At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Sun 24th Oct

Choose a day to view races for...
Aintree
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:50 - 3m 149y (14 ran)
  3. 14:25 - 3m 210y (7 ran)
  4. 15:00 - 2m 3f 200y (8 ran)
  5. 15:35 - 2m 4f (12 ran)
  6. 16:10 - 2m 4f (7 ran)
  7. 16:45 - 3m 210y (7 ran)
  8. 17:20 - 2m 209y (18 ran)
Wincanton
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:00 - 1m 7f 50y (7 ran)
  3. 13:35 - 2m 4f 35y (5 ran)
  4. 14:10 - 2m 5f 82y (4 ran)
  5. 14:45 - 3m 2f 162y (6 ran)
  6. 15:20 - 2m 5f 82y (11 ran)
  7. 15:55 - 1m 7f 50y (8 ran)
  8. 16:30 - 1m 7f 50y (7 ran)
Galway (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:10 - 2m 11y (10 ran)
  3. 13:42 - 2m 6f 111y (11 ran)
  4. 14:17 - 2m 6f 111y (8 ran)
  5. 14:52 - 2m 6f 111y (13 ran)
  6. 15:27 - 2m 4f 156y (4 ran)
  7. 16:02 - 2m 5f 100y (13 ran)
  8. 16:37 - 2m 11y (8 ran)
  9. 17:10 - 2m 11y (13 ran)
Wexford (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:25 - 2m 4f 150y (13 ran)
  3. 14:00 - 2m 4f 150y (7 ran)
  4. 14:35 - 2m (14 ran)
  5. 15:10 - 2m 4f 150y (14 ran)
  6. 15:45 - 2m 4f (6 ran)
  7. 16:20 - 2m 4f (11 ran)
  8. 16:55 - 2m (11 ran)
Busan (South Korea)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 04:10 - 4f 214y (10 ran)
  3. 05:30 - 7f 210y (11 ran)
  4. 06:25 - 5f 212y (11 ran)
  5. 07:25 - 6f 211y (12 ran)
  6. 08:30 - 1m 209y (10 ran)
  7. 09:30 - 7f 210y (12 ran)
Curraghmore (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:30 - 3m (6 ran)
  3. 13:00 - 3m (9 ran)
  4. 13:30 - 3m (7 ran)
  5. 14:00 - 3m (8 ran)
  6. 14:30 - 3m (5 ran)
  7. 15:00 - 3m (12 ran)
Enghien (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 15:07 - 1m 2f 151y (11 ran)
  3. 15:42 - 1m 2f 151y (13 ran)
  4. 16:17 - 1m 2f 151y (9 ran)
  5. 16:52 - 1m 2f 151y (11 ran)
  6. 17:25 - 1m 6f 64y (16 ran)
  7. 17:55 - 1m 3f 40y (14 ran)
  8. 18:25 - 1m 2f 151y (15 ran)
  9. 18:55 - 1m 2f 151y (12 ran)
Greyville (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:40 - 6f 211y (12 ran)
  3. 12:15 - 6f 211y (11 ran)
  4. 12:50 - 5f 212y (7 ran)
  5. 13:25 - 5f 212y (7 ran)
  6. 14:00 - 4f 214y (7 ran)
  7. 14:35 - 1m 209y (10 ran)
  8. 15:10 - 1m 99y (12 ran)
  9. 15:45 - 7f 210y (12 ran)
ParisLongchamp (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:23 - 1m 1f 43y (7 ran)
  3. 12:58 - 1m 1f 43y (6 ran)
  4. 13:33 - 1m 2f 205y (10 ran)
  5. 14:15 - 1m 2f 205y (16 ran)
  6. 14:50 - 1m 7f 90y (12 ran)
  7. 15:25 - 6f 211y (11 ran)
  8. 16:00 - 1m 2f 205y (10 ran)
  9. 16:35 - 7f 209y (14 ran)
  10. 17:10 - 7f 209y (13 ran)
Salon-De-Provence (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 10:35 - 1m 3f 40y (16 ran)
  3. 11:05 - 1m 3f 40y (12 ran)
  4. 11:35 - 1m 3f 40y (14 ran)
  5. 12:05 - 1m 3f 40y (9 ran)
  6. 12:40 - 1m 6f 200y (18 ran)
  7. 13:15 - 1m 6f 200y (10 ran)
  8. 13:50 - 1m 3f 40y (11 ran)
  9. 14:32 - 1m 3f 40y (13 ran)
Seoul (South Korea)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 02:45 - 4f 214y (12 ran)
  3. 03:10 - 5f 212y (12 ran)
  4. 03:40 - 5f 212y (12 ran)
  5. 04:50 - 6f 211y (12 ran)
  6. 06:00 - 6f 211y (12 ran)
  7. 06:55 - 5f 212y (12 ran)
  8. 07:55 - 5f 212y (12 ran)
  9. 09:00 - 1m 1f 208y (15 ran)
  10. 10:00 - 1m 209y (12 ran)
Sha Tin (Hong Kong)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 06:00 - 5f (14 ran)
  3. 06:30 - 6f (12 ran)
  4. 07:00 - 7f (14 ran)
  5. 07:30 - 7f (14 ran)
  6. 08:00 - 1m (14 ran)
  7. 08:35 - 1m (12 ran)
  8. 09:05 - 7f (14 ran)
  9. 09:35 - 6f (12 ran)
  10. 10:10 - 6f (12 ran)
  11. 10:45 - 7f (13 ran)
Tattersalls (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:30 - 3m (8 ran)
  3. 13:00 - 3m (7 ran)
  4. 13:30 - 3m (12 ran)
  5. 14:00 - 3m (10 ran)
  6. 14:30 - 3m (10 ran)
  7. 15:00 - 3m (8 ran)
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available
Go to Plus Timeform

Click to show US racing

Belmont Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:35) - 1m 110y (8 ran)
  3. R2 (18:09) - 6f 110y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (18:41) - 7f (9 ran)
  5. R4 (19:13) - 1m 110y (5 ran)
  6. R5 (19:43) - 1m 110y (9 ran)
  7. R6 (20:15) - 1m 110y (12 ran)
  8. R7 (20:47) - 6f (7 ran)
  9. R8 (21:21) - 1m 110y (9 ran)
  10. R9 (21:52) - 1m 4f (5 ran)
  11. R10 (22:23) - 6f (11 ran)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (21:15) - Abandoned
  3. R2 (21:45) - Abandoned
  4. R3 (22:20) - Abandoned
  5. R4 (22:51) - Abandoned
  6. R5 (23:21) - Abandoned
  7. R6 (23:52) - Abandoned
  8. R7 (00:25) - Abandoned
  9. R8 (00:55) - Abandoned
  10. R9 (01:27) - Abandoned
Gulfstream (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:50) - 1m 1f (6 ran)
  3. R2 (18:22) - 6f (5 ran)
  4. R3 (18:53) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:28) - 6f (7 ran)
  6. R5 (19:59) - 5f 110y (12 ran)
  7. R6 (20:30) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  8. R7 (21:02) - 7f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (21:34) - 1m 70y (9 ran)
  10. R9 (22:06) - 1m (8 ran)
Hawthorne (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (21:10) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (21:38) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  4. R3 (22:06) - 1m (5 ran)
  5. R4 (22:34) - 6f (7 ran)
  6. R5 (23:02) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  7. R6 (23:30) - 6f (7 ran)
  8. R7 (23:58) - 6f (9 ran)
  9. R8 (00:26) - 1m 110y (7 ran)
Keeneland (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:00) - 6f (5 ran)
  3. R2 (18:32) - 5f 110y (11 ran)
  4. R3 (19:04) - 6f (10 ran)
  5. R4 (19:36) - 6f (8 ran)
  6. R5 (20:08) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (20:40) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  8. R7 (21:12) - 1m 4f (10 ran)
  9. R8 (21:44) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  10. R9 (22:16) - 1m (12 ran)
Laurel Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:40) - 5f 110y (16 ran)
  3. R2 (18:17) - 1m (8 ran)
  4. R3 (18:48) - 5f 110y (14 ran)
  5. R4 (19:19) - 1m 110y (12 ran)
  6. R5 (19:50) - 1m (7 ran)
  7. R6 (20:22) - 1m 110y (10 ran)
  8. R7 (20:55) - 1m 1f (12 ran)
  9. R8 (21:26) - 7f (6 ran)
  10. R9 (21:57) - 1m 1f (12 ran)
Los Alamitos (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (02:00) - 2f 110y (9 ran)
  3. R2 (02:26) - 4f 120y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (02:50) - 4f 120y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (03:14) - 4f 120y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (03:38) - 1f 110y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (04:02) - 4f 120y (5 ran)
  8. R7 (04:26) - 1f 110y (6 ran)
  9. R8 (04:52) - 1f 110y (7 ran)
  10. R9 (05:16) - 1f 130y (6 ran)
  11. R10 (05:40) - 4f 120y (9 ran)
Mountaineer (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 6f (7 ran)
  3. R2 (00:25) - 1m (7 ran)
  4. R3 (00:50) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 5f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (01:40) - 1m 110y (8 ran)
  7. R6 (02:05) - 6f (6 ran)
  8. R7 (02:30) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  9. R8 (02:55) - 6f (8 ran)
Santa Anita (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (21:00) - 6f (7 ran)
  3. R2 (21:30) - 6f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (22:01) - 1m (5 ran)
  5. R4 (22:35) - 6f (8 ran)
  6. R5 (23:06) - 6f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (23:37) - 6f (7 ran)
  8. R7 (00:08) - 1m (6 ran)
  9. R8 (00:40) - 6f (5 ran)
  10. R9 (01:12) - 6f (11 ran)
Will Rogers Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:00) - 1f 110y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (18:25) - 3f 210y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (18:50) - 1f 30y (7 ran)
  5. R4 (19:15) - 1f 110y (8 ran)
  6. R5 (19:40) - 1f 80y (8 ran)
  7. R6 (20:05) - 1f 80y (9 ran)
  8. R7 (20:30) - 1f 30y (8 ran)
  9. R8 (20:55) - 1f 30y (9 ran)
  10. R9 (21:20) - 1f 130y (8 ran)
Woodbine (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:55) - 1m 110y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (18:26) - 5f 110y (9 ran)
  4. R3 (18:57) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  5. R4 (19:27) - 1m (13 ran)
  6. R5 (20:02) - 7f (12 ran)
  7. R6 (20:32) - 1m 110y (7 ran)
  8. R7 (21:04) - 6f (9 ran)
  9. R8 (21:37) - 6f 110y (9 ran)
  10. R9 (22:09) - 5f (8 ran)
  11. R10 (22:44) - 7f (13 ran)
Zia Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:00) - 3f 210y (9 ran)
  3. R2 (19:27) - 1f 180y (9 ran)
  4. R3 (19:54) - 1f 110y (10 ran)
  5. R4 (20:21) - 1f 130y (10 ran)
  6. R5 (21:06) - 1f 30y (10 ran)
  7. R6 (21:33) - 6f (7 ran)
  8. R7 (22:00) - 6f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (22:27) - 6f (9 ran)
  10. R9 (23:12) - 1m (7 ran)
  11. R10 (23:39) - 5f 110y (11 ran)

Belmont Park (USA) (MIXED CARD), 24 Oct 2021

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(6) 2-672 Commandandcontrol 79 
b f Quality Road - Hopeful Union (Dixie Union)
Non Runner
2(1) 506607 Exotic Cat 21 
b f Kitten's Joy - Hard Grace (Hard Spun)
3 8 - 8
  • Jalon Samuel
  • Jr John Pregman,
3(2) 964782 Synonymous 21 
b f Ironicus - Chic Shanique (Dynaformer)
3 8 - 8
  • Christian Ramos
  • Patrick Quick
4(3) 524387 Gailhorsewind
dk f Flintshire - Gimme Some Love (Miesque's Son)
3 8 - 8
  • Hector Jr Diaz
  • A Trites
5(4) 4-45545 Never Content (IRE) 65 
dk f No Nay Never - Emirates Hills (Dubawi)
3 8 - 8
  • Luis Saez
  • Michael Maker
6(5) 664260 Little Nutter 21 
dk f Upstart - Dyna's Destiny (Dynaformer)
3 8 - 8
  • Javier Castellano
  • Robert Klesaris
7(7) 233236 Wicked Happy 72 
ch f Wicked Strong - Tanasi (High Cotton)
4 8 - 12
  • Junior Alvarado
  • Leah Gyarmati
8(9) 4-5536 Salino 21 
dk f Vancouver - Stellar (Grand Slam)
3 8 - 8
  • Jose Lezcano
  • II James Lawrence,
9(8) 94-34 Ballot Initiative 23 
dk f Tonalist - Hopeful Union (Dixie Union)
4 8 - 12
  • Manuel Franco
  • Chad Brown
10(10) 245 Investment Income 36 
b f Candy Ride - Little Nellie (Mizzen Mast)
Non Runner

Forecast: 3/5 Commandandcontrol, Investment Income, Ballot Initiative, 9/2 Never Content, 8/1 Gailhorsewind, Salino, 10/1 Wicked Happy, 12/1 Synonymous, 20/1 Little Nutter, 30/1 Exotic Cat (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

INVESTMENT INCOME remains unexposed and, facing her easiest task to date, she could emerge triumphant. Gailhorsewind and Wicked Happy are just a couple of others with claims.

  • Top Tip: INVESTMENT INCOME (10)
  • Watch out for: GAILHORSEWIND (4)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 176301 Joycee Haz Pizzaz 16 D
dk g Malibu Moon - Hour Glass (Petionville)
4 8 - 11
  • Jalon Samuel
  • Edward Delauro
2(2) 715338 Winning Drive 16 D
b g Flatter - Lillian Gish (Quiet American)
5 8 - 9
  • Jose Lezcano
  • Mertkan Kantarmaci
3(3) 131465 Storm Advisory 27 DBF
b g Weigelia - Storminthewoods (Woodman)
9 8 - 11
  • Kendrick Carmouche
  • Rob Atras
4(4) 770564 Skyler's Scramjet 16 D
gr/ g Creative Cause - Abundantly Blessed (Phone Trick)
7 8 - 9
  • Dylan Davis
  • A Avila
5(5) 016895 Tale Of Mist 16 D
dk h Tale of Ekati - Settling Mist (Pleasant Colony)
8 8 - 11
  • Omar Moreno Hernandez
  • Randi Persaud
6(6) 127443 Flowers For Lisa 16 
ch g Flower Alley - Indyan Lisa (Lemon Drop Kid)
8 8 - 11
  • Christian Ramos
  • Bruce Levine

Forecast: 9/5 Storm Advisory, 5/2 Joycee Haz Pizzaz, 3/1 Winning Drive, 4/1 Flowers For Lisa, 8/1 Skyler's Scramjet, 12/1 Tale Of Mist

JOYCEE HAZ PIZZAZ had Flowers For Lisa (third), Skyler's Scramjet (fourth), Tale Of Mist (fifth) and Winning Drive (eighth) all behind when scoring readily over track and trip recently and he can confirm that form en route to following up in this event.

  • Top Tip: JOYCEE HAZ PIZZAZ (1)
  • Watch out for: FLOWERS FOR LISA (6)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 5 Dr Brownes Miracle 36 
 dk c Temple City - Lady Paradime (Parading)
2 8 - 7
  • Jose Lezcano
  • Jorge Abreu
2(2) 744405 Just Jeremy 14 
b c Bustin Stones - Looksgoodfromhere (Freud)
2 8 - 7
  • Jalon Samuel
  • William Jr Hogan
3(3) 382 American Day 16 
dk c New Year's Day - Muy Muy (Dixie Union)
2 8 - 7
  • Heriberto Figueroa
  • John Mc
4(4)   Sy Dog 
dk c Slumber - My Love Venezuela (Scat Daddy)
2 8 - 7
  • Jose Ortiz
  • H Motion
5(5) 65 Father Walsh 35 
b g Twirling Candy - She's Stones Sis (Giant's Causeway)
2 8 - 7b1
  • Javier Castellano
  • Patrick Reynolds
6(6)   Perfect Flight 
b c Uncle Mo - Date To Remember (Bernardini)
Non Runner
7(7) 63 Ansel 70 
b c Blame - Lutetia (Midnight Lute)
2 8 - 7
  • Junior Alvarado
  • William Mott
8(8)   Dr. Levy 
ch c Mastery - Janis's Joy (Broken Vow)
Non Runner
9(9) 8 Protonic Power 37 
b c Protonico - Sheza Smoke Show (Wilko)
2 8 - 7
  • John Velazquez
  • Todd Pletcher
10(10) 46 Baj 43 
b c Can The Man - Yankee Glider (Quiet American)
2 8 - 7
  • Manuel Franco
  • Saffie Joseph
11(11)   Good Medicine 
ch c Mastery - Ballet Dress (Hard Spun)
Non Runner
12(12)   Exceptional 
ch c Speightstown - Remarkable (Indian Charlie)
2 8 - 7
  • Heman Harkie
  • Darmindra Dharamjit

Forecast: 8/5 Ansel, 5/2 Perfect Flight, 3/1 Sy Dog, Dr. Levy, 5/1 Baj, 6/1 Father Walsh, 8/1 Good Medicine, Protonic Power, 10/1 Dr Brownes Miracle, 15/1 American Day, 30/1 Exceptional, Just Jeremy (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

A chance is taken on BAJ, who has shaped encouragingly in both starts to date and now drops in both trip and class. Ansel and American Day are other names to note.

  • Top Tip: BAJ (10)
  • Watch out for: ANSEL (7)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 4-123 Miles D 57 D
b c Curlin - Sound The Trumpets (Bernardini)
3 8 - 8
  • John Velazquez
  • Chad Brown
2(2) 447141 Ashaar 35 D
b c Into Mischief - Well Spring (Coronado's Quest)
4 8 - 10
  • Javier Castellano
  • Wayne Potts
3(3) 1138-24 Chowda 31 D
dk g Emcee - Salty Little Sis (Chief Seattle)
4 8 - 12
  • Omar Moreno Hernandez
  • Gary Sciacca
4(4) 313121 Auburn Hills 28 D
ch g Palace Malice - Timeless Silver (Silver Deputy)
4 8 - 12
  • Luis Saez
  • Michael Maker
5(5) 543633 Adare 64 
dk h Medaglia d'Oro - Ocean Goddess (Stormy Atlantic)
5 8 - 10
  • Jose Ortiz
  • Neil Drysdale

Forecast: 1/5 Miles D, 7/2 Auburn Hills, 8/1 Adare, 12/1 Ashaar, 30/1 Chowda

MILES D sets a tough standard for his rivals to beat having finished third in the Travers Stakes at Saratoga on his most recent outing in August. Ashaar and Auburn Hills can fight it out for the minor honours.

  • Top Tip: MILES D (1)
  • Watch out for: ASHAAR (2)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1)   Conquer The World 
ch c Curlin - Wapi (Scat Daddy)
3 8 - 8
  • Luis Saez
  • Todd Pletcher
2(2) 0-544 Please The Pharoah 225 
b c American Pharoah - Please Sign In (Doc's Leader)
3 8 - 8
  • Kendrick Carmouche
  • John Kimmel
3(3) 7-6 North Carolina 50 
ch g Speightstown - Baroness Richter (Montjeu)
4 8 - 12
  • Dylan Davis
  • Barclay Tagg
4(4) 2 Advise And Consent 35 
b c Tourist - Cara Dura (War Front)
3 8 - 8
  • Jose Ortiz
  • Chad Brown
5(5) 3642- Rock Sugar 315 
gr/ c Frosted - Tiz So Sweet (Tiznow)
3 8 - 8
  • Junior Alvarado
  • William Mott
6(6) 3 Aruba 48 
dk g Kitten's Joy - Crane Beach (Anabaa)
4 8 - 12
  • Jose Lezcano
  • Jorge Abreu
7(7) 638432 Ninth Of April 36 
b g Shanghai Bobby - Denali Red (Crafty Prospector)
4 8 - 12
  • Heriberto Figueroa
  • John Mc
8(8) 552765 Prayer Book 14 
dk g Uncle Mo - Bella Jolie (Broken Vow)
3 8 - 8
  • Christian Ramos
  • Amira Chichakly
9(9) 356522 Partner's Hope 28 
b c More Than Ready - Insearchofadream (Fastnet Rock)
3 8 - 8
  • Manuel Franco
  • Danny Gargan

Forecast: 2/1 Advise And Consent, 7/2 Rock Sugar, 9/2 North Carolina, 6/1 Conquer The World, Aruba, 8/1 Please The Pharoah, 10/1 Partner's Hope, 30/1 Prayer Book, 50/1 Ninth Of April

ADVISE AND CONSENT filled the runner-up spot here on his racecourse debut last month and the step up in trip promises to unlock further progression. Please The Pharoah and Conquer The World are feared most.

  • Top Tip: ADVISE AND CONSENT (4)
  • Watch out for: PLEASE THE PHAROAH (2)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 719 Gateway Guardian 56 D
b g Big Brown - Gleaming Lady (Suave)
3 8 - 8
  • John Velazquez
  • David Donk
2(2) 64-3358 Made My Day (IRE) 28 DBF
b g Kingman - Soul Of Houdini (Perfect Soul)
5 8 - 10
  • Luis Saez
  • Michael Stidham
3(3) 6-34395 Tulfarris (GB) 42 D
b g Zoffany - Eurolink Raindance (Alzao)
5 8 - 10
  • Junior Alvarado
  • H Bond
4(4) 855794 Halpert 31 
dk c More Than Ready - Dance Craze (Mizzen Mast)
3 8 - 6
  • Dylan Davis
  • Jeremiah Englehart
5(5) 21-6469 Actuary (GB) 31 D
b g Helmet - Welsh Angel (Dubai Destination)
4 8 - 10
  • Hector Jr Diaz
  • Rob Atras
6(6) 45-3510 Caribbean Gold 49 D
b g Treasure Beach - Mafietta (Giant's Causeway)
4 8 - 12
  • Jose Ortiz
  • Michael Maker
7(7) 869635 Jacks American Pie 54 D
ch g Micromanage - Tessio (Mineshaft)
3 8 - 6
  • Benjamin Hernandez
  • Chad Summers
8(8) 3-37554 Prefect 28 D
ch c Musketier - Alligator Style (A.P. Indy)
4 8 - 10
  • Jose Lezcano
  • Danny Gargan
9(9) 65-5350 K. K. Ichikawa 31 D
b g Twirling Candy - Plinking (Talkin Man)
4 8 - 10
  • Jalon Samuel
  • Rudy Rodriguez
10(10) 1-8 Western Advantage 122 D
dk g Competitive Edge - Western Ransom (Red Ransom)
3 8 - 6
  • Manuel Franco
  • George Weaver
11(11) 62971 Straight Skinny 28 D
b g Beautyinthepulpit - Tummy Tuck (Straight Line)
3 8 - 8
  • Kendrick Carmouche
  • Mark Hennig
12(12) 243-21 Digital Software 79 D
dk g Temple City - Special Charm (Dansili)
4 8 - 12
  • Javier Castellano
  • Chad Brown
13(13) 193906 Justintimeforwine 28 
ch g Justin Phillip - Buccella (Corinthian)
Non Runner
14(14) 647314 Ouch Ouch Ouch 27 
dk g Archarcharch - Indian Sugar (Congrats)
Non Runner
15(15) 421655 Voliero 28 D
b g Summer Front - Valala (Majestic Warrior)
Non Runner

Forecast: 3/1 Tulfarris, 4/1 Digital Software, 6/1 Made My Day, Prefect, 8/1 Western Advantage, Voliero, Caribbean Gold, 12/1 Halpert, 15/1 Straight Skinny, 20/1 Gateway Guardian, Ouch Ouch Ouch, Actuary, K. K. Ichikawa, 30/1 Justintimeforwine, Jacks American Pie (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

DIGITAL SOFTWARE got off the mark at the fifth time of asking at Saratoga in August and the gelding is likely to prove too strong for the opposition. Tulfarris is respected along with Western Advantage.

  • Top Tip: DIGITAL SOFTWARE (12)
  • Watch out for: TULFARRIS (3)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 695175 Bellamy'spartygirl 23 
dk f Bellamy Road - Pool Party (Distorted Humor)
3 8 - 8
  • Heman Harkie
  • Gregory DiPrima
2(2) 645670 Cherokee Song
b f Pioneerof the Nile - Chicalelee (Cherokee Run)
4 8 - 11
  • Benjamin Hernandez
  • Randi Persaud
3(3) 242952 Bustinmygroove 52 D
b f Laoban - Bustinattheseams (Bustin Stones)
3 8 - 8
  • Christian Ramos
  • Robert Klesaris
4(4) 623752 Dazzling Speed 11 D
dk m Concord Point - Dazzling Display (Dehere)
6 8 - 9
  • Silvestre Gonzalez
  • Edmund Pringle
5(5) 323726 Charlotte WebleyD
b f Alpha - Girl Show (Wild Rush)
Non Runner
6(6) 251637 Miss Alex 23 
dk f Fast Anna - Xtrapleasure (Mr. Greeley)
3 8 - 8
  • Omar Moreno Hernandez
  • James Ryerson
7(7) 3-15965 East Wing 120 D
b f Soldat - National Gallery (Lido Palace)
3 8 - 8
  • Eric Cancel
  • Roy Lerman
8(8) 533-324 Miss Peppina 63 DBF
ch f Bayern - Shehaseyesforyou (Is It True)
4 8 - 9b1
  • Kendrick Carmouche
  • Robert Falcone

Forecast: 6/5 Miss Peppina, 3/1 East Wing, 5/1 Bustinmygroove, 6/1 Charlotte Webley, 10/1 Miss Alex, 12/1 Cherokee Song, 20/1 Bellamy'spartygirl, Dazzling Speed (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

CHARLOTTE WEBLEY was disappointing on her most recent outing here earlier in the month, but the filly is capable of bouncing back on this occasion. Bustinmygroove and Miss Peppina complete the shortlist.

  • Top Tip: CHARLOTTE WEBLEY (5)
  • Watch out for: BUSTINMYGROOVE (3)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 5221-12 Lido Key 24 D
b m Lemon Drop Kid - Princess Dashkova (Giant's Causeway)
5 8 - 12
  • Javier Castellano
  • Michael Maker
2(2) 122314 Ocean Air 23 DBF
b f English Channel - Refreshing (Invincible Spirit)
4 8 - 12
  • Jose Ortiz
  • Bruce Brown
3(3) 51-6750 Sudden Impulse 16 
b f Union Rags - Pirate's Trove (Speightstown)
Non Runner
4(4) 304341 Suspended Campaign 22 D
dk f Honor Code - Comedia (Smart Strike)
Non Runner
5(5) 2-54172 Giggle Factory 21 D
gr/ f The Factor - High Finance (Entrepreneur)
4 8 - 12
  • Junior Alvarado
  • Thomas Albertrani
6(6) 347447 Linny Kate 23 D
b f Tonalist - Quintile (Langfuhr)
4 8 - 10b1
  • Hector Jr Diaz
  • A Trites
7(7) 6-51133 Gambling Cat 21 DBF
b f Kitten's Joy - Cardinalli (Capote)
3 8 - 8
  • Dylan Davis
  • Mark Casse
8(8) 65-1342 Command Point 23 D
dk f Point Of Entry - Commanding Joy (Deputy Commander)
4 8 - 12
  • Manuel Franco
  • George Weaver
9(9) 5416 Sweet Mission 23 D
ch f Commissioner - Sweetheart Legacy (Forestry)
Non Runner
10(10) 01678 Evidence Based 49 
dk f More Than Ready - Foolish Ways (Danehill Dancer)
3 8 - 6
  • Jose Lezcano
  • Jorge Abreu
11(11) 366135 Exotic West 23 D
b f Hard Spun - Miss Personality (Broken Vow)
3 8 - 8
  • Michael Luzzi
  • Gary Sciacca
12(12) 171123 Grey Charlotte 48 D
gr/ f Cairo Prince - Amen Saratoga (Freud)
3 8 - 8
  • Jomar Torres
  • Luis Carvajal

Forecast: 5/2 Suspended Campaign, 3/1 Command Point, 7/2 Ocean Air, 9/2 Lido Key, 5/1 Sweet Mission, 6/1 Exotic West, Gambling Cat, 8/1 Giggle Factory, 12/1 Evidence Based, 15/1 Linny Kate, 20/1 Grey Charlotte, 30/1 Sudden Impulse (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

The three-time winner LIDO KEY can make amends for her narrow defeat here last month by beating Ocean Air and Giggle Factory to the victory this evening.

  • Top Tip: LIDO KEY (1)
  • Watch out for: OCEAN AIR (2)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 792401 Tide Of The Sea 22 D
b h English Channel - Routine (Empire Maker)
5 9 - 0
  • Luis Saez
  • Michael Maker
2(2) 413343 Shamrocket 29 
b c Tonalist - Zehoorr (Storm Cat)
4 8 - 10
  • Javier Castellano
  • Todd Pletcher
3(3) 6-15417 Bluegrass Parkway 36 
b g Quality Road - Candy Swap (Candy Ride)
5 8 - 12
  • Jose Ortiz
  • Michael Maker
4(4) 1-34375 Moretti 29 BF
b h Medaglia d'Oro - Rigoletta (Concerto)
Non Runner
5(5) 12-1413 Beacon Hill 16 
dk g Blame - My Mammy (Came Home)
4 8 - 10
  • John Velazquez
  • Michael Matz
6(6) 125 Experienced 54 BF
dk g Temple City - No Matter What (Nureyev)
Non Runner
7(7) 141236 Mo Gotcha 22 
b g Uncle Mo - Tie Dye (Hard Spun)
5 8 - 10
  • Jalon Samuel
  • Naipaul Chatterpaul

Forecast: Evens Moretti, 7/5 Shamrocket, 2/1 Tide Of The Sea, 7/2 Beacon Hill, 9/2 Bluegrass Parkway, 10/1 Experienced, 30/1 Mo Gotcha (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

TIDE OF THE SEA won a similar event at Laurel earlier in the month and he sets the standard based on that performance. The main dangers are likely to be Shamrocket and Experienced.

  • Top Tip: TIDE OF THE SEA (1)
  • Watch out for: SHAMROCKET (2)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1)   Swinton 
ch g Maclean's Music - What A Score (Terrell)
3 8 - 9
  • Manuel Franco
  • Richard Schosberg
2(2) 74692 Remembermom
ch g Giant Surprise - Wonderwho'sbest (Three Wonders)
4 8 - 12
  • Jalon Samuel
  • Naipaul Chatterpaul
3(3) 0877 Prince Of Joy 87 
b g Laoban - Goldstreak (Awesome Again)
3 8 - 9
  • Charles Roberts
  • Ricardo Legall
4(4) 430 Suit Of Armor 23 
gr/ g Frosted - Miss Catalyst (Mr. Greeley)
3 8 - 9
  • Luis Saez
  • Brad Cox
5(5) 76 Kaden 21 
b g Cairo Prince - Miss Emelina (Big Brown)
3 8 - 9
  • Dylan Davis
  • Jeremiah Englehart
6(6) 425347 Alite 30 
dk g Alpha - City Vice (City Zip)
4 8 - 12
  • Michael Luzzi
  • Edmund Pringle
7(7) 60 I Gen 10 
ch g Data Link - Madoo (Eskendereya)
3 8 - 9
  • Heman Harkie
  • Christophe Clement
8(8) 372983 Distractandattack 30 
b g Normandy Invasion - Take Care Babe (Flatter)
3 8 - 9
  • Kendrick Carmouche
  • Chad Summers
9(9) 6693-94 Yah Huh 30 
b g Tapiture - Hey Seattle (Seattle Slew)
4 8 - 12
  • Omar Moreno Hernandez
  • Wayne Potts
10(10) 242233 Flipping Fun 30 
b g Central Banker - Time Saver (Mazel Trick)
3 8 - 9
  • Javier Castellano
  • Edmund Davis
11(11) 0446 Kisses For Val 30 
b c First Samurai - Candy For Kisses (Candy Ride)
3 8 - 9
  • Christian Ramos
  • Jr John Toscano,

Forecast: 2/1 Suit Of Armor, 9/2 Kaden, 5/1 Remembermom, 6/1 Flipping Fun, 8/1 Distractandattack, 10/1 Swinton, I Gen, 20/1 Kisses For Val, Yah Huh, 30/1 Prince Of Joy, Alite

Flipping Fun and Remembermom both merit plenty of respect but the vote goes to SUIT OF ARMOR, who should relish this first-time switch to claiming company.

  • Top Tip: SUIT OF ARMOR (4)
  • Watch out for: FLIPPING FUN (10)
View ATR Verdict


Racecourse Data Company