At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Fri 22nd Oct

Choose a day to view races for...
Cheltenham
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:55 - 2m 3f 200y (3 ran)
  3. 14:30 - 1m 7f 199y (5 ran)
  4. 15:05 - 2m 7f 208y (8 ran)
  5. 15:40 - 2m 3f 166y (5 ran)
  6. 16:15 - 2m 3f 200y (12 ran)
  7. 16:50 - 3m 1f (17 ran)
  8. 17:25 - 2m 87y (11 ran)
Doncaster
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:00 - 1m (7 ran)
  3. 13:30 - 1m (10 ran)
  4. 14:05 - 7f 6y (15 ran)
  5. 14:40 - 6f 2y (10 ran)
  6. 15:15 - 1m 6f 115y (7 ran)
  7. 15:50 - 1m 2f 43y (7 ran)
  8. 16:25 - 1m 2f 43y (12 ran)
  9. 16:55 - 1m 2f 43y (11 ran)
Newbury
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:38 - 6f 110y (12 ran)
  3. 14:13 - 1m (10 ran)
  4. 14:48 - 1m (9 ran)
  5. 15:23 - 1m 2f (8 ran)
  6. 15:58 - 1m 5f 61y (10 ran)
  7. 16:30 - 7f (18 ran)
  8. 17:00 - 6f (13 ran)
  9. 17:35 - 2m (13 ran)
Newcastle
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:30 - 2m 56y (7 ran)
  3. 18:00 - 1m 5y (10 ran)
  4. 18:30 - 7f 14y (7 ran)
  5. 19:00 - 5f (11 ran)
  6. 19:30 - 1m 5y (5 ran)
  7. 20:00 - 1m 5y (4 ran)
  8. 20:30 - 7f 14y (11 ran)
Dundalk (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 16:45 - 7f (13 ran)
  3. 17:15 - 7f (14 ran)
  4. 17:45 - 6f (12 ran)
  5. 18:15 - 6f (11 ran)
  6. 18:45 - 5f (10 ran)
  7. 19:15 - 5f (9 ran)
  8. 19:45 - 1m (14 ran)
  9. 20:15 - 1m 2f 150y (14 ran)
Sligo (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:10 - 2m 1f 110y (5 ran)
  3. 13:45 - 2m 1f 110y (10 ran)
  4. 14:20 - 2m 4f (9 ran)
  5. 14:55 - 2m 4f (9 ran)
  6. 15:30 - 2m 4f (11 ran)
  7. 16:05 - 3m 1f 150y (7 ran)
  8. 16:35 - 2m 2f (6 ran)
Busan (South Korea)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 05:25 - 4f 214y (12 ran)
  3. 06:20 - 5f 212y (12 ran)
  4. 07:15 - 7f 210y (12 ran)
  5. 08:10 - 6f 211y (12 ran)
  6. 09:05 - 7f 210y (12 ran)
  7. 10:00 - 1m 209y (12 ran)
Chartres (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:00 - 1m 5f 202y (15 ran)
  3. 11:30 - 1m 5f 202y (15 ran)
  4. 12:00 - 1m 5f 202y (14 ran)
  5. 12:30 - 1m 5f 202y (12 ran)
  6. 13:07 - 1m 5f 202y (13 ran)
  7. 13:41 - 1m 5f 174y (15 ran)
  8. 14:15 - 1m 5f 174y (16 ran)
  9. 14:49 - 1m 5f 202y (16 ran)
Clairefontaine (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:50 - 7f 209y (10 ran)
  3. 13:24 - 7f 209y (13 ran)
  4. 13:58 - 7f 209y (13 ran)
  5. 14:32 - 1m 208y (9 ran)
  6. 15:06 - 1m 208y (13 ran)
  7. 15:40 - 6f 211y (18 ran)
  8. 16:14 - 1m 3f 204y (10 ran)
  9. 16:49 - 1m 3f 204y (7 ran)
  10. 17:25 - 1m 3f 204y (12 ran)
Fairview (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:30 - 5f 212y (10 ran)
  3. 12:05 - 6f 211y (8 ran)
  4. 12:40 - 7f 210y (13 ran)
  5. 13:15 - 7f 210y (7 ran)
  6. 13:50 - 7f 210y (14 ran)
  7. 14:25 - 1m 2f 206y (15 ran)
  8. 15:00 - 5f 212y (10 ran)
  9. 15:35 - 4f 214y (12 ran)
Lyon La Soie (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 15:23 - 1m 3f (12 ran)
  3. 15:57 - 1m 1f (10 ran)
  4. 16:32 - 1m 1f (11 ran)
  5. 17:07 - 1m 1f (16 ran)
  6. 17:42 - 1m 3f (11 ran)
  7. 18:17 - 2m (11 ran)
  8. 18:50 - 1m 4f (9 ran)
Vincennes (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 18:00 - 1m 5f 92y (13 ran)
  3. 18:34 - 1m 5f 92y (12 ran)
  4. 19:15 - 1m 6f 36y (14 ran)
  5. 19:50 - 1m 2f 96y (9 ran)
  6. 20:17 - 1m 2f 96y (14 ran)
  7. 20:44 - 1m 6f 36y (9 ran)
  8. 21:11 - 1m 6f 36y (9 ran)
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available
Go to Plus Timeform

Click to show US racing

Belmont Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:35) - 1m (6 ran)
  3. R2 (18:09) - 7f (12 ran)
  4. R3 (18:41) - 1m 1f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:13) - 1m (7 ran)
  6. R5 (19:43) - 6f (8 ran)
  7. R6 (20:15) - 7f (6 ran)
  8. R7 (20:47) - 1m 110y (8 ran)
  9. R8 (21:21) - 6f (10 ran)
  10. R9 (21:52) - 7f (10 ran)
  11. R10 (22:23) - 6f (8 ran)
Charles Town (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 4f 110y (8 ran)
  3. R2 (00:32) - 7f (8 ran)
  4. R3 (01:02) - 4f 110y (9 ran)
  5. R4 (01:32) - 7f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (02:02) - 7f (7 ran)
  7. R6 (02:32) - 6f 110y (6 ran)
  8. R7 (03:02) - 7f (7 ran)
  9. R8 (03:32) - 7f (9 ran)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (21:15) - 5f (6 ran)
  3. R2 (21:45) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (22:20) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (22:50) - 1m (7 ran)
  6. R5 (23:19) - 5f 110y (4 ran)
  7. R6 (23:50) - 5f (6 ran)
  8. R7 (00:20) - 6f (7 ran)
  9. R8 (00:50) - 1m (7 ran)
Gulfstream (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:50) - 7f (8 ran)
  3. R2 (18:22) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (18:54) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  5. R4 (19:26) - 6f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (20:00) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (20:30) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  8. R7 (21:02) - 6f (10 ran)
  9. R8 (21:34) - 1m (7 ran)
  10. R9 (22:06) - 1m 110y (8 ran)
Keeneland (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:00) - 1m 110y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (18:32) - 1m (12 ran)
  4. R3 (19:04) - 7f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:36) - 1m 110y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (20:08) - 6f (8 ran)
  7. R6 (20:40) - 5f 110y (9 ran)
  8. R7 (21:12) - 6f (10 ran)
  9. R8 (21:44) - 1m 4f (11 ran)
  10. R9 (22:16) - 6f 110y (9 ran)
  11. R10 (22:48) - 1m 110y (10 ran)
Laurel Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:40) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (18:16) - 1m 4f (9 ran)
  4. R3 (18:48) - 6f (8 ran)
  5. R4 (19:20) - 7f (7 ran)
  6. R5 (19:55) - 5f 110y (12 ran)
  7. R6 (20:33) - 1m (10 ran)
  8. R7 (21:09) - 6f (8 ran)
  9. R8 (21:40) - 7f (8 ran)
  10. R9 (22:12) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
  11. R10 (22:43) - 6f (8 ran)
Penn National (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:00) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (23:27) - 1m (5 ran)
  4. R3 (23:54) - 6f (7 ran)
  5. R4 (00:22) - 1m (5 ran)
  6. R5 (00:49) - 6f (7 ran)
  7. R6 (01:16) - 6f (7 ran)
  8. R7 (01:43) - 1m 110y (5 ran)
  9. R8 (02:10) - 1m (4 ran)
Remington Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (01:07) - 1m (6 ran)
  3. R2 (01:35) - 5f (9 ran)
  4. R3 (02:03) - 7f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (02:31) - 1m (7 ran)
  6. R5 (02:59) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  7. R6 (03:27) - 1m (10 ran)
  8. R7 (03:55) - 5f 110y (11 ran)
  9. R8 (04:23) - 6f 110y (13 ran)
  10. R9 (04:51) - 1m (10 ran)
Santa Anita (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (21:00) - 1m (7 ran)
  3. R2 (21:30) - 7f (4 ran)
  4. R3 (22:02) - 6f (9 ran)
  5. R4 (22:35) - 6f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (23:05) - 1m (7 ran)
  7. R6 (23:34) - 6f (6 ran)
  8. R7 (00:02) - 1m (5 ran)
  9. R8 (00:29) - 1m (7 ran)
Woodbine (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (21:45) - 7f (6 ran)
  3. R2 (22:13) - 7f (7 ran)
  4. R3 (22:42) - 7f (10 ran)
  5. R4 (23:11) - 1m 110y (10 ran)
  6. R5 (23:46) - 1m 110y (8 ran)
  7. R6 (00:20) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
  8. R7 (00:50) - 6f 110y (9 ran)
  9. R8 (01:20) - 6f 110y (10 ran)

Keeneland (USA) (MIXED CARD), 22 Oct 2021

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 823354 Mr. Peterkin 43 
dk g Ghostzapper - Moyo Honey (Mizzen Mast)
3 8 - 8
  • Gerardo Corrales
  • John Hancock
2(2) 805 Super D'oro 29 
dk c Super Saver - Sonoma D'oro (Medaglia d'Oro)
3 8 - 8b1
  • Thiago Canuto
  • Edward Frederick
3(3) 347555 Tiz The Journey 85 
dk g Tiznow - Distinctlywildwood (With Distinction)
4 8 - 12
  • Reylu Gutierrez
  • Nicholas Zito
4(4) 7-7 Winning Prospect 195 
dk g Empire Maker - Miss Alphie (Candi's Gold)
Withdrawn
5(5) 7 Rousing Siren 33 
b g Rousing Sermon - Oh Ramblin Rose (Not For Love)
3 8 - 8
  • Alex Achard
  • Anna Meah
6(6) 60 Call Of Honor 23 
dk c Honor Code - Quick Call (Maria's Mon)
3 8 - 8
  • Declan Carroll
  • Jack Sisterson
7(7) 9 My Hot Toddy 63 
gr/ g Sky Mesa - Judy Judy Judy (Dunkirk)
3 8 - 8b1
  • Edgar Morales
  • Troy Newton
8(8)   What The Elle 
dk g Verrazano - Wild as Elle (Elnadim)
3 8 - 8
  • Brian Jr Hernandez
  • Kenneth McPeek

Forecast: 5/2 Tiz The Journey, 3/1 Mr. Peterkin, 4/1 What The Elle, 9/2 Rousing Siren, 10/1 Super D'oro, Winning Prospect, Call Of Honor, 12/1 My Hot Toddy

Call Of Honor is bred to be far better than we have seen so far and he could surprise a few dropped in to this grade on only his third start. Mr. Peterkin has the best form, if only just, and has to be considered, but a chance is taken on newcomer WHAT THE ELLE. He put in some sparkling trackwork earlier in the month and if he can repeat that on race day, he may have too much for these.

  • Top Tip: WHAT THE ELLE (8)
  • Watch out for: MR. PETERKIN (1)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 77 Math Man 19 
b c Algorithms - G Mom (Dynaformer)
2 8 - 7b1
  • J R Leparoux
  • Ian Wilkes
2(2) 9 Requisition 40 
ch c Carpe Diem - Brabble (Bernardini)
2 8 - 7
  • Ricardo Jr Santana
  • Steven Asmussen
3(3)   Pinch Hitter 
dk c Street Sense - Schon (Harlan's Holiday)
2 8 - 7
  • Florent Geroux
  • Brad Cox
4(4)   Unified Star 
b c Unified - Cosi Celeste (Bernardini)
2 8 - 7
  • Mitchell Murrill
  • Tim Glyshaw
5(5) 3 Coastal Chaos 49 BF
b c Goldencents - Cookie Girl (Purge)
2 8 - 7
  • Tyler Gaffalione
  • Todd Pletcher
6(6) 74358 Sargeant Barger 16 
b g War Correspondent - Wine Halo (Snapy Halo)
2 8 - 7
  • Edgar Morales
  • Daniel Pitts
7(7) 4 Tizabigmick 22 
b c Tiznow - Special Treat (Candy Ride)
2 8 - 7
  • Rafael Bejarano
  • James Baker
8(8) 93 Bellinger 22 BF
b c Super Saver - Nicole's Dream (Northern Trend)
2 8 - 7
  • Adam Beschizza
  • Dallas Stewart
9(9) 7 Baton 34 
b g Divining Rod - Lovely Moon (Bernstein)
2 8 - 7
  • Corey Lanerie
  • J Mcgaughey
10(10)   Ready Pursuit 
b c Klimt - Ready Love (More Than Ready)
2 8 - 7
  • Reylu Gutierrez
  • John Ortiz
11(11) 0 Glassato 83 
gr/ c Frosted - On My Way (Giant's Causeway)
2 8 - 7
  • James Graham
  • Brendan Walsh
12(12) 8 Group Eighteen 55 
gr/ g Ironicus - Lookin' For Indy (A.P. Indy)
2 8 - 7
  • Francisco Arrieta
  • Brian Williamson
13(13) 7 Cause A Stir 83 
dk c Creative Cause - Afleeting Lisa (Afleet Alex)
Non Runner

Forecast: 3/1 Bellinger, 7/2 Pinch Hitter, Coastal Chaos, 8/1 Baton, 10/1 Ready Pursuit, Glassato, 12/1 Cause A Stir, Tizabigmick, 15/1 Math Man, Requisition, 20/1 Group Eighteen, Unified Star, Sargeant Barger (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

Pinch Hitter looks the part as a son of Street Sense and with his barn in good form, he may be able to get involved in the finish first time out. However, COASTAL CHAOS put in an eye-catching debut when third at Saratoga last month over shorter and he may be able to put that education to good use now. Tizabigmick looks a danger on his debut fourth and is another to consider.

  • Top Tip: COASTAL CHAOS (5)
  • Watch out for: TIZABIGMICK (7)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(3) 211014 Larimar 19 D
ch f Majesticperfection - Untainted (Speightstown)
Non Runner
2(1) 145-835 Magical Peapod 16 D
ch m Midshipman - Larry's Love (Presidential Order)
6 8 - 9
  • Brian Jr Hernandez
  • Gregory Foley
3(2) 21-1538 Invaluable 58 DBF
ch f Include - Overvalued (Forest Grove)
4 8 - 9
  • J R Leparoux
  • Ron Moquett
4(4) 524515 Bethabara 41 
b f Jersey Town - Miss Pavarotti (Pavarotti)
4 8 - 9
  • Adam Beschizza
  • Michelle Lovell
5(6) 351341 Persisto 34 
b f Orb - Vivere (War Front)
4 8 - 9
  • Tyler Gaffalione
  • Kelly Breen
6(7) 671114 Miss Moon Pie 70 DBF
dk f Malibu Moon - Apple Pie Baby (Not For Love)
4 8 - 9
  • Joseph Ramos
  • Rowena Beck
7(5) 311621 Hennys Crazy Train 33 D
dk f Tale of Ekati - Conspicuous (Ghostzapper)
3 8 - 6
  • Joseph Rocco Jr
  • Michael Tomlinson

Forecast: 2/1 Larimar, Hennys Crazy Train, 5/2 Invaluable, Persisto, 6/1 Magical Peapod, 8/1 Miss Moon Pie, 10/1 Bethabara (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

Magical Peapod was overstretched in stakes class last time out but returns to claiming company and she may try to make all after weakening in to third over the Churchill Downs mile. HENNYS CRAZY TRAIN impressed when swooping late to pass her rivals at Churchill Downs and she could make a bold bid to follow up, though Miss Moon Pie could also get involved on her best form.

  • Top Tip: HENNYS CRAZY TRAIN (7)
  • Watch out for: MAGICAL PEAPOD (2)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 985832 Carmichael 26 BF
b g First Defence - Lazy Slusan (Slewvescent)
4 8 - 12
  • Rafael Bejarano
  • Victoria Oliver
2(2) 43-5754 Koufax 154 
gr/ g Conveyance - Kitty's Pearl (Bellamy Road)
3 8 - 8
  • Tyler Gaffalione
  • Gregory Foley
3(3) 3- Sonic City 420 
dk c Temple City - Lady Gayle (Scat Daddy)
3 8 - 8
  • Corey Lanerie
  • Kenneth McPeek
4(4) 42-4 Southerner 33 
b g Flashback - Coed Kate (Flower Alley)
4 8 - 12
  • Reylu Gutierrez
  • W Calhoun
5(5) 8 Ariston 91 
b g Flatter - S S Pinafore (Street Sense)
Non Runner
6(6) 252833 Captain Fantastic 13 
dk g Midnight Lute - Wish Away (Giant's Causeway)
3 8 - 8
  • J R Leparoux
  • Michael Puhich
7(7) 938234 Suppressor 36 
ch c Munnings - Chit Chatter (Lost Soldier)
3 8 - 8
  • Ricardo Jr Santana
  • Steven Asmussen
8(8) 3587 Country Captain 33 
dk c Raison D'etat - Tiz O' Gold (Cee's Tizzy)
3 8 - 8b1
  • Adam Beschizza
  • Jack Sisterson

Forecast: 5/2 Suppressor, 3/1 Carmichael, Koufax, 8/1 Southerner, Captain Fantastic, Country Captain, 10/1 Sonic City, 15/1 Ariston (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

CARMICHAEL put up a game performance when posting a second-placed effort at Churchill Downs last month and he can shed his maiden tag in this contest. Captain Fantastic has been a consistent performer and he is likely to figure again, while Sonic City is one to note for any market support returning from a break.

  • Top Tip: CARMICHAEL (1)
  • Watch out for: CAPTAIN FANTASTIC (6)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 5-3 Cousteau 27 BF
b c Into Mischief - Paris Bikini (Bernardini)
3 8 - 9
  • Tyler Gaffalione
  • Rodolphe Brisset
2(2) 22 Jura 32 BF
b g Twirling Candy - Hearitforthegirls (In Excess)
3 8 - 9
  • Florent Geroux
  • J Mcgaughey
3(3) 542 Here Mi Song 27 
gr/ g Cross Traffic - Mi Viera (Dehere)
3 8 - 9
  • Marcelino Jr Pedroza
  • William Stinson
4(4) 542-527 Habitus 223 
dk g Kitten's Joy - Enquete (Indian Charlie)
3 8 - 9
  • Agustin Gomez
  • Cheryl Shifflett
5(5) 232 Carmel Crush 119 
ch g California Chrome - Journey On (Good Journey)
3 8 - 9b1
  • Ricardo Jr Santana
  • Matt Shirer
6(6) 6- Namesake 384 
b c Bernardini - Funny Proposition (Medaglia d'Oro)
3 8 - 9
  • J R Leparoux
  • Ron Moquett
7(7)   River Shannon 
b g New Year's Day - O'shannon (Zavata)
3 8 - 9
  • Isaias Ayala
  • Karen Crouch
8(8)   Drive For Fun 
dk c Distorted Humor - Driven (Forestry)
3 8 - 9
  • Brian Jr Hernandez
  • George Ii Arnold

Forecast: 9/5 Cousteau, 2/1 Carmel Crush, 5/1 Jura, Here Mi Song, 8/1 Drive For Fun, 12/1 Habitus, Namesake, 20/1 River Shannon

CARMEL CRUSH has posted a string of placed efforts and he can lose his maiden tag in this event, now trying first-time blinkers. Jura is another who has a consistent profile and is likely to figure, while Drive For Fun looks to be the pick of newcomers.

  • Top Tip: CARMEL CRUSH (5)
  • Watch out for: JURA (2)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 247417 Boldor 20 D
b g Munnings - Senate Caucus (Siphon)
5 8 - 11
  • Ricardo Jr Santana
  • Steven Asmussen
2(2) 421514 Dark Oak 56 D
dk g Astrology - Oaks Lily (Badge Of Silver)
4 8 - 9
  • Edgar Morales
  • Rey Hernandez
3(3) 675750 Smart Remark 47 
b g First Defence - Sarcastic (Distorted Humor)
6 8 - 9
  • Rafael Bejarano
  • Victoria Oliver
4(4) 853812 Strike Me Down 59 D
gr/ g Tapit - Strike Softly (Smart Strike)
Non Runner
5(5) 545-662 Elusive Mischief 51 D
b g Into Mischief - Claire's Song (Unbridled's Song)
Non Runner
6(6) 49/509-8 Get Western 43 
dk g Get Stormy - Marquetessa (Marquetry)
6 8 - 9
  • Corey Lanerie
  • J Mcgaughey
7(7) 886135 Holiday Stone 49 D
b h Harlan's Holiday - Lucifer's Stone (Horse Chestnut)
7 8 - 11
  • J R Leparoux
  • George Weaver
8(8) 536332 Bad Beat Brian 43 D
ch g Jack Milton - Ultimate Class (During)
4 8 - 9
  • Tyler Gaffalione
  • Michael Maker
9(9) 042211 Ship It Red 38 D
ch g Jersey Town - Ima Soul Miss (Perfect Soul)
6 8 - 9
  • Francisco Arrieta
  • Valorie Lund
10(10) 146404 Johnny Unleashed 13 D
dk g Colonel John - Ready To Unleash (More Than Ready)
4 8 - 9
  • Gerardo Corrales
  • Eric Foster
11(11) 215326 Carotari 27 DBF
b g Artie Schiller - Soother (Rahy)
5 8 - 9
  • Florent Geroux
  • Brian Lynch
12(12) 160-106 Maven 49 DBF
ch g American Pharoah - Richies Party Girl (Any Given Saturday)
Withdrawn
13(13) 23-3114 Matta 20 DBF
dk g Take Charge Indy - Pissarro (Empire Maker)
Non Runner
14(14) 143212 Mark Of The Z 72 DBF
dk g Zulu Magic - Katie First (Predecessor)
Non Runner

Forecast: 2/1 Maven, 3/1 Carotari, 5/1 Boldor, Matta, 8/1 Bad Beat Brian, 10/1 Elusive Mischief, Holiday Stone, 12/1 Johnny Unleashed, Strike Me Down, 15/1 Mark Of The Z, 20/1 Get Western, Ship It Red, 50/1 Dark Oak, Smart Remark (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

JOHNNY UNLEASHED has been keeping better company and he gets the nod to return to winning ways in these calmer waters. Ship It Red merits respect seeking the hat-trick and he appears to be the chief threat, while Boldor and Carotari also have claims in an open contest.

  • Top Tip: JOHNNY UNLEASHED (10)
  • Watch out for: SHIP IT RED (9)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1)   Encouraging 
b f Candy Ride - Distracting (Distorted Humor)
3 8 - 9
  • Brian Jr Hernandez
  • Steven Asmussen
2(2) 275-356 Bahama Mischief 153 
b f Into Mischief - Bahama Bound (Empire Maker)
3 8 - 9
  • J R Leparoux
  • Ian Wilkes
3(3)   Flashy Charge 
ch f Will Take Charge - Flashy Ride (Candy Ride)
3 8 - 9
  • Colby Hernandez
  • Matt Frazier
4(4) 796722 Jim's Bronze Star 22 BF
ch f Midshipman - Dancing Compass (Orientate)
Non Runner
5(5)   Fits The Jill 
b f Empire Maker - Jaded Glory (Smart Strike)
3 8 - 9
  • Corey Lanerie
  • Robert Medina
6(6)   Seeking Spirits 
ch f Orb - Spirit Seeker (Peace Rules)
3 8 - 9
  • Martin Garcia
  • J Mcgaughey
7(7) 252253 Mun Luv 46 
b f Munnings - Qualia (Saarland)
3 8 - 9
  • Gerardo Corrales
  • Raymond Handal
8(8) 373 Unbridled Twister 183 
gr/ f Street Strategy - Vuitton Too (Unbridled's Song)
3 8 - 9
  • Jon Court
  • Al Cates
9(9) 67 Terranova 48 
dk f Verrazano - Kepi (Strategic Mission)
3 8 - 9
  • Francisco Arrieta
  • Brian Williamson
10(10) 2 Goodnight Olive 229 BF
dk f Ghostzapper - Salty Strike (Smart Strike)
3 8 - 9
  • Tyler Gaffalione
  • Chad Brown
11(11)   Oscarette 
b f Firing Line - Ever Nice (Mutakddim)
3 8 - 9
  • Ricardo Jr Santana
  • Steven Asmussen
12(12)   Solarri 
b f Malibu Moon - Iroquois Girl (Indian Charlie)
Non Runner
13(13) 4 Standup Or Shut Up 37 
b f Constitution - Icy Tea (Storm Cat)
Non Runner

Forecast: 6/5 Goodnight Olive, 4/1 Mun Luv, 8/1 Bahama Mischief, 12/1 Oscarette, 15/1 Encouraging, Solarri, Standup Or Shut Up, Jim's Bronze Star, Fits The Jill, Seeking Spirits, Unbridled Twister, Terranova, 30/1 Flashy Charge (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

It is hard to oppose GOODNIGHT OLIVE, who displayed plenty of promise when finishing second on her debut earlier in the year. Mun Luv and Jim's Bronze Star can fight it out for the minor honours.

  • Top Tip: GOODNIGHT OLIVE (10)
  • Watch out for: MUN LUV (7)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 131533 Glynn County 41 D
b c Kitten's Joy - Quad Tens (Rock Hard Ten)
4 8 - 9
  • Tyler Gaffalione
  • Michael Maker
2(2) 243154 Ajourneytofreedom 41 D
b g Hard Spun - Imprecation (First Defence)
4 8 - 9
  • Corey Lanerie
  • Michael Maker
3(3) 0-19552 Hierarchy 20 
b g Point Of Entry - Place Of Honor (First Samurai)
Non Runner
4(4) 10-2652 Ry's The Guy 58 D
b h Distorted Humor - Sleepytime (Royal Academy)
5 8 - 9
  • Chris Landeros
  • Ian Wilkes
5(5) 1-27541 Yamato 40 D
b g Artie Schiller - Lil Miss Moxie (Shaniko)
4 8 - 9
  • Joseph Talamo
  • Murat Sancal
6(6) 928621 Spooky Channel 26 D
ch g English Channel - Spooky Kitten (Kitten's Joy)
6 8 - 11
  • J R Leparoux
  • Jason Barkley
7(7) 06-9464 Sole Volante 44 
b g Karakontie - Light Blow (Kingmambo)
4 8 - 9
  • Florent Geroux
  • Patrick Biancone
8(8) 111-487 Breakpoint (CHI) 41 D
b c Constitution - Safawi (Seeking The Dia)
4 8 - 9
  • Ricardo Jr Santana
  • Steven Asmussen
9(9) 1-80631 Bama Breeze 41 
dk g Honor Code - Stella Blue (Anabaa)
4 8 - 9
  • Brian Jr Hernandez
  • George Ii Arnold
10(10) 38-3315 Another Mystery 41 
b h Temple City - Ioya Two (Lord At War)
5 8 - 9
  • Adam Beschizza
  • Chris Block
11(11) 215222 Kentucky Ghost 14 BF
b g Ghostzapper - Closing Range (After Market)
4 8 - 9
  • Rafael Bejarano
  • Victoria Oliver
12(12) 152221 Two Emmys 69 
ch g English Channel - Miss Emmy (Buddha)
5 8 - 11
  • James Graham
  • McLean Robertson

Forecast: 3/1 Two Emmys, 7/2 Glynn County, 8/1 Kentucky Ghost, Ajourneytofreedom, Ry's The Guy, Spooky Channel, 10/1 Hierarchy, 12/1 Bama Breeze, 15/1 Another Mystery, Yamato, Breakpoint, 20/1 Sole Volante (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

Glynn County and Ajourneytofreedom both merit plenty of respect but the vote goes to TWO EMMYS, after he accounted for a high-class rival in a Grade 1 at Arlington when last seen.

  • Top Tip: TWO EMMYS (12)
  • Watch out for: GLYNN COUNTY (1)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 312 Ain't Straight 38 
b g Straight Fire - Aimone (Lemon Drop Kid)
2 8 - 6
  • Edgar Morales
  • Cirilo Gorostieta
2(2) 31 Private Road 17 
dk g More Than Ready - Silk Road (Giant's Causeway)
2 8 - 6
  • Rafael Bejarano
  • James Spicer
3(3) 136 Land Remembered 55 
gr/ c Cairo Prince - Covey Trace (Stevie Wonderboy)
2 8 - 6
  • Florent Geroux
  • J Mcgaughey
4(4) 1 Cool Papa G 140 
b c Maclean's Music - Trusty Temper (Successful Appeal)
2 8 - 10
  • Ricardo Jr Santana
  • Steven Asmussen
5(5) 244122 Tejano Twist 26 BF
ch g Practical Joke - Haley's Lolipop (Cuvee)
2 8 - 10
  • Joseph Rocco Jr
  • W Calhoun
6(6) 57146 Red Label 13 D
dk g Sky Kingdom - Back In Fashion (Consolidator)
2 8 - 6
  • Thiago Canuto
  • Larry Demeritte
7(7) 3213 Overbore 63 
dk c Speightstown - Galina Point (Saffir)
2 8 - 10
  • Gerardo Corrales
  • Wesley Ward
8(8) 174 Lansdowne 26 
gr/ c Super Saver - Citiview (Citidancer)
2 8 - 10
  • Jon Court
  • Dallas Stewart
9(9) 1 Sonnyisnotsofunny 89 
dk c American Freedom - Never Quicker (Hennessy)
2 8 - 10
  • Tyler Gaffalione
  • Michael Maker

Forecast: 5/2 Overbore, 3/1 Tejano Twist, 4/1 Sonnyisnotsofunny, 6/1 Cool Papa G, 8/1 Lansdowne, 10/1 Red Label, 12/1 Ain't Straight, Private Road, Land Remembered

TEJANO TWIST has been narrowly denied in stakes races on his last two starts and he looks the one to beat, although Overbore and Sonnyisnotsofunny are leading contenders as well.

  • Top Tip: TEJANO TWIST (5)
  • Watch out for: OVERBORE (7)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 41-971 Amortization (IRE) 22 D
b f Kingman - Scorn (Seeking The Gold)
3 8 - 6
  • Ricardo Jr Santana
  • George Weaver
2(2) 263217 Silky Warrior (IRE) 12 
ch f Declaration Of War - Silky (Montjeu)
3 8 - 6
  • Brian Jr Hernandez
  • Jeff Hiles
3(3) 713491 Family Time 22 D
dk f Not This Time - Royale Harbor (Rockport Harbor)
Non Runner
4(4) 931242 Admaa 29 D
gr/ f The Factor - Ayaady (Tapit)
Non Runner
5(5) 812 Lucy's Cakes Fly 47 D
gr/ f Vancouver - Lyrical Diva (Unbridled's Song)
3 8 - 6
  • Tyler Gaffalione
  • Michael Maker
6(6) 416643 Ollie's Gold 43 
ch f Goldencents - Daddy Loves Gold (Scat Daddy)
3 8 - 6
  • Florent Geroux
  • Anna Meah
7(7) 635191 Sum Kinda Pretty 14 D
b f Summer Front - Pretty B (Matty G)
Non Runner
8(8) 242325 Princess Nina 60 DBF
gr/ f Verrazano - Laurafina (Cozzene)
3 8 - 6
  • Adam Beschizza
  • William Morey
9(9) 155044 Thrombocytopenia 43 
gr/ m Magician - Me Love (Giant's Causeway)
5 8 - 10
  • Alex Achard
  • Danielle Obert
10(10) 561460 Jazzy Lady 43 DBF
dk f Cairo Prince - Bebop (Belong To Me)
4 8 - 10
  • J R Leparoux
  • Michael Maker
11(11) 334966 Time For Glory 21 D
dk f Not This Time - Glorified (Honour And Glory)
3 8 - 6
  • John McKee
  • Norman Cash
12(12) 650-139 Dreamful 43 D
ch f Kitten's Joy - Keri Keri (Arch)
3 8 - 6
  • James Graham
  • Conor Murphy
13(13) 133285 Wave Of Goodness 41 D
gr/ f Cairo Prince - Mandalay Beach (Lonhro)
3 8 - 6
  • Alex Achard
  • Ethan West
14(14) 7-81531 Sense You Left 19 D
b f Street Sense - Pomarine (Aptitude)
Non Runner
15(15) 7-72122 High Fashion 96 D
b f Union Rags - Miracle Run (Street Cry)
Non Runner

Forecast: 3/1 High Fashion, Lucy's Cakes Fly, 7/2 Sense You Left, 9/2 Princess Nina, 6/1 Amortization, Silky Warrior, Ollie's Gold, 8/1 Jazzy Lady, Time For Glory, 10/1 Wave Of Goodness, Family Time, 20/1 Dreamful, Sum Kinda Pretty, 30/1 Admaa, 50/1 Thrombocytopenia (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

SILKY WARRIOR was not disgraced when trapped six-wide in a valuable allowance race on her latest outing, and she has shown enough to suggest that she has strong claims in this contest. Ollie's Gold and Dreamful are others for the shortlist.

  • Top Tip: SILKY WARRIOR (2)
  • Watch out for: OLLIE'S GOLD (6)
View ATR Verdict


Racecourse Data Company