At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Fri 22nd Oct

Choose a day to view races for...
Cheltenham
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:55 - 2m 3f 200y (3 ran)
  3. 14:30 - 1m 7f 199y (5 ran)
  4. 15:05 - 2m 7f 208y (8 ran)
  5. 15:40 - 2m 3f 166y (5 ran)
  6. 16:15 - 2m 3f 200y (12 ran)
  7. 16:50 - 3m 1f (17 ran)
  8. 17:25 - 2m 87y (11 ran)
Doncaster
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:00 - 1m (7 ran)
  3. 13:30 - 1m (10 ran)
  4. 14:05 - 7f 6y (15 ran)
  5. 14:40 - 6f 2y (10 ran)
  6. 15:15 - 1m 6f 115y (7 ran)
  7. 15:50 - 1m 2f 43y (7 ran)
  8. 16:25 - 1m 2f 43y (12 ran)
  9. 16:55 - 1m 2f 43y (11 ran)
Newbury
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:38 - 6f 110y (12 ran)
  3. 14:13 - 1m (10 ran)
  4. 14:48 - 1m (9 ran)
  5. 15:23 - 1m 2f (8 ran)
  6. 15:58 - 1m 5f 61y (10 ran)
  7. 16:30 - 7f (18 ran)
  8. 17:00 - 6f (13 ran)
  9. 17:35 - 2m (13 ran)
Newcastle
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:30 - 2m 56y (7 ran)
  3. 18:00 - 1m 5y (10 ran)
  4. 18:30 - 7f 14y (7 ran)
  5. 19:00 - 5f (11 ran)
  6. 19:30 - 1m 5y (5 ran)
  7. 20:00 - 1m 5y (4 ran)
  8. 20:30 - 7f 14y (11 ran)
Dundalk (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 16:45 - 7f (13 ran)
  3. 17:15 - 7f (14 ran)
  4. 17:45 - 6f (12 ran)
  5. 18:15 - 6f (11 ran)
  6. 18:45 - 5f (10 ran)
  7. 19:15 - 5f (9 ran)
  8. 19:45 - 1m (14 ran)
  9. 20:15 - 1m 2f 150y (14 ran)
Sligo (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:10 - 2m 1f 110y (5 ran)
  3. 13:45 - 2m 1f 110y (10 ran)
  4. 14:20 - 2m 4f (9 ran)
  5. 14:55 - 2m 4f (9 ran)
  6. 15:30 - 2m 4f (11 ran)
  7. 16:05 - 3m 1f 150y (7 ran)
  8. 16:35 - 2m 2f (6 ran)
Busan (South Korea)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 05:25 - 4f 214y (12 ran)
  3. 06:20 - 5f 212y (12 ran)
  4. 07:15 - 7f 210y (12 ran)
  5. 08:10 - 6f 211y (12 ran)
  6. 09:05 - 7f 210y (12 ran)
  7. 10:00 - 1m 209y (12 ran)
Chartres (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:00 - 1m 5f 202y (15 ran)
  3. 11:30 - 1m 5f 202y (15 ran)
  4. 12:00 - 1m 5f 202y (14 ran)
  5. 12:30 - 1m 5f 202y (12 ran)
  6. 13:07 - 1m 5f 202y (13 ran)
  7. 13:41 - 1m 5f 174y (15 ran)
  8. 14:15 - 1m 5f 174y (16 ran)
  9. 14:49 - 1m 5f 202y (16 ran)
Clairefontaine (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:50 - 7f 209y (10 ran)
  3. 13:24 - 7f 209y (13 ran)
  4. 13:58 - 7f 209y (13 ran)
  5. 14:32 - 1m 208y (9 ran)
  6. 15:06 - 1m 208y (13 ran)
  7. 15:40 - 6f 211y (18 ran)
  8. 16:14 - 1m 3f 204y (10 ran)
  9. 16:49 - 1m 3f 204y (7 ran)
  10. 17:25 - 1m 3f 204y (12 ran)
Fairview (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:30 - 5f 212y (10 ran)
  3. 12:05 - 6f 211y (8 ran)
  4. 12:40 - 7f 210y (13 ran)
  5. 13:15 - 7f 210y (7 ran)
  6. 13:50 - 7f 210y (14 ran)
  7. 14:25 - 1m 2f 206y (15 ran)
  8. 15:00 - 5f 212y (10 ran)
  9. 15:35 - 4f 214y (12 ran)
Lyon La Soie (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 15:23 - 1m 3f (12 ran)
  3. 15:57 - 1m 1f (10 ran)
  4. 16:32 - 1m 1f (11 ran)
  5. 17:07 - 1m 1f (16 ran)
  6. 17:42 - 1m 3f (11 ran)
  7. 18:17 - 2m (11 ran)
  8. 18:50 - 1m 4f (9 ran)
Vincennes (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 18:00 - 1m 5f 92y (13 ran)
  3. 18:34 - 1m 5f 92y (12 ran)
  4. 19:15 - 1m 6f 36y (14 ran)
  5. 19:50 - 1m 2f 96y (9 ran)
  6. 20:17 - 1m 2f 96y (14 ran)
  7. 20:44 - 1m 6f 36y (9 ran)
  8. 21:11 - 1m 6f 36y (9 ran)
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available
Go to Plus Timeform

Click to show US racing

Belmont Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:35) - 1m (6 ran)
  3. R2 (18:09) - 7f (12 ran)
  4. R3 (18:41) - 1m 1f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:13) - 1m (7 ran)
  6. R5 (19:43) - 6f (8 ran)
  7. R6 (20:15) - 7f (6 ran)
  8. R7 (20:47) - 1m 110y (8 ran)
  9. R8 (21:21) - 6f (10 ran)
  10. R9 (21:52) - 7f (10 ran)
  11. R10 (22:23) - 6f (8 ran)
Charles Town (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 4f 110y (8 ran)
  3. R2 (00:32) - 7f (8 ran)
  4. R3 (01:02) - 4f 110y (9 ran)
  5. R4 (01:32) - 7f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (02:02) - 7f (7 ran)
  7. R6 (02:32) - 6f 110y (6 ran)
  8. R7 (03:02) - 7f (7 ran)
  9. R8 (03:32) - 7f (9 ran)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (21:15) - 5f (6 ran)
  3. R2 (21:45) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (22:20) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (22:50) - 1m (7 ran)
  6. R5 (23:19) - 5f 110y (4 ran)
  7. R6 (23:50) - 5f (6 ran)
  8. R7 (00:20) - 6f (7 ran)
  9. R8 (00:50) - 1m (7 ran)
Gulfstream (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:50) - 7f (8 ran)
  3. R2 (18:22) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (18:54) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  5. R4 (19:26) - 6f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (20:00) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (20:30) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  8. R7 (21:02) - 6f (10 ran)
  9. R8 (21:34) - 1m (7 ran)
  10. R9 (22:06) - 1m 110y (8 ran)
Keeneland (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:00) - 1m 110y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (18:32) - 1m (12 ran)
  4. R3 (19:04) - 7f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:36) - 1m 110y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (20:08) - 6f (8 ran)
  7. R6 (20:40) - 5f 110y (9 ran)
  8. R7 (21:12) - 6f (10 ran)
  9. R8 (21:44) - 1m 4f (11 ran)
  10. R9 (22:16) - 6f 110y (9 ran)
  11. R10 (22:48) - 1m 110y (10 ran)
Laurel Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:40) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (18:16) - 1m 4f (9 ran)
  4. R3 (18:48) - 6f (8 ran)
  5. R4 (19:20) - 7f (7 ran)
  6. R5 (19:55) - 5f 110y (12 ran)
  7. R6 (20:33) - 1m (10 ran)
  8. R7 (21:09) - 6f (8 ran)
  9. R8 (21:40) - 7f (8 ran)
  10. R9 (22:12) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
  11. R10 (22:43) - 6f (8 ran)
Penn National (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:00) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (23:27) - 1m (5 ran)
  4. R3 (23:54) - 6f (7 ran)
  5. R4 (00:22) - 1m (5 ran)
  6. R5 (00:49) - 6f (7 ran)
  7. R6 (01:16) - 6f (7 ran)
  8. R7 (01:43) - 1m 110y (5 ran)
  9. R8 (02:10) - 1m (4 ran)
Remington Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (01:07) - 1m (6 ran)
  3. R2 (01:35) - 5f (9 ran)
  4. R3 (02:03) - 7f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (02:31) - 1m (7 ran)
  6. R5 (02:59) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  7. R6 (03:27) - 1m (10 ran)
  8. R7 (03:55) - 5f 110y (11 ran)
  9. R8 (04:23) - 6f 110y (13 ran)
  10. R9 (04:51) - 1m (10 ran)
Santa Anita (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (21:00) - 1m (7 ran)
  3. R2 (21:30) - 7f (4 ran)
  4. R3 (22:02) - 6f (9 ran)
  5. R4 (22:35) - 6f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (23:05) - 1m (7 ran)
  7. R6 (23:34) - 6f (6 ran)
  8. R7 (00:02) - 1m (5 ran)
  9. R8 (00:29) - 1m (7 ran)
Woodbine (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (21:45) - 7f (6 ran)
  3. R2 (22:13) - 7f (7 ran)
  4. R3 (22:42) - 7f (10 ran)
  5. R4 (23:11) - 1m 110y (10 ran)
  6. R5 (23:46) - 1m 110y (8 ran)
  7. R6 (00:20) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
  8. R7 (00:50) - 6f 110y (9 ran)
  9. R8 (01:20) - 6f 110y (10 ran)

Woodbine (USA) (MIXED CARD), 22 Oct 2021

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 15-6141 Red Equinox 38 
ch f Signature Red - Majestic Red (Rahy)
Non Runner
2(2) 3 Imaginary Sky 21 
dk f Signature Red - Paulettes Mystique (Milwaukee Brew)
Non Runner
3(3) 3-83244 Meet The Soprano 27 D
ch f Singing Saint - Onmywaytothetop (My Way Only)
3 8 - 6
  • Rafael Hernandez
  • Mark Casse
4(4) 5-4313 Cleomenes 27 D
b f Silent Name - Alythiela (Bluegrass Cat)
3 8 - 6b1
  • Patrick Husbands
  • Josie Carroll
5(5) 11-1920 Jilli Marie 27 D
b f Dynamic Sky - Jilli's Cape (Cape Canaveral)
3 8 - 10
  • Steven Bahen
  • Katerina Vassilieva
6(6) 1-11815 Lorena 27 D
dk f Souper Speedy - Negotiable (Hat Trick)
3 8 - 12
  • Gary Boulanger
  • Stuart Simon
7(7) 214-332 Sunsprite 38 BF
ch f Reload - Philzana (Philanthropist)
3 8 - 8
  • Justin Stein
  • Kevin Attard
8(8) 212-723 Dejas Too 68 D
b f Ami's Holiday - Unforgettable Too (You And I)
3 8 - 6
  • Luis Contreras
  • Josie Carroll

Forecast: 2/1 Lorena, 3/1 Sunsprite, 4/1 Jilli Marie, 6/1 Dejas Too, 8/1 Red Equinox, Meet The Soprano, Cleomenes, 20/1 Imaginary Sky (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

RED EQUINOX sets the standard based on her victory in a similar event at Fort Erie last time, although Imaginary Sky and Lorena should not be discounted.

  • Top Tip: RED EQUINOX (1)
  • Watch out for: IMAGINARY SKY (2)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 72 Humorus Holiday 26 
b f Ami's Holiday - Humorus Dilemma (Sharp Humor)
3 8 - 9
  • Eswan Flores
  • Patrick Dixon
2(2) 426234 Kerics Beauty 21 
dk f Ami's Holiday - Madam Inspector (Deputy Commander)
3 8 - 9
  • Gary Boulanger
  • Steven Chircop
3(3) 97 Momma Carrie 21 
dk f Giant Gizmo - Miss Meggie (Albert The Great)
Non Runner
4(4) 82445 Umneyaat 20 
ch f Street Boss - Terfaashah (Daaher)
3 8 - 9
  • Patrick Husbands
  • Ryan Jones
5(5) 4-47 Fire Emoji 47 
ch f Kantharos - Elysian (Smart Strike)
3 8 - 7
  • Luis Contreras
  • Tony Gattellaro
6(6) 692 Chasing Shadows 21 
ch f Dialed In - Strike Twice (More Than Ready)
3 8 - 9
  • Kazushi Kimura
  • Lorne Richards
7(7)   Burmese 
b m Silent Name - Lola Darling (Matter of Honor)
6 8 - 12
  • Skye Chernetz
  • Sarah Ritchie
8(8) 6 Theskyisthelimit 36 
dk f Sky Mesa - Claire's Joy (Kitten's Joy)
Non Runner
9(9) 77 Daredevil Is Back 20 
b f Daredevil - Back With A Hazam (Put It Back)
Non Runner
10(10)   Pagoda Ridge 
dk f Speightster - Virden (Tactical Cat)
3 8 - 9b1
  • Keveh Nicholls
  • Philip Hall

Forecast: 3/1 Chasing Shadows, 7/2 Umneyaat, 4/1 Fire Emoji, 6/1 Kerics Beauty, 8/1 Daredevil Is Back, 12/1 Pagoda Ridge, Theskyisthelimit, 15/1 Burmese, 20/1 Humorus Holiday, Momma Carrie (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

CHASING SHADOWS can make amends for her narrow defeat here earlier in the month by beating Daredevil Is Back and Kerics Beauty to the victory in this contest.

  • Top Tip: CHASING SHADOWS (6)
  • Watch out for: DAREDEVIL IS BACK (9)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 02-2115 Forest Survivor 38 BF
ch c Old Forester - Bear's Kitty Kitty (Rockport Harbor)
Non Runner
2(2) 61352 Speed Way 12 DBF
b g Souper Speedy - Miss Scarlett Road (Old Forester)
3 8 - 6
  • Simon Husbands
  • Sid Attard
3(3) 2114-55 Master Spy 103 
dk c Silent Name - Smart Catomine (Smart Strike)
3 8 - 10
  • Patrick Husbands
  • Mark Casse
4(4) 1-82947 Perfect Crime 27 D
b g Old Forester - Thats Our Princess (Curlin)
3 8 - 6b
  • Eswan Flores
  • Patrick Dixon
5(5) 4-68421 Maakwa 19 D
gr/ g Giant Gizmo - Euro Platinum (Eurosilver)
3 8 - 6
(ow1)
  • Gary Boulanger
  • Shana Lopez
6(6) 9-4131 I'm Dashing 26 D
b g Society's Chairman - I'm A Kittyhawk (Tomahawk)
3 8 - 6
  • Antonio Gallardo
  • Darwin Banach
7(7) 24-1854 All Canadian 38 
ch g Reload - Eustacia (Forestry)
3 8 - 6
  • Emma Jayne Wilson
  • Gail Cox
8(8) 1-55378 Kosmonavt 42 
ch g Milwaukee Brew - Gaja (Iroquois Park)
3 8 - 6
  • Luis Contreras
  • Norman McKnight
9(9) 6-01456 Dragon's Brew 38 D
b g Milwaukee Brew - Miss Dragonfly (Grand Slam)
3 8 - 10
  • Kazushi Kimura
  • Robert Tiller
10(10) 1-511 Secret Reserve 54 D
dk g Giant Gizmo - Smart Suzie (Smart Strike)
3 8 - 10
  • Rafael Hernandez
  • Michael Mattine
11(11) 31-4371 Red River Rebel 38 D
ch g Reload - Spani Lou (Spaniard)
3 8 - 10
  • Justin Stein
  • Kevin Attard

Forecast: 2/1 Secret Reserve, 7/2 Red River Rebel, 6/1 Master Spy, 8/1 Forest Survivor, 10/1 I'm Dashing, 12/1 Maakwa, All Canadian, Dragon's Brew, 15/1 Perfect Crime, Kosmonavt, 20/1 Speed Way (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

Red River Rebel and I'm Dashing both merit respect but the vote goes to the unexposed SECRET RESERVE, who was an easy winner of a similar event over C&D in August.

  • Top Tip: SECRET RESERVE (10)
  • Watch out for: RED RIVER REBEL (11)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 5-43136 Big Time Gizmo 27 D
ch c Giant Gizmo - Coulson's Hill (Alumni Hall)
4 8 - 13
  • Mauricio Malvaez
  • John Ross
2(2) 321588 Party Of No 14 D
ch g Anthony's Cross - Seth's Toy (Full Mandate)
3 8 - 9
  • Antonio Gallardo
  • Michael McDonald
3(3) 6-28133 Samuel H 27 
b g Sligo Bay - Bears Peacemaker (Deputy Commander)
4 8 - 11
  • Rafael Hernandez
  • William Tharrenos
4(4) 235313 Gendragon 19 DBF
dk g Hunters Bay - Torkova (Court Vision)
3 8 - 11
  • Jodeien Anderson
  • Roy Jones
5(5) 123835 Quantum Velocity 56 D
b g Flintshire - Seek a Star (Smart Strike)
3 8 - 11
  • Emma Jayne Wilson
  • Mark Casse
6(6) 058U1 Siakam 19 D
b g Flatter - Swanky Bubbles (Ascot Knight)
3 8 - 11
  • Justin Stein
  • Kevin Attard
7(7) 518425 Synchromesh 19 D
dk g Mucho Macho Man - Dynasheals (Doneraile Court)
3 8 - 11
  • Kirk Johnson
  • Joseph Humber
8(8) 80-8231 St. Paddy's Daddy 35 D
b g Frac Daddy - Fleetwood Alexis (Afleet Alex)
4 8 - 13
  • Kazushi Kimura
  • Mark Casse
9(9) 1522-53 Denmark 77 D
b g Shanghai Bobby - Copenhagen Cowgirl (More Than Ready)
5 8 - 9
  • Eswan Flores
  • Martin Drexler
10(10) 546-574 Society Joe 19 D
b g Society's Chairman - Jonjack (Muhayaa)
4 8 - 11
  • Shaun Bridgmohan
  • Elizabeth Elder
11(11) 67-4262 Secret Path 19 
b g Old Forester - Cosa Rara (Tethra)
Non Runner

Forecast: 3/1 St. Paddy's Daddy, 4/1 Samuel H, 9/2 Siakam, 6/1 Secret Path, 8/1 Gendragon, Quantum Velocity, 10/1 Denmark, 12/1 Society Joe, 20/1 Big Time Gizmo, Party Of No, Synchromesh (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

SECRET PATH has been showing glimmers of promise at this level and he can build on his recent second-placed effort at this course. St. Paddy's Daddy could be open to further improvement after breaking his maiden tag last month, while Denmark also has claims in this contest.

  • Top Tip: SECRET PATH (11)
  • Watch out for: ST. PADDY'S DADDY (8)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 532878 Rocket Plan 15 D
b g Plan - Gin N Ginger (Go For Gin)
8 8 - 11
  • Antonio Gallardo
  • Jr John Le Blanc,
2(2) 25-2540 Kitten's Boy 21 D
b g Kitten's Joy - Catch The Ring (Seeking The Gold)
6 8 - 9b1
  • Eswan Flores
  • Martin Drexler
3(3) 15-4562 D's Ben 20 D
dk g D's Wando - Signora Mia (Wonneberg)
7 8 - 11
  • Keveh Nicholls
  • Santino Dipaola
4(4) 672596 Piccadilly Beau 35 D
ch g English Channel - My Perfect Ten (Perfect Soul)
5 8 - 11
  • Justin Stein
  • Sam Di Pasquale
5(5) 72-3073 English Illusion 17 BF
ch g English Channel - Stormy Illusion (Woodman)
8 8 - 11
  • Christopher Husbands
  • Sylvain Pion
6(6) 709-421 Tracking Gold 19 D
dk g Animal Kingdom - Smart Penny (Smart Strike)
5 8 - 9
  • Kazushi Kimura
  • Norman McKnight
7(7) 7/44366 Amberwood 49 D
ch g Old Forester - Loula (Whiskey Wisdom)
9 8 - 9
  • David Moran
  • Ronald Sadler
8(8) 13-4587 Suitedconnected 22 D
gr/ g Rookie Sensation - Kaleidoscope Kerry (One Way Love)
5 8 - 11
  • Rafael Hernandez
  • Steven Chircop

Forecast: 5/2 Piccadilly Beau, 7/2 D's Ben, 4/1 Amberwood, 6/1 Suitedconnected, 8/1 Tracking Gold, 10/1 Kitten's Boy, English Illusion, 12/1 Rocket Plan

D'S BEN hinted at a return to form when posting a second-placed effort at this course latest and he can build on that performance here. Tracking Gold appears to be the main danger after his recent success, while English Illusion makes the shortlist after a promising display at Fort Erie.

  • Top Tip: D'S BEN (3)
  • Watch out for: TRACKING GOLD (6)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 31-4355 Jojomar 26 D
dk g Bakken - Yodeling Ann (Swiss Yodeler)
3 8 - 7
  • Keveh Nicholls
  • Philip Hall
2(2) 6-21360 Jocularity 34 D
ch g Ami's Holiday - Tory's Humorgirl (Sharp Humor)
3 8 - 11
  • Justin Stein
  • Patrick Dixon
3(3) 5-6195 One Punch Charlie 26 D
dk g Souper Speedy - Lady In The Forest (Old Forester)
4 8 - 11
  • Jeffrey Alderson
  • Anthony Pottinger
4(4) 46-9497 Better Boogie 26 BF
dk g Silent Name - Money Shaker (Tumblebrutus)
4 8 - 9
  • Ademar Santos
  • W Armata
5(5) 217068 Mr Narcissistic 12 D
dk g Signature Red - Conceited (Not For Love)
3 8 - 11
  • David Moran
  • Paul Buttigieg
6(6) 8-52124 Lord Of Legends 12 D
gr/ g Big Screen - Lady Elena (Elajjud)
4 8 - 13
  • Emma Jayne Wilson
  • Zeljko Krcmar
7(7) 02173 Race For Pinks 41 D
b g Stormy Atlantic - Fleet Of Foot (Gone West)
3 8 - 7
  • Rafael Hernandez
  • William Tharrenos
8(8) 2103 High Heat 15 D
ch c Signature Red - Essence of Silver (Essence Of Dubai)
3 8 - 11b1
  • Eswan Flores
  • Sid Attard
9(9) 1-06474 Commander Tom 15 DBF
gr/ g Silver Max - Zilver Hek (Ready's Image)
3 8 - 9
  • Gary Boulanger
  • Thomas O'Keefe
10(10) 6419 Browning Island 12 D
ch g Sky Mesa - Wilnosperfection (Pleasantly Perfect)
3 8 - 11
  • Patrick Husbands
  • Robert Tiller

Forecast: 2/1 Lord Of Legends, 7/2 High Heat, 5/1 Commander Tom, 6/1 Mr Narcissistic, 8/1 One Punch Charlie, 10/1 Browning Island, Race For Pinks, 20/1 Jojomar, Jocularity, Better Boogie

HIGH HEAT bounced back to form when recording a promising third at this course latest and he could be open to further improvement at this level. Race For Pinks is another who has claims after taking a step in the right direction last time, while Lord Of Legends warrants respect in these calmer waters.

  • Top Tip: HIGH HEAT (8)
  • Watch out for: RACE FOR PINKS (7)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 671923 Tara Dawn 14 D
b f Bear's Kid - Bear Dawn (Mr. Greeley)
4 8 - 6
  • Daisuke Fukumoto
  • Abraham Katryan
2(2) 2-77554 Qian B CD
b g Desert Party - Three Am Tour (Strategic Prince)
5 8 - 11
  • Antonio Gallardo
  • Linda Rice
3(3) 14-3167 Icomefromdowntown 12 D
ch g Giant Gizmo - Frantic City (Carson City)
4 8 - 11
  • Skye Chernetz
  • Robert Tiller
4(4) 2211 Soul Freedom 15 D
ch g Not Bourbon - A Familiar Face (Cloud Cover)
3 8 - 11
  • Kazushi Kimura
  • Martin Drexler
5(5) 22-7762 Sunspear 35 D
dk g Souper Speedy - Lovely Cersei (Best Of The Bests)
5 8 - 11
  • Sahin Civaci
  • Ian Black
6(6) 17-1004 Entry To Heaven 21 D
ch g Point Of Entry - Sky High Gal (Leroidesanimaux)
4 8 - 11
  • David Moran
  • Michael Doyle
7(7) 14681 Frosted Icing 12 D
gr/ g Frosted - Androeah (Arch)
3 8 - 11
  • Emma Jayne Wilson
  • Mark Casse
8(8) 5-56015 Torah's Blessing 35 D
ch g Eskendereya - Prado Girl (Rahy)
5 8 - 9
  • Shaun Bridgmohan
  • L Barrow
9(9) 47-1173 Final Strike 21 D
dk g Society's Chairman - Smart Rose (Smart Strike)
4 8 - 9
  • Justin Stein
  • Michael De Paulo

Forecast: 5/2 Qian B C, 3/1 Soul Freedom, 7/2 Frosted Icing, 6/1 Icomefromdowntown, 8/1 Entry To Heaven, 10/1 Final Strike, 12/1 Sunspear, 20/1 Tara Dawn, Torah's Blessing

Qian B C has bits and pieces of form in the book that give him every chance, but preference is for SOUL FREEDOM. Lightly raced and looking for his hat-trick, expect to see him produced a furlong or so out and hope to go clear of the field. Final Strike is better than his latest effort and could hit the places at a bigger price.

  • Top Tip: SOUL FREEDOM (4)
  • Watch out for: QIAN B C (2)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 0770 Milwaukee Fibolt 13 
ch g Milwaukee Brew - Gentle Angel (Forest Camp)
3 8 - 7
(ow3)
  • Mauricio Malvaez
  • Renaldo Holder
2(2) 9-85902 Blue Snow 22 
b g Silent Name - San Nicola Knight (Ascot Knight)
5 8 - 10
  • David Moran
  • Evette Hoek
3(3) 09772 The Band Coming 21 
b g Big Band Sound - Portentous (Flatter)
Withdrawn
4(4) 3740 Four Bounce 19 BF
gr/ g Silent Name - Garavogue Colleen (Sligo Bay)
3 8 - 7
(ow1)
  • Carl Defreitas
  • Dominic Polsinelli
5(5) 88 Mighty Pele 19 
ch g English Channel - Cabriole (Flatter)
Non Runner
6(6) 24-4249 Hiatus 15 BF
b g Silent Name - Honey Ryder (Lasting Approval)
3 8 - 9
  • Steven Bahen
  • Matt Douglas
7(7)   Mr. Dynamic 
ch g Dynamic Sky - Variable Rate (Eddington)
3 8 - 7b1
  • Jodeien Anderson
  • Jr Ross Armata,
8(8) 686246 Best And Final 19 
ch g Kentucky Bear - Peggy'sanexecutive (Bold Executive)
3 8 - 9
  • Justin Stein
  • Patrick Dixon
9(9) 0-363 Hip To Your Tricks 28 
ch g Head Chopper - Loula (Whiskey Wisdom)
5 8 - 10
  • Keveh Nicholls
  • Ronald Sadler
10(10) 643 Karakontie Pat 19 BF
ch c Karakontie - Aunt Pat (Mr. Greeley)
3 8 - 9
  • Shaun Bridgmohan
  • Kevin Attard
11(11) 095945 Core 22 
ch g First Samurai - Colbra (Silver Train)
3 8 - 7
  • Antonio Gallardo
  • Michael De Paulo
12(12) 4-35233 Personal Journey 22 
ch g Flat Out - Twilight Gallop (Victory Gallop)
5 8 - 10
  • Juan Crawford
  • George Billers

Forecast: 2/1 Hiatus, 4/1 Karakontie Pat, 6/1 Blue Snow, 8/1 Best And Final, 10/1 Personal Journey, The Band Coming, 12/1 Hip To Your Tricks, 15/1 Core, Mr. Dynamic, 20/1 Milwaukee Fibolt, Four Bounce, Mighty Pele (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

BLUE SNOW was a good second here last month over further but he has a better chance of lasting home over this trip, and may try to make all the running. Hiatus drops in grade and is a major danger to all on his August second. He may be able to get involved in the finish along with Karakontie Pat, who likes a battle and seems to be getting better with every start.

  • Top Tip: BLUE SNOW (2)
  • Watch out for: HIATUS (6)
View ATR Verdict


Racecourse Data Company