At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Mon 27th Sep

Choose a day to view races for...
Bath
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:50 - 5f 160y (11 ran)
  3. 14:25 - 1m (8 ran)
  4. 14:55 - 1m 2f 37y (8 ran)
  5. 15:30 - 5f 10y (7 ran)
  6. 16:00 - 1m (11 ran)
  7. 16:30 - 1m (10 ran)
  8. 17:00 - 5f 160y (7 ran)
  9. 17:35 - 1m 5f 11y (12 ran)
Newcastle
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 16:55 - 1m 2f 42y (14 ran)
  3. 17:30 - 7f 14y (8 ran)
  4. 18:00 - 7f 14y (11 ran)
  5. 18:30 - 7f 14y (11 ran)
  6. 19:00 - 5f (10 ran)
  7. 19:30 - 1m 5y (13 ran)
  8. 20:00 - 7f 14y (13 ran)
  9. 20:30 - 6f (14 ran)
Newton Abbot
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:00 - 2m 2f 110y (14 ran)
  3. 13:30 - 2m 167y (6 ran)
  4. 14:05 - 2m 5f 122y (3 ran)
  5. 14:37 - 2m 5f 122y (6 ran)
  6. 15:10 - 3m 2f 105y (10 ran)
  7. 15:42 - 2m 4f 216y (4 ran)
  8. 16:12 - 2m 75y (4 ran)
Roscommon (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:20 - 1m 7f 89y (17 ran)
  3. 13:55 - 1m 7f 89y (17 ran)
  4. 14:30 - 2m 3f 209y (14 ran)
  5. 15:00 - 3m 48y (16 ran)
  6. 15:35 - 2m 120y (5 ran)
  7. 16:05 - 2m 5f 97y (4 ran)
  8. 16:40 - 1m 7f 89y (12 ran)
Craon (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 10:20 - 6f 101y (7 ran)
  3. 10:50 - 2m 4f 83y (7 ran)
  4. 11:20 - 1m 2f 205y (10 ran)
  5. 11:50 - 1m 5f 147y (18 ran)
  6. 12:25 - 1m 44y (8 ran)
  7. 13:07 - 1m 5f 174y (18 ran)
  8. 13:42 - 1m 44y (13 ran)
  9. 14:17 - 2m 1f 87y (16 ran)
  10. 14:52 - 1m 2f 205y (14 ran)
Durbanville (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:00 - 6f 211y (8 ran)
  3. 12:35 - 4f 214y (7 ran)
  4. 13:15 - 4f 214y (6 ran)
  5. 13:55 - 6f 47y (7 ran)
  6. 14:30 - 6f 47y (12 ran)
  7. 15:05 - 7f 210y (9 ran)
  8. 15:40 - 6f 211y (8 ran)
  9. 16:15 - 6f 211y (13 ran)
Mauquenchy (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:50 - 1m 2f 151y (16 ran)
  3. 13:25 - 1m 2f 151y (15 ran)
  4. 14:00 - 1m 6f 36y (14 ran)
  5. 14:35 - 1m 6f 36y (14 ran)
  6. 15:10 - 1m 6f 36y (14 ran)
  7. 15:45 - 1m 6f 36y (11 ran)
  8. 16:20 - 1m 2f 151y (12 ran)
  9. 16:55 - 1m 2f 151y (9 ran)
Vichy (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 15:27 - 1m 1f 43y (13 ran)
  3. 16:02 - 6f 211y (8 ran)
  4. 16:37 - 6f 211y (8 ran)
  5. 17:12 - 1m 1f 207y (13 ran)
  6. 17:45 - 1m 1f 43y (8 ran)
  7. 18:15 - 1m 1f 207y (13 ran)
  8. 18:45 - 1m 3f 204y (9 ran)
  9. 19:15 - 1m 1f 207y (13 ran)
Hamilton
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:10 - Abandoned
  3. 13:40 - Abandoned
  4. 14:15 - Abandoned
  5. 14:45 - Abandoned
  6. 15:20 - Abandoned
  7. 15:50 - Abandoned
  8. 16:20 - Abandoned
  9. 16:50 - Abandoned
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available
Go to Plus Timeform

Click to show US racing

Delaware Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:15) - 6f (7 ran)
  3. R2 (18:45) - 6f (5 ran)
  4. R3 (19:15) - 1m 110y (10 ran)
  5. R4 (19:45) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (20:15) - 1m 70y (12 ran)
  7. R6 (20:45) - 6f (5 ran)
  8. R7 (21:15) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  9. R8 (21:45) - 6f (7 ran)
Finger Lakes (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:10) - 5f 110y (4 ran)
  3. R2 (18:39) - 6f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (19:08) - 6f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:37) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  6. R5 (20:06) - 6f (5 ran)
  7. R6 (20:35) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  8. R7 (21:04) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  9. R8 (21:33) - 6f (9 ran)
  10. R9 (22:02) - 6f (9 ran)
  11. R10 (22:31) - 1m 70y (8 ran)
Fort Erie (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:00) - 5f (6 ran)
  3. R2 (18:28) - 6f 110y (4 ran)
  4. R3 (18:56) - 6f (5 ran)
  5. R4 (19:24) - 6f 110y (6 ran)
  6. R5 (19:52) - 5f (7 ran)
  7. R6 (20:21) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  8. R7 (20:48) - 6f 110y (6 ran)
  9. R8 (21:16) - 1m 70y (5 ran)
Mountaineer (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 5f (10 ran)
  3. R2 (00:25) - 7f 110y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (00:50) - 6f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 6f (8 ran)
  6. R5 (01:40) - 5f (7 ran)
  7. R6 (02:05) - 5f 110y (9 ran)
  8. R7 (02:30) - 2f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (02:55) - 6f (9 ran)
Thistledown (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:50) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (18:20) - 6f (7 ran)
  4. R3 (18:50) - 6f (7 ran)
  5. R4 (19:20) - 6f (9 ran)
  6. R5 (19:50) - 1m (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:20) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  8. R7 (20:50) - 1m 110y (5 ran)
  9. R8 (21:20) - 1m (6 ran)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:15) - 1m (7 ran)
  3. R2 (00:35) - 1m (8 ran)
  4. R3 (00:55) - 1m (7 ran)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 1m (8 ran)
  6. R5 (01:35) - 1m (8 ran)
  7. R6 (01:55) - 1m (8 ran)
  8. R7 (02:15) - 1m (7 ran)
  9. R8 (02:35) - 1m (8 ran)
  10. R9 (02:55) - 1m (8 ran)
  11. R10 (03:15) - 1m (7 ran)
  12. R11 (03:35) - 1m (8 ran)
  13. R12 (03:55) - 1m (8 ran)
Zia Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:00) - 1f 180y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (19:27) - 3f 210y (8 ran)
  4. R3 (19:54) - 1f 180y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (20:21) - 1f 110y (10 ran)
  6. R5 (20:48) - 1f 30y (10 ran)
  7. R6 (21:15) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  8. R7 (21:42) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  9. R8 (22:09) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  10. R9 (22:36) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  11. R10 (23:03) - 1m (7 ran)
  12. R11 (23:30) - 5f (9 ran)

Thistledown (USA) (Dirt), 27 Sep 2021

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(2) 244675 Fleet RunD
ch g Saint Afleet - Sugar Run (Meadowlake)
6 8 - 11
  • Marshall Mendez
  • Stephen Trevino
2(1) 31-1331 Cowboy Rusty 29 D
ch g Kodiak Kowboy - Luhoo (Luhuk)
7 8 - 11
  • Yuri Yaranga
  • Shane Spiess
3(3) 755436 Johnny U 55 D
b h Congrats - High Proposal (High Yield)
9 8 - 11
  • Alexander Chavez
  • Gary Johnson
4(4) 414214 The Boot Wildcat 29 D
b g Wildcat Heir - Sally Got the Boot (Storm Boot)
10 8 - 11
  • Luis Rivera
  • Michael Johns
5(5) 8-26233 Yo BerbsD
b g Weigelia - Malibu Mystique (Malibu Moon)
10 8 - 11
  • Jose Bracho
  • John Brown
6(7) 455336 Tom T Who 21 D
dk g Abstraction - Elvira Who (Ghostly Moves)
4 8 - 11
  • Brandon Tapara
  • Rodney Faulkner
7(6) 90-2674 Power Song 11 
dk g Eskendereya - Christmas Choir (Songandaprayer)
6 8 - 11
  • Marshall Mendez
  • Stephen Trevino

Forecast: 5/2 Johnny U, 3/1 Yo Berbs, 7/2 Cowboy Rusty, 9/2 The Boot Wildcat, 5/1 Tom T Who, 6/1 Fleet Run, Power Song

THE BOOT WILDCAT might be the safe bet in what is a tricky opening claimer for punters to solve. He is holding his form well and edges the vote ahead of Johnny U and Yo Berbs.

  • Top Tip: THE BOOT WILDCAT (4)
  • Watch out for: JOHNNY U (3)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(5) 433 La Rosa 26 
b f Congrats - Chloe Kate (Afleet Alex)
Non Runner
2(1) 422 Wortherweightngold 18 
b f Goldencents - Gathering Dreams (Mercer Mill)
2 8 - 6
  • Luis Rivera
  • Michael Rone
3(2) 34 Tale Of The Lyon 18 
dk f Uncaptured - Seeyouinthetown (Speightstown)
2 8 - 6
  • Ronald Allen Jr
  • Maria Bowersock
4(3) 87 Proper Etiquette 103 
ch f First Samurai - Planar (Empire Maker)
2 8 - 6b1
  • Christian Pilares
  • Robert Gorham
5(4) 6365 Busybeing Fabulous 32 
dk f Goldencents - Potential Diva (Suave)
2 8 - 6
  • Alexander Chavez
  • Gary Johnson
6(6) 5 Shosha Shosha 18 
ch f Danza - True Storm (Stormy Atlantic)
2 8 - 6
  • Alvaro Hernandez Lopez
  • Thomas Sr Jones
7(8)   Birdie's Chantz 
ch f Birdstone - Chantzee (War Chant)
2 8 - 6
  • Angel Diaz
  • Robert Gorham
8(7) 3344 Sorority Sister 32 BF
ch f Constitution - Mini Mom (Parents' Reward)
2 8 - 6b1
  • Malcolm Franklin
  • Timothy Hamm

Forecast: 5/2 Wortherweightngold, 3/1 Tale Of The Lyon, 7/2 La Rosa, Sorority Sister, 5/1 Busybeing Fabulous, 6/1 Proper Etiquette, 10/1 Shosha Shosha, 15/1 Birdie's Chantz (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

WORTHERWEIGHTNGOLD has shaped with enough promise the last twice to suggest a maiden of this nature is well within her compass. She can get the better of La Rosa and Tale Of The Lyon.

  • Top Tip: WORTHERWEIGHTNGOLD (2)
  • Watch out for: LA ROSA (1)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 223344 Cumber 34 D
dk g Mission Impazible - Ometz (Deputy Commander)
6 8 - 7
  • David Haldar
  • Nabu Morales
2(2) 6-64765 Caloric 34 D
gr/ h Stay Thirsty - Sweetest Song (Unbridled's Song)
6 8 - 7
  • Alexander Chavez
  • Jr Odin Londono,
3(3) 365651 It's Official 53 D
dk g Flat Out - Officially (Officer)
4 8 - 9
  • Christian Pilares
  • Robert Gorham
4(4) 261236 Arazi Like Move 21 D
gr/ g Graydar - Bares Tripper (Sky Mesa)
6 8 - 9
  • Jose Bracho
  • Rory Barron
5(5) 465121 Aye Aye Sir 55 D
b g Midshipman - Still Searching (Seeking The Best)
4 8 - 7
  • Alvaro Hernandez Lopez
  • Richard Rettele
6(6) 943176 Kadri 12 D
b g Mark Valeski - Marquise Miss (Marquetry)
Withdrawn
7(7) 271362 Play Ball 19 D
dk g Alcindor - Aftertheballisover (Bernstein)
6 8 - 9
  • Angel Diaz
  • Alejandro Murillo
8(8) 243434 Elgar 34 D
gr/ h Stroll - Fergie's Folly (Down the Aisle)
6 8 - 7
  • Luis Rivera
  • David Wolochuk

Forecast: 3/1 Kadri, 7/2 It's Official, 4/1 Cumber, 5/1 Play Ball, 6/1 Arazi Like Move, Elgar, 8/1 Aye Aye Sir, 12/1 Caloric

AYE AYE SIR might be a bit of value in this allowance contest and arrives in good nick having won two of his last three, finishing second on the other occasion. It's Official and Cumber are the dangers.

  • Top Tip: AYE AYE SIR (5)
  • Watch out for: IT'S OFFICIAL (3)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 2553 Wolfie's Princess 18 BF
b f Indy Wind - Almost An Angel (Artie Schiller)
2 8 - 6
  • Malcolm Franklin
  • Michael Rone
2(2) 444 Cowchi 18 
b f Cowtown Cat - Kimchi (Langfuhr)
2 8 - 6
  • Guillermo Rodriguez
  • Silvano Gonzalez
3(3) 775 Little Who 18 
dk f Indian Express - Who On First (Dance Brightly)
2 8 - 6
  • Alexander Chavez
  • Ivan Vazquez
4(4) 66 Golosa 18 
dk f Kennedy - Zipziparoo (City Zip)
2 8 - 6
  • Mauro Cedillo
  • Robin Schuster
5(5) 687 Sassy Power 18 
dk f Global Power - Unbridled Fancy (Super Saver)
2 8 - 6
  • Alex Canchari
  • Jake Radosevich
6(6)   Ashleys Cupcake 
ch f Dark Kestrel - Ashleys Ramona (City Weekend)
2 8 - 6
  • Luciano Hernandez
  • Stephani Norris
7(7) 545322 Bossy Lady 18 
ch f Cowtown Cat - Becker County Miss (Langfuhr)
2 8 - 6
  • Luis Rivera
  • Jeffrey Radosevich
8(8)   Runlikejackieo 
ch f Birdrun - Jackieosofabulous (Kahuna Jack)
2 8 - 6
  • Joam Toledo
  • Rodney Faulkner
9(9)   Crimson Legion 
ch f Mixmaster - Legion Of Dreams (Colony Key)
2 8 - 6
  • David Haldar
  • Jr Odin Londono,

Forecast: 2/1 Bossy Lady, 3/1 Wolfie's Princess, 9/2 Cowchi, 6/1 Ashleys Cupcake, 8/1 Crimson Legion, 10/1 Runlikejackieo, 12/1 Little Who, 15/1 Golosa, 20/1 Sassy Power

BOSSY LADY has been knocking hard on the door in recent starts and this looks to be her time to shine. She can get off the mark at the main expense of Wolfie's Princess and Cowchi.

  • Top Tip: BOSSY LADY (7)
  • Watch out for: WOLFIE'S PRINCESS (1)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 8-21461 Cliftons Ballerina 27 
dk f Louis Quatorze - Purely Fancy (Pure Precision)
4 8 - 11
  • Ashley Kauffman
  • Jevon Crumley
2(2) 448663 Kist 14 D
ch f Overanalyze - Kissy Suzuki (Summer Bird)
4 8 - 7
  • Alexander Chavez
  • Richard Zielinski
3(3) 885331 Mobil Meister 13 D
dk f Mobil - Cowgirl Wisdom (J P Hamer)
3 8 - 7
  • David Haldar
  • Johanna Urieta
4(4) 524238 Penny Shots 14 D
b f Archarcharch - Joxy Roxy (City Zip)
4 8 - 7
  • Christian Pilares
  • Robert Gorham
5(5) 2411 Nancy's Leslie 27 D
 gr/ f Conveyance - The War Department (Lost Soldier)
4 8 - 11
  • Luan Machado
  • William Cowans
6(6) 737623 My Pink Baby Bird 19 
dk f Birdstone - My Pink Easterbaby (Straight Man)
4 8 - 7
  • Odhair Mayta
  • Richard Vickers

Forecast: 5/2 Nancy's Leslie, 3/1 Mobil Meister, 7/2 Penny Shots, 4/1 Kist, 6/1 Cliftons Ballerina, 8/1 My Pink Baby Bird

NANCY'S LESLIE really could be anything and was so impressive when scoring over C&D last time. She can take this before moving on to bigger and better things. Mobil Meister and Penny Shots are feared most.

  • Top Tip: NANCY'S LESLIE (5)
  • Watch out for: MOBIL MEISTER (3)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 583621 Lyricist 12 D
dk f Creative Cause - Ms Pianist (More Than Ready)
4 8 - 11
  • Luis Gonzalez
  • Kim Puhl
2(2) 665323 Shannon's Girl 13 BF
b m Orb - Journeyofalifetime (Arch)
5 8 - 7
  • David Haldar
  • Alejandro Murillo
3(3) 665364 Highrhythmdixie 18 D
b f High Cotton - Rhythm of Dixie (E Dubai)
4 8 - 7
  • Alexander Chavez
  • Amy Sondej
4(4) 219692 Wicked Ways 18 
b f Wicked Strong - Proud Mover (Proud Citizen)
4 8 - 7
  • Diogdinabi Smith
  • Carlos Inirio
5(5) 207674 Natalia's Temple 13 
b f Temple City - Frisky Janelle (Henny Hughes)
4 8 - 7
  • Alexander Bendezu
  • Ricardo Bailey
6(6) 0-87753 See You At The Bar 18 
dk m Moro Tap - See And Be Seen (Forest Wildcat)
5 8 - 7
  • Marshall Mendez
  • John Brown
7(7) 323412 Zoeys Touch 13 
ch f Silver Max - Pretty Christina (Touch Gold)
4 8 - 11
  • Angel Diaz
  • Edwin Vizcarrondo

Forecast: 5/2 Lyricist, 3/1 Zoeys Touch, 7/2 Shannon's Girl, 9/2 Wicked Ways, 6/1 See You At The Bar, 8/1 Highrhythmdixie, 15/1 Natalia's Temple

LYRICIST was impressive when landing the odds here earlier in the month and another bold showing looks assured from this draw in stall one. Shannon's Girl and Zoeys Touch can also get competitive.

  • Top Tip: LYRICIST (1)
  • Watch out for: SHANNON'S GIRL (2)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 112211 Fat Daddy 13 D
b g Gemologist - Ambitious Journey (Bernardini)
Non Runner
2(2) 354432 Franco 14 D
b g Talent Search - Julep Tulip (Flower Alley)
7 8 - 7
  • Luis Gonzalez
  • Mary Hurley
3(3) 451114 Wicked Warrior 44 DBF
dk g Wicked Strong - Lastaria (Five Star Day)
4 8 - 7b1
  • Ricardo Feliciano
  • Benny Feliciano
4(4) 226512 Shy Guy 13 D
ch g Machen - Jacque C (Behrens)
5 8 - 9
  • Adrian Flores
  • Barbara Sauer
5(5) 311112 Magna Man 25 D
dk g Magna Graduate - Personal Notebook (Miner's Mark)
8 8 - 9
  • Chelsey Keiser
  • Ivan Vazquez
6(6) 6-14134 I Wanna Win 25 D
dk g I Want Revenge - Harlan Cat (Harlan)
5 8 - 7
  • David Haldar
  • James Jackson

Forecast: 2/1 Wicked Warrior, 5/2 Magna Man, 7/2 I Wanna Win, 5/1 Shy Guy, 8/1 Franco, 10/1 Fat Daddy (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

WICKED WARRIOR is proven at this level and can be forgiven one lacklustre run behind Magna Man last time. He can reverse that form in first-time blinkers, while I Wanna Win is another to note.

  • Top Tip: WICKED WARRIOR (3)
  • Watch out for: MAGNA MAN (5)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 814315 Dream Prizes 34 
b g Big Drama - Prizes (Prized)
5 8 - 7
  • Diogdinabi Smith
  • Lori Yoder
2(2) 318-248 Dawn's Light 19 D
dk g Revolutionary - Cryston (Woodman)
5 8 - 7
  • Luis Gonzalez
  • William Cowans
3(3) 6-47951 Ma Moo Power 35 D
dk g Global Power - Big Ma Moo (Sir Cat)
4 8 - 9
  • Jan Baez
  • Jake Radosevich
4(4) 065662 California Sun 39 D
ch g Fed Biz - Radiant Sky (Leroidesanimaux)
4 8 - 7
  • Erik Barbaran
  • Andrew Tumblin
5(5) 6977-42 Precious Jules 28 
dk g Mobil - Preservation Hall (Dixieland Band)
4 8 - 7
  • Guillermo Rodriguez
  • Valerie Shanyfelt
6(6) 864-145 Smashed Potatoes 12 
b g Kettle Corn - Magnawave (Magna Graduate)
5 8 - 9
  • Fernando Becerra Salazar
  • Danny Bird

Forecast: 5/2 Dawn's Light, 3/1 Precious Jules, 7/2 Smashed Potatoes, 9/2 Dream Prizes, 5/1 California Sun, 6/1 Ma Moo Power

PRECIOUS JULES might not need to improve much on his latest second-placed effort in order to strike in this claimer, but keep an eye on Dream Prizes and Dawn's Light.

  • Top Tip: PRECIOUS JULES (5)
  • Watch out for: DREAM PRIZES (1)
View ATR Verdict


Racecourse Data Company