 13
  • H Journiac
  • Cha Rossi
-
7(10) 322850 Gold Family 51 C
al f Belardo - Modern Family (Excellent Art)
3 8 - 13
  • E Hardouin
  • D&p Prod'homme
-
8(12) 250360 Stanzo (GB) 38 CD
che c Speightstown - Viva Rafaela (Know Heights)
4 8 - 12
  • M Guyon
  • C Laffon-Parias
-
9(7) 7-2159 Griegos 58 D
che g George Vancouver - Princess Astana (Royal Applause)
4 8 - 12v
  • M Barzalona
  • X Thomas-Demeaulte
-
10(3) 847006 Sandyssime 14 D
bla g Camelot - Sandy Light (Footstepsinthesand)
6 8 - 11
  • O Peslier
  • A & G Botti
-
11(2) 097881 Ammobaby 58 C
che f Planteur - Ponte Di Legno (Sinndar)
4 8 - 9
  • M Velon
  • H De Nicolay
-
12(6) 003317 J'aurais Du
gre c George Vancouver - Plantation (Singspiel)
5 8 - 8b
  • M Forest
  • C Boutin
-
13(5) 622310 Agapi Mia 23 CD
bay f Evasive - Allegria (Verglas)
5 8 - 8
  • C Demuro
  • J Carayon
-
14(15) 606290 Passefontaine 24 CD
bay f Wootton Bassett - Perpetual Glory (Dansili)
4 8 - 8
  • G Benoist
  • Mme M Bollack-Badel
-
15(8) 000070 The Big Smoke 38 D
bay g Charm Spirit - Trip To The Moon (Fasliyev)
5 8 - 7
  • T Trullier
  • C&Y Lerner
-
16(4) -11905 Ad Merajj 40 
bay f Style Vendome - Zalonia (Cape Cross)
3 8 - 5
  • B Marie
  • G Hernon
-

Forecast: 4/1 Droit De Parole, 9/2 Royaumont, 8/1 Letty's Marvel, 10/1 Shoal Of Time, 11/1 Rajkumar, 13/1 Stanzo, 15/1 J'aurais Du, 16/1 Agapi Mia, 18/1 Ammobaby, 20/1 Griegos, 22/1 Ad Merajj, Hootton, 25/1 Sandyssime, 28/1 Gold Family, 30/1 Passefontaine, 40/1 The Big Smoke

AMMOBABY (11) won by a head at Deauville a handicap with J'aurais du back in third (has won since). Only raised 2kg and looks more than capable. AGAPI MIA (13) found success on final start of previous campaign tackling a 1600m handicap here on the AW. Downfield delivering comeback and will be fitter second up. Brings a win and two placings from four starts here. HOOTTON (3) ran fifth beaten 3.75L at Longchamp in a higher class handicap at the start of the month. Thereabouts. AD MERAJJ (16) was a good 2.75L fifth at Longchamp. That form looks solid and can at least place. LETTY'S MARVEL (4) is not discounted.

View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
OR
1(1) 41217 Fleur D'iris (GB) 23 D
bay f Shamardal - Zara (Redattore)
2 9 - 1
  • M Barzalona
  • A Fabre
107
2(4) 41415 Who Knows 23 CD
bay f Siyouni - Zain Al Boldan (Poliglote)
2 9 - 1
  • T Bachelot
  • S Wattel
101
3(8) 1231 Keshana 29 
bay f Iffraaj - Kestila (Siyouni)
2 8 - 11
  • C Soumillon
  • J C Rouget
-
4(6) 1 Saturne 45 C
bay f Muhaarar - Straight Lass (Machiavellian)
2 8 - 11
  • H Journiac
  • F H Graffard
-
5(2) 222161 Txope 30 D
bay f Siyouni - Power Of The Moon (Acclamation)
2 8 - 11b
  • A Lemaitre
  • P Decouz
-
6(3) 11 Mangoustine 33 
gre f Dark Angel - Zotilla (Zamindar)
2 8 - 11
  • M Guyon
  • F Rossi
-
7(5) 124735 Anterselva 24 C
bay f Fast Company - Shimmering Sands (Medicean)
2 8 - 11
  • G Mosse
  • G Bietolini
95
8(7) 1 Gran Sabana (IRE) 32 C
bay f Kingman - Cascading (Teofilo)
2 8 - 11
  • C Demuro
  • P&J Brandt
-

Forecast: 16/10 Mangoustine, 9/5 Fleur D'iris, 7/2 Who Knows, 13/2 Keshana, 9/1 Gran Sabana, 11/1 Txope, 15/1 Saturne, 25/1 Anterselva

MANGOUSTINE (6) won the Listed Criterium de Lyon over 1600m with something in hand. Can find success again upped in grade. SATURNE (4) made a big impression winning on debut here in a 1200m newcomers race. The second has franked the form since. GRAN SABANA (8) is another debutante winner. Impressively came from last to win by 1L and holds top claims. WHO KNOWS (2) was fifth in the G1 Prix Marcel Boussac. Sets the form standard.

View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
OR
1(2) Yellow body, black large spots, yellow arms, yellow cap, black spots 76 Society Ball (GB) 21 
bay f Shamardal - Sharja Queen (Pivotal)
2 9 - 2
  • C Lecoeuvre
  • H F Devin
-
2(5) Yellow body, white arms, soft blue striped, soft blue cap 0 Lerma 32 
gre f Reliable Man - Briviesca (Peintre Celebre)
2 9 - 2
  • O Peslier
  • C Laffon-Parias
-
3(4) White body, light blue arms, light blue cap 0 Irupe 32 
bay f Invincible Spirit - April Eighteen (Azamour)
2 9 - 2
  • S Pasquier
  • P Bary
-
4(1) Yellow body, big-blue hooped, white arms, white cap 02 Lorne (GB) 55 
bay f Dariyan - Height of Summer (Alhaarth)
2 9 - 2
  • C Demuro
  • M Baratti
-
5(6) Big-blue body, white triangle, white arms, big-blue cap 4 Crazyvores 19 
bay f Alex The Winner - First Fleet (Woodman)
2 9 - 2
  • C Soumillon
  • F Vermeulen
-
6(3) Blue body, white seams, white arms, white cap 22 Albea (IRE) 21 
bay f Nathaniel - Merville (Montjeu)
2 9 - 2
  • M Guyon
  • F Head
-

Forecast: 2/5 Albea, 5/1 Crazyvores, 11/2 Lorne, 8/1 Lerma, 12/1 Irupe, 16/1 Society Ball

ALBEA (6) finished second on both career outings to date including most recently beaten 4L in a maiden here over 1800m on the turf. This is significantly easier and will be hard to beat. CRAZYVORES (5) proved unpopular in the market when 11L fourth attempting a Saint Cloud newcomers race and is of interest second up. LORNE (4) ran 1L second at Evreux in a maiden over 1800m. In the mix. LERMA (2) may improve second up.

View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
OR
1(2) Black body, rose diamond hoop, rose arms, black armlets, rose cap, black diamond 8 Vyborg 26 
bay c Farhh - Vologda (Red Ransom)
2 9 - 2
  • I Mendizabal
  • P&J Brandt
-
2(4) Big-blue body, yellow hoop, big-blue arms, big-blue cap, yellow star 6 Watch It (GB) 20 
bay c Elvstroem - Watchful (Galileo)
2 9 - 2
  • M Barzalona
  • P&J Brandt
-
3(3) Grey body, blue quartered, grey cap, blue quartered 3 Gold And Cash 25 
bay c Whitecliffsofdover - Lady Astronomer (Astronomer Royal)
2 9 - 2
  • M Velon
  • F Vermeulen
-
4(7) Blue body, white seams, white arms, white cap 33 Hypotenus (GB) 21 
che c Lope De Vega - Mathematicienne (Galileo)
2 9 - 2
  • M Guyon
  • C Laffon-Parias
-
5(5) Black, Orange Cross Sashes, Emerald Green Sleeves, Orange Diabolo, Black & Orange Quartered Cap   Virtual Rock (IRE)  
bay c Fascinating Rock - Himiko (Aussie Rules)
2 8 - 11
  • V Cheminaud
  • S kobayashi
-
6(1) Purple body, yellow hoop, white arms, white cap   Joli Prince 
noi g American Devil - One And Only (Muhtathir)
2 8 - 11
  • J Mobian
  • P Decouz
-
7(8) Dark green body, red stars, dark green arms, white cap   Deep Space 
bay c Brametot - Pepples Beach (Lomitas)
2 8 - 11
  • H Besnier
  • M Hofer
-
8(6) Green body, white seams, white arms, green seams, white cap   Elizar 
bay c Dariyan - Primaprima (More Than Ready)
2 8 - 11
  • R Mangione
  • I Endaltsev
-

Forecast: 2/5 Hypotenus, 7/2 Gold And Cash, 9/2 Watch It, 13/2 Vyborg, 7/1 Deep Space, 14/1 Joli Prince, 18/1 Virtual Rock, 35/1 Elizar

HYPOTENUS (4) ran third at this circuit on the turf in a maiden earlier this month beaten 4.75L. Sets the form standard and looks the most likely winner. GOLD AND CASH (3) finished third beaten 1.5L at Le Mans on debut in a 1950m maiden. Expected to progress second up. WATCH IT (2) and VYBORG (1) both showed ability first up and represent the Pia Brandt yard. Improvement expected from both.

View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
OR
1(8) Red body, yellow arms, red stars, yellow cap 021962 Collinsbay (GB) 44 D
bay c Cable Bay - Kinematic (Kyllachy)
3 9 - 1
  • C Demuro
  • G Bietolini
87
2(5) Emerald green, mauve cap 905500 Brad The Brief (GB) 38 CD
bay g Dutch Art - Kenzadargent (Kendargent)
4 8 - 13
  • O Peslier
  • Tom Dascombe
99
3(13) Yellow body, blue checked, blue arms, yellow armlets, blue cap -67231 Coeur De Pierre 21 CD
bay g Zanzibari - Twilight Tear (Rock Of Gibraltar)
5 8 - 13
  • E Hardouin
  • M Delcher Sanchez
94
4(12) Grey body, red seams, red arms, red cap 456071 Le Bronn 36 D
che g Rio de La Plata - Ladoga (Exceed and Excel)
4 8 - 13b
  • I Mendizabal
  • Cha Rossi
70
5(10) pink, light blue chevron, light blue cap 232416 King Gold 21 CD
gre c Anodin - Miss Gandelia (Kingsalsa)
4 8 - 13
  • M Michel
  • N Caullery
-
6(7) Purple, Pink hollow box, armlets and cap 2-1110 Kiloecho 21 CD
bay g Whipper - Ammia (Medicean)
5 8 - 13
  • G Benoist
  • Jv Toux
-
7(6) Garnet body, grey epaulettes, grey arms, garnet cap 343662 Go Athletico 25 D
bay g Goken - Byburg (Sageburg)
3 8 - 12
  • G Mosse
  • A Schutz
106
8(9) Grey body, big-blue hoop, big-blue arms, grey armlets, big-blue cap 721157 O Trasno 23 D
che c Goken - Mapiya (Green Tune)
3 8 - 12
  • M Guyon
  • B Montzey De
99
9(2) Big-green body, yellow epaulettes, yellow arms, yellow cap 397210 Prince Lancelot (GB) 25 D
bay c Sir Prancealot - Rainbow Vale (Moss Vale)
3 8 - 12
  • S Pasquier
  • F Chappet
103
10(1) Blue body, blue arms, blue cap 922271 Alpen Rose (IRE) 31 
b f Sea The Stars - Valais Girl (Holy Roman Emperor)
4 8 - 12
  • C Soumillon
  • H A Pantall
103
11(3) Blue body, blue arms, blue cap 1-2171 Egot (IRE) 25 
bay c Invincible Spirit - Entertains (Street Cry)
3 8 - 12
  • M Barzalona
  • A Fabre
110
12(4) Royal Blue, Light blue chevrons on sleeves, Light blue cap 453752 Air De Valse 23 CD
che f Mesnil Des Aigles - Air Bag (Poliglote)
5 8 - 10b1
  • A Lemaitre
  • Mme C Barbe
98
13(14) White and purple (quartered), diabolo on sleeves 159144 Mo Celita (IRE) 23 D
bay f Camacho - Asterism (Motivator)
3 8 - 9
  • H Doyle
  • Adrian Nicholls
97
14(11) Light Blue, Orange epaulets 205537 Ventura Diamond (IRE) 10 D
bay f Dandy Man - Shehila (Zamindar)
3 8 - 9
  • T Bachelot
  • R A Fahey
107

Forecast: 7/2 Air De Valse, 5/1 Coeur De Pierre, 7/1 Egot, 9/1 Brad The Brief, 10/1 Collinsbay, 11/1 Mo Celita, 14/1 Prince Lancelot, 15/1 Go Athletico, 16/1 Alpen Rose, Ventura Diamond, 20/1 O Trasno, 25/1 Kiloecho, 35/1 Le Bronn, 40/1 King Gold

EGOT (11) won at Saint-Cloud in the Listed Prix Matchem over 1400m by 0.75L. Lightly raced and open to more progress than his rivals. COEUR DE PIERRE (3) proved an easy winner of the 1100m Listed Prix de Bonneval here earlier this month. Interesting once more. AIE DE VALSE (12) missed by a nose tackling the 1000m G1 Prix l'Abbaye. Holds top claims if staying the journey now up in trip. VENTURA DIAMOND (14) was not beaten far in the 1200m G1 Champions Sprint at Ascot (UK). More than capable. ALPEN ROSE (10) is not dismissed.

View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
OR
1(8) Black, light green sleeves and cap, black star 282252 Raggio Bianco 22 
gre g Kendargent - Biancarosa (Dalakhani)
4 9 - 6
  • M Barzalona
  • S kobayashi
-
2(12) Blue body, yellow stripe, yellow arms, blue diamonds, yellow cap 200000 Rebelle Bailly 38 D
che f Cockney Rebel - Vida Sure Bailly (Apsis)
6 9 - 5b
  • Q Perrette
  • Mlle Crombez
-
3(6) Big-blue body, red stripe, big-blue arms, red cap, big-blue striped 132-78 Dream For All (ITY) 11 CD
bay c Frozen Power - Crover (Noverre)
4 9 - 4
  • H Boutin
  • L Rovisse
-
4(16) grey, blue and red halved sleeves, red cap 116980 Reponse Exacte 11 CD
gre f Rajsaman - Barmaid (Cape Cross)
5 9 - 3
  • R Mangione
  • G Aidant
-
5(13) Green body, white chevron, white arms, green chevron, white cap, green striped 895242 Jacques Coeur (IRE) 35 D
che c Le Havre - Shasta Daisy (Champs Elysees)
4 9 - 3b
  • S Chuette
  • G Juillet
-
6(4) Purple body, yellow spots, purple arms, green cap 350215 Uzel 38 
che g Hunter's Light - Saga Boreale (Arch)
4 9 - 3
  • A Lemaitre
  • S Cerulis
-
7(2) Royal blue, pink cross sashes 123225 Amethyst 12 D
che f Lord Of England - Blue Note (Okawango)
5 9 - 1b
  • M Velon
  • Mme L Nannini
-
8(9) Yellow body, blue arms, yellow armlets, yellow cap 410760 Putumayo
bay g Myboycharlie - Djebel Amour (Mt Livermore)
6 9 - 1b
  • J Nicoleau
  • B Legros
-
9(15) Red body, green chevron, red cap 998509 Ucel (IRE) 71 CD
bay g Kyllachy - Umthoulah (Unfuwain)
7 9 - 1
  • C Gendron
  • G Juillet
-
10(1) Red, light green chevron, red sleeves, red cap 397163 Fighting Don 32 D
che g Anodin - Mazayyen (American Post)
4 9 - 1
  • H Journiac
  • Mlle I essig
-
11(3) Grey body, light blue epaulettes, light blue arms, grey armlets, grey cap, light blue quartered 900006 Two Thank Yous (IRE) 111 CD
bay f Kodiac - Awwal Malika (Kingmambo)
4 9 - 1
  • I Mendizabal
  • G Alimpinisis
-
12(17) Big-green body, orange stars, big-green arms, orange stars, big-green cap, orange stars 411446 Lucky YouD
bay f Poet's Voice - Lucky Look (Teofilo)
5 8 - 13
  • T Speicher
  • M Stehli
-
13(5) Red body, red arms, red cap, white star 614310 Handchop 11 D
bay g Namid - Hatane Chope
8 8 - 12
  • A Pouchin
  • C Boutin
-
14(10) White body, blue diamonds, rose arms, blue cap, rose diamond 037F18 Elieden (IRE) 38 D
bay f Camacho - Ohwhatalady (Invincible Spirit)
5 8 - 12b
  • V Cheminaud
  • Mlle Crombez
-
15(11) Big-blue body, white epaulettes, big-blue arms, white cap, big-blue hooped 950425 Noble Angel (GB) 46 C
bay f Manduro - Noble Raven (Raven's Pass)
3 8 - 11b
  • E Hardouin
  • H De Nicolay
-
16(7) White body, blue stars, blue arms, red cap 900441 Showmethegin (IRE) 20 D
b g Morpheus - Gin Twist (Invincible Spirit)
5 8 - 9
  • T Baron
  • R Le Gal
-
17(14) Black body, grey triangle, grey arms, black armlets, black cap, grey diamond 759766 Dirty Dozen 18 
gre g Rajsaman - Inca Lily (Montjeu)
5 8 - 9
  • L Carboni
  • Mme D Schoenherr
-

Forecast: 14/5 Uzel, 7/1 Raggio Bianco, 8/1 Amethyst, 10/1 Dream For All, 11/1 Fighting Don, 12/1 Rebelle Bailly, 13/1 Lucky You, 16/1 Elieden, Dirty Dozen, Jacques Coeur, Putumayo, 22/1 Noble Angel, 25/1 Reponse Exacte, 30/1 Ucel, 45/1 Showmethegin, 50/1 Handchop, 55/1 Two Thank Yous

DREAM FOR ALL (3) managed a solid effort after a nine month break when eighth beaten 3.75L in a Compiegne handicap. Drops 1.5kg and brings a win and a placing from three starts over course and distance. The one to beat. AMETHYST (7) ran 3.75L fifth at Longchamp in a 1400m handicap. Holds a better record over 1600m and looks positive back up in trip. HANDCHOP (13) struggled attempting 1400m however won by 0.5L in a handicap the time before. Worth another try. SHOWMETHEGIN (16) made all to win a Pornichet claimer. Rating has dropped since previous handicap outing and may take advantage of this.

View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
OR
1(1) Yellow body, blue arms, white cap 633680 SeneparkD
al g Soul City - Senetosa (Almutawakel)
7 9 - 6
  • J Nicoleau
  • B Legros
-
2(11) grey, blue and red halved sleeves, red cap 470105 Tiptop 20 D
bay f Zanzibari - Tinera (Tumblebrutus)
5 9 - 5b
  • Q Perrette
  • G Aidant
-
3(14) Emerald green and white checks, white cap 090886 Mitarc (BEL) 15 
bay c Arcadia's Angle - Mamita
3 9 - 5
  • S Francois
  • J M Plasschaert
-
4(9) Red body, red arms, red cap, white star 068513 Ribot Dream (IRE) 13 
bay g Dream Ahead - Halong Bay (Montjeu)
8 9 - 4
  • A Pouchin
  • C Boutin
-
5(2) Red Body, Blue Cross Belts, White Arms, Blue Cap 060760 Poldina 17 
bay g Penny's Picnic - Rampoldina (Montjeu)
6 9 - 4b
  • V Cheminaud
  • M Krebs
-
6(15) Blue body, white chevron, blue arms, white seams, white cap 8/60-9 Wootton Grey 11 
gre f Wootton Bassett - Kianga (Cadeaux Genereux)
5 9 - 4
  • H Boutin
  • P Baudry
-
7(6) blue, red cross of lorraine, red cap 000222 Ultimatum (GB) 32 
bay g Dutch Art - Danzigaway (Danehill)
5 9 - 3v
  • H Journiac
  • B Moreno-Navarro
-
8(13) Red body, white star, white arms, big-blue cap 064008 Samwell 11 D
bay g Penny's Picnic - Escolhida (Montjeu)
5 9 - 3
  • A Duporte
  • D&p Prod'homme
-
9(8) Big-blue body, red star, white arms, big-blue cap -96580 Avenue Mozart (IRE) 12 
bay f Al Kazeem - Pacific Pride (Storm Cat)
3 9 - 3
  • M Velon
  • J M Beguigne
-
10(5) Dark blue, white horses head, white and dark blue halved sleeves, dark blue cap 044809 Siglo De Oro (IRE) 78 CD
bay c Clodovil - Puerto Oro (Entrepreneur)
6 9 - 2
  • A Lemaitre
  • Mlle I Koplikova
-
11(10) dark blue, orange diablo, striped sleeves, quartered cap 044500 Palimero (GER) 10 
bay g Amaron - Pearl Of Love (Sholokhov)
4 9 - 2
  • B Marie
  • K Sansen
-
12(4) blue, white cross belts, white seams and cap 093160 Northern Fox (GER) 18 
che g Areion - Nadischa (Protektor)
6 9 - 1v
  • D Santiago
  • P Berg
-
13(12) Green body, yellow triple diamond, green arms, yellow cap 009030 Hackle Setter (USA) 17 D
bay g Noble Mission - Zaharias (Grand Slam)
5 8 - 13v
  • S Breux
  • F Meckes
-
14(7) Blue, white hoops on sleeves, hooped cap 443753 Mantega 22 
bay f Manduro - Tegan (Cape Cross)
5 8 - 13b
  • S Chuette
  • N Lantsoght
-
15(3) Big-blue body, big-blue arms, white cap, big-blue checked 246325 Killing Zoe 11 
bay f Wootton Bassett - Pin Up Girl (New Approach)
4 8 - 11b
  • L Boisseau
  • C H Plisson
-
16(16) Red body, white stripe, white arms, red armlets, red cap 000000 Fee Historique 22 
che f Lucayan - Xachusa (Xaar)
4 8 - 8b
  • A Didon-yahlali
  • J J Boutin
-
17(17) White, black check, checked sleeves, checked cap, black peak 4-6260 Abadie (GB) 117 
bay g Muhaarar - Sacre Coeur (Compton Place)
Non Runner -

Forecast: -1 Abadie, 5/2 Ultimatum, 11/2 Ribot Dream, 6/1 Killing Zoe, 9/1 Mantega, 12/1 Poldina, 13/1 Senepark, 15/1 Tiptop, 16/1 Wootton Grey, Avenue Mozart, 20/1 Siglo De Oro, 22/1 Hackle Setter, 25/1 Samwell, 30/1 Palimero, 40/1 Northern Fox, 45/1 Mitarc, 60/1 Fee Historique (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

RIBOT DREAM (4) ran third beaten 1.5L at Marseille Vivaux (AW) in a 1500m handicap. Won the time before and is in good form. POLDINA (5) holds a better record over 1600m and Vincent Cheminaud maintains a 75% place strike rate on him. Can take advantage of a 2kg lower mark. WOOTTON GREY (6) managed a solid comeback when ninth beaten 4.75L at Compiegne in a handicap. Big improvement expected. SENEPARK (1) was not beaten far in a strong handicap at Longchamp. Interesting.

View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
OR
1(12) Purple body, yellow stars, yellow arms, yellow cap 560009 Shyamala (GB) 137 D
bay f Sepoy - Poppet's Passion (Clodovil)
6 9 - 6b
  • C Demuro
  • M Krebs
-
2(1) Blue body, brown seams, blue arms, brown seams, brown cap 222425 Bocciatore 44 C
bay g Anodin - Tamada (Lucky Story)
5 9 - 5v
  • T Trullier
  • N Caullery
-
3(15) Grey body, rose star, grey arms, rose cap 736100 Mister Charlie 104 CD
bay c Myboycharlie - Alianza (Halling)
5 9 - 5
  • H Besnier
  • A Le Duff
-
4(14) Black body, big-green stars, black arms, big-green cap 259032 Miarka 70 D
bay f Siyouni - Bearlita (Lomitas)
Non Runner -
5(6) Blue body, white star, red arms, white stars, white cap, red hooped 063300 Time To Fly 17 
bay c Wootton Bassett - Alpinette (Pyramus)
6 9 - 4
  • M Michel
  • N Caullery
-
6(16) Big-blue body, yellow hoop, big-blue arms, big-blue cap, yellow star 786416 Outragusandangerus (USA) 44 
bay g Summer Front - Everdeen (Lemon Drop Kid)
4 9 - 4
  • M Guyon
  • P&J Brandt
-
7(9) Purple body, white cross of lorraine, white arms, purple cap 588900 Indyco 23 D
che c Rio de La Plata - Indyca (Panis)
6 9 - 4
  • Y Bourgois
  • F Vermeulen
-
8(7) Black body, grey triangle, grey arms, black armlets, black cap, grey diamond 9716-8 Artisan De Paix (IRE) 27 
bay c Acclamation - Iontas (Invincible Spirit)
4 9 - 4v
  • L Carboni
  • Mme D Schoenherr
-
9(11) Red body, orange diamond hoop, red arms, black cap 100005 Jack O'boyD
bay g Anodin - Goldy Honor (Highest Honor)
4 9 - 3
  • H Journiac
  • Mme G Rarick
-
10(10) Red body, light blue chevrons, light blue arms, red cap, light blue striped cap 724592 On The Sea (GB) 11 D
bay g Oasis Dream - Quenched (Dansili)
7 9 - 3
  • G Benoist
  • N Caullery
-
11(17) Green body, black chevron, green arms, black checked, green cap, black quartered 340609 Ladybug (IRE) 9 
che f Olympic Glory - Hot Fudge (Lomitas)
4 9 - 2
  • I Mendizabal
  • Mlle D Domminger
-
12(3) Yellow body, yellow arms, orange cap 038260 Art Premier (IRE) 10 CD
bay g Dutch Art - Slippers Best (Mount Nelson)
5 9 - 2
  • A Pouchin
  • F Vermeulen
-
13(2) white, black sleeves, red cap 950210 Leeroy Gold 22 
bay g Dabirsim - Little Marleen (High Chaparral)
4 9 - 1b
  • O Peslier
  • H Blume
-
14(8) Orange body, big-blue epaulettes, orange arms, orange cap, big-blue star 170400 King HartwoodCD
bay c Motivator - Sargasses (Kingsalsa)
5 8 - 13
  • M Velon
  • Mlle V Dissaux
-
15(4) Green body, garnet arms, green striped, green cap 490084 L'ienissei 12 
bay c Dariyan - Devaki (Sholokhov)
3 8 - 13b
  • R Mangione
  • I Endaltsev
-
16(13) Red body, black epaulettes, black arms, red cap 515928 Charnock Richard (GB) 17 C
bay g Mayson - Velvet Band (Verglas)
6 8 - 13v
  • A Lemaitre
  • A Coelho
-
17(5) Blue body, black checked, blue arms, black checked, blue cap, black checked 749526 The Chosen One 48 D
bay c Cacique - Istriane (Slickly)
5 8 - 12
  • M Barzalona
  • M Pitart
-

Forecast: 5/2 Bocciatore, 6/1 On The Sea, 13/2 Miarka, 8/1 L'ienissei, 11/1 Leeroy Gold, 12/1 Outragusandangerus, 15/1 The Chosen One, Jack O'boy, 16/1 King Hartwood, Time To Fly, 20/1 Charnock Richard, 25/1 Art Premier, 30/1 Mister Charlie, 33/1 Indyco, 35/1 Ladybug, 45/1 Shyamala, 70/1 Artisan De Paix (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

THE CHOSEN ONE (17) was beaten 1.5L in a handicap at Lyon-Parilly over 1600m. This looks a winnable contest and could improve with first time tongue tie. CHARNOCK RICHARD (16) finished 4.75L eighth at Nancy and goes well at this venue. Can be considered. L'IENISSEI (15) ran well last start at Longchamp in a 1600m handicap. In the mix. ART PREMIER (12) is a former course and distance winner and could bounce back.

View ATR Verdict


Racecourse Data Company