At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Thu 21st Oct

Choose a day to view races for...
Carlisle
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:55 - 2m 4f 8y (11 ran)
  3. 14:30 - 2m 4f (2 ran)
  4. 15:05 - 2m 1f 33y (9 ran)
  5. 15:40 - 3m 2f 34y (7 ran)
  6. 16:15 - 2m 4f (5 ran)
  7. 16:50 - 2m 4f 8y (13 ran)
  8. 17:20 - 2m 4f 8y (10 ran)
Ludlow
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:00 - 1m 7f 169y (11 ran)
  3. 13:30 - 2m 5f 55y (3 ran)
  4. 14:05 - 1m 7f 212y (4 ran)
  5. 14:40 - 1m 7f 169y (7 ran)
  6. 15:15 - 2m 4f 11y (6 ran)
  7. 15:50 - 2m 7f 174y (7 ran)
Newton Abbot
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:38 - 3m 2f 105y (4 ran)
  3. 14:13 - 2m 5f 122y (6 ran)
  4. 14:48 - 2m 2f 110y (7 ran)
  5. 15:23 - 2m 4f 216y (8 ran)
  6. 15:58 - 2m 167y (6 ran)
  7. 16:30 - 3m 1f 170y (7 ran)
  8. 17:05 - 2m 167y (10 ran)
Wolverhampton
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:00 - 6f 20y (10 ran)
  3. 17:30 - 7f 36y (12 ran)
  4. 18:00 - 7f 36y (12 ran)
  5. 18:30 - 1m 142y (8 ran)
  6. 19:00 - 1m 142y (8 ran)
  7. 19:30 - 5f 21y (6 ran)
  8. 20:00 - 5f 21y (11 ran)
  9. 20:30 - 1m 1f 104y (13 ran)
Thurles (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:15 - 2m 4f 142y (8 ran)
  3. 13:45 - 2m 2f (16 ran)
  4. 14:20 - 2m (16 ran)
  5. 14:55 - 2m (16 ran)
  6. 15:30 - 2m 7f (6 ran)
  7. 16:05 - 2m 7f (16 ran)
  8. 16:40 - 2m (14 ran)
Auteuil (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:50 - 2m 1f 196y (16 ran)
  3. 13:25 - 2m 5f 191y (8 ran)
  4. 14:00 - 2m 1f 87y (9 ran)
  5. 14:35 - 2m 1f 87y (6 ran)
  6. 15:10 - 2m 1f 196y (7 ran)
  7. 15:45 - 2m 5f 191y (13 ran)
  8. 16:20 - 2m 1f 87y (12 ran)
  9. 16:55 - 2m 1f 196y (17 ran)
Deauville (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 10:50 - 7f 209y (15 ran)
  3. 11:20 - 7f 100y (7 ran)
  4. 11:50 - 7f 209y (14 ran)
  5. 12:25 - 1m 1f 97y (10 ran)
  6. 13:07 - 7f 100y (10 ran)
  7. 13:42 - 1m 4f 94y (14 ran)
  8. 14:17 - 1m 4f 94y (15 ran)
  9. 14:52 - 6f 101y (14 ran)
Enghien (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 15:27 - 1m 6f 64y (9 ran)
  3. 16:02 - 1m 6f 64y (14 ran)
  4. 16:37 - 1m 6f 64y (13 ran)
  5. 17:12 - 1m 2f 151y (12 ran)
  6. 17:45 - 1m 6f 64y (15 ran)
  7. 18:15 - 1m 3f 40y (15 ran)
  8. 18:45 - 1m 2f 151y (16 ran)
  9. 19:15 - 1m 2f 151y (11 ran)
Vaal (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:05 - 7f 210y (9 ran)
  3. 12:40 - 7f 210y (9 ran)
  4. 13:15 - 1m 99y (8 ran)
  5. 13:50 - 1m 1f 208y (6 ran)
  6. 14:25 - 1m 209y (9 ran)
  7. 15:00 - 7f 46y (11 ran)
  8. 15:35 - 7f 46y (10 ran)
  9. 16:10 - 7f 46y (9 ran)
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available
Go to Plus Timeform

Click to show US racing

Belmont Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:35) - 1m 110y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (18:09) - 1m 110y (5 ran)
  4. R3 (18:41) - 6f 110y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:11) - 1m (6 ran)
  6. R5 (19:43) - 6f 110y (10 ran)
  7. R6 (20:15) - 1m 1f (5 ran)
  8. R7 (20:49) - 1m 110y (9 ran)
  9. R8 (21:21) - 1m 110y (9 ran)
  10. R9 (21:52) - 1m 110y (10 ran)
Charles Town (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 4f 110y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (00:30) - 4f 110y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (00:57) - 4f 110y (9 ran)
  5. R4 (01:25) - 4f 110y (5 ran)
  6. R5 (01:53) - 4f 110y (9 ran)
  7. R6 (02:21) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  8. R7 (02:49) - 4f 110y (7 ran)
  9. R8 (03:17) - 7f (10 ran)
Delaware Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:15) - 1m (7 ran)
  3. R2 (18:45) - 6f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (19:15) - 6f (9 ran)
  5. R4 (19:45) - 6f (8 ran)
  6. R5 (20:15) - 6f (7 ran)
  7. R6 (20:45) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  8. R7 (21:15) - 6f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (21:45) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
Delta Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:55) - 5f (11 ran)
  3. R2 (19:23) - 1m (10 ran)
  4. R3 (19:51) - 6f 110y (10 ran)
  5. R4 (20:19) - 5f (9 ran)
  6. R5 (20:47) - 6f 110y (10 ran)
  7. R6 (21:15) - 7f (9 ran)
  8. R7 (21:43) - 6f 110y (9 ran)
  9. R8 (22:12) - 1m (10 ran)
  10. R9 (22:40) - 7f (9 ran)
Evangeline Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:35) - 1f 180y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (00:00) - 2f 110y (5 ran)
  4. R3 (00:25) - 2f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (00:50) - 1f 80y (6 ran)
  6. R5 (01:15) - 1f 80y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (01:40) - 1f 80y (9 ran)
  8. R7 (02:05) - 1f 80y (8 ran)
  9. R8 (02:30) - 1f 130y (9 ran)
Gulfstream (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:50) - 6f 110y (8 ran)
  3. R2 (18:20) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (18:54) - 7f (7 ran)
  5. R4 (19:26) - 6f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (19:58) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (20:30) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  8. R7 (21:02) - 1m (7 ran)
  9. R8 (21:34) - 5f (9 ran)
Indiana Grand Race Course (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (20:25) - 1m (6 ran)
  3. R2 (20:56) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (21:27) - 1m (7 ran)
  5. R4 (21:58) - 1m (8 ran)
  6. R5 (22:29) - 6f (7 ran)
  7. R6 (23:00) - 1m 110y (9 ran)
  8. R7 (23:31) - 6f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (00:02) - 1m (8 ran)
  10. R9 (00:33) - 1f 80y (7 ran)
Keeneland (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:00) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (18:32) - 6f 110y (10 ran)
  4. R3 (19:04) - 6f 110y (5 ran)
  5. R4 (19:36) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  6. R5 (20:08) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:40) - 1m 110y (12 ran)
  8. R7 (21:12) - 7f (7 ran)
  9. R8 (21:44) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  10. R9 (22:16) - 1m (11 ran)
Laurel Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:40) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
  3. R2 (18:14) - 1m (6 ran)
  4. R3 (18:48) - 5f 110y (9 ran)
  5. R4 (19:20) - 7f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (19:52) - 1m 110y (12 ran)
  7. R6 (20:24) - 5f 110y (11 ran)
  8. R7 (20:56) - 7f (9 ran)
  9. R8 (21:28) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  10. R9 (22:00) - 5f 110y (9 ran)
Presque Isle Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (21:45) - 1m 70y (5 ran)
  3. R2 (22:10) - 6f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (22:35) - 6f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (23:00) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (23:25) - 6f (11 ran)
  7. R6 (23:50) - 1m 2f (12 ran)
  8. R7 (00:15) - 1m 70y (8 ran)
  9. R8 (00:40) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  10. R9 (01:05) - 6f 110y (12 ran)
Remington Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (01:07) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (01:35) - 5f (9 ran)
  4. R3 (02:03) - 5f 110y (9 ran)
  5. R4 (02:31) - 6f 110y (10 ran)
  6. R5 (02:59) - 1m (7 ran)
  7. R6 (03:27) - 5f (9 ran)
  8. R7 (03:55) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
  9. R8 (04:23) - 1m 110y (10 ran)
  10. R9 (04:51) - 1m (10 ran)
Woodbine (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:55) - 7f 110y (8 ran)
  3. R2 (18:25) - 7f (10 ran)
  4. R3 (18:55) - 1m 110y (10 ran)
  5. R4 (19:27) - 6f 110y (12 ran)
  6. R5 (20:02) - 6f 110y (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:33) - 1m (7 ran)
  8. R7 (21:05) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
  9. R8 (21:37) - 1m (8 ran)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:15) - 1m (5 ran)
  3. R2 (00:35) - 1m (7 ran)
  4. R3 (00:55) - 1m (7 ran)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 1m (7 ran)
  6. R5 (01:35) - 1m (8 ran)
  7. R6 (01:55) - 1m (7 ran)
  8. R7 (02:15) - 1m (7 ran)
  9. R8 (02:35) - 1m (8 ran)
  10. R9 (02:55) - 1m (8 ran)
  11. R10 (03:15) - 1m (7 ran)
  12. R11 (03:35) - 1m (8 ran)
  13. R12 (03:55) - 1m (8 ran)

Belmont Park (USA) (MIXED CARD), 21 Oct 2021

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 246554 Hammerin Aamer 34 D
dk g Jump Start - Signaling (Smoke Glacken)
7 8 - 12
  • Jose Ortiz
  • Gustavo Rodriguez
2(2) 244761 Regal Quality 13 D
b g Quality Road - Tia Rafaela (Bernardini)
6 8 - 10
  • Irad Ortiz Jr
  • Mertkan Kantarmaci
3(3) 65-4164 Blewitt 33 D
b h Uncle Mo - Stopspendingmaria (Montbrook)
7 8 - 12
  • Manuel Franco
  • Rob Atras
4(4) 248534 Playwright 13 D
b g Super Saver - Tartan Lady (Malibu Moon)
8 8 - 10
  • Dylan Davis
  • Domenick Schettino
5(5) 143551 Grit And Glory 50 D
ch g Malibu Moon - On Demand (Giant's Causeway)
5 8 - 12
  • Omar Moreno Hernandez
  • Juan Vazquez
6(6) 243115 Supreme Aura 47 DBF
ch g Candy Ride - Groton Circle (Mr. Greeley)
6 8 - 12
  • Luis Saez
  • George Weaver
7(7) 517166 Direct Order 24 D
b h New Year's Day - Spicy Devine (Harlan's Holiday)
5 8 - 12
  • Jalon Samuel
  • Natalia Lynch

Forecast: 5/2 Supreme Aura, 3/1 Regal Quality, 7/2 Blewitt, 9/2 Hammerin Aamer, 8/1 Playwright, Grit And Glory, Direct Order

SUPREME AURA failed to back up a win here when disappointing at Saratoga last time, but that appears to be a rare blip and he is expected to bounce back. Regal Quality and Blewitt complete the shortlist.

  • Top Tip: SUPREME AURA (6)
  • Watch out for: REGAL QUALITY (2)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 70/24-5 Bernardino 181 
gr/ h Paddy O'prado - Willshefire (Williamstown)
6 8 - 12
  • Luis Saez
  • Philip Serpe
2(2) 0-5 Mighty Meister 26 
b g Wicked Strong - Tishmeister (City Zip)
3 8 - 8
  • Christian Ramos
  • Alcina Rawles
3(3) 4 Mr. Connecticut 55 
b c Lemon Drop Kid - Distorted Love (Distorted Humor)
3 8 - 8
  • Javier Castellano
  • Christophe Clement
4(4) 492743 Lucky Brody 28 
dk g Brody's Cause - Cure for Sale (Not for Sale)
Non Runner
5(5) 0949 Addicted To You 71 
ch g Bellamy Road - Musical Brew (Milwaukee Brew)
Withdrawn
6(6) 325755 My Brother Neil 71 
dk g Exaggerator - Rayella (Giant Oak)
Non Runner
7(7) 032 Umbria 55 
dk g Munnings - Bridgehampton (Bernardini)
3 8 - 8
  • John Velazquez
  • Linda Rice
8(8) 6 Shutters 75 BF
b c Get Stormy - Scarlett Madeleine (Smart Strike)
3 8 - 8b1
  • Manuel Franco
  • Chad Brown
9(9) 533522 Brew Pub 27 
b g Street Sense - Wonder Brew (Giant's Causeway)
Non Runner
10(10) 866962 Reunion Tour 17 
ch g Super Saver - One Show Only (Distorted Humor)
Non Runner
11(11) 332 Yarrow 20 BF
dk c Lookin At Lucky - Flower Mart (Street Sense)
Non Runner
12(12) 942432 Blitz To Win 28 BF
ch g Speightster - Blitz And Glamour (Awesome Again)
Non Runner
13(13) 3894- Bohemian Ruby 321 
dk g Hold Me Back - Jade Eyed (Friendly Lover)
Non Runner

Forecast: 6/5 Blitz To Win, 9/5 Yarrow, 2/1 Umbria, 3/1 Mr. Connecticut, Brew Pub, 6/1 Lucky Brody, Shutters, 8/1 Bernardino, My Brother Neil, 12/1 Bohemian Ruby, 20/1 Reunion Tour, Mighty Meister, 30/1 Addicted To You (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

Umbria (second) finished ahead of Yarrow (third) and MR. CONNECTICUT (fourth) when the trio met at Saratoga in August. However, it is the latter who gets the vote on this occasion as he was making his debut and is open to the most improvement.

  • Top Tip: MR. CONNECTICUT (3)
  • Watch out for: UMBRIA (7)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 412248 Wudda U Think Now 84 DBF
b g Fast Anna - Unbridled Grace (Unbridled Jet)
4 8 - 11
  • Joel Rosario
  • Rudy Rodriguez
2(2) 25-01 Semper Fidelis 26 D
b c Fast Anna - Meadow Saffron (Military)
Non Runner
3(3) 112-213 South Africa 207 D
dk c Will Take Charge - Rosa Salvaje (Chapel Royal)
4 8 - 11
  • Kendrick Carmouche
  • Michelle Nevin
4(4) 421531 Risk Profile 33 D
b g Into Mischief - Cut Class Trip (Trippi)
4 8 - 11
  • John Velazquez
  • Linda Rice
5(5) 21333 Mahaamel 28 DBF
b c Into Mischief - Hot Stones (Bustin Stones)
3 8 - 8
  • Irad Ortiz Jr
  • Todd Pletcher
6(6) 1-13217 Perfect Munnings 21 DBF
dk c Munnings - Our Perfect Ten (Medaglia d'Oro)
3 8 - 8
  • Luis Saez
  • Todd Pletcher
7(7) 131713 Scocciatore 21 D
b g Central Banker - Our Miss Jones (Alphabet Soup)
4 8 - 11
  • Jose Ortiz
  • Chris Englehart

Forecast: 5/2 Mahaamel, 3/1 Wudda U Think Now, Perfect Munnings, 5/1 Risk Profile, Scocciatore, 8/1 South Africa, 20/1 Semper Fidelis (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

SOUTH AFRICA was a model of consistency last winter and the four-year-old is expected to return from a break in winning form. Semper Fidelis and Wudda U Think Now are feared most.

  • Top Tip: SOUTH AFRICA (3)
  • Watch out for: SEMPER FIDELIS (2)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 82775-5 Peaches And Spice 187 D
ch m Simmard - Especially Me (Coronado's Quest)
Withdrawn
2(2) 212416 Bee Bit 21 D
ch m English Channel - Sun Disk (A.P. Indy)
5 8 - 12
  • John Velazquez
  • Richard Schosberg
3(3) 6-58620 Champagne Horizon 54 D
b m New Year's Day - Sunset Strip (Hard Spun)
Non Runner
4(4) 545267 Flashing Red 21 D
ch f Violence - Thunder Way (Thunder Gulch)
4 8 - 10
  • Javier Castellano
  • Bonnie Lucas
5(5) 14-4558 Foxtail 21 D
b m Mizzen Mast - Surf Babe (E Dubai)
7 8 - 10
  • Irad Ortiz Jr
  • Mertkan Kantarmaci
6(6) 1865-13 Five Alarm Robin 70 D
b m Fed Biz - Wild Summer (Unbridled's Song)
5 8 - 12
  • Manuel Franco
  • Michelle Nevin
7(7) 5/124-55 Blue Atlas 21 D
b m English Channel - Iron Goddess (More Than Ready)
6 8 - 10
  • Jose Ortiz
  • Horacio Depaz
8(8) 514-644 Amos 159 D
dk m Twirling Candy - Rockinwithher (El Corredor)
5 8 - 10
  • Kendrick Carmouche
  • Michelle Nevin
9(10) 824654 Lady By Choice 45 D
dk m Shanghai Bobby - Billex Doux (Elusive Quality)
Non Runner
10(9) 47-0511 Tiz Her Way 67 
b m Tizway - Flattermeanyway (Flatter)
Non Runner

Forecast: 2/1 Five Alarm Robin, 3/1 Blue Atlas, 4/1 Bee Bit, 6/1 Champagne Horizon, 8/1 Foxtail, 10/1 Flashing Red, 12/1 Amos, 20/1 Peaches And Spice, Tiz Her Way, 30/1 Lady By Choice (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

TIZ HER WAY is enjoying a progressive campaign and she can continue her ascendancy today. Five Alarm Robin and Bee Bit rate the most immediate dangers.

  • Top Tip: TIZ HER WAY (10)
  • Watch out for: FIVE ALARM ROBIN (6)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1)   Irie Spice 
gr/ g Keen Ice - Enthalpy (Bluegrass Cat)
2 8 - 7
  • Michael Luzzi
  • Randi Persaud
2(2) 5 Dorsoduro 48 
dk g Soldat - Venice Moon (Lido Palace)
2 8 - 7
  • Irad Ortiz Jr
  • Roy Lerman
3(3) 3 Thrill Of It 26 
b c Bal A Bali - Gulf Front (The Factor)
2 8 - 7
  • Junior Alvarado
  • John Ii Terranova
4(4) 56 Good Skate 67 
ch g American Freedom - Keep Crossing (Istan)
2 8 - 7
  • Manuel Franco
  • Rudy Rodriguez
5(5) 78 Doctor Davis 54 
b c Tourist - Social Butterfly (Hold Me Back)
2 8 - 7
  • Jose Ortiz
  • William Mott
6(6)   In Fact 
b c American Pharoah - In Secure (A.P. Indy)
2 8 - 7
  • Charles Roberts
  • James Chapman
7(7)   Safalow's Mission 
dk g Mission Impazible - Mosaico (City Zip)
2 8 - 7
  • Javier Castellano
  • George Weaver
8(8) 1 Florida Gator 32 D
ch g Lea - Hardcore Candy (Yonaguska)
2 8 - 7
  • Kendrick Carmouche
  • William Morey
9(9)   Al's Rocket 
gr/ c Cairo Prince - Drama Drama (Lemon Drop Kid)
2 8 - 7
  • Luis Saez
  • Todd Pletcher
10(10) 6 Koosman 54 
dk c Exaggerator - Uman Candy (Candy Ride)
2 8 - 7
  • Dylan Davis
  • Timothy Hills

Forecast: 7/2 Thrill Of It, 4/1 Safalow's Mission, 9/2 Doctor Davis, 5/1 Al's Rocket, 6/1 Florida Gator, 8/1 Dorsoduro, 10/1 Koosman, Good Skate, 20/1 In Fact, 30/1 Irie Spice

DOCTOR DAVIS has been running with credit in tough affairs and this looks like the perfect opportunity for him to get off the mark at the third time of asking. Thrill Of It and Florida Gator can follow him home.

  • Top Tip: DOCTOR DAVIS (5)
  • Watch out for: THRILL OF IT (3)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 1133/5-2 Flop Shot (IRE) 26 DBF
blk g New Approach - Dancequest (Dansili)
5 8 - 10
  • Irad Ortiz Jr
  • Chad Brown
2(2) 666264 Journeyman 26 D
b g Animal Kingdom - Tout Charmant (Slewvescent)
Non Runner
3(3) 123-333 Value Engineering 35 DBF
dk h Lemon Drop Kid - Frozen Treat (Dynaformer)
5 8 - 10
  • Javier Castellano
  • Chad Brown
4(4) 413343 Shamrocket 26 
b c Tonalist - Zehoorr (Storm Cat)
Non Runner
5(5) 534546 Winning Factor 26 D
gr/ h The Factor - Mamasan (First Samurai)
5 8 - 10
  • Jose Ortiz
  • David Donk
6(6) 620966 Sand Dancer 34 D
b g Eskendereya - Got a Glow (Dehere)
6 8 - 10
  • Dylan Davis
  • Timothy Hills
7(7) 355574 Limonite 19 D
b h Lemon Drop Kid - Colina Verde (Know Heights)
Non Runner
8(8) 48150-5 Farmington Road 35 D
b c Quality Road - Silver La Belle (Langfuhr)
4 8 - 10
  • Luis Saez
  • Todd Pletcher

Forecast: 6/5 Flop Shot, 5/2 Limonite, 3/1 Shamrocket, 7/2 Value Engineering, 8/1 Journeyman, Farmington Road, 10/1 Winning Factor, 30/1 Sand Dancer (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

FLOP SHOT only found one too good on his return to action here last month and he could be hard to beat having had the benefit of that run. Others to note are Value Engineering and Shamrocket.

  • Top Tip: FLOP SHOT (1)
  • Watch out for: VALUE ENGINEERING (3)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 97 Irish Sea 47 
dk c Honor Code - Irish Jasper (First Defence)
2 8 - 7b1
  • Dylan Davis
  • III Claude McGaughey
2(2) 76 Vodka Mardini 27 
b c Bernardini - Hot City Girl (City Zip)
2 8 - 7
  • Jose Lezcano
  • Steven Asmussen
3(3) 4 Predicted 75 
gr/ c Tapit - Ithinkisawapudycat (Bluegrass Cat)
2 8 - 7
  • Javier Castellano
  • Anthony Dutrow
4(4)   Constitutionlawyer 
b c Constitution - Lawyer Brockmeyer (Lawyer Ron)
2 8 - 7
  • Luis Saez
  • Raymond Handal
5(5) 3 Urban Forest 68 
b c Hard Spun - Arbol (Elusive Quality)
2 8 - 7
  • Junior Alvarado
  • William Mott
6(6) 3 Mo Donegal 21 
b c Uncle Mo - Callingmissbrown (Pulpit)
2 8 - 7
  • Irad Ortiz Jr
  • Todd Pletcher
7(7) 732 Fromanothamutha 27 
dk c Unified - Prevention (Aptitude)
2 8 - 7
  • Joel Rosario
  • Raymond Handal
8(8) 342 Life Is Great 34 
dk c Tapiture - Zucca (Read The Footnotes)
2 8 - 7
  • Manuel Franco
  • Robert Klesaris
9(9) 876 R Boy Cheekum 12 
ch c Uncaptured - City In Sky (City Zip)
2 8 - 7
  • Heriberto Figueroa
  • Marcus Thompson

Forecast: 5/2 Mo Donegal, 3/1 Fromanothamutha, 7/2 Urban Forest, 6/1 Predicted, 8/1 Constitutionlawyer, 10/1 Irish Sea, 12/1 Vodka Mardini, Life Is Great, 50/1 R Boy Cheekum

Mo Donegal and Urban Forest both merit plenty of respect but the vote goes to LIFE IS GREAT, after his narrow defeat at this track last month.

  • Top Tip: LIFE IS GREAT (8)
  • Watch out for: MO DONEGAL (6)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(2) 422145 Bodecream 53 D
dk g Bodemeister - Call Mariah (Dixie Union)
4 8 - 12
  • Jose Ortiz
  • Michael Maker
2(1) 8-79541 Ballagh Rocks 50 D
b h Stormy Atlantic - Bells Are Ringing (Sadler's Wells)
8 8 - 12
  • John Velazquez
  • Jeffrey Englehart
3(3) 512123 Attentive 34 DBF
ch h Power Broker - Impractical (Giant's Causeway)
5 8 - 10
  • Jose Lezcano
  • Linda Rice
4(5) 1-73361 Atone 45 D
b g Into Mischief - Captivating Lass (A.P. Indy)
4 8 - 12
  • Luis Saez
  • Michael Maker
5(6) 1-40551 Croatian 27 D
b g Medaglia d'Oro - Red Barchetta (Seeking The Gold)
Non Runner
6(7) 2-75214 Soulmate 21 D
dk g Eskendereya - A Time To Love (Kitten's Joy)
5 8 - 10
  • Javier Castellano
  • Jr John Pregman,
7(8) 359-533 Reconvene 47 D
b g Summer Front - Lemon Crusta (Lemon Drop Kid)
4 8 - 10
  • Joel Rosario
  • Jerry Hollendorfer
8(9) 3-66224 Summer To Remember 35 D
b c Summer Front - Psychadelacized (Distorted Humor)
4 8 - 10
  • Manuel Franco
  • Rudy Rodriguez
9(10) 24/112-3 Doswell 271 DBF
dk g Giant's Causeway - Ballet Pacifica (Minardi)
6 8 - 10
  • Dylan Davis
  • Barclay Tagg
10(4) 301-326 Mo Ready 55 D
b g Uncle Mo - Ready And Good (More Than Ready)
4 8 - 10
  • Irad Ortiz Jr
  • Todd Pletcher

Forecast: 2/1 Doswell, 5/2 Bodecream, Mo Ready, Croatian, 9/2 Summer To Remember, 6/1 Atone, 8/1 Attentive, 10/1 Reconvene, 12/1 Soulmate, 20/1 Ballagh Rocks (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

Solid claims can be made for most of the runners in this field, with DOSWELL narrowly favoured on seasonal reappearance. The six-year-old has a good record fresh and is taken to add to that tally today, while Summer To Remember and Reconvene can follow him home.

  • Top Tip: DOSWELL (9)
  • Watch out for: SUMMER TO REMEMBER (8)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 312 Marvelous Maude 25 D
dk f Slumber - Wait Your Turn (Warrior's Reward)
3 8 - 8
  • Irad Ortiz Jr
  • Chad Brown
2(2) 725765 English Breeze 25 D
b f English Channel - Dreaming Of Cara (North Light)
4 8 - 12
  • Manuel Franco
  • David Donk
3(3) 6410 Raining Candy 25 D
b f Twirling Candy - Warm Shower (Dynaformer)
3 8 - 8
  • Javier Castellano
  • Bruce Levine
4(4) 24-3331 Pop The Bubbly 32 D
b f War Dancer - Sonic Sound (Sligo Bay)
3 8 - 8
  • Kendrick Carmouche
  • Michelle Nevin
5(5) 066813 Unicorn Sally 25 D
b f Point Of Entry - Cateleisha (Smoke Glacken)
4 8 - 10
  • Luis Saez
  • John Kimmel
6(6) 251 Finest Work 30 
b f Outwork - Nero's Pleasure (Pleasantly Perfect)
3 8 - 6
  • Jorge Gonzalez
  • Harold Wyner
7(7) 916573 Caramocha 14 D
dk f Pioneerof the Nile - Rumors Of Glory (Storm Cat)
Non Runner
8(8) 343169 Epona's Dream 25 D
ch f Orb - Ice Cool Kitty (Tomorrows Cat)
Non Runner
9(9) 755-106 Masterof The Tunes 25 D
b f Emcee - Strike Accord (Smart Strike)
4 8 - 12
  • Jorge Vargas Jr
  • Joseph Lee
10(10) 187242 Miss Jen 46 DBF
gr/ m Mission Impazible - Trust in Gold (Golden Missile)
6 8 - 10
  • Jomar Torres
  • Luis Carvajal
11(11) 858-314 Home For Christmas 25 D
b f Shanghai Bobby - Nihilist (Latent Heat)
3 8 - 6
  • Joel Rosario
  • Christophe Clement
12(12) 631021 Sweet Franny Lu 20 D
ch f Dominus - Sweet Saranna (Forest Danger)
3 8 - 6
  • Dylan Davis
  • Thomas Morley

Forecast: 2/1 Sweet Franny Lu, 5/2 Marvelous Maude, 4/1 Epona's Dream, 5/1 Caramocha, 6/1 Unicorn Sally, 8/1 English Breeze, 10/1 Home For Christmas, 12/1 Miss Jen, Pop The Bubbly, 15/1 Raining Candy, Masterof The Tunes, 30/1 Finest Work (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

In this competitive contest the marginal preference is for the unexposed MARVELOUS MAUDE, who recorded a creditable speed figure when second at this venue last time out. She can continue her ascendancy, while Sweet Franny Lu and Home For Christmas complete the shortlist.

  • Top Tip: MARVELOUS MAUDE (1)
  • Watch out for: SWEET FRANNY LU (12)
View ATR Verdict


Racecourse Data Company