At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Mon 25th Oct

Choose a day to view races for...
Ayr
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:20 - 2m 4f 100y (6 ran)
  3. 13:55 - 2m (9 ran)
  4. 14:30 - 2m 4f 110y (4 ran)
  5. 15:05 - 3m 70y (8 ran)
  6. 15:40 - 3m 20y (3 ran)
  7. 16:15 - 2m 3f 110y (7 ran)
  8. 16:50 - 2m 3f 110y (7 ran)
  9. 17:20 - 2m (11 ran)
Leicester
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:40 - 7f (12 ran)
  3. 14:15 - 6f (10 ran)
  4. 14:50 - 6f (6 ran)
  5. 15:25 - 7f (10 ran)
  6. 16:00 - 1m 53y (6 ran)
  7. 16:35 - 5f (7 ran)
  8. 17:10 - 1m 3f 179y (18 ran)
Newcastle
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 16:55 - 1m 4f 98y (9 ran)
  3. 17:25 - 1m 2f 42y (13 ran)
  4. 18:00 - 1m 5y (6 ran)
  5. 18:30 - 7f 14y (14 ran)
  6. 19:00 - 5f (11 ran)
  7. 19:30 - 1m 5y (11 ran)
  8. 20:00 - 7f 14y (12 ran)
  9. 20:30 - 7f 14y (11 ran)
Redcar
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:00 - 5f 217y (15 ran)
  3. 13:30 - 5f 217y (19 ran)
  4. 14:05 - 7f 219y (8 ran)
  5. 14:40 - 1m 1f (9 ran)
  6. 15:15 - 1m 2f 1y (13 ran)
  7. 15:50 - 7f (8 ran)
  8. 16:25 - 5f 217y (10 ran)
  9. 17:00 - 5f 217y (12 ran)
Galway (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:35 - 1m 73y (7 ran)
  3. 14:10 - 1m 73y (17 ran)
  4. 14:45 - 7f (6 ran)
  5. 15:20 - 7f (10 ran)
  6. 15:55 - 7f (16 ran)
  7. 16:30 - 1m 3f 180y (13 ran)
  8. 17:05 - 1m 3f 180y (17 ran)
  9. 17:35 - 1m 3f 180y (18 ran)
Wexford (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:10 - 2m 100y (13 ran)
  3. 13:45 - 2m 100y (10 ran)
  4. 14:20 - 2m 100y (12 ran)
  5. 14:55 - 2m 4f (12 ran)
  6. 15:30 - 2m 7f (4 ran)
  7. 16:05 - 2m (13 ran)
  8. 16:40 - 2m 100y (9 ran)
Marseille-borely (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:50 - 1m 2f 96y (16 ran)
  3. 13:25 - 7f 209y (6 ran)
  4. 14:00 - 1m 208y (7 ran)
  5. 14:35 - 7f 209y (8 ran)
  6. 15:10 - 1m 208y (6 ran)
  7. 15:45 - 7f 209y (13 ran)
  8. 16:20 - 1m 2f 96y (11 ran)
  9. 16:55 - 1m 2f 96y (11 ran)
Strasbourg (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 10:50 - 1m 5f 202y (13 ran)
  3. 11:20 - 1m 5f 202y (14 ran)
  4. 11:50 - 1m 5f 202y (10 ran)
  5. 12:25 - 1m 5f 202y (11 ran)
  6. 13:07 - 1m 5f 202y (14 ran)
  7. 13:42 - 1m 5f 202y (13 ran)
  8. 14:17 - 1m 5f 202y (18 ran)
  9. 14:52 - 1m 5f 202y (13 ran)
Toulouse (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 15:27 - 7f 209y (13 ran)
  3. 16:02 - 7f 209y (9 ran)
  4. 16:37 - 7f 209y (7 ran)
  5. 17:10 - 1m 3f 204y (9 ran)
  6. 17:45 - 1m 2f 205y (7 ran)
  7. 18:15 - 1m 1f 207y (10 ran)
  8. 18:45 - 1m 1f 207y (10 ran)
  9. 19:15 - 1m 6f 200y (8 ran)
Vaal (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:05 - 7f 210y (9 ran)
  3. 12:40 - 7f 210y (11 ran)
  4. 13:15 - 1m 1f 208y (7 ran)
  5. 13:50 - 1m 1f 208y (12 ran)
  6. 14:25 - 7f 101y (7 ran)
  7. 15:00 - Abandoned
  8. 15:35 - Abandoned
  9. 16:10 - Abandoned
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available
Go to Plus Timeform

Click to show US racing

Finger Lakes (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:10) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (18:39) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (19:08) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:37) - 6f (5 ran)
  6. R5 (20:06) - 6f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:35) - 6f (7 ran)
  8. R7 (21:04) - 6f (5 ran)
  9. R8 (21:33) - 6f (8 ran)
  10. R9 (22:02) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  11. R10 (22:31) - 1m 70y (8 ran)
Fort Erie (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:00) - 5f 110y (5 ran)
  3. R2 (18:28) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (18:56) - 6f (7 ran)
  5. R4 (19:24) - 6f (8 ran)
  6. R5 (19:52) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (20:20) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  8. R7 (20:48) - 6f (7 ran)
  9. R8 (21:16) - 6f 110y (6 ran)
  10. R9 (21:44) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  11. R10 (22:12) - 5f (7 ran)
Indiana Grand Race Course (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:25) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (19:56) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (20:27) - 6f (5 ran)
  5. R4 (20:58) - 6f (7 ran)
  6. R5 (21:29) - 1m (6 ran)
  7. R6 (22:00) - 6f (8 ran)
  8. R7 (22:31) - 6f (9 ran)
  9. R8 (23:02) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  10. R9 (23:33) - 1m (9 ran)
  11. R10 (00:04) - 1f 130y (10 ran)
Mahoning Valley (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:45) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
  3. R2 (18:12) - 6f (7 ran)
  4. R3 (18:40) - 6f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:09) - 1m (7 ran)
  6. R5 (19:36) - 6f (7 ran)
  7. R6 (20:04) - 6f (10 ran)
  8. R7 (20:33) - 6f (11 ran)
  9. R8 (21:02) - 6f (11 ran)
Mountaineer (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 1m (8 ran)
  3. R2 (00:25) - 5f (9 ran)
  4. R3 (00:50) - 5f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  6. R5 (01:40) - 5f (5 ran)
  7. R6 (02:05) - 4f 110y (7 ran)
  8. R7 (02:30) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  9. R8 (02:55) - 6f (9 ran)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:55) - 1m (8 ran)
  3. R2 (18:22) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (18:49) - 7f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:06) - 6f (10 ran)
  6. R5 (19:43) - 1m (7 ran)
  7. R6 (20:10) - 6f 110y (6 ran)
  8. R7 (20:37) - 6f (7 ran)
  9. R8 (21:04) - 1m 70y (11 ran)
  10. R9 (21:31) - 6f (10 ran)
  11. R10 (21:56) - 7f 110y (10 ran)
  12. R11 (22:21) - 6f (10 ran)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:15) - 1m (8 ran)
  3. R2 (00:35) - 1m (8 ran)
  4. R3 (00:55) - 1m (8 ran)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 1m (8 ran)
  6. R5 (01:35) - 1m (8 ran)
  7. R6 (01:55) - 1m (7 ran)
  8. R7 (02:15) - 1m (8 ran)
  9. R8 (02:35) - 1m (8 ran)
  10. R9 (02:55) - 1m (8 ran)
  11. R10 (03:15) - 1m (6 ran)
  12. R11 (03:35) - 1m (8 ran)
  13. R12 (03:55) - 1m (8 ran)
Zia Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:30) - 3f 210y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (19:57) - 1f 80y (10 ran)
  4. R3 (20:24) - 1f 180y (10 ran)
  5. R4 (20:51) - 1f 180y (8 ran)
  6. R5 (21:18) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (21:45) - 5f (6 ran)
  8. R7 (22:12) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  9. R8 (22:39) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  10. R9 (23:06) - 6f (6 ran)
  11. R10 (23:33) - 1m (8 ran)
  12. R11 (00:00) - 1m (9 ran)

Finger Lakes (USA) (Dirt), 25 Oct 2021

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 78 Heart Of Roman 34 
dk g Uncaptured - Bal Harbour Baby (Belong To Me)
2 8 - 8
  • Michael Jr Davila
  • James Acquilano
2(2) 332 Navy King 20 
dk c Midshipman - Reigning (Bluegrass Cat)
2 8 - 8
  • Samuel Cardona
  • M Ferraro
3(3) 6 Daddysoverdraft 54 
b g Dr Large - Irish American (Quiet American)
2 8 - 8
  • Tammi Piermarini
  • Victor Dean
4(4) 95756 Stop The Spread 41 
dk g Daaher - Powhatan Princess (Indian Charlie)
2 8 - 8
  • Jacqueline Davis
  • Eduardo Caramori
5(5) 454247 Disengage 28 
b g Courageous Cat - E Z Passer (Southern Image)
2 8 - 8
  • Harry Hernandez
  • Jonathan Buckley
6(6) 7 Atsui 20 BF
dk g Japan - Miss Sizzle (First Defence)
2 8 - 8
  • Andre Worrie
  • Michael Ferraro
7(7) 53 Wickosity 14 
b c Wicked Strong - Generosity (Unbridled's Song)
2 8 - 8
  • John Jr Davila
  • Chris Englehart

Forecast: 8/5 Navy King, 5/2 Disengage, 4/1 Wickosity, 6/1 Stop The Spread, 8/1 Atsui, 12/1 Heart Of Roman, 15/1 Daddysoverdraft

NAVY KING has shown promise in all three of his previous starts and he can get off the mark today at the main expense of Disengage and Wickosity.

  • Top Tip: NAVY KING (2)
  • Watch out for: DISENGAGE (5)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(2) 2-51565 Im Gonna Win 28 D
dk m Big Brown - Two Reigns (Reign Road)
5 8 - 12
  • Kevin Navarro
  • Michael Lecesse
2(1) 411654 Long Story Short 14 D
dk m Langfuhr - Visual Candy (Woodman)
Non Runner
3(3) 166426 I'm Not Joking 33 D
b m It's No Joke - Bronx Cheer (Tethra)
8 8 - 12
  • Andre Worrie
  • Jeffrey Englehart
4(4) 7/3436-6 Disco Party 14 D
b m Desert Party - Disco Dora (Disco Rico)
7 8 - 12
  • Emanuel Diego De
  • Edward Babcock
5(5) 711724 Intoxicologist 29 D
dk m Central Banker - You Call That Art (Royal Academy)
5 8 - 12
  • Tammi Piermarini
  • J Rogers
6(6) 7-86960 Puparee 17 D
b m Congaree - Pupcake (Gone West)
10 8 - 12
  • Oscar Gomez
  • Ortis Henry
7(8) 442462 Straw Hat 21 D
b m Posse - Extra Impact (Honour And Glory)
6 8 - 12
  • Nazario Alvarado
  • Pedro Rodriguez
8(7) 31-6254 Mom's Law 33 D
ch m Andromeda's Hero - Brushed With Gold (Touch Gold)
12 8 - 12
  • Luis Perez
  • Michael Lecesse

Forecast: 7/5 I'm Not Joking, 7/2 Long Story Short, 5/1 Im Gonna Win, Intoxicologist, Mom's Law, 6/1 Straw Hat, 12/1 Puparee, 15/1 Disco Party (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

Im Gonna Win and Long Story Short both merit plenty of respect but the vote goes to I'M NOT JOKING, who is proven at a higher level than this.

  • Top Tip: I'M NOT JOKING (3)
  • Watch out for: IM GONNA WIN (1)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 836617 Sleepy Joe 14 D
ch g Zivo - Floating Alone (Friends Lake)
3 8 - 7
  • Kevin Navarro
  • Ilmar Loaiza
2(2) 703552 Operative 14 D
gr/ g Mission Impazible - Eleni's Daughter (Freud)
4 8 - 10
  • Oscar Gomez
  • Rachel Sells
3(3) 332733 Grey Invasion 14 
gr/ g Normandy Invasion - Jamaican Ginger (Maria's Mon)
3 8 - 7
  • Harry Hernandez
  • Michael Lecesse
4(4) 50P556 Swinging Sticks 26 D
b g Effinex - Halle's Aptitude (Aptitude)
3 8 - 7
  • Joel Cruz
  • Julie Smith
5(5) 155245 Storm Alfeet 14 D
ch g Afleet Alex - Ommadon's Storm (Ommadon)
6 8 - 6
  • Jacqueline Davis
  • Nirka Huertas
6(6) 436415 Financial Draw 19 
ch g Micromanage - Buck Stops Here (Defer)
3 8 - 7
  • Samuel Cardona
  • Rachel Sells

Forecast: 6/4 Operative, 5/2 Grey Invasion, 9/2 Storm Alfeet, 6/1 Sleepy Joe, Swinging Sticks, 8/1 Financial Draw

Sleepy Joe is better than we saw last time out and won his maiden two races back, but he still has plenty to find to come home in front of OPERATIVE now. Only beaten a nose when second to Trigger Pull here earlier in the month, a repeat of that could well be good enough to take this. Grey Invasion is the likeliest to follow him home.

  • Top Tip: OPERATIVE (2)
  • Watch out for: GREY INVASION (3)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 35-1573 Syncopy 19 D
dk g Trinniberg - Mrs Rabbits (Devil His Due)
4 8 - 10b1
  • Harry Hernandez
  • James Acquilano
2(2) 5-31776 Magic Ears 14 
b g Danza - High Draw (Quiet American)
3 8 - 7
  • Rodolfo Ignacio
  • Michael Ferraro
3(3) 3-64741 Sixteen Tons 35 D
dk g Bodemeister - Blossomed (Deputy Minister)
4 8 - 10
  • Oscar Gomez
  • Linda Rice
4(4) 334252 No More Miracles 19 D
dk g Miracle Man - Five Songs (Forestry)
Non Runner
5(5) 579331 Dutchmen Forever 19 D
gr/ g Mineshaft - Mississippi Charm (Silver Charm)
5 8 - 12
  • Luis Perez
  • Michael Lecesse
6(6) 153464 Ganondagan 19 D
b g Teuflesberg - Getthemoneyhoney (Circular Quay)
4 8 - 10
  • Joel Sone
  • Rachel Sells

Forecast: 8/5 Sixteen Tons, 5/2 No More Miracles, 7/2 Magic Ears, 5/1 Syncopy, 6/1 Ganondagan, 8/1 Dutchmen Forever (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

Magic Ears won a better race than this in August but hasn't been able to repeat that in three races since. He could get involved where it counts, but NO MORE MIRACLES holds stronger claims. Runner-up three times this year, he deserves a change of luck and arrives in decent form.

  • Top Tip: NO MORE MIRACLES (4)
  • Watch out for: MAGIC EARS (2)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(5) 1147 Double Vision 14 D
dk g Central Banker - Eye To Eye (Noonmark)
3 8 - 7
  • Kevin Navarro
  • Ralph D Alessandro
2(1) 151454 Papa Tom B 14 D
gr/ g Flashback - Media Bias (Pleasant Tap)
5 8 - 10
  • Oscar Gomez
  • Paul Barrow
3(2) 444432 Invaluable Will 14 D
b g Willcox Inn - Valuable Lady (Value Plus)
5 8 - 10
  • Nazario Alvarado
  • Debra Breed
4(3) 854971 Isabella's Magic 13 D
b g Street Magician - Pic Isabella (Valley Crossing)
5 8 - 10
  • Jacqueline Davis
  • Julie Smith
5(4) 6-78013 Nutsie 14 D
dk g Exaggerator - Special Dream (Officer)
3 8 - 7
  • Jose Baez
  • Stacy Torelli
6(7) 422311 Night Escort 35 D
ch g Central Banker - Private Escort (Dance With Ravens)
3 8 - 7
  • Harry Hernandez
  • Jonathan Buckley
7(6) 623621 Writer's Regret 14 D
b g Teuflesberg - Pencil Papers (Doneraile Court)
Non Runner

Forecast: 9/5 Night Escort, 5/2 Double Vision, Writer's Regret, 7/2 Invaluable Will, 5/1 Nutsie, 8/1 Papa Tom B, 12/1 Isabella's Magic (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

NIGHT ESCORT was a very impressive winner here last time out in a similar race and he could prove hard to beat. Writer's Regret held off Invaluable Will by a neck last time out and the pair can fight it out for the placings.

  • Top Tip: NIGHT ESCORT (6)
  • Watch out for: WRITER'S REGRET (7)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(3) 524433 Ghostghostghost 33 
dk f Archarcharch - Roaring Ghost (Roaring Fever)
4 8 - 12
  • Joel Sone
  • Jonathan Buckley
2(6)   Bella Ragazza 
b m Gio Ponti - Pliant (Maria's Mon)
Withdrawn
3(1) 7 Myra Fleener 11 
ch f Munnings - Firsttotheline (First Samurai)
3 8 - 9b1
  • Luis Perez
  • Alison Escobar
4(2) 46-3 Woodstock Girl 14 
ch m More Than Ready - Verdad (Street Cry)
5 8 - 12
  • Emanuel Diego De
  • Edward Babcock
5(4) 46 Baudi Moovan 59 
dk f Twirling Candy - Awesome Bull (Holy Bull)
3 8 - 9
  • Andre Worrie
  • Jeremiah Englehart
6(7)   K M Advantage 
ch f Girolamo - Weefc (Tapit)
3 8 - 9
  • Oscar Gomez
  • Paul Barrow
7(8) 2 Busted Credit 33 
b f Bustin Stones - Accrediting (Scarlet Ibis)
3 8 - 9
  • Joel Cruz
  • Paul Barrow
8(9) 836 Chosen By Grace 33 
dk f Mission Impazible - Dance Inthe Forest (Dehere)
Non Runner
9(10)   Ginny Babe 
b f Big Brown - Flirtatious Spring (Freud)
Non Runner
10(5) 793226 Speed Zone 24 
b f Distorted Humor - Slow Gin (Pulpit)
3 8 - 9
  • Jeremias Flores
  • Rachel Sells
11(11)   Such A Lady 
dk m Snapy Halo - Sky Lady (Sky Mesa)
Withdrawn

Forecast: 3/1 Busted Credit, 7/2 Baudi Moovan, 5/1 K M Advantage, 6/1 Ghostghostghost, Speed Zone, Myra Fleener, 10/1 Chosen By Grace, Ginny Babe, 12/1 Woodstock Girl, 20/1 Such A Lady, Bella Ragazza (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

BUSTED CREDIT showed plenty when finishing second at this track on her debut last month and makes the most appeal, with Baudi Moovan tipped to follow her home. Ghostghostghost may also feature.

  • Top Tip: BUSTED CREDIT (7)
  • Watch out for: BAUDI MOOVAN (5)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1)   Dragon Ballet 
ch g Trinniberg - Crazy Catlady (Freud)
2 8 - 2
  • Carlos Camilo
  • Rachel Sells
2(2) 51 I Found It 34 D
dk g Brethren - Dancingtothestars (Good Journey)
2 8 - 6
  • Joel Cruz
  • Rafael Rohena
3(3) 3431 Doin'ittherightway 20 
b g Super Saver - Revolutionary Act (Boston Harbor)
2 8 - 6b1
  • Kevin Navarro
  • Jonathan Buckley
4(4)   Price Of Admission 
gr/ g Mission Impazible - Parting Shot (Trappe Shot)
2 8 - 2
  • Luis Perez
  • Christopher Progno
5(5) 5221 Kenny Hustle 14 D
dk g Laoban - Butch's Mango (Giant Gizmo)
2 8 - 6
  • Oscar Gomez
  • Stacy Torelli
6(6) 1 Cut The Cord 54 D
gr/ c Creative Cause - Cable (Dynaformer)
Non Runner

Forecast: 9/5 Kenny Hustle, 2/1 I Found It, 9/2 Cut The Cord, 5/1 Doin'ittherightway, 8/1 Dragon Ballet, Price Of Admission (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

I FOUND IT benefitted from his debut experience when winning in good style at this track last month, getting the better of Kenny Hustle in the process, and can take this step up in grade in his stride. Kenny Hustle has improved since his defeat to the selection and is a danger, while Cut The Cord looks next best.

  • Top Tip: I FOUND IT (2)
  • Watch out for: KENNY HUSTLE (5)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 7 Racing Queen 13 
dk f Bethel - Physical Delivery (Majestic Warrior)
2 8 - 2
  • Carlos Camilo
  • Brent Bond
2(2) 411 Curly Girl 28 D
ch f Nyquist - FALCONESS (Forest Wildcat)
2 8 - 8
  • Andre Worrie
  • Paul Barrow
3(3) 183 Shesawildjoker 31 D
b f Practical Joke - Tarquinia (Speightstown)
2 8 - 6
  • Harry Hernandez
  • David Donk
4(4) 24721 Saratoga Kisses 18 D
b f Kantharos - Kiss The Flag (Quiet American)
2 8 - 6
  • Jalon Samuel
  • Rudy Rodriguez
5(5) 151 She's A Big Deal 10 D
b f Big Brown - She's Always Hot (Roaring Fever)
2 8 - 6
  • Tammi Piermarini
  • Edward Allard
6(6) 1 Thin Legs 98 
gr/ f Mission Impazible - Thin Dress (Frost Giant)
2 8 - 6
  • Michael Jr Davila
  • James Acquilano
7(7) 1 Tosconova Beauty 54 D
b f Boys At Tosconova - Dyna Vision (City Zip)
2 8 - 6
  • Nazario Alvarado
  • Linda Dixon
8(8) 1 Eros's Girl 33 D
gr/ f Boys At Tosconova - Aspree (Freud)
2 8 - 6
  • Kevin Navarro
  • M Ferraro

Forecast: 5/2 Curly Girl, 3/1 Shesawildjoker, 4/1 Thin Legs, 5/1 Saratoga Kisses, 8/1 Tosconova Beauty, 10/1 She's A Big Deal, Eros's Girl, 20/1 Racing Queen

A highly competitive event featuring a plethora of last-time-out winners and CURLY GIRL is narrowly given the edge, having stepped up when winning over course and distance last time. Thin Legs has plenty of potential and warrants the utmost respect, while Saratoga Kisses can also make the frame.

  • Top Tip: CURLY GIRL (2)
  • Watch out for: THIN LEGS (6)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 322442 Iova 26 BF
ch f Lea - Stroll By (Stroll)
3 8 - 7
  • Joel Cruz
  • Rafael Rohena
2(2) 3/0-1 Pioneer Of The Sky 20 D
b f Pioneerof the Nile - Graeme Six (Graeme Hall)
4 8 - 12
  • Luis Perez
  • Christophe Clement
3(3) 867412 Melissa's Smile 27 D
b f Micromanage - Ruby's Rocket (Polish Pro)
3 8 - 7
  • Wilfredo Rohena
  • Kathleen Babcock
4(4) 648636 Game Theory 26 
b f Upstart - Speedy War (War Front)
3 8 - 7
  • Tammi Piermarini
  • Karl Grusmark
5(5) 768331 Renninas Rose 19 
b m Marsh Side - Rennina (Monashee Mountain)
5 8 - 10
  • Andre Worrie
  • Jacqueline Falk
6(6) 5-33348 Pazzion 56 
dk f Mission Impazible - Brown Eyes Blue (Big Brown)
3 8 - 7
  • Emanuel Diego De
  • Ralph D Alessandro
7(7) 651534 Willow Grove 21 
gr/ f Summer Front - Army Brat (General Quarters)
3 8 - 7
  • Samuel Cardona
  • Brooke Ficarella

Forecast: 6/5 Pioneer Of The Sky, 3/1 Iova, 5/1 Willow Grove, 6/1 Game Theory, 8/1 Melissa's Smile, 12/1 Pazzion, 20/1 Renninas Rose

PIONEER OF THE SKY was an impressive winner on her US debut here earlier in the month and the filly is likely to back that performance up. Iova and Willow Grove are feared most.

  • Top Tip: PIONEER OF THE SKY (2)
  • Watch out for: IOVA (1)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 250641 Dr. Flash 21 D
b g Dr Large - We Will Dance (You And I)
3 8 - 9
  • Jacqueline Davis
  • Michael Ferraro
2(2) 521-653 Slashing 28 DBF
b g Nyquist - Proud Pearl (Proud Citizen)
3 8 - 7
  • Kevin Navarro
  • James Acquilano
3(3) 475963 You've Got Male 13 D
b g War Dancer - Air Mail (Gulch)
Non Runner
4(4) 246322 Blizz 13 DBF
b g Micromanage - Mick's Doll (Mojave Moon)
4 8 - 10
  • Wilfredo Rohena
  • Stephen Ubbink
5(5) 652831 Starship Oreo 12 D
gr/ c Khozan - Zale (Pulpit)
3 8 - 9
  • Luis Perez
  • M Ferraro
6(6) 7-43664 J Fich 14 D
 dk g Bellamy Road - Coral Beach (Tale Of The Cat)
4 8 - 10
  • Jose Baez
  • Michael Lecesse
7(7) 824218 Never Evolved 28 D
ch g Tamarkuz - Gold Love (Medaglia d'Oro)
3 8 - 7
  • Harry Hernandez
  • M Ferraro
8(8) 332145 Boston Billy 13 D
dk g Congrats - Atrous (Arch)
4 8 - 10
  • Emanuel Diego De
  • Edward Babcock
9(9) 644458 Strong Desire 14 
gr/ g Stay Thirsty - Pretty Imposing (Defrere)
Withdrawn
10(10) 933213 Mariner Qui 62 DBF
gr/ g Bayern - Seattle Qui (Seattle Slew)
4 8 - 10
  • Andre Worrie
  • Charlton Baker

Forecast: 3/1 Slashing, 4/1 Mariner Qui, 5/1 Blizz, J Fich, 6/1 Starship Oreo, 8/1 Boston Billy, Strong Desire, 10/1 Never Evolved, 12/1 Dr. Flash, 20/1 You've Got Male (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

SLASHING returned to form when third on his latest outing and the gelding boasts strong credentials in his attempt for a second career victory. Mariner Qui and J Fich are the most likely threats to the selection.

  • Top Tip: SLASHING (2)
  • Watch out for: MARINER QUI (10)
View ATR Verdict


Racecourse Data Company