At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Sun 24th Oct

Choose a day to view races for...
Aintree
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:50 - 3m 149y (14 ran)
  3. 14:25 - 3m 210y (7 ran)
  4. 15:00 - 2m 3f 200y (8 ran)
  5. 15:35 - 2m 4f (12 ran)
  6. 16:10 - 2m 4f (7 ran)
  7. 16:45 - 3m 210y (7 ran)
  8. 17:20 - 2m 209y (18 ran)
Wincanton
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:00 - 1m 7f 50y (7 ran)
  3. 13:35 - 2m 4f 35y (5 ran)
  4. 14:10 - 2m 5f 82y (4 ran)
  5. 14:45 - 3m 2f 162y (6 ran)
  6. 15:20 - 2m 5f 82y (11 ran)
  7. 15:55 - 1m 7f 50y (8 ran)
  8. 16:30 - 1m 7f 50y (7 ran)
Galway (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:10 - 2m 11y (10 ran)
  3. 13:42 - 2m 6f 111y (11 ran)
  4. 14:17 - 2m 6f 111y (8 ran)
  5. 14:52 - 2m 6f 111y (13 ran)
  6. 15:27 - 2m 4f 156y (4 ran)
  7. 16:02 - 2m 5f 100y (13 ran)
  8. 16:37 - 2m 11y (8 ran)
  9. 17:10 - 2m 11y (13 ran)
Wexford (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:25 - 2m 4f 150y (13 ran)
  3. 14:00 - 2m 4f 150y (7 ran)
  4. 14:35 - 2m (14 ran)
  5. 15:10 - 2m 4f 150y (14 ran)
  6. 15:45 - 2m 4f (6 ran)
  7. 16:20 - 2m 4f (11 ran)
  8. 16:55 - 2m (11 ran)
Busan (South Korea)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 04:10 - 4f 214y (10 ran)
  3. 05:30 - 7f 210y (11 ran)
  4. 06:25 - 5f 212y (11 ran)
  5. 07:25 - 6f 211y (12 ran)
  6. 08:30 - 1m 209y (10 ran)
  7. 09:30 - 7f 210y (12 ran)
Curraghmore (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:30 - 3m (6 ran)
  3. 13:00 - 3m (9 ran)
  4. 13:30 - 3m (7 ran)
  5. 14:00 - 3m (8 ran)
  6. 14:30 - 3m (5 ran)
  7. 15:00 - 3m (12 ran)
Enghien (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 15:07 - 1m 2f 151y (11 ran)
  3. 15:42 - 1m 2f 151y (13 ran)
  4. 16:17 - 1m 2f 151y (9 ran)
  5. 16:52 - 1m 2f 151y (11 ran)
  6. 17:25 - 1m 6f 64y (16 ran)
  7. 17:55 - 1m 3f 40y (14 ran)
  8. 18:25 - 1m 2f 151y (15 ran)
  9. 18:55 - 1m 2f 151y (12 ran)
Greyville (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:40 - 6f 211y (12 ran)
  3. 12:15 - 6f 211y (11 ran)
  4. 12:50 - 5f 212y (7 ran)
  5. 13:25 - 5f 212y (7 ran)
  6. 14:00 - 4f 214y (7 ran)
  7. 14:35 - 1m 209y (10 ran)
  8. 15:10 - 1m 99y (12 ran)
  9. 15:45 - 7f 210y (12 ran)
ParisLongchamp (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:23 - 1m 1f 43y (7 ran)
  3. 12:58 - 1m 1f 43y (6 ran)
  4. 13:33 - 1m 2f 205y (10 ran)
  5. 14:15 - 1m 2f 205y (16 ran)
  6. 14:50 - 1m 7f 90y (12 ran)
  7. 15:25 - 6f 211y (11 ran)
  8. 16:00 - 1m 2f 205y (10 ran)
  9. 16:35 - 7f 209y (14 ran)
  10. 17:10 - 7f 209y (13 ran)
Salon-De-Provence (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 10:35 - 1m 3f 40y (16 ran)
  3. 11:05 - 1m 3f 40y (12 ran)
  4. 11:35 - 1m 3f 40y (14 ran)
  5. 12:05 - 1m 3f 40y (9 ran)
  6. 12:40 - 1m 6f 200y (18 ran)
  7. 13:15 - 1m 6f 200y (10 ran)
  8. 13:50 - 1m 3f 40y (11 ran)
  9. 14:32 - 1m 3f 40y (13 ran)
Seoul (South Korea)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 02:45 - 4f 214y (12 ran)
  3. 03:10 - 5f 212y (12 ran)
  4. 03:40 - 5f 212y (12 ran)
  5. 04:50 - 6f 211y (12 ran)
  6. 06:00 - 6f 211y (12 ran)
  7. 06:55 - 5f 212y (12 ran)
  8. 07:55 - 5f 212y (12 ran)
  9. 09:00 - 1m 1f 208y (15 ran)
  10. 10:00 - 1m 209y (12 ran)
Sha Tin (Hong Kong)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 06:00 - 5f (14 ran)
  3. 06:30 - 6f (12 ran)
  4. 07:00 - 7f (14 ran)
  5. 07:30 - 7f (14 ran)
  6. 08:00 - 1m (14 ran)
  7. 08:35 - 1m (12 ran)
  8. 09:05 - 7f (14 ran)
  9. 09:35 - 6f (12 ran)
  10. 10:10 - 6f (12 ran)
  11. 10:45 - 7f (13 ran)
Tattersalls (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:30 - 3m (8 ran)
  3. 13:00 - 3m (7 ran)
  4. 13:30 - 3m (12 ran)
  5. 14:00 - 3m (10 ran)
  6. 14:30 - 3m (10 ran)
  7. 15:00 - 3m (8 ran)
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available
Go to Plus Timeform

Click to show US racing

Belmont Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:35) - 1m 110y (8 ran)
  3. R2 (18:09) - 6f 110y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (18:41) - 7f (9 ran)
  5. R4 (19:13) - 1m 110y (5 ran)
  6. R5 (19:43) - 1m 110y (9 ran)
  7. R6 (20:15) - 1m 110y (12 ran)
  8. R7 (20:47) - 6f (7 ran)
  9. R8 (21:21) - 1m 110y (9 ran)
  10. R9 (21:52) - 1m 4f (5 ran)
  11. R10 (22:23) - 6f (11 ran)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (21:15) - Abandoned
  3. R2 (21:45) - Abandoned
  4. R3 (22:20) - Abandoned
  5. R4 (22:51) - Abandoned
  6. R5 (23:21) - Abandoned
  7. R6 (23:52) - Abandoned
  8. R7 (00:25) - Abandoned
  9. R8 (00:55) - Abandoned
  10. R9 (01:27) - Abandoned
Gulfstream (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:50) - 1m 1f (6 ran)
  3. R2 (18:22) - 6f (5 ran)
  4. R3 (18:53) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:28) - 6f (7 ran)
  6. R5 (19:59) - 5f 110y (12 ran)
  7. R6 (20:30) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  8. R7 (21:02) - 7f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (21:34) - 1m 70y (9 ran)
  10. R9 (22:06) - 1m (8 ran)
Hawthorne (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (21:10) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (21:38) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  4. R3 (22:06) - 1m (5 ran)
  5. R4 (22:34) - 6f (7 ran)
  6. R5 (23:02) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  7. R6 (23:30) - 6f (7 ran)
  8. R7 (23:58) - 6f (9 ran)
  9. R8 (00:26) - 1m 110y (7 ran)
Keeneland (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:00) - 6f (5 ran)
  3. R2 (18:32) - 5f 110y (11 ran)
  4. R3 (19:04) - 6f (10 ran)
  5. R4 (19:36) - 6f (8 ran)
  6. R5 (20:08) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (20:40) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  8. R7 (21:12) - 1m 4f (10 ran)
  9. R8 (21:44) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  10. R9 (22:16) - 1m (12 ran)
Laurel Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:40) - 5f 110y (16 ran)
  3. R2 (18:17) - 1m (8 ran)
  4. R3 (18:48) - 5f 110y (14 ran)
  5. R4 (19:19) - 1m 110y (12 ran)
  6. R5 (19:50) - 1m (7 ran)
  7. R6 (20:22) - 1m 110y (10 ran)
  8. R7 (20:55) - 1m 1f (12 ran)
  9. R8 (21:26) - 7f (6 ran)
  10. R9 (21:57) - 1m 1f (12 ran)
Los Alamitos (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (02:00) - 2f 110y (9 ran)
  3. R2 (02:26) - 4f 120y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (02:50) - 4f 120y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (03:14) - 4f 120y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (03:38) - 1f 110y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (04:02) - 4f 120y (5 ran)
  8. R7 (04:26) - 1f 110y (6 ran)
  9. R8 (04:52) - 1f 110y (7 ran)
  10. R9 (05:16) - 1f 130y (6 ran)
  11. R10 (05:40) - 4f 120y (9 ran)
Mountaineer (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 6f (7 ran)
  3. R2 (00:25) - 1m (7 ran)
  4. R3 (00:50) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 5f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (01:40) - 1m 110y (8 ran)
  7. R6 (02:05) - 6f (6 ran)
  8. R7 (02:30) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  9. R8 (02:55) - 6f (8 ran)
Santa Anita (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (21:00) - 6f (7 ran)
  3. R2 (21:30) - 6f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (22:01) - 1m (5 ran)
  5. R4 (22:35) - 6f (8 ran)
  6. R5 (23:06) - 6f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (23:37) - 6f (7 ran)
  8. R7 (00:08) - 1m (6 ran)
  9. R8 (00:40) - 6f (5 ran)
  10. R9 (01:12) - 6f (11 ran)
Will Rogers Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:00) - 1f 110y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (18:25) - 3f 210y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (18:50) - 1f 30y (7 ran)
  5. R4 (19:15) - 1f 110y (8 ran)
  6. R5 (19:40) - 1f 80y (8 ran)
  7. R6 (20:05) - 1f 80y (9 ran)
  8. R7 (20:30) - 1f 30y (8 ran)
  9. R8 (20:55) - 1f 30y (9 ran)
  10. R9 (21:20) - 1f 130y (8 ran)
Woodbine (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:55) - 1m 110y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (18:26) - 5f 110y (9 ran)
  4. R3 (18:57) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  5. R4 (19:27) - 1m (13 ran)
  6. R5 (20:02) - 7f (12 ran)
  7. R6 (20:32) - 1m 110y (7 ran)
  8. R7 (21:04) - 6f (9 ran)
  9. R8 (21:37) - 6f 110y (9 ran)
  10. R9 (22:09) - 5f (8 ran)
  11. R10 (22:44) - 7f (13 ran)
Zia Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:00) - 3f 210y (9 ran)
  3. R2 (19:27) - 1f 180y (9 ran)
  4. R3 (19:54) - 1f 110y (10 ran)
  5. R4 (20:21) - 1f 130y (10 ran)
  6. R5 (21:06) - 1f 30y (10 ran)
  7. R6 (21:33) - 6f (7 ran)
  8. R7 (22:00) - 6f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (22:27) - 6f (9 ran)
  10. R9 (23:12) - 1m (7 ran)
  11. R10 (23:39) - 5f 110y (11 ran)

ParisLongchamp (France), 24 Oct 2021

No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
OR
1(7) Blue body, orange disc, orange arms, blue striped, orange cap, blue striped 361265 Friendly Face (IRE) 51 
bay c Galileo - High Celebrity (Invincible Spirit)
3 9 - 2
  • H Besnier
  • A Fabre
-
2(5) Emerald green, pink sleeves and cap 371 Divan 21 
roa c Isfahan - Donna Rubina (Electric beat)
Non Runner -
3(8) purple, white spots, hooped sleeves, purple star on white cap 1 Classic Archi (GB) 24 D
bay g Archipenko - Modesty's Way (Giant's Causeway)
3 8 - 13v1
  • R Mangione
  • P Decouz
-
4(3) White body, orange spots, white arms, orange spots, white cap, orange spots 265564 Coobird 16 D
bay c Camelot - Moonlight Swing (Palace Episode)
3 8 - 13
  • O Peslier
  • N Caullery
-
5(1) Red body, white stars, red arms, red cap 33-621 Jury Pico (IRE) 16 
bay f Night Of Thunder - Think (Marchand De Sable)
Non Runner 74
6(4) Blue body, blue arms, blue cap 1- Final Applause (GB) 347 
bay f Dubawi - Panegyric (Monsun)
3 8 - 10
  • M Barzalona
  • H A Pantall
-
7(6) Yellow body, big-blue hooped, white arms, white cap 29221 Rivaport 50 
bay f Le Havre - Rivabella (Iron Mask)
3 8 - 10
  • F Veron
  • A De Watrigant
-
8(9) Grey body, yellow saint's cross andre, grey arms, garnet cap 208376 Sky Sister 32 
bay f Maxios - Meandra (Dubawi)
3 8 - 10
  • A Lemaitre
  • G Doleuze
104
9(2) Blue body, white seams, white arms, white cap 2-4478 Tasmania 16 
bay f Zoffany - Australienne (Monsun)
3 8 - 10
  • M Guyon
  • C Laffon-Parias
-

Forecast: 3/1 Friendly Face, 5/1 Tasmania, 6/1 Sky Sister, 8/1 Rivaport, 10/1 Final Applause, 11/1 Jury Pico, 14/1 Classic Archi, 18/1 Divan, 20/1 Coobird (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

FRIENDLY FACE (1) can take this despite disappointing when 9.5L fifth over 1900m at La Teste. Looks capable of bouncing back for a top stable. CLASSIC ARCHI (3) makes the shortlist. Won by a neck over 1800m in a Fontainebleau maiden on debut. DIVAN (2) enters calculations on the back of a nose triumph in a 2100m maiden at Strasbourg. COOBIRD (4) is also considered having finished 2.5L fourth in a Class Two 1600m contest at Compiegne.

View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
OR
1(7) Pink, white disc, white epaulets 451121 Ideal Approach (IRE) 49 CD
bay g Bushranger - Faleh (Silver Hawk)
9 9 - 6
  • P Foret
  • L Urbanek
-
2(5) green body, red sleeves, red cap -11523 Mansour (GER) 28 
bay c Tai Chi - Magic Tilla (Tillerman)
4 9 - 3
  • I Mendizabal
  • T Potters
-
3(3) Big-blue body, blue-light arms, big-blue chevron, blue-light cap 69/655 Garlingari 240 
bay g Linngari - Garlinote (Poliglote)
10 8 - 13b
  • A Lemaitre
  • Mme C Barbe
-
4(4) Green body, white saint's cross andre, red arms, white cap 535323 Prince Hamlet 22 CD
bay c Sommerabend - Calle A Venise (Invincible Spirit)
5 8 - 13
  • C Soumillon
  • M Delcher Sanchez
79
5(1) black, grey diamonds, black sleeves, black and grey checked cap 1-6343 Kabir (GER) 15 CD
bay g Lord Of England - Karena (Midyan)
6 8 - 13
  • E Hardouin
  • W Hickst
-
6(6) white 1260-2 Inaugural (GER) 23 D
bay c Soldier hollow - Independant (Medicean)
4 8 - 13
  • C Demuro
  • P Schiergen
-
7(2) light blue, red panel, red sleeves, blue cap 4- Lamento (GER) 452 
bay g Lord Of England - Lotta (Poliglote)
Non Runner -

Forecast: 3/1 Kabir, 4/1 Mansour, 6/1 Prince Hamlet, 8/1 Ideal Approach, 10/1 Inaugural, 11/1 Garlingari, 14/1 Lamento (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

PRINCE HAMLET (4) can register a victory having finished 1.75L third over course and distance. KABIR (5) makes the shortlist following a 1.5L third in a 2000m Class Two at Chantilly. MANSOUR (2) enters calculations on the back of a 0.75L third in a 2100m handicap at Cologne (Germany). IDEAL APPROACH (1) ran second tackling 1800m at Baden-Baden (Germany). Warrants consideration.

View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
OR
1(6) Blue body, black checked, blue arms, black checked, blue cap, black checked 224521 Coral Boy 12 
che g Lord Of England - Miss Coral (Big Shuffle)
5 9 - 6
  • M Barzalona
  • M Nigge
-
2(7) Blue body, red arms, blue chevron, yellow cap 020751 El Tango Bello 27 D
bay g Vision D'etat - Kostroma (Lost World)
7 9 - 6
  • M Guyon
  • J Marion
-
3(5) Green body, white chevron, white arms, green hooped, white cap, green quartered 465081 Lady Mag
che f Zoffany - Seal Bay (Hernando)
4 9 - 5b
  • Mlle A Massin
  • C martinon
-
4(8) Black, blue cross sashes 037027 Dalvini 16 C
bay c Lawman - Daltama (Indian Ridge)
6 9 - 5
  • A Lemaitre
  • F Fievez
-
5(4) yellow, pink hoops, yellow sleeves, pink cap 201383 Commandeur 17 D
bay g Sinndar - Shivera
5 9 - 4b
  • T Bachelot
  • M F Weissmeier
-
6(9) Brown body, light blue cross, brown arms, light blue armlets, light blue cap 222410 Vienna Woods 14 D
bay f Cacique - Vienna View (Dalakhani)
7 9 - 3b
  • C Lecoeuvre
  • Mlle Fey
-
7(2) Blue body, blue arms, orange armlets, blue cap 227509 Goldstone 14 
bla g Rock Of Gibraltar - Ice Nizzy (Tiznow)
5 9 - 1
  • I Mendizabal
  • M Maillard
-
8(10) Green body, white chevron, white arms, green hooped, white cap, green quartered 470086 Tarcenay (IRE) 9 
bay g Slickly - Kikinda (Daliapour)
6 8 - 13b
  • F Veron
  • C martinon
-
9(3) White body, blue braces, white arms, blue armlets, white cap, blue quartered 121233 City Rock 16 
bay f Fascinating Rock - Suffragette City (Dragon Pulse)
3 8 - 13
  • E Hardouin
  • Ger Collet
-
10(1) Yellow body, blue arms, yellow armlets, yellow cap 553579 Holocene Bere 13 
bay g Pedro The Great - Triple Witching (Pulpit)
4 8 - 2
  • B Marie
  • B Legros
-

Forecast: 4/1 Coral Boy, 5/1 Lady Mag, 8/1 Commandeur, 9/1 Dalvini, 10/1 Vienna Woods, 12/1 El Tango Bello, 14/1 City Rock, 16/1 Tarcenay, 20/1 Holocene Bere, 22/1 Goldstone

CITY ROCK (9) can register a win following a 1.75L third over 2400m at Compiegne. EL TANGO BELLO (2) may deliver another big effort having won by 4L in a 2200m contest at Craon. CORAL BOY (1) is considered. Delivered a 0.75L triumph in a 2400m handicap at Saint-Cloud. LADY MAG (3) produced a head victory over 2900m at Clairefontaine. One to note.

View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
OR
1(13) Green body, white arms, green cap 708005 Vilaro 22 C
bay g Whipper - Envoutement (Vettori)
8 9 - 6
  • C Demuro
  • D Smaga
-
2(3) Red body, white cross of lorraine, white arms, red seams, white cap, red quartered 591864 Monsieur Xoo (GB) 17 D
bay g Alhebayeb - Calibrate (Rail Link)
4 9 - 5
  • S Pasquier
  • Y barberot
-
3(4) Light green, yellow disc, yellow arms, light green spots, light green cap 582153 Lettyt Fight 17 
che g Dunkerque - Letty (Trade Fair)
4 9 - 2
  • A Lemaitre
  • S Cerulis
-
4(12) Light Green, Red checked sleeves, Red cap 2-7511 Anatello (GB) 19 D
che c Intello - Anapola (Polish Precedent)
4 9 - 2
  • M Barzalona
  • M Figge
-
5(14) Grey body, red epaulettes, grey arms, grey cap, red quartered 334262 Breath Of Fire 12 C
che g Intello - Breath Of Love (Mutakddim)
6 9 - 1b
  • C Soumillon
  • C&Y Lerner
-
6(5) white, gold sleeves and star on cap -49523 Jacksun 38 D
al g Zambezi Sun - Jackanory (Marchand De Sable)
7 8 - 13v
  • M Guyon
  • M Figge
-
7(8) Rose body, big-blue hooped, white arms, big-blue stars, white cap, big-blue star 350621 King Cobra 30 
bay g Rajsaman - Kinlochrannoch (Kyllachy)
5 8 - 11
  • I Mendizabal
  • C Lotoux
-
8(1) White body, white arms, purple cap 444212 Bazoques 28 CD
noi f Le Havre - Beaudouville (Air Chief Marshal)
3 8 - 10
  • G Benoist
  • Y barberot
-
9(15) Mauve body, mauve arms, orange cap 012307 Go With The Wind 22 D
che c Intello - Nova Step (Dubawi)
4 8 - 10
  • E Hardouin
  • J P Gauvin
-
10(10) Yellow body, blue chevron, yellow arms, blue hooped, yellow cap, blue stars 925201 Saam 18 
gre g Kendargent - Super Hantem (Royal Anthem)
5 8 - 10
  • L Bails
  • S gouyette
-
11(16) White body, white arms, purple cap 112505 Norville 19 
bay g Air Chief Marshal - Noce (Le Havre)
3 8 - 7
  • C Lecoeuvre
  • Y barberot
-
12(2) Black body, black arms, beige cap 2-1755 Vesinaba 22 
bay g Anabaa Blue - Vesilia (Nombre Premier)
5 8 - 4
  • A Madamet
  • H Shimizu
-
13(11) White body, white arms, purple cap 757430 Vega Magic (IRE) 17 D
bay g Lope De Vega - Oriental Magic (Doyen)
4 8 - 4
  • A Crastus
  • E D Monfort
-
14(7) Red body, white cross of lorraine, white arms, white cap 082471 Akyo 17 D
bay g Rajsaman - Beynotown (Authorized)
4 8 - 2
  • L Gallo
  • Boutin (s)
-
15(6) Black body, rose chevron, black arms, rose stars, black cap, rose star 322891 Four Generations 24 D
gre f Mastercraftsman - Whisper To Dream (Gone West)
5 8 - 2
  • M Michel
  • E Mikhalides
-
16(9) Blue body, yellow chevron, yellow arms, blue striped, blue cap 220739 Nightdance Man (GER) 43 
che g Reliable Man - Nightdance (Shareef Dancer)
5 8 - 0b
  • F Veron
  • H Ghabri
-

Forecast: 4/1 Breath Of Fire, 5/1 Bazoques, 6/1 Lettyt Fight, 7/1 Go With The Wind, 9/1 Monsieur Xoo, 10/1 Vilaro, 12/1 Vega Magic, 13/1 Jacksun, 15/1 Norville, 16/1 Vesinaba, 22/1 King Cobra, 25/1 Anatello, 28/1 Nightdance Man, 35/1 Four Generations, 40/1 Akyo, 45/1 Saam

BAZOQUES (8) can go one better than when a neck second in a 2200m conditions race at Craon. JACKSUN (6) may deliver a big effort following a 1.25L third over 2400m at this venue. LETTYT FIGHT (3) is considered having been beaten 0.75L third tackling 2000m at Saint-Cloud. BREATH OF FIRE (5) was a 1.5L second in a 2400m contest at the same venue. In the mix.

View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
OR
1(7) Pale Blue, Campbell Tartan hooped sleeves, Royal Blue  cap 118214 Quickthorn (GB) 22 
bay g Nathaniel - Daffydowndilly (Oasis Dream)
4 9 - 4
  • Oisin Murphy
  • H Morrison
108
2(1) White body, brown chevron, white arms, orange cap 4-6611 Glycon 56 C
bay g Le Havre - Glorious Sight (Singspiel)
5 9 - 4
  • C Demuro
  • J C Rouget
108
3(11) Rose body, red diamonds, red arms, rose cap, red diamonds 454341 Lord Achilles 32 
che c Rio de La Plata - Lords Lane (Sulamani)
4 9 - 4
  • A Lemaitre
  • Van De Poele (s)
79
4(8) Yellow, dark green cross sashes, yellow arms, dark green chevron, yellow cap, dark green stars 511214 Skazino 22 CD
che g Kendargent - Skallet (Muhaymin)
5 9 - 4
  • M Barzalona
  • C E Rossi
110
5(5) Emerald green & mauve halved, slvs reversed, quartered cap 5-12 Zero Ten (IRE) 71 BF
bay g Shantou - Hannah Rose (Un Desperado)
8 9 - 4
  • M Guyon
  • Emmet Mullins
96
6(6) Grey body, black quartered, black arms, grey cap, black quartered -62669 Alkuin (IRE) 22 CD
bay g Maxios - Almerita (Medicean)
6 9 - 4
  • E Hardouin
  • N Caullery
102
7(10) White body, green hoop, white arms, white cap 13-036 Call The Wind (GB) 22 CD
che g Frankel - In Clover (Inchinor)
7 9 - 4
  • O Peslier
  • F Head
108
8(12) Green body, red epaulettes, green arms, green cap 2-2133 Valia 22 CD
bay f Sea The Stars - Veda (Dansili)
4 9 - 1b
  • C Soumillon
  • A De Royer Dupre
107
9(9) Black, white sleeves, red cap, black star 12-2561 Search For A Song (IRE) 28 
che f Galileo - Polished Gem (Danehill)
5 9 - 1
  • C Keane
  • D K Weld
115
10(3) Big-green body, yellow epaulettes, yellow arms, yellow cap 442211 Bel Aristo 23 
bay c New Approach - Baroness Daniela (Tiger Hill)
3 8 - 10
  • S Pasquier
  • F Chappet
-
11(4) Royal Blue 21182 Kemari (GB) 22 
bay g Dubawi - Koora (Pivotal)
3 8 - 10b
  • W Buick
  • C Appleby
110
12(2) Emerald green, white cap, green star 1-23561 Scope (IRE) 23 
che c Teofilo - Look So (Efisio)
3 8 - 10
  • Rob Hornby
  • R M Beckett
111

Forecast: 3/1 Skazino, 5/1 Glycon, 7/1 Search For A Song, 8/1 Quickthorn, 9/1 Valia, 12/1 Kemari, 13/1 Call The Wind, 14/1 Bel Aristo, 16/1 Zero Ten, 18/1 Scope, 20/1 Lord Achilles, 30/1 Alkuin

SEARCH FOR A SONG (9) delivered an impressive 9.5L victory in the G3 Loughbrown Stakes over 3219m at the Curragh (Ireland). Rates highly. VALIA (8) may play a role following a 2L third in the 2800m G1 Prix de Royallieu here. SKAZINO (4) is considered having finished 7.5L fourth in the 4000m G1 Prix du Cadran at this venue. KEMARI (11) produced a 0.75L second in the 3000m G2 Prix Chaudenay here. Warrants thought for a stable in flying form.

View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
OR
1(3) Lime green, red cross sashes, red diamond on cap 221632 Complication 73 
bay f No Nay Never - Sleek Gold (Dansili)
Non Runner -
2(1) Brown, emerald green sash, red cap, brown star 6-30606 Sziget (IRE) 59 D
bay f Footstepsinthesand - Elusive Bonus (Elusive City)
3 8 - 11
  • G Benoist
  • David Bergin
93
3(10) Yellow, green cross, yellow arms, green cap 225123 Pamouschana 71 D
bay f Showcasing - Bizibouzou (Montjeu)
3 8 - 11
  • T Bachelot
  • E D Monfort
-
4(9) Red, green diamond hoop, green sleeves with red diabolo, white cap with green diamond 211375 Wooturn 133 D
bla f Wootton Bassett - Turning For Home (Spinning World)
3 8 - 11
  • G Mosse
  • H A Pantall
-
5(8) Blue, light blue diamond -61333 Izlaz (IRE) 51 
bay f Epaulette - Crimson Lass (Dubawi)
3 8 - 11
  • I Mendizabal
  • Mlle J Soudan
-
6(2) Green body, rose arms, blue cap 214112 Almeida Girl (GB) 32 D
bay f Temple City - Llanita (Rock Of Gibraltar)
3 8 - 11
  • Oisin Murphy
  • F Vermeulen
-
7(7) White body, black checked, yellow arms, blue striped, white cap, black quartered 65511 Chic Cherie 69 D
gre f Muhaarar - Cheriearch (Arch)
3 8 - 11
  • C Demuro
  • S kobayashi
-
8(4) Black, white sleeves, red cap, black star 363412 Emilie Gray (IRE) 33 DBF
g f Dubawi - Carla Bianca (Dansili)
3 8 - 11
  • C Keane
  • D K Weld
88
9(11) Big-blue body, yellow stripe, big-blue arms, yellow cap, big-blue checked -45534 See The Rose (IRE) 105 D
bay f Kendargent - Xaarienne (Xaar)
3 8 - 11
  • M Barzalona
  • A Fabre
102
10(5) Yellow body, white arms, yellow cap 526145 Miss Louna 23 D
bay f Goken - Pearlred (Redback)
3 8 - 11
  • O Peslier
  • F Rossi
-
11(6) Blue body, white seams, white arms, white cap 324510 Sparklia (IRE) 39 D
gre f Dark Angel - Gwenseb (Green Tune)
3 8 - 11
  • M Guyon
  • C Laffon-Parias
-
12(12) Blue body, white seams, white arms, blue chevron, white cap, blue hooped 100221 Reina Madre (IRE) 20 D
bay f Kingman - Splashdown (Falbrav)
3 8 - 11
  • C Soumillon
  • M Delcher Sanchez
103

Forecast: 5/1 Reina Madre, 6/1 Emilie Gray, 7/1 See The Rose, 8/1 Pamouschana, 10/1 Complication, 13/1 Almeida Girl, 15/1 Miss Louna, 18/1 Izlaz, 20/1 Sziget, 22/1 Wooturn, 25/1 Chic Cherie, 35/1 Sparklia (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

ALMEIDA GIRL (6) can take this following a 0.75L second in the Listed Prix Coronation over 1600m at Saint-Cloud. PAMOUSCHANA (3) may play a role having been beaten 2.5L third in the 1600m G3 Prix de Lieurey at Deauville. COMPLICATION (1) was defeated by a nose when runner-up in a 1300m Class Two at Deauville AW. IZLAZ (5) enters calculations on the back of a 1.25L third in the 1600m Listed Prix Millkom at La Teste.

View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
OR
1(3) dark green, light blue cap 036243 Mat La Fristouille 17 
bay g Motivator - Milwaukee (Desert King)
4 9 - 6
  • M Barzalona
  • Rod Collet
-
2(7) Brown body, beige epaulettes, brown arms, brown cap, beige star 008422 Kingstown 14 C
che g Speightstown - Crisolles (Le Havre)
4 9 - 6v
  • A Molins
  • Y Bonnefoy
-
3(10) Black body, blue star, yellow arms, blue striped, black cap, blue star 5-3084 Mdracafeu
bay g Chichi Creasy - Miss Nikita (High Chaparral)
6 9 - 6
  • A Madamet
  • M Seror
-
4(5) Big-blue body, yellow arms, yellow cap, big-blue hooped 000042 Maktava 24 
bay g Makfi - Poltava (Victory Note)
6 9 - 5
  • C Demuro
  • D Smaga
-
5(4) Beige body, brown epaulettes, beige arms, beige cap, brown quartered 019247 Bene Bene 17 D
bay g Zanzibari - Boulba D'alben (Dark Angel)
4 9 - 3
  • H Boutin
  • Boutin (s)
-
6(9) Mauve, Red sleeves, Black cap, White spots 670080 Rannan 68 
gre c Style Vendome - Footsteppy (Footstepsinthesand)
6 9 - 3b
  • T Baron
  • G Courbot
-
7(6) white, red diagonal stripes, black armlets, red cap, black spots 367326 Tymeria (IRE) 23 D
bay f Holy roman emperor - Tiangua (Lomitas)
4 9 - 3
  • M Guyon
  • W Hickst
-
8(1) Rose, green diamonds, rose cap 984961 Tepeka (GB) 17 
bay g Olympic Glory - Super Eria (Hold That Tiger)
4 9 - 2
  • R Mangione
  • Mme H Martinez
-
9(8) White body, big-blue hooped, big-blue arms, white armlets, white cap 141245 Rovienne (IRE) 8 
bay f Lawman - Remake (Dansili)
4 9 - 1
  • E Hardouin
  • Mlle A Budka
-
10(2) Yellow body, blue cross belts, yellow arms, blue hooped, yellow cap, blue hooped 066046 Moudir 12 CD
bay c Joshua Tree - Mayyadah (Invincible Spirit)
5 8 - 13
  • T Bachelot
  • Boutin (s)
-

Forecast: 3/1 Maktava, 4/1 Kingstown, 7/1 Mat La Fristouille, 8/1 Tepeka, 10/1 Bene Bene, 12/1 Moudir, 13/1 Mdracafeu, 16/1 Rovienne, 20/1 Tymeria, 25/1 Rannan

KINGSTOWN (2) may go one better than when 1.25L second over 2200m at Lyon-Parilly. MAT LA FRISTOUILLE (1) makes the shortlist following a 4.25L third tackling 2000m at Saint-Cloud. MAKTAVA (4) enters calculations on the back of a 1.5L second in a 2200m handicap at Fontainebleau. TYMERIA (7) can be considered having managed a 1.25L sixth attempting 2300m at Le Mans.

View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
OR
1(2) black, red stars, red sleeves, black stars, black cap, red stars 341482 Autumn Twilight (IRE) 10 
che c Buratino - Mujadil Shadow (Mujadil)
3 9 - 6
  • S Planque
  • H Blume
-
2(10) Yellow body, blue stars, yellow arms, yellow cap, blue stars 2333 Yellowblue 22 
bay g Bow Creek - Acola (Acatenango)
3 9 - 6
  • M Barzalona
  • H A Pantall
-
3(7) Blue, light blue cross sashes, armlets and star on cap 805153 Red Nude Rouge (GB) 24 C
bay f Charm Spirit - Faithfilly (Red Clubs)
3 9 - 4v
  • O Peslier
  • S kobayashi
-
4(4) Rose body, grey seams, grey arms, grey cap 314600 Iverna 10 D
gre f Triple Threat - Charlirosa (Myboycharlie)
3 9 - 4
  • F Veron
  • M Brasme
-
5(14) White body, white arms, purple cap 44309 Pingo 43 
bay f Anodin - Sula's Charm (Makfi)
3 9 - 4
  • C Demuro
  • D Smaga
-
6(13) White body, black hoop, white arms, red spots, black cap 647 Oyapock 13 
bay g Sidestep - Mya (Dr Fong)
3 9 - 4
  • A Lemaitre
  • G Doleuze
-
7(6) light blue, black hoop, pink cap 026221 National Velvet (GB) 39 
bay f Mustajeeb - Plume (Pastoral Pursuits)
3 9 - 2
  • M Guyon
  • J Reynier
-
8(8) Green body, yellow braces, green arms, green cap 795401 Aparna (IRE) 28 D
bay f Awtaad - Annee Lumiere (Giant's Causeway)
3 9 - 2
  • B Marie
  • M Munch
-
9(9) Yellow body, red star, yellow arms, black armlets, yellow cap, black striped 235 Carlina 16 
bay f Dabirsim - Celesteville (Elusive City)
3 9 - 2
  • S Pasquier
  • M Rulec
-
10(5) Rose body, black stripe, rose arms, rose cap, black checked 259623 Romanello 10 
bay g Vadamos - Nymeria (Soldier Hollow)
3 9 - 1
  • C Soumillon
  • C&Y Lerner
-
11(11) Orange body, black triangle, orange arms, orange cap 267 Sugar Peanut 162 
bay f Areion - Sugar Baby Love (Second Empire)
3 9 - 1
  • R Mangione
  • A & G Botti
-
12(12) Beige body, brown epaulettes, beige arms, beige cap, brown quartered 573129 Mi C'infilo 10 D
bay g French Fifteen - Melivea (Green Tune)
3 8 - 12
  • H Boutin
  • Boutin (s)
-
13(1) Red Body, Blue Cross Belts, White Arms, Blue Cap 436003 Dos De Mayo (IRE) 15 
che c Iffraaj - Adja (Rock Of Gibraltar)
3 8 - 11
  • E Hardouin
  • M Krebs
-
14(3) Silver, gold braid, maroon cap 549203 Daidalaa 28 
bay f Shalaa - Daidahana (Shamardal)
3 8 - 11
  • C Lecoeuvre
  • H F Devin
-

Forecast: 4/1 Autumn Twilight, 5/1 Romanello, 7/1 National Velvet, 8/1 Daidalaa, 10/1 Red Nude Rouge, 11/1 Yellowblue, 13/1 Pingo, 15/1 Aparna, 16/1 Carlina, 20/1 Oyapock, 22/1 Dos De Mayo, 25/1 Sugar Peanut, 35/1 Iverna, 40/1 Mi C'infilo

AUTUMN TWILIGHT (1) can defy top weight following a 0.5L second tackling track and trip. NATIONAL VELVET (7) may deliver a big effort on the back of a 1.25L triumph over 1400m at Compiegne. ROMANELLO (10) makes the shortlist having finished 1.5L third in the previously mentioned course and distance event. DAIDALAA (14) is also considered after a 3.75L third in a 1600m maiden at Vichy.

View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
OR
1(3) Rose, purple triple diamond, rose arms, rose cap, purple star 471506 La Boca 18 D
bay f Olympic Glory - Sultana Gold (Sea The Stars)
3 9 - 6v
  • Mlle A Massin
  • C&Y Lerner
-
2(2) Yellow body, big-green stripe, yellow arms, big-green striped, yellow cap, big-green quartered 65573 Roque Fort Baileys 22 
che g Rock Of Gibraltar - Baileys Perle (Dutch Art)
3 9 - 6b1
  • G Benoist
  • Mlle Crombez
-
3(8) Green body, white stars, red arms, green cap 034970 Mearas Style 10 D
bay f Style Vendome - Super Super (Medicean)
3 9 - 3b
  • M Guyon
  • B Legros
-
4(12) White body, orange arms, yellow stars, orange cap, yellow star 245056 Quiet Jungle (GB) 42 
bay f The Last Lion - Last Lahar (Sixties Icon)
3 9 - 3
  • C Demuro
  • A & G Botti
-
5(1) Beige body, garnet arms, beige striped, garnet cap, beige diamonds 559502 Azaba 30 
bay f Milanais - Alcazaba (Montmartre)
3 9 - 3
  • B Marie
  • J Carayon
-
6(13) Orange body, big-blue diamonds, big-blue arms, big-blue cap 069085 Top Glory 10 
bay g Olympic Glory - Miss Denmark (Invincible Spirit)
3 9 - 2
  • H Besnier
  • G Taupin
-
7(9) light blue, beige epaulettes, beige sleeves 826568 New And Exclusive (IRE) 167 
che f Biraaj - Nasharaat (Green Desert)
3 9 - 2
  • E Gallet
  • Mlle Mlle C O'halloran
-
8(11) White, Blue stars and sleeves, red cap 782599 Illusion Doree 13 
bay f Zanzibari - Brofalya (Fasliyev)
3 9 - 2
  • T Baron
  • G Courbot
-
9(5) Black body, red hoop, black arms, red stars, black cap, red star 408 Star Days 17 
noi f Myboycharlie - Star Dust Melody (Chichicastenango)
3 8 - 13
  • S Pasquier
  • F X belvisi
-
10(4) light blue, light blue spots on pink sleeves, pink star on cap 90734 Angel Dust 25 
bla f Le Havre - Gregoraci (Poet's Voice)
3 8 - 11
  • M Nobili
  • Mme J Hendriks
-
11(10) Mauve body, yellow seams, mauve arms, yellow seams, yellow cap 959376 Bech River (IRE) 25 
bay g Stormy River - Julia Bech (Lawman)
3 8 - 10
  • A Mosse
  • G Mosse
-
12(7) Blue body, white cross of lorraine, blue arms, white armlets, blue cap 079230 Elea's River (IRE) 25 
bay f Dandy Man - Madhulika (Marchand De Sable)
Non Runner -
13(6) Rose body, purple hooped, rose arms, purple hooped, rose cap, purple hooped 880625 Amandero 13 
al g Amarillo - Miss Hernando (Hernando)
3 8 - 8v
  • R Mangione
  • Y Bonnefoy
-
14(14) White body, white arms, red striped, red cap 85007 It's On Us 10 
bay f Elusive City - Aedicula (Orpen)
3 8 - 5b1
  • L Gallo
  • Boutin (s)
-

Forecast: 3/1 Roque Fort Baileys, 5/1 Angel Dust, 6/1 Top Glory, 7/1 Amandero, 9/1 Mearas Style, 11/1 Quiet Jungle, 13/1 Elea's River, 16/1 Azaba, 20/1 Bech River, 22/1 La Boca, 25/1 New And Exclusive, 35/1 Illusion Doree, 40/1 Star Days, 45/1 It's On Us (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

ANGEL DUST (10) can take this following a 1.25L fourth over this trip at Chantilly on handicap debut. Open to progress. Leading chance. AMANDERO (13) makes the shortlist having been beaten a neck when runner-up in a handicap at Chantilly on his penultimate start. ROQUE FORT BAILEYS (2) is considered in first time cheekpieces. Previously ran 0.75L third at Angers. AZABA (5) was 0.75L second in a 1400m claimer at Le Mans. One to note.

View ATR Verdict


Racecourse Data Company