At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Mon 25th Oct

Choose a day to view races for...
Ayr
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:20 - 2m 4f 100y (6 ran)
  3. 13:55 - 2m (9 ran)
  4. 14:30 - 2m 4f 110y (4 ran)
  5. 15:05 - 3m 70y (8 ran)
  6. 15:40 - 3m 20y (3 ran)
  7. 16:15 - 2m 3f 110y (7 ran)
  8. 16:50 - 2m 3f 110y (7 ran)
  9. 17:20 - 2m (11 ran)
Leicester
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:40 - 7f (12 ran)
  3. 14:15 - 6f (10 ran)
  4. 14:50 - 6f (6 ran)
  5. 15:25 - 7f (10 ran)
  6. 16:00 - 1m 53y (6 ran)
  7. 16:35 - 5f (7 ran)
  8. 17:10 - 1m 3f 179y (18 ran)
Newcastle
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 16:55 - 1m 4f 98y (9 ran)
  3. 17:25 - 1m 2f 42y (13 ran)
  4. 18:00 - 1m 5y (6 ran)
  5. 18:30 - 7f 14y (14 ran)
  6. 19:00 - 5f (11 ran)
  7. 19:30 - 1m 5y (11 ran)
  8. 20:00 - 7f 14y (12 ran)
  9. 20:30 - 7f 14y (11 ran)
Redcar
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:00 - 5f 217y (15 ran)
  3. 13:30 - 5f 217y (19 ran)
  4. 14:05 - 7f 219y (8 ran)
  5. 14:40 - 1m 1f (9 ran)
  6. 15:15 - 1m 2f 1y (13 ran)
  7. 15:50 - 7f (8 ran)
  8. 16:25 - 5f 217y (10 ran)
  9. 17:00 - 5f 217y (12 ran)
Galway (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:35 - 1m 73y (7 ran)
  3. 14:10 - 1m 73y (17 ran)
  4. 14:45 - 7f (6 ran)
  5. 15:20 - 7f (10 ran)
  6. 15:55 - 7f (16 ran)
  7. 16:30 - 1m 3f 180y (13 ran)
  8. 17:05 - 1m 3f 180y (17 ran)
  9. 17:35 - 1m 3f 180y (18 ran)
Wexford (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:10 - 2m 100y (13 ran)
  3. 13:45 - 2m 100y (10 ran)
  4. 14:20 - 2m 100y (12 ran)
  5. 14:55 - 2m 4f (12 ran)
  6. 15:30 - 2m 7f (4 ran)
  7. 16:05 - 2m (13 ran)
  8. 16:40 - 2m 100y (9 ran)
Marseille-borely (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:50 - 1m 2f 96y (16 ran)
  3. 13:25 - 7f 209y (6 ran)
  4. 14:00 - 1m 208y (7 ran)
  5. 14:35 - 7f 209y (8 ran)
  6. 15:10 - 1m 208y (6 ran)
  7. 15:45 - 7f 209y (13 ran)
  8. 16:20 - 1m 2f 96y (11 ran)
  9. 16:55 - 1m 2f 96y (11 ran)
Strasbourg (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 10:50 - 1m 5f 202y (13 ran)
  3. 11:20 - 1m 5f 202y (14 ran)
  4. 11:50 - 1m 5f 202y (10 ran)
  5. 12:25 - 1m 5f 202y (11 ran)
  6. 13:07 - 1m 5f 202y (14 ran)
  7. 13:42 - 1m 5f 202y (13 ran)
  8. 14:17 - 1m 5f 202y (18 ran)
  9. 14:52 - 1m 5f 202y (13 ran)
Toulouse (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 15:27 - 7f 209y (13 ran)
  3. 16:02 - 7f 209y (9 ran)
  4. 16:37 - 7f 209y (7 ran)
  5. 17:10 - 1m 3f 204y (9 ran)
  6. 17:45 - 1m 2f 205y (7 ran)
  7. 18:15 - 1m 1f 207y (10 ran)
  8. 18:45 - 1m 1f 207y (10 ran)
  9. 19:15 - 1m 6f 200y (8 ran)
Vaal (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:05 - 7f 210y (9 ran)
  3. 12:40 - 7f 210y (11 ran)
  4. 13:15 - 1m 1f 208y (7 ran)
  5. 13:50 - 1m 1f 208y (12 ran)
  6. 14:25 - 7f 101y (7 ran)
  7. 15:00 - Abandoned
  8. 15:35 - Abandoned
  9. 16:10 - Abandoned
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available
Go to Plus Timeform

Click to show US racing

Finger Lakes (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:10) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (18:39) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (19:08) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:37) - 6f (5 ran)
  6. R5 (20:06) - 6f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:35) - 6f (7 ran)
  8. R7 (21:04) - 6f (5 ran)
  9. R8 (21:33) - 6f (8 ran)
  10. R9 (22:02) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  11. R10 (22:31) - 1m 70y (8 ran)
Fort Erie (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:00) - 5f 110y (5 ran)
  3. R2 (18:28) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (18:56) - 6f (7 ran)
  5. R4 (19:24) - 6f (8 ran)
  6. R5 (19:52) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (20:20) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  8. R7 (20:48) - 6f (7 ran)
  9. R8 (21:16) - 6f 110y (6 ran)
  10. R9 (21:44) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  11. R10 (22:12) - 5f (7 ran)
Indiana Grand Race Course (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:25) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (19:56) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (20:27) - 6f (5 ran)
  5. R4 (20:58) - 6f (7 ran)
  6. R5 (21:29) - 1m (6 ran)
  7. R6 (22:00) - 6f (8 ran)
  8. R7 (22:31) - 6f (9 ran)
  9. R8 (23:02) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  10. R9 (23:33) - 1m (9 ran)
  11. R10 (00:04) - 1f 130y (10 ran)
Mahoning Valley (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:45) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
  3. R2 (18:12) - 6f (7 ran)
  4. R3 (18:40) - 6f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:09) - 1m (7 ran)
  6. R5 (19:36) - 6f (7 ran)
  7. R6 (20:04) - 6f (10 ran)
  8. R7 (20:33) - 6f (11 ran)
  9. R8 (21:02) - 6f (11 ran)
Mountaineer (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 1m (8 ran)
  3. R2 (00:25) - 5f (9 ran)
  4. R3 (00:50) - 5f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  6. R5 (01:40) - 5f (5 ran)
  7. R6 (02:05) - 4f 110y (7 ran)
  8. R7 (02:30) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  9. R8 (02:55) - 6f (9 ran)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:55) - 1m (8 ran)
  3. R2 (18:22) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (18:49) - 7f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:06) - 6f (10 ran)
  6. R5 (19:43) - 1m (7 ran)
  7. R6 (20:10) - 6f 110y (6 ran)
  8. R7 (20:37) - 6f (7 ran)
  9. R8 (21:04) - 1m 70y (11 ran)
  10. R9 (21:31) - 6f (10 ran)
  11. R10 (21:56) - 7f 110y (10 ran)
  12. R11 (22:21) - 6f (10 ran)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:15) - 1m (8 ran)
  3. R2 (00:35) - 1m (8 ran)
  4. R3 (00:55) - 1m (8 ran)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 1m (8 ran)
  6. R5 (01:35) - 1m (8 ran)
  7. R6 (01:55) - 1m (7 ran)
  8. R7 (02:15) - 1m (8 ran)
  9. R8 (02:35) - 1m (8 ran)
  10. R9 (02:55) - 1m (8 ran)
  11. R10 (03:15) - 1m (6 ran)
  12. R11 (03:35) - 1m (8 ran)
  13. R12 (03:55) - 1m (8 ran)
Zia Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:30) - 3f 210y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (19:57) - 1f 80y (10 ran)
  4. R3 (20:24) - 1f 180y (10 ran)
  5. R4 (20:51) - 1f 180y (8 ran)
  6. R5 (21:18) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (21:45) - 5f (6 ran)
  8. R7 (22:12) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  9. R8 (22:39) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  10. R9 (23:06) - 6f (6 ran)
  11. R10 (23:33) - 1m (8 ran)
  12. R11 (00:00) - 1m (9 ran)

Toulouse (France), 25 Oct 2021

No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
OR
1(10) Red body, blue quartered, white arms, red cap, blue quartered 57538 Speed Ball 10 
bay g Galiway - Big Hat (Tobougg)
2 9 - 2b
  • V Seguy
  • C Pautier
-
2(7) Big-green body, rose seams, big-green arms, rose seams, rose cap, big-green quartered 4 Marasma 176 
noi g Johnny Barnes - Kick Down (Arcano)
2 9 - 2
  • Lily Le Pemp
  • M Guarnieri
-
3(13) Yellow, dark green cross sashes, yellow arms, dark green chevron, yellow cap, dark green stars 864427 Stronger Together (GB) 39 
bay c Buratino - Marmaria (Limpid)
2 9 - 2v
  • M Guyon
  • Mme J Soubagne
-
4(8) Mauve body, grey stars, mauve arms, grey stars, black cap 515593 Sam Blaster (GB) 62 
gre c Attendu - Selina (Samum)
2 9 - 2
  • A Merou
  • B Montzey De
-
5(3) Red body, black stars, red arms, red cap, black stars 8 Power And Grace (IRE) 36 
bay f Rajsaman - Bride Unbridled (Hurricane Run)
2 8 - 12b1
  • D Morin
  • Francois Rohaut
-
6(11) Lime green, red cross sashes, red diamond on cap 365 Um Oshah 51 
che f Brametot - Um Tagah (Makfi)
2 8 - 12
  • J Plateaux
  • S Brogi
-
7(2) Orange body, big-green chevron, big-green arms, orange cap, big-green checked 615727 Hariasa 37 
bay f Birchwood - Hamadryade (Raven's Pass)
2 8 - 12v
  • W Smit
  • G Heurtault
-
8(9) Black 5 Kiwi Chope 27 
bay f Kheleyf - Kadance Blue (Anabaa Blue)
2 8 - 12
  • C Merille
  • Guillemin (s)
-
9(4) blue and red checked, blue cap 64 Rockenvoy (IRE)  
bay g Peace Envoy - El Issidro (Beat Hollow)
2 8 - 11
  • B Fayos Martin
  • J A Oliveira
-
10(5) White body, maroon hollow box, white arms, maroon cap 7275 Caviar D'orient 61 
bay g Lucayan - Tulipano Bianca (King's Best)
2 8 - 11
  • I Mendizabal
  • S Brogi
-
11(6) Orange body, black triangle, orange arms, orange cap 7 Piu Birch 100 
bay c Birchwood - Non Piu Diva (Invincible Spirit)
2 8 - 11
  • A Gavilan
  • Guillemin (s)
-
12(1) Yellow body, big-green stripe, yellow arms, big-green striped, yellow cap, big-green quartered 656736 Baileys Blessing 19 
bay f Supplicant - Jalissa (Mister Baileys)
2 8 - 8v
  • M Forest
  • W Walton
-
13(12) Big-blue body, green diamond, white arms, green diamonds, green cap 8 Sunshine Meadow 129 
bay f Zarak - Naseem Alyasmeen (Clodovil)
2 8 - 8b1
  • A Gutierrez Val
  • X Thomas-Demeaulte
-

Forecast: 4/1 Sunshine Meadow, 5/1 Um Oshah, 6/1 Stronger Together, 8/1 Kiwi Chope, 10/1 Caviar D'orient, 12/1 Marasma, 15/1 Sam Blaster, 18/1 Baileys Blessing, 22/1 Speed Ball, Power And Grace, 25/1 Hariasa, 28/1 Rockenvoy, 33/1 Piu Birch

SAM BLASTER (4) was 2.75L third in a 1500m claimer at Tarbes. Notable runner. STRONGER TOGETHER (3) went well in claimers and shaped better than the bare result when 2.75L seventh over 1400m at Le Mans. Could be involved under a top jockey. UM OSHAH (6) produced a good third on debut. Finished 5.75L fifth in a 1400m maiden at Dax and is dangerous to dismiss with progress possible. MARASMA (2) is interesting upped in distance.

View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
OR
1(2) Blue body, white stars, rose arms, white stars, rose cap, white star 2251 Image Du Croate 24 
bay f Munjiz - Beanie Du Croate (Dahess)
3 9 - 4
  • M Guyon
  • J Bernard
-
2(1) Silver, gold braid, maroon cap 25224 Al Wakrah 24 
bay f Tm Fred Texas - Majida (Majd Al Arab)
3 8 - 13
  • J Cabre
  • T Fourcy
-
3(6) Blue body, white star, blue arms, grey cap 621 Thi Qar 21 C
bay f Af Albahar - Clairvoyant (Tahar de candelon)
3 8 - 13v
  • V Seguy
  • X Thomas-Demeaulte
-
4(8) Garnet body, beige hoop, garnet arms, garnet cap 8762 Ilaine Du Croate 53 
che f Munjiz - Madone De Piboul
3 8 - 13
  • W Smit
  • R Montenegro
-
5(9) Green body, purple chevron, purple arms, purple cap 5143 Cheeky Amber Krf 96 
bay f Assy - Neiva Du Cassou
3 8 - 13v1
  • A Werle
  • E Dell'ova
-
6(4) Gold, Emerald Green Stripe, red sleeves and cap 21 Fateenah 71 
b f Dahess - Maxensse
3 8 - 13
  • M Forest
  • Francisco Sanchez
-
7(5) White body, white arms, green armlets, white cap 1168 Terre D'or 24 CD
gre f Al Tair - Case D'or
3 8 - 13v
  • A Gavilan
  • Guillemin (s)
-
8(3) Big-green body, black stars, black arms, black cap, big-green stars 727874 Isis De Linsou 21 
che f Al Mamun Monlau - Barissa
3 8 - 13b
  • F Veron
  • Y Mathijs
-
9(7) Red body, emerald green checked, white arms, red cap, emerald green checked   Ayyan 
gre f Al Mamun Monlau - Djedahes (Dahess)
3 8 - 13
  • I Mendizabal
  • X Thomas-Demeaulte
-

Forecast: 3/1 Image Du Croate, Terre D'or, 5/1 Al Wakrah, 8/1 Fateenah, 10/1 Ayyan, 13/1 Thi Qar, 15/1 Cheeky Amber Krf, 18/1 Isis De Linsou, 22/1 Ilaine Du Croate

This looks to be a suitable opportunity for IMAGE DU CROATE (1) to follow up her narrow success in the 2000m G1 Arabian Trophy des Pouliches at Saint-Cloud. Top claims having beaten some key re-opposing rivals. AL WAKRAH (2) was favourite for the aforementioned G1 but finished back in fourth. Open to progress and is dangerous to rule out. TERRE D'OR (7) was well fancied at Saint-Cloud only to produce a disappointing effort. Remains early days and could bounce back for a good yard. The unexposed FATEENAH (6) holds place claims.

View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
OR
1(3) White body, blue checked, white arms, blue checked, white cap, blue checked 11 Ghazi Al Zaman 
bay c Hilal Al Zaman - Ghazwa (Zawam)
3 8 - 13
  • M Forest
  • D De Watrigant
-
2(4) Silver, gold braid, maroon cap 4 Nahaab 182 
al c Le Havre - Desert Red (Green Desert)
3 8 - 13
  • J B Eyquem
  • T Fourcy
-
3(1) emerald green, beige epaulets 34 Ol Py 66 
al c Mahabb - Breeze Class
3 8 - 13v1
  • M Guyon
  • X Thomas-Demeaulte
-
4(6) Blue body, white stars, blue arms, white stars, blue cap, white star 1414 Moharram 52 D
gr c Assy - Amandine De Ghazal
3 8 - 13
  • J Cabre
  • T Fourcy
-
5(2) white 2275 Zain El Hala 111 
bay c Assy - Chamade De Ghazal (Dormane)
3 8 - 13
  • F Veron
  • Francisco Sanchez
-
6(7) Big-green body, yellow disc, big-green arms, yellow armlets, yellow cap, big-green hooped 730 Ibis De Litre 143 
bay c Nieshan - Djamila De Carrere
3 8 - 13v
  • A Werle
  • E Dell'ova
-
7(5) Gold, Emerald Green Stripe, red sleeves and cap 6261 Safwah 71 
che c Burning Sand - Samima (Dahess)
3 8 - 13
  • O Peslier
  • J Bernard
-

Forecast: 3/1 Moharram, 4/1 Safwah, 5/1 Ghazi Al Zaman, 10/1 Nahaab, 13/1 Ol Py, 16/1 Zain El Hala, 22/1 Ibis De Litre

MOHARRAM (4) sets a clear standard having won the G3 Prix Tidjani two outings back. Managed a fair 8.75L fourth in the G2 French Arabian Breeders Challenge-Poulains over 2000m at La Teste. Key claims on form. OL PY (3) showed ability in both starts to date and remains open to progress under a top jockey. Similar comments apply to SAFWAH (7) who cannot be ruled out. GHAZI AL ZAMAN (1) requires a market check.

View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
OR
1(5) yellow, maroon stripe, striped cap 531224 Baby Groom (SPA) 150 
bay c Nelson Groom - Bipolar (Denver County)
3 9 - 8
  • B Fayos Martin
  • G Vaz
-
2(8) Blue body, green diamond, blue arms, orange cap -31263 Morwene 191 
gre f Kendargent - Izaline (Orpen)
3 9 - 5
  • C Merille
  • Guillemin (s)
-
3(3) Blue body, blue arms, blue cap 421 National Flower (USA) 54 
 bay f More Than Ready - Speckled (Street Cry)
3 9 - 3
  • O Peslier
  • H A Pantall
-
4(4) Black, red stripe, stripes on sleeves, black cap, red star 256142 Cocklina 52 
bay f Cockney Rebel - Landolina (Lando)
3 9 - 3
  • A Gutierrez Val
  • M Molist
-
5(9) Yellow body, yellow arms, black diaboloes, black cap 033D20 Morandi First 18 
bay g Morandi - Hold The Thought (Galileo)
3 9 - 2
  • Lily Le Pemp
  • Mme M Verdu
-
6(7) White body, green quartered, green arms, white cap 346540 Ida De Boncoeur 17 
bay f Planteur - Bayaka (Nayef)
3 9 - 1
  • W Smit
  • D Chenu
-
7(1) Rose body, green diamond, rose arms, rose cap 704062 Nuit D'orage 28 
bay f Walzertakt - Veillee D'armes (Loup Solitaire)
3 9 - 1
  • B Flandrin
  • D Chenu
-
8(6) White body, yellow arms, yellow cap 060036 Niccolo Des Places 168 
gre g Silver Frost - Anse Cocos (Duke Of Marmalade)
3 8 - 13b
  • M Lauron
  • Mme Al Guildoux
-
9(2) Blue body, white seams, white arms, white cap 069615 Brulante (IRE) 29 
bay f Intello - Quezon Sun (Monsun)
Non Runner -

Forecast: 3/1 Brulante, 4/1 National Flower, 7/1 Ida De Boncoeur, 8/1 Nuit D'orage, 12/1 Baby Groom, 16/1 Cocklina, 20/1 Morwene, 22/1 Morandi First, 33/1 Niccolo Des Places (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

The key form line looks to be that of a Class Three conditions race over 2500m at Agen twemty two days ago. NATIONAL FLOWER (3) beat COCKLINA (4) by a head on that occasion with MORWENE (2) a further 3L back in third. The first mentioned remains open to progress for a good yard and could uphold the form while the second remains the main danger and the latter could fill the placings once more. BRULANTE (9) shaped fairly in a handicap last time and completes the shortlist representing top connections.

View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
OR
1(4) Silver, gold braid, maroon cap 33-555 Snan 162 
che c Al Mamun Monlau - Nevada De Cardonne
5 9 - 2
  • G Guedj-gay
  • T Fourcy
100
2(2) Green body, white epaulettes, white cap, green striped 35-171 Jarif 284 
bay c Dahess - Kiss De Ghazal (Dormane)
5 9 - 2
  • M Guyon
  • J Bernard
-
3(7) Red body, emerald green checked, white arms, red cap, emerald green checked 53-015 Hayyan 76 C
che c Munjiz - Dahwa (Tidjani)
6 9 - 2
  • I Mendizabal
  • Francisco Sanchez
120
4(6) Silver, gold braid, maroon cap -21611 Hm Al Sakeb 21 C
che c Azadi - Morgane De Piboul (Djourman)
4 8 - 13
  • J Cabre
  • T Fourcy
-
5(3) Green body, blue epaulettes, green arms, green cap -73310 Soko 22 
che c Nieshan - Saka
4 8 - 13
  • O Peslier
  • O Trigodet
-
6(5) Green body, white epaulettes, white cap, green striped 723112 Arion 
gre c Dahess - Kiss De Ghazal (Dormane)
4 8 - 13v1
  • J B Eyquem
  • J Bernard
-
7(1) Green body, purple epaulettes, purple arms, green cap, purple striped 618353 Ameland 21 D
che c Josco Du Cayrou - Anastasya (Dormane)
4 8 - 13v
  • M Forest
  • D De Watrigant
-

Forecast: 3/1 Hayyan, 4/1 Jarif, 5/1 Snan, 8/1 Soko, 11/1 Arion, 14/1 Hm Al Sakeb, 22/1 Ameland

HM AL SAKEB (4) finished sixth in the G1 Derby des Pur-Sang Arabes de 4 Ans earlier this season. Bids for a hat-trick having warmed up for this with two lesser grade victories. Key contender for a top yard. SOKO (5) made all by 5.5L in the G1 Doha Cup (Prix Manganate) over 2000m at Deauville before fading badly in the G1 Arabian World Cup at Longchamp. Potential front-runner. Leading claims if bouncing back. JARIF (2) was fifth in this contest last year. Ran a respectable seventh in the Obaiya Arabian Classic at Riyadh (Saudi Arabia) and could be involved. SNAN (1) cannot be discounted.

View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
OR
1(3) Red body, white epaulettes, red arms, white cap, red hooped 141207 Ymohtep 18 CD
bay g Whipper - Elsa D'orient (Singspiel)
Non Runner -
2(6) Orange, black chevrons, black and orange diabolo sleeves, black cap, orange diamond 231618 Senor Charly 51 CD
noi g Bernebeau - Besca Nueva (Lesotho)
11 9 - 8
  • M Meyer
  • F Pardon
-
3(4) Red body, white epaulettes, red arms, white cap, red hooped 720111 Zouave Valley 36 D
bay c Whipper - Isocel (Deportivo)
4 9 - 7
  • A Gutierrez Val
  • P Sogorb
-
4(7) Grey body, blue diamonds, grey arms, blue diamonds, blue cap 536068 Charm King 18 CD
bay c Charm Spirit - Shahad (Galileo)
4 9 - 6
  • G Trolley De Prevaux
  • F Seguin
-
5(1) White, purple cross sashes, white arms, purple cap -40078 Balle Reelle 192 D
bay f Holy Roman Emperor - Achtal (Sadler's Wells)
7 9 - 2b
  • M Lauron
  • C Cheminaud
-
6(5) Red body, white star, red arms, red cap 249486 Giovanni Dal Ponte (GB) 18 CD
gre g Holy Roman Emperor - Cheriearch (Arch)
6 9 - 2
  • M Foulon
  • C Gourdain
-
7(9) Pink, black panel, black sleeves, black cap -04052 Red Onion (GB) 171 
bay c Fast Company - Capsicum (Holy Roman Emperor)
7 9 - 2
  • B Fayos Martin
  • G Vaz
-
8(8) Yellow body, yellow arms, brown cap 136401 Queen's Of Marshal 18 CD
bay f Air Chief Marshal - Queen's Garden (Kingmambo)
7 8 - 8
  • V Seguy
  • G Nicot
-
9(2) green with red stripe, green sleeves with red armlets, green cap 0-0400 Star Chief 21 C
noi g Air Chief Marshal - Lyphard's Star (Starborough)
8 8 - 8b1
  • J Grosjean
  • O Trigodet
-
10(10) Grey body, orange hooped, grey arms, grey cap 661670 Tres Rush (IRE) 18 
bay g Rip Van Winkle - Tres Ravi (Monsun)
7 8 - 2v
  • F Veron
  • G Nicot
-

Forecast: 4/1 Ymohtep, 5/1 Charm King, 6/1 Star Chief, 8/1 Giovanni Dal Ponte, 10/1 Queen's Of Marshal, 12/1 Tres Rush, 16/1 Red Onion, 18/1 Zouave Valley, 20/1 Senor Charly, 22/1 Balle Reelle (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

It could be worth sticking with the progressive ZOUAVE VALLEY (3) who bids for a four-timer after a narrow 1900m Class Three handicap win at Bordeaux. Leading chance in current form. Top-weight YMOHTEP (1) shaped fairly when 5.5L seventh in a 1900m Class Three handicap at Bordeaux. With three wins from five starts over this trip could be thereabouts down 1kg. SENOR CHARLY (2) can be inconsistent but it would be no surprise if he featured at this level. GIOVANNI DAL PONTE (6) is interesting down in the weights with fair form at this venue.

View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
OR
1(6) White body, red striped, red arms, black cap, red stars 166080 Le Havre Dream Up 21 
gre c Le Havre - Richhill Lady (Mark of Esteem)
6 9 - 6
  • A Werle
  • Mme Al Guildoux
-
2(2) Green body, beige chevron, green arms, green cap 092733 MolinoC
bay c Makfi - Parma (Intikhab)
4 9 - 5
  • D Santiago
  • Nicot (s)
-
3(9) Blue body, garnet seams, blue arms, garnet seams, blue cap, garnet stars 328134 Burn One Down 61 D
che g Evasive - Maita (Tertullian)
4 9 - 4
  • G Sanchez
  • L Larrigade
-
4(4) Chocolate, light blue star, light blue arms, chocolate chevrons, chocolate cap, light blue star 232210 Fineha 53 D
bay f Fine Grain - Ominneha (Exit To Nowhere)
6 9 - 4
  • M Foulon
  • Mme N Dubord
-
5(5) Red body, big-blue arms, red armlets, big-blue cap 795483 Kadnikov 16 CD
bay g Henrythenavigator - Varsity (Lomitas)
7 8 - 12
  • I Mendizabal
  • N Bellanger
-
6(1) Light blue body, black epaulettes, light blue arms, black armlets, light blue cap, black diamond 273452 Le Marais (IRE) 10 
bay g Lope De Vega - Angel Spirit (Invincible Spirit)
5 8 - 11
  • S Le Quilleuc
  • Mme S Parent-Ricard
-
7(7) Orange body, big-green chevron, big-green arms, orange cap, big-green checked 462009 Canada 10 D
bay g Wootton Bassett - Pasba (Danehill Dancer)
5 8 - 8v
  • W Smit
  • G Heurtault
-
8(3) black, white seams, black sleeves and cap 366560 Lagertha Gibraltar 274 
bay f Prince Gibraltar - Wykiki (Caradak)
4 8 - 5
  • H Mouesan
  • M Molist
-
9(8) White body, white arms, brown striped, brown cap 061036 La Miss 21 CD
bay f Mount Nelson - Glint Of Green (Jade Hunter)
6 8 - 0
  • A Mekouche
  • P Duboisse
-
10(10) Red body, black diamond, red cap, black diamond 900005 Elio Ska 14 D
bay g Milanais - Sparkbulle (Bulrush)
7 8 - 0v
  • F Veron
  • Mme R Philippon
-

Forecast: 3/1 Kadnikov, 4/1 Molino, 6/1 Le Havre Dream Up, 8/1 Burn One Down, 12/1 Fineha, 16/1 Le Marais, 20/1 Canada, 22/1 La Miss, 30/1 Elio Ska, 33/1 Lagertha Gibraltar

It is not guaranteed that MOLINO (2) will replicate the form of his 2L third in a 1700m Class Two handicap at Longchamp eight days ago. Worth chancing down in grade. FINEHA (4) was in excellent form prior to a below par thirteenth at Bordeaux. Suitable chance to bounce back having won a Class Four handicap over this trip at Mont-de-Marsan prior. Notable runner. LE MARAIS (6) was narrowly denied in a 2400m Class Four handicap at this venue. Thereabouts having been supplemented. KADNIKOV (5) could be involved.

View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
OR
1(8) purple, red cross belts, red star on cap 251115 Sison 226 
gre g Rail Link - Nuba (Martaline)
5 9 - 9b
  • V Alonso Vidal De La Pena
  • C Alonso Pena
-
2(6) Blue body, orange star, orange arms, blue cap 633609 Kenverna 39 
bay f Kendargent - Vernissage (Lando)
4 9 - 4
  • A Merou
  • B Montzey De
-
3(3) royal blue, yellow stars, yellow sleeves with blue stars, blue stars on yellow cap 1-4741 Plontier 123 
bay c Planteur - Becbec (Slickly)
5 9 - 4
  • I Mendizabal
  • S Brogi
-
4(5) Yellow body, blue diabolo, white arms, blue armlets, yellow cap, blue quartered 542276 Ice Ken 10 D
bay g Kentucky Dynamite - Isle Of Pearl (Verglas)
7 9 - 4
  • V Seguy
  • C Pautier
-
5(1) Rose body, grey chevron, rose arms, grey armlets, rose cap, grey diamond 648121 Duchess Of Glory 10 C
bay f Olympic Glory - Maharania (Manduro)
5 9 - 2
  • Lily Le Pemp
  • A lopez
-
6(4) red, yellow epaulettes, yellow armlets, 008715 Varijoun 39 D
bay c Canford Cliffs - Viyana (Azamour)
4 9 - 2
  • B Fayos Martin
  • C Alonso Pena
-
7(2) White body, rose stars, rose arms, white cap, rose stars 534822 Girly Pearl 10 
gre f Planteur - Doun Pearl (Blackdoun)
5 8 - 9
  • M Guyon
  • M Guarnieri
-
8(7) White body, green diamond, green arms, white cap, green striped 482432 Sridedgreen 24 
 che g Sri Putra - Greentathir (Muhtathir)
5 8 - 9
  • O Andigne
  • B Audouin
-

Forecast: 3/1 Girly Pearl, 4/1 Sridedgreen, 6/1 Varijoun, 7/1 Kenverna, 11/1 Duchess Of Glory, 13/1 Ice Ken, 16/1 Plontier, 20/1 Sison

The lightly raced SRIDEDGREEN (8) found the frame three times from six career starts. Ran a good 0.75L second in a Class Three handicap at Saint-Cloud last time and is a leading contender with more to come in handicaps. DUCHESS OF GLORY (5) just got the better of GIRLY PEARL (7) in a 2400m Class Three handicap at this venue recently. Both could be involved with the former open to progress upped in trip. PLONTIER (3) might have more to offer for a good yard on handicap debut.

View ATR Verdict


Racecourse Data Company