At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Thu 21st Oct

Choose a day to view races for...
Carlisle
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:55 - 2m 4f 8y (11 ran)
  3. 14:30 - 2m 4f (2 ran)
  4. 15:05 - 2m 1f 33y (9 ran)
  5. 15:40 - 3m 2f 34y (7 ran)
  6. 16:15 - 2m 4f (5 ran)
  7. 16:50 - 2m 4f 8y (13 ran)
  8. 17:20 - 2m 4f 8y (10 ran)
Ludlow
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:00 - 1m 7f 169y (11 ran)
  3. 13:30 - 2m 5f 55y (3 ran)
  4. 14:05 - 1m 7f 212y (4 ran)
  5. 14:40 - 1m 7f 169y (7 ran)
  6. 15:15 - 2m 4f 11y (6 ran)
  7. 15:50 - 2m 7f 174y (7 ran)
Newton Abbot
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:38 - 3m 2f 105y (4 ran)
  3. 14:13 - 2m 5f 122y (6 ran)
  4. 14:48 - 2m 2f 110y (7 ran)
  5. 15:23 - 2m 4f 216y (8 ran)
  6. 15:58 - 2m 167y (6 ran)
  7. 16:30 - 3m 1f 170y (7 ran)
  8. 17:05 - 2m 167y (10 ran)
Wolverhampton
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:00 - 6f 20y (10 ran)
  3. 17:30 - 7f 36y (12 ran)
  4. 18:00 - 7f 36y (12 ran)
  5. 18:30 - 1m 142y (8 ran)
  6. 19:00 - 1m 142y (8 ran)
  7. 19:30 - 5f 21y (6 ran)
  8. 20:00 - 5f 21y (11 ran)
  9. 20:30 - 1m 1f 104y (13 ran)
Thurles (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:15 - 2m 4f 142y (8 ran)
  3. 13:45 - 2m 2f (16 ran)
  4. 14:20 - 2m (16 ran)
  5. 14:55 - 2m (16 ran)
  6. 15:30 - 2m 7f (6 ran)
  7. 16:05 - 2m 7f (16 ran)
  8. 16:40 - 2m (14 ran)
Auteuil (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:50 - 2m 1f 196y (16 ran)
  3. 13:25 - 2m 5f 191y (8 ran)
  4. 14:00 - 2m 1f 87y (9 ran)
  5. 14:35 - 2m 1f 87y (6 ran)
  6. 15:10 - 2m 1f 196y (7 ran)
  7. 15:45 - 2m 5f 191y (13 ran)
  8. 16:20 - 2m 1f 87y (12 ran)
  9. 16:55 - 2m 1f 196y (17 ran)
Deauville (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 10:50 - 7f 209y (15 ran)
  3. 11:20 - 7f 100y (7 ran)
  4. 11:50 - 7f 209y (14 ran)
  5. 12:25 - 1m 1f 97y (10 ran)
  6. 13:07 - 7f 100y (10 ran)
  7. 13:42 - 1m 4f 94y (14 ran)
  8. 14:17 - 1m 4f 94y (15 ran)
  9. 14:52 - 6f 101y (14 ran)
Enghien (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 15:27 - 1m 6f 64y (9 ran)
  3. 16:02 - 1m 6f 64y (14 ran)
  4. 16:37 - 1m 6f 64y (13 ran)
  5. 17:12 - 1m 2f 151y (12 ran)
  6. 17:45 - 1m 6f 64y (15 ran)
  7. 18:15 - 1m 3f 40y (15 ran)
  8. 18:45 - 1m 2f 151y (16 ran)
  9. 19:15 - 1m 2f 151y (11 ran)
Vaal (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:05 - 7f 210y (9 ran)
  3. 12:40 - 7f 210y (9 ran)
  4. 13:15 - 1m 99y (8 ran)
  5. 13:50 - 1m 1f 208y (6 ran)
  6. 14:25 - 1m 209y (9 ran)
  7. 15:00 - 7f 46y (11 ran)
  8. 15:35 - 7f 46y (10 ran)
  9. 16:10 - 7f 46y (9 ran)
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available
Go to Plus Timeform

Click to show US racing

Belmont Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:35) - 1m 110y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (18:09) - 1m 110y (5 ran)
  4. R3 (18:41) - 6f 110y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:11) - 1m (6 ran)
  6. R5 (19:43) - 6f 110y (10 ran)
  7. R6 (20:15) - 1m 1f (5 ran)
  8. R7 (20:49) - 1m 110y (9 ran)
  9. R8 (21:21) - 1m 110y (9 ran)
  10. R9 (21:52) - 1m 110y (10 ran)
Charles Town (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 4f 110y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (00:30) - 4f 110y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (00:57) - 4f 110y (9 ran)
  5. R4 (01:25) - 4f 110y (5 ran)
  6. R5 (01:53) - 4f 110y (9 ran)
  7. R6 (02:21) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  8. R7 (02:49) - 4f 110y (7 ran)
  9. R8 (03:17) - 7f (10 ran)
Delaware Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:15) - 1m (7 ran)
  3. R2 (18:45) - 6f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (19:15) - 6f (9 ran)
  5. R4 (19:45) - 6f (8 ran)
  6. R5 (20:15) - 6f (7 ran)
  7. R6 (20:45) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  8. R7 (21:15) - 6f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (21:45) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
Delta Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:55) - 5f (11 ran)
  3. R2 (19:23) - 1m (10 ran)
  4. R3 (19:51) - 6f 110y (10 ran)
  5. R4 (20:19) - 5f (9 ran)
  6. R5 (20:47) - 6f 110y (10 ran)
  7. R6 (21:15) - 7f (9 ran)
  8. R7 (21:43) - 6f 110y (9 ran)
  9. R8 (22:12) - 1m (10 ran)
  10. R9 (22:40) - 7f (9 ran)
Evangeline Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:35) - 1f 180y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (00:00) - 2f 110y (5 ran)
  4. R3 (00:25) - 2f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (00:50) - 1f 80y (6 ran)
  6. R5 (01:15) - 1f 80y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (01:40) - 1f 80y (9 ran)
  8. R7 (02:05) - 1f 80y (8 ran)
  9. R8 (02:30) - 1f 130y (9 ran)
Gulfstream (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:50) - 6f 110y (8 ran)
  3. R2 (18:20) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (18:54) - 7f (7 ran)
  5. R4 (19:26) - 6f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (19:58) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (20:30) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  8. R7 (21:02) - 1m (7 ran)
  9. R8 (21:34) - 5f (9 ran)
Indiana Grand Race Course (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (20:25) - 1m (6 ran)
  3. R2 (20:56) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (21:27) - 1m (7 ran)
  5. R4 (21:58) - 1m (8 ran)
  6. R5 (22:29) - 6f (7 ran)
  7. R6 (23:00) - 1m 110y (9 ran)
  8. R7 (23:31) - 6f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (00:02) - 1m (8 ran)
  10. R9 (00:33) - 1f 80y (7 ran)
Keeneland (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:00) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (18:32) - 6f 110y (10 ran)
  4. R3 (19:04) - 6f 110y (5 ran)
  5. R4 (19:36) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  6. R5 (20:08) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:40) - 1m 110y (12 ran)
  8. R7 (21:12) - 7f (7 ran)
  9. R8 (21:44) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  10. R9 (22:16) - 1m (11 ran)
Laurel Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:40) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
  3. R2 (18:14) - 1m (6 ran)
  4. R3 (18:48) - 5f 110y (9 ran)
  5. R4 (19:20) - 7f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (19:52) - 1m 110y (12 ran)
  7. R6 (20:24) - 5f 110y (11 ran)
  8. R7 (20:56) - 7f (9 ran)
  9. R8 (21:28) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  10. R9 (22:00) - 5f 110y (9 ran)
Presque Isle Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (21:45) - 1m 70y (5 ran)
  3. R2 (22:10) - 6f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (22:35) - 6f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (23:00) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (23:25) - 6f (11 ran)
  7. R6 (23:50) - 1m 2f (12 ran)
  8. R7 (00:15) - 1m 70y (8 ran)
  9. R8 (00:40) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  10. R9 (01:05) - 6f 110y (12 ran)
Remington Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (01:07) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (01:35) - 5f (9 ran)
  4. R3 (02:03) - 5f 110y (9 ran)
  5. R4 (02:31) - 6f 110y (10 ran)
  6. R5 (02:59) - 1m (7 ran)
  7. R6 (03:27) - 5f (9 ran)
  8. R7 (03:55) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
  9. R8 (04:23) - 1m 110y (10 ran)
  10. R9 (04:51) - 1m (10 ran)
Woodbine (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:55) - 7f 110y (8 ran)
  3. R2 (18:25) - 7f (10 ran)
  4. R3 (18:55) - 1m 110y (10 ran)
  5. R4 (19:27) - 6f 110y (12 ran)
  6. R5 (20:02) - 6f 110y (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:33) - 1m (7 ran)
  8. R7 (21:05) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
  9. R8 (21:37) - 1m (8 ran)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:15) - 1m (5 ran)
  3. R2 (00:35) - 1m (7 ran)
  4. R3 (00:55) - 1m (7 ran)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 1m (7 ran)
  6. R5 (01:35) - 1m (8 ran)
  7. R6 (01:55) - 1m (7 ran)
  8. R7 (02:15) - 1m (7 ran)
  9. R8 (02:35) - 1m (8 ran)
  10. R9 (02:55) - 1m (8 ran)
  11. R10 (03:15) - 1m (7 ran)
  12. R11 (03:35) - 1m (8 ran)
  13. R12 (03:55) - 1m (8 ran)

Woodbine (USA) (MIXED CARD), 21 Oct 2021

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 13-7411 Forester's Destiny 34 D
ch g Old Forester - Victoria's Destiny (Doneraile Court)
10 8 - 9
  • Eswan Flores
  • Santino Dipaola
2(2) 233336 Soberano (FR) 45 D
b g Elusive City - Tia Kia (Montjeu)
5 8 - 11
  • Kazushi Kimura
  • Darwin Banach
3(3) 6-81724 Gorgeous Kitten 21 D
b g Kitten's Joy - Gorgelicious (More Than Ready)
7 8 - 9
  • Ademar Santos
  • W Armata
4(4) 58-1449 Am Prepared 21 D
dk g More Than Ready - Tannery (Dylan Thomas)
Non Runner
5(5) 34-3373 Epilogue 21 D
gr/ g Smooth Bid - Gold Else (Crown Attorney)
6 8 - 9
  • Justin Stein
  • Richard Morden
6(6) 713314 Strike The Top 34 D
dk g Medaglia d'Oro - Strike Softly (Smart Strike)
4 8 - 13
  • Antonio Gallardo
  • William Tharrenos
7(7) 551775 Mia's Extortionist 25 
b g Bank Heist - Merril (Forest Camp)
4 8 - 9
  • Emma Jayne Wilson
  • Sandra Dominguez
8(8) 50-2251 Courtly Manner 21 D
b g Court Vision - Dixie's Sandals (Dixieland Band)
7 8 - 13
  • O Moreno
  • Tino Attard
9(9) 6-71158 Doctor Uptown 13 D
ch g Doctor Peach - Rosiesuptown (Werblin)
5 8 - 13
  • Juan Crawford
  • Paula Loescher
10(10) 422541 Deep Explorer 17 D
ch g Eskendereya - Love Runs Deep (Not For Love)
Non Runner
11(11) 422616 Capoeira 13 D
ch m Declaration Of War - O' Bella Ballerina (Fusaichi Pegasus)
Non Runner

Forecast: 2/1 Strike The Top, 3/1 Forester's Destiny, 7/2 Courtly Manner, 6/1 Soberano, 8/1 Gorgeous Kitten, 10/1 Deep Explorer, Epilogue, 12/1 Doctor Uptown, 20/1 Capoeira, Am Prepared, Mia's Extortionist (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

FORESTER'S DESTINY is on a roll and he can land the hat-trick, upholding recent form with Gorgeous Kitten in the process. Strike The Top and Courtly Manner can also get involved.

  • Top Tip: FORESTER'S DESTINY (1)
  • Watch out for: COURTLY MANNER (8)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 775346 Quiet Ascot 10 
b f Silent Name - Ascot Hailey (English Channel)
3 8 - 7
  • Kirk Johnson
  • Anthony Husbands
2(2) 78 Papa's Silver 21 
dk f Silver Max - Old Cooksville (Weather Warning)
Non Runner
3(3) 7-60787 No More Fences 12 
gr/ f Tapiture - Bear's Molly (Corinthian)
3 8 - 9
  • Sunny Singh
  • Michael De Paulo
4(4) 682222 Popthechampagne 39 
ch f Danza - Marthabrae (Heatseeker)
3 8 - 9
  • Kazushi Kimura
  • Bancroft DeSouza
5(5) 5-03640 Sea Of Diamonds 21 
dk f Souper Speedy - Bonita Babe (Philanthropist)
4 8 - 12
  • Skye Chernetz
  • Ryan Jones
6(6) 587590 Audition 21 
ch m Badge Of Silver - Jovial Jill (Bold Executive)
6 8 - 10
  • Max Badal
  • Kathryn Ranford
7(7) 50 Toosexyformypants 21 
dk f Sligo Bay - She's Wired (Old Forester)
3 8 - 9
  • Tony Maragh
  • Laura Estey
8(8) 0847 Hollywood Ring 39 
b f Speed Ring - Video Vixen (Wild Event)
3 8 - 9b
  • Daisuke Fukumoto
  • L Barrow
9(9) 467-475 Honey Girl 14 
dk f Shanghai Bobby - Mrs. Bean (Spring At Last)
4 8 - 12
  • Larry Munoz
  • Chris Steve
10(10) 543-667 Drumgreenaghbridge 21 
ch m Old Forester - Guppy Smuggler (Eddington)
5 8 - 12
  • Simon Husbands
  • Ryan Jones
11(11)   Jade Delta 
b f Dialed In - Delta Holiday (Harlan's Holiday)
3 8 - 7
  • Sahin Civaci
  • Matt Douglas

Forecast: 2/1 Popthechampagne, 3/1 Jade Delta, 6/1 Hollywood Ring, 8/1 Sea Of Diamonds, 10/1 Papa's Silver, No More Fences, 15/1 Drumgreenaghbridge, 20/1 Quiet Ascot, Audition, Toosexyformypants, Honey Girl (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

A drop in trip may be just what the doctor ordered for POPTHECHAMPAGNE, who has been runner-up on her last four outings. She can get the better of Sea Of Diamonds and newcomer Jade Delta.

  • Top Tip: POPTHECHAMPAGNE (4)
  • Watch out for: JADE DELTA (11)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 21/4844- Mamita's Chica 385 D
dk m Silent Name - Mamita Chula (Flying Continental)
6 8 - 11
  • Jason Hoyte
  • Peter Berringer
2(2) 75-0681 Silent Mamba 35 D
dk f Silent Name - Back To Class (Montbrook)
3 8 - 9
  • Shaun Bridgmohan
  • Harold Ladouceur
3(3) 129178 Samurai Fighter 27 D
dk f First Samurai - Tessa Blue (Awesome Again)
3 8 - 9
  • David Moran
  • Renaldo Holder
4(4) 059-987 Slydini 27 D
b m Bernardini - Third Chance (Kafwain)
5 8 - 11
  • Larry Munoz
  • Cary Brooks
5(5) 3465/86 Flat Out Vixen 21 D
dk m Flat Out - Asheba (Quiet American)
5 8 - 11
  • Daisuke Fukumoto
  • Abraham Katryan
6(6) 93-5223 Ami's Link 27 D
b m Data Link - Silver Ami (Silver Train)
5 8 - 11
  • Emma Jayne Wilson
  • Larry Attard
7(7) 1-86553 Tiz My Right 16 D
b m Tizway - Finmore Queen (Grand Slam)
6 8 - 9
  • Christopher Husbands
  • Vito Armata
8(8) 140550 Naked Illusion 21 D
b f Micromanage - Esher (King Of Kings)
4 8 - 11
  • Kirk Johnson
  • Daryl Hasmatali
9(9) 326-237 Biondetti's Choice 45 D
b m Biondetti - Scott's Choice (Petionville)
Non Runner
10(10) 336-662 Desert Poem 54 D
b m Desert Party - Humor And Music (Distorted Humor)
7 8 - 11
  • Kazushi Kimura
  • Tony Gattellaro
11(11) 668176 Under The Eye 47 
ch f Giant Gizmo - San Nicola Angel (Trajectory)
4 8 - 11
  • Keveh Nicholls
  • Preston Ferris

Forecast: 3/1 Ami's Link, 7/2 Desert Poem, 4/1 Biondetti's Choice, 6/1 Silent Mamba, 10/1 Tiz My Right, 12/1 Under The Eye, Flat Out Vixen, 15/1 Mamita's Chica, Samurai Fighter, 20/1 Slydini, Naked Illusion (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

Consistency can be rewarded when it comes to AMI'S LINK having placed on four of her last five starts. Silent Mamba, Biondetti's Choice and Tiz My Right complete the shortlist.

  • Top Tip: AMI'S LINK (6)
  • Watch out for: SILENT MAMBA (2)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 534214 Orphan Hallie 26 D
dk g Souper Speedy - Haliburtonhighland (Highland Ruckus)
4 8 - 13
  • Ademar Santos
  • Pat Parente
2(2) 4-18256 James Bay 13 DBF
dk g Souper Speedy - Hippicritical (Hail The Ruckus)
4 8 - 13
  • Kazushi Kimura
  • Krista Simpson
3(3) 3-174 Shakoo Makoo 13 
ch g Reload - Birsay (Bold Executive)
3 8 - 11
  • Keveh Nicholls
  • Ricky Griffith
4(4) 60547/3 Ingordwetrust 13 
b g Flashback - Messageinabottle (Grand Slam)
5 8 - 11
  • Gary Boulanger
  • Thomas O'Keefe
5(5) 50921 Just Start Me Up 20 D
dk g Americain - African Charm (Johannesburg)
3 8 - 7
  • Skye Chernetz
  • David Cotey
6(6) 446920 Tycoon 33 D
b g Into Mischief - Shimmer (Pulpit)
3 8 - 9
  • Rafael Hernandez
  • Norman McKnight
7(7) 18 Mane Society 25 
ch g Society's Chairman - Officer's Affair (Officer)
3 8 - 9
  • Max Badal
  • Roger Hasmatali
8(8) 666827 Bokermin 14 
 dk g Morning Line - Kissin Bobby Vicar (Vicar)
5 8 - 9
  • Justin Stein
  • Denyse McClachrie
9(9) 004537 Pugin 13 
ch g Palace Malice - D' Country (D'Wildcat)
3 8 - 9
  • Sunny Singh
  • Alexander Patykewich
10(10) 055629 Frac Attack 13 
gr/ g Frac Daddy - Dance For Dixie (Unaccounted For)
4 8 - 9
  • Eswan Flores
  • Nicholas Nosowenko
11(11) 882178 Executive Holiday 14 D
b g Ami's Holiday - Executive Star (Bold Executive)
3 8 - 11
  • David Moran
  • William Tharrenos
12(12) 8-36993 Spanish Major 35 
gr/ g Senor - Spanish Deputy (War Deputy)
5 8 - 9
  • Antonio Gallardo
  • Frank Huarte

Forecast: 3/1 Tycoon, 7/2 Bokermin, 6/1 Shakoo Makoo, 8/1 James Bay, Ingordwetrust, 10/1 Orphan Hallie, Pugin, 12/1 Spanish Major, 15/1 Executive Holiday, 20/1 Frac Attack, Just Start Me Up, Mane Society

TYCOON ran poorly on his latest outing at this track last month, but his second the time before appears to be the strongest form on offer and he is taken to bounce back. Others to note are Bokermin and Shakoo Makoo.

  • Top Tip: TYCOON (6)
  • Watch out for: BOKERMIN (8)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 32-1123 Rosebud's Hope 32 D
ch m Cowboy Cal - Hopelands (Curlin)
6 8 - 11
  • Rafael Hernandez
  • Kevin Attard
2(2) 306-168 Ishiyaya 12 D
b m Court Vision - Night Fever (Perigee Moon)
5 8 - 9
  • Daisuke Fukumoto
  • Michael Mattine
3(3) 610-231 Beyond Mybudget 75 D
b f Munnings - Amiable Grace (Alphabet Soup)
4 8 - 11
  • Emma Jayne Wilson
  • Mark Casse
4(4) 7563-38 Fly So Pretty 96 D
ch f Sky Mesa - La Rambla (City Zip)
4 8 - 11
  • Patrick Husbands
  • Mark Casse
5(5) 11-6255 Hell N Wild 41 D
dk m Bellamy Road - D'wild Lady (D'Wildcat)
6 8 - 9
  • Kazushi Kimura
  • Lorne Richards
6(6) 2-44374 Fact Checking 12 D
b m The Factor - Questuary (Archers Bay)
6 8 - 11
  • Steven Bahen
  • Ian Howard

Forecast: 2/1 Rosebud's Hope, 5/2 Hell N Wild, 3/1 Beyond Mybudget, 9/2 Fly So Pretty, 8/1 Fact Checking, 12/1 Ishiyaya

ROSEBUD'S HOPE boasts a very consistent profile and the mare is likely to continue her good run of form here. She can score at the main expense of Hell N Wild and Beyond Mybudget.

  • Top Tip: ROSEBUD'S HOPE (1)
  • Watch out for: HELL N WILD (5)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 61-249 Dictate 25 D
b f Hard Spun - Rainbow Dreams (Empire Maker)
4 8 - 10
  • Emma Jayne Wilson
  • Dale Desruisseaux
2(2) 005781 Practical Gizmo 27 D
dk f Giant Gizmo - Cal Bayers (Mineshaft)
3 8 - 8
  • Jodeien Anderson
  • Marjorie Paterson
3(3) 52-1762 Erasmo's Girl 26 D
b f English Channel - Russian Sweetiepie (Absent Russian)
3 8 - 8
  • Kazushi Kimura
  • Steven Chircop
4(4) 866231 Shes The North 19 
b f Constitution - Gradient (Flower Alley)
4 8 - 10
  • Slade Callaghan
  • Michael De Paulo
5(5) 06-5291 English Biscuit 25 
b f English Channel - Ginger Mint (Milwaukee Brew)
4 8 - 10
  • Juan Crawford
  • George Billers
6(6) 6-84537 Justleaveitalone 19 
b f Creative Cause - Oval Cut (El Prado)
4 8 - 10
  • Gary Boulanger
  • Denyse McClachrie
7(7) 6454-32 Vespolina 12 BF
dk m Overanalyze - Colorino (Include)
Non Runner
8(8) 134774 Tempereya 69 D
dk f Temple City - Artisticdifference (Eskendereya)
3 8 - 8
  • Rafael Hernandez
  • Norman McKnight

Forecast: 5/2 Dictate, 3/1 Shes The North, 4/1 Tempereya, 9/2 Vespolina, 6/1 Erasmo's Girl, 10/1 Justleaveitalone, 20/1 Practical Gizmo, English Biscuit (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

DICTATE has been found a suitable opportunity to return to winning form having struggled at a higher level on her most recent outing. Shes The North and Tempereya appear best of the remainder.

  • Top Tip: DICTATE (1)
  • Watch out for: SHES THE NORTH (4)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 1-95669 Old Secrets 12 D
ch f Old Forester - Secret Agent Lady (Strategic Mission)
4 8 - 11
  • Sahin Civaci
  • Ian Black
2(2) 24-8241 Polar Appeal 21 
b f Tapizar - Polar Plunge (Successful Appeal)
3 8 - 7
  • Ademar Santos
  • Alison Crook
3(3) 3651 Is There A Forest 26 D
b f Old Forester - Where Is Egbert (Where's the Ring)
3 8 - 11
  • Kazushi Kimura
  • Paul Buttigieg
4(4) 61-2522 High Society Girl 18 D
ch f Fed Biz - Krz Executive (Bold Executive)
3 8 - 9
  • Eswan Flores
  • Steve Attard
5(5) 1-62704 Loaded Question 18 D
b f Reload - Stormy Adieu (Silic)
3 8 - 9
  • Daisuke Fukumoto
  • Robert Tiller
6(6) 421329 Seamialaugh 33 D
b f Twirling Candy - Sea Of Laughter (Distorted Humor)
4 8 - 13
  • Steven Bahen
  • Michael McDonald
7(7) 2-41427 Thatsmykindanight 18 
ch f Point Given - Great Red Beauty (Greatness)
4 8 - 11
  • Justin Stein
  • Philip Hall
8(8) 8-31567 Whatswrongwithyou 52 D
b f Milwaukee Brew - Baby B (Big Brown)
3 8 - 9
  • Isabelle Wenc
  • Michael Wright
9(9) 717 Rakasa 40 D
b f Mshawish - Delilah (Hard Spun)
3 8 - 11
  • Luis Contreras
  • Steven Owens
10(10) 18-7 El Bayern 103 
ch f Bayern - El Tara (Schossberg)
3 8 - 7
  • Christopher Husbands
  • Michael Mattine

Forecast: 3/1 High Society Girl, 7/2 Is There A Forest, 4/1 Thatsmykindanight, 6/1 Seamialaugh, 8/1 Rakasa, 10/1 Loaded Question, 12/1 El Bayern, Polar Appeal, 20/1 Old Secrets, Whatswrongwithyou

Solid claims can be made for most of the runners in this contest, with IS THERE A FOREST narrowly favoured to land successive victories. High Society Girl and Thatsmykindanight can follow her home.

  • Top Tip: IS THERE A FOREST (3)
  • Watch out for: HIGH SOCIETY GIRL (4)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 586-218 Ready Hero 33 
dk g More Than Ready - Amadeus Melody (Amadeus Wolf)
3 8 - 8
  • Kazushi Kimura
  • Kevin Attard
2(2) 314564 Lumberjack 25 D
b g Declaration Of War - Pathway To Heaven (Giant's Causeway)
Non Runner
3(3) 2-85540 Gospel Way 33 
dk g Brody's Cause - Bible Belt (Pulpit)
3 8 - 8
  • Mauricio Malvaez
  • Nathan Squires
4(4) 65-5153 Dr. Green 25 D
ch g Rookie Sensation - Thats Our Princess (Curlin)
Non Runner
5(5) 1631 Blast In The Snow 32 D
ch g Reload - Dance In The Snow (Seeking The Gold)
3 8 - 10
  • Keveh Nicholls
  • Catherine Day Phillips
6(6) 55-3108 Infamous Covert 25 D
ch g Leonnatus Anteas - Zippy Lady (City Zip)
3 8 - 8
  • Eswan Flores
  • Patrick Dixon
7(7) 29-1736 Pound Green 47 
b g Society's Chairman - Oneexcessivenite (In Excess)
4 8 - 10
  • Antonio Gallardo
  • Roger Attfield
8(8) 227-686 Dancers Ghost 25 D
dk g Giant Gizmo - Zafrina (Ghostzapper)
Non Runner
9(9) 9-60758 Muchokova 26 D
dk g Mucho Macho Man - Zelkova (Lion Heart)
5 8 - 10b
  • Emma Jayne Wilson
  • Tony Gattellaro
10(10) 50-5985 Prince Of Thieves 25 
b c Into Mischief - Dais (Divine Park)
Non Runner
11(11) 1-06878 Canadian Pharoah 19 D
ch g American Pharoah - Gloat (Mr. Greeley)
4 8 - 10
  • Justin Stein
  • Nicholas Nosowenko
12(12) 734-225 Green Fleet 19 D
b g Afleet Alex - Woods Bay (Mr. Greeley)
5 8 - 10
  • Antonio Gallardo
  • Kevin Attard

Forecast: 3/1 Ready Hero, 7/2 Green Fleet, 4/1 Dr. Green, 5/1 Blast In The Snow, 6/1 Pound Green, 8/1 Lumberjack, Muchokova, 12/1 Dancers Ghost, 15/1 Prince Of Thieves, Gospel Way, 20/1 Canadian Pharoah, Infamous Covert (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

In this competitive affair marginal preference goes to READY HERO, who may be able to capitalise in these calmer waters. Dr. Green and Dancers Ghost rate the most immediate dangers.

  • Top Tip: READY HERO (1)
  • Watch out for: DR. GREEN (4)
View ATR Verdict


Racecourse Data Company