At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Wed 22nd Sep

Choose a day to view races for...
Goodwood
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:15 - 1m 1f 197y (7 ran)
  3. 13:45 - 1m (10 ran)
  4. 14:17 - 6f (6 ran)
  5. 14:52 - 1m 1f 197y (7 ran)
  6. 15:27 - 1m 6f (9 ran)
  7. 16:02 - 1m 1f 11y (14 ran)
  8. 16:35 - 5f (7 ran)
Kempton
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 16:40 - 1m (13 ran)
  3. 17:15 - 1m (12 ran)
  4. 17:45 - 7f (12 ran)
  5. 18:15 - 6f (10 ran)
  6. 18:45 - 6f (11 ran)
  7. 19:15 - 1m 2f 219y (5 ran)
  8. 19:45 - 1m 3f 219y (13 ran)
  9. 20:15 - 6f (12 ran)
Perth
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:52 - 2m 4f 35y (8 ran)
  3. 14:25 - 2m 4f 20y (8 ran)
  4. 15:00 - 2m 7f 207y (7 ran)
  5. 15:35 - 2m 7f 180y (4 ran)
  6. 16:10 - 2m 4f 35y (6 ran)
  7. 16:45 - 2m (7 ran)
  8. 17:20 - 2m 4f 35y (10 ran)
  9. 17:55 - 2m 4f 35y (9 ran)
Redcar
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:00 - 5f 217y (9 ran)
  3. 13:30 - 7f 219y (16 ran)
  4. 14:00 - 7f (6 ran)
  5. 14:35 - 1m 2f 1y (8 ran)
  6. 15:10 - 7f 219y (5 ran)
  7. 15:45 - 5f 217y (12 ran)
  8. 16:20 - 5f 217y (12 ran)
  9. 16:53 - 5f (16 ran)
Listowel (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:40 - 2m (10 ran)
  3. 14:10 - 2m (13 ran)
  4. 14:45 - 2m (7 ran)
  5. 15:20 - 3m (17 ran)
  6. 15:55 - 2m 4f (5 ran)
  7. 16:25 - 3m (18 ran)
  8. 17:00 - 2m 6f (12 ran)
  9. 17:35 - 2m 4f (12 ran)
Amiens (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 10:55 - 1m 3f 204y (12 ran)
  3. 11:31 - 1m 6f 91y (11 ran)
  4. 12:05 - 1m 3f 204y (10 ran)
  5. 12:50 - 1m 3f 204y (14 ran)
  6. 13:25 - 1m 6f 91y (15 ran)
  7. 14:00 - 1m 3f 204y (8 ran)
  8. 14:35 - 1m 6f 91y (10 ran)
  9. 15:10 - 1m 3f 204y (10 ran)
Greyville (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:30 - 7f 210y (11 ran)
  3. 12:05 - 7f 210y (8 ran)
  4. 12:40 - 1m 1f 98y (8 ran)
  5. 13:20 - 1m 99y (11 ran)
  6. 13:55 - 1m 99y (10 ran)
  7. 14:30 - 6f 211y (7 ran)
  8. 15:05 - 6f 211y (11 ran)
  9. 15:40 - 6f 211y (12 ran)
Happy Valley (Hong Kong)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:15 - 1m 1f (8 ran)
  3. 12:45 - 1m (10 ran)
  4. 13:15 - 1m (12 ran)
  5. 13:45 - 5f (11 ran)
  6. 14:15 - 6f (12 ran)
  7. 14:45 - 5f (10 ran)
  8. 15:15 - 1m 1f (11 ran)
  9. 15:50 - 6f (12 ran)
Saint-Cloud (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:07 - 7f 100y (7 ran)
  3. 13:42 - 6f 101y (15 ran)
  4. 14:17 - 7f 209y (7 ran)
  5. 14:52 - 1m 4f 94y (8 ran)
  6. 15:27 - 7f 209y (11 ran)
  7. 16:02 - 1m 2f 96y (13 ran)
  8. 16:37 - 1m 3f 204y (13 ran)
  9. 17:12 - 1m 3f 204y (12 ran)
Toulouse (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 15:45 - 1m 6f 146y (11 ran)
  3. 16:20 - 1m 2f 151y (15 ran)
  4. 16:55 - 1m 5f 147y (13 ran)
  5. 17:30 - 1m 6f 146y (10 ran)
  6. 18:00 - 1m 5f 147y (12 ran)
  7. 18:30 - 1m 6f 146y (10 ran)
  8. 19:00 - 1m 5f 147y (16 ran)
  9. 19:30 - 1m 3f 122y (13 ran)
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available
Go to Plus Timeform

Click to show US racing

Belterra Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:35) - 6f (5 ran)
  3. R2 (18:05) - 1m (5 ran)
  4. R3 (18:35) - 6f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:05) - 5f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (19:35) - 5f (5 ran)
  7. R6 (20:05) - 6f (5 ran)
  8. R7 (20:35) - 6f (8 ran)
  9. R8 (21:05) - 6f (10 ran)
Charles Town (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 6f 110y (5 ran)
  3. R2 (00:30) - 4f 110y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (00:57) - 4f 110y (5 ran)
  5. R4 (01:25) - 6f 110y (5 ran)
  6. R5 (01:53) - 4f 110y (6 ran)
  7. R6 (02:21) - 4f 110y (5 ran)
  8. R7 (02:49) - 7f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (03:17) - 7f (6 ran)
Delaware Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:15) - 1m 110y (5 ran)
  3. R2 (18:45) - 6f (5 ran)
  4. R3 (19:15) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:45) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  6. R5 (20:15) - 1m (8 ran)
  7. R6 (20:45) - 1m (7 ran)
  8. R7 (21:15) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  9. R8 (21:45) - 6f (7 ran)
Finger Lakes (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:10) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (18:39) - 6f (7 ran)
  4. R3 (19:08) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:37) - 6f (9 ran)
  6. R5 (20:06) - 6f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:35) - 6f (9 ran)
  8. R7 (21:04) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  9. R8 (21:33) - 6f (8 ran)
Mountaineer (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 7f (6 ran)
  3. R2 (00:25) - 7f (3 ran)
  4. R3 (00:50) - 6f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 5f (9 ran)
  6. R5 (01:40) - 1m (7 ran)
  7. R6 (02:05) - 1m (7 ran)
  8. R7 (02:30) - 6f (7 ran)
  9. R8 (02:55) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
Penn National (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:00) - 1m (5 ran)
  3. R2 (23:27) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (23:54) - 6f (4 ran)
  5. R4 (00:22) - 6f (7 ran)
  6. R5 (00:49) - 6f (4 ran)
  7. R6 (01:16) - 1m (7 ran)
  8. R7 (01:43) - 6f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (02:10) - 6f (7 ran)
Remington Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (01:07) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (01:35) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
  4. R3 (02:03) - 6f (8 ran)
  5. R4 (02:31) - 7f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (02:59) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (03:27) - 7f 110y (7 ran)
  8. R7 (03:55) - 6f (7 ran)
  9. R8 (04:23) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
  10. R9 (04:51) - 5f (8 ran)
Thistledown (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:50) - 2f (6 ran)
  3. R2 (18:20) - 6f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (18:50) - 6f (7 ran)
  5. R4 (19:20) - 6f (10 ran)
  6. R5 (19:50) - 6f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:20) - 1m 39y (5 ran)
  8. R7 (20:50) - Abandoned
  9. R8 (21:20) - Abandoned
Yonkers Harness (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:15) - 1m (8 ran)
  3. R2 (00:35) - 1m (6 ran)
  4. R3 (00:55) - 1m (7 ran)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 1m (7 ran)
  6. R5 (01:35) - 1m (8 ran)
  7. R6 (01:55) - 1m (8 ran)
  8. R7 (02:15) - 1m (8 ran)
  9. R8 (02:35) - 1m (8 ran)
  10. R9 (02:55) - 1m (8 ran)
  11. R10 (03:15) - 1m (8 ran)

Thistledown (USA) (Dirt), 22 Sep 2021

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(3) 176632 Secret Princess 21 
gr/ m Secret Run - Princesa De Guerra (War Eagle)
5 8 - 11
  • Angel Diaz
  • Stephen Trevino
2(1) 693452 Can She Scoot 24 
b m Tizdejavu - Briskly (City Zip)
7 8 - 11
  • Yuri Yaranga
  • Shane Spiess
3(2) 312443 Immaculate Heart 22 
b m Kantharos - My Novena (Wildcat Heir)
5 8 - 11
  • Malcolm Franklin
  • Jose Atala
4(4) 353553 Fiftyshadesograyce 35 
gr/ m Graydar - Vision in blue (Bluegrass Cat)
6 8 - 11
  • Edwin Carrasquillo
  • Nestor Rivera
5(6) 446715 Golden Nole 24 D
ch f Algorithms - Mythical (Dixieland Band)
4 8 - 11
  • Alexander Chavez
  • Jr Odin Londono,
6(7) 111758 Dancing Destiny 50 
b m Windsor Castle - Bridle Step (Spanish Steps)
5 8 - 11
  • Guillermo Rodriguez
  • Stephani Norris
7(5) 0-3112 Blushing Betty 15 BF
ch f Not Bourbon - Railtown Girl (Candy Ride)
Non Runner

Forecast: 5/2 Golden Nole, 3/1 Immaculate Heart, 7/2 Dancing Destiny, 9/2 Fiftyshadesograyce, 5/1 Can She Scoot, 6/1 Secret Princess, Blushing Betty (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

BLUSHING BETTY remains lightly raced and could have more to offer in this contest after an encouraging second-placed effort at this course when last seen. Secret Princess is likely to be the main danger if she can build on her recent run, while Can She Scoot should prefer these calmer waters.

  • Top Tip: BLUSHING BETTY (7)
  • Watch out for: SECRET PRINCESS (1)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(4) 631335 Miss Over ThereD
ch f Awesome of Course - Catriana Camille (More Than Ready)
Non Runner
2(1) 461275 Hidatsa Park 22 D
b m Divine Park - Hidatsa (Proud Citizen)
7 8 - 7
  • Guillermo Rodriguez
  • Ricardo Bailey
3(2) 615551 Proud Maid Marian 21 D
b m Proud Citizen - Maid of Cotton (Partner's Hero)
8 8 - 11
  • Luis Rivera
  • Candace Huffman
4(3) 562152 Anthony's Girl 15 D
dk m Anthony's Cross - Grindstone Girl (Grindstone)
5 8 - 9
  • Alexander Chavez
  • Rodney Faulkner
5(5) 533143 Jilly From Jersey 21 D
ch m Jersey Town - Timed Perfectly (Perfect Soul)
7 8 - 7
  • Edgar Paucar
  • Joseph Mahan
6(6) 224115 Dream Fever 30 D
ch m Midshipman - Forest Patch (Forestry)
6 8 - 9
  • David Haldar
  • Jr Odin Londono,
7(7) 063115 Arrowsphere 21 D
dk m Warrior's Reward - Black Arrow (Kipling)
7 8 - 9
  • Alex Canchari
  • Kim Puhl

Forecast: 5/2 Dream Fever, 3/1 Proud Maid Marian, 7/2 Miss Over There, Arrowsphere, 9/2 Hidatsa Park, 5/1 Jilly From Jersey, 6/1 Anthony's Girl (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

ANTHONY'S GIRL returned to form when recording a second-placed effort at this course last month and she gets the vote to build on that run here. Proud Maid Marian has strong claims after her recent success and could be the main threat, while Jilly From Jersey is another to note.

  • Top Tip: ANTHONY'S GIRL (4)
  • Watch out for: PROUD MAID MARIAN (3)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 079437 NothinlastsforeverD
b g Thomas Jefferson - Chucks Legacy (Coax Me Chad)
5 8 - 7
  • Mauro Cedillo
  • Andrew Tumblin
2(2) 436564 Goes Too Fast 71 D
b g William's Kitten - Vicki's Eyes (Savin Eyes)
4 8 - 7
  • David Haldar
  • Alejandro Murillo
3(3) 756126 Funny Bachelor 30 D
b g Outrageouslyfunny - Singular Event (Concerto)
4 8 - 7
  • Edgar Paucar
  • Rodney Faulkner
4(4) 973752 Foreign 30 
ch g Blueskiesnrainbows - Boule De Suif (Halling)
4 8 - 7
  • Angel Diaz
  • Lorenzo Juarez
5(5) 364283 Who Can Win 30 DBF
b c Indian Express - Who On First (Dance Brightly)
3 8 - 3
  • Alexander Chavez
  • Ivan Vazquez
6(6) 7-75751 Big Stock Winner 30 D
dk c Silk Broker - Jill's Layup (Senor Conquistador)
4 8 - 11
  • Alvaro Hernandez Lopez
  • Richard Rettele
7(7) 910075 Zip It Quick 30 D
dk g Quick Change - Zipziparoo (City Zip)
3 8 - 3
(ow3)
  • Diogdinabi Smith
  • Robin Schuster

Forecast: 5/2 Who Can Win, 7/2 Funny Bachelor, 4/1 Goes Too Fast, 9/2 Nothinlastsforever, 5/1 Big Stock Winner, 8/1 Zip It Quick, 15/1 Foreign

BIG STOCK WINNER had plenty in hand when breaking his maiden tag at this course last month and he can take another step forward here. Who Can Win is likely to be on the premises if building on his recent third-placed effort, while Zip It Quick is not to be underestimated either.

  • Top Tip: BIG STOCK WINNER (6)
  • Watch out for: WHO CAN WIN (5)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(4) 9-86 Sweet Jill's Jack 14 
dk g Hostile Takeover - Sweet Jill (Castine)
4 8 - 11
  • Marshall Mendez
  • Anthony Campbell
2(1) 5-60453 Volume Of Trust 15 
b g Tidal Volume - Circlingwend (Intermediary)
3 8 - 7
  • Joam Toledo
  • Rodney Faulkner
3(2) 632 Desmo Duc 34 
dk c Hostile Takeover - Jiggle (Strategic Mission)
3 8 - 7
  • Luis Rivera
  • Michael Rone
4(3) 47 Danes Chord 165 
gr/ c Kentucky Dane - Strumming (Einstein)
3 8 - 7
  • David Haldar
  • Ivan Vazquez
5(5) 878647 Western Hope 15 
b g Western Pride - Hope Run (Eurosilver)
3 8 - 7
  • Mauro Cedillo
  • Andrew Tumblin
6(6) 422825 Davis Hat 13 
ch g Kettle Corn - Carmen Camacho (Lycius)
5 8 - 11
  • Jose Bracho
  • Robert Cline
7(7) 084476 Jimmyjean 15 
dk h Much The Best - Miss Duckhorn (Duckhorn)
5 8 - 11
  • Maximo Mendez
  • Andrew Tumblin
8(8) 322335 The Gospel Of Mark 109 
b g Make Your Mark - Flying Gretchen (Cryptoclearance)
6 8 - 11
  • Chelsey Keiser
  • Ivan Vazquez
9(10) 7 My Hombre 14 
dk c Global Power - Oriental Bella (Cape Town)
3 8 - 7
  • Luis Gonzalez
  • Jeffrey Radosevich
10(9) 706-764 Happy Takeover 15 
gr/ g Hostile Takeover - She's So Happy (Your Abc's)
4 8 - 11
  • Angel Diaz
  • Anthony Campbell

Forecast: 5/2 Desmo Duc, 7/2 Davis Hat, 4/1 The Gospel Of Mark, 5/1 Jimmyjean, 6/1 Volume Of Trust, 10/1 Sweet Jill's Jack, Happy Takeover, 12/1 Danes Chord, 15/1 Western Hope, 20/1 My Hombre

Desmo Duc was a creditable second last time and seems to be improving with each start. He may go well again, as may Davis Hat, a good second at Belterra Park last month but well beaten on his only start since. They may be the biggest dangers to THE GOSPEL OF MARK, who reached the frame in five races in a row until a poor effort last time. He has the best overall form.

  • Top Tip: THE GOSPEL OF MARK (8)
  • Watch out for: DESMO DUC (3)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 636431 Oaken 14 D
ch g Giant Oak - Antique Silver (Silver Train)
5 8 - 11
  • Jose Bracho
  • Jeffrey Radosevich
2(2) 215131 Little Blaker 22 D
b g Regal Ransom - Sweet Jody (Value Plus)
6 8 - 9
  • Angel Diaz
  • Nestor Rivera
3(3) 943463 Private Drive 14 D
ch g Bellamy Road - Private Cause (Noble Causeway)
5 8 - 7
  • Malcolm Franklin
  • Lorenzo Juarez
4(4) 111214 Nick Can FixD
b g Majestic Warrior - Carly's City (Carson City)
8 8 - 9
  • Luis Rivera
  • Shane Meyers
5(5) 152423 Classic Mo 15 DBF
dk g Girolamo - Park View (Quiet American)
7 8 - 7
  • Guillermo Rodriguez
  • Jeffrey Skerrett
6(6) 213421 Make The Call 14 D
dk g Stroll - Correct Call (Consolidator)
Non Runner
7(7) 115314 Riding In The Wind 15 D
dk h Tiz Wonderful - Reachforthecastle (Castle Gandolfo)
8 8 - 7
  • Marshall Mendez
  • John Brown

Forecast: 3/1 Nick Can Fix, 7/2 Make The Call, 4/1 Little Blaker, 9/2 Classic Mo, 5/1 Oaken, 6/1 Private Drive, 8/1 Riding In The Wind (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

LITTLE BLAKER won well enough in a better race here last month (later disqualified and placed second) and, if he copes with the drop back in trip, he may prove hard to beat. Private Drive ran on with purpose when third last month and should get involved here if he can be kept nearer to the early pace, while Classic Mo is better than showing last time, when off to a poor start.

  • Top Tip: LITTLE BLAKER (2)
  • Watch out for: PRIVATE DRIVE (3)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 3 Shack The Life 21 
ch g Shackleford - Life At Ten (Malibu Moon)
Non Runner
2(2) 225342 Axis 13 BF
ch g Carpe Diem - Pretty Meadow (Meadowlake)
4 8 - 11
  • Luis Gonzalez
  • Kim Puhl
3(3) 36645 Bobbie's Derby Boy 20 
b h Equality - Bobbie De Niro (De Niro)
6 8 - 11
  • Alvaro Hernandez Lopez
  • Jose Romero
4(4) 332423 Breezy Money 36 
dk g Constitution - Private Jet (Smart Strike)
4 8 - 11
  • Malcolm Franklin
  • Silvano Gonzalez
5(5) 5 Awesome Break 21 
b g Awesome Again - Drought Breaker (Steinlen)
3 8 - 7
  • Diogdinabi Smith
  • Candace Diehl
6(6) 835324 Skylime 13 
b c Baletmeister - Spark In The Sky (Quiet American)
3 8 - 7
  • Luis Rivera
  • Lorenzo Juarez

Forecast: 2/1 Breezy Money, 5/2 Axis, 7/2 Shack The Life, 4/1 Skylime, 10/1 Awesome Break, 12/1 Bobbie's Derby Boy (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

Axis has placed on numerous occasions and was second in a less valuable contest last time, but he may have to settle for a supporting role again. Breezy Money was third over shorter last month and has proved he stays a mile with a July second, though SHACK THE LIFE may have more untapped talent. Third over shorter on debut here, he is bred for the mile and can only improve for that first spin.

  • Top Tip: SHACK THE LIFE (1)
  • Watch out for: BREEZY MONEY (4)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 313311 Due North 43 D
b f First Dude - Mimi's Shot (Trappe Shot)
4 8 - 7
  • Alex Canchari
  • David Wolochuk
2(2) 575551 Jettin Pegasus 27 D
dk m Fusaichi Pegasus - Jojo Jettin (Johannesburg)
7 8 - 7
  • Angel Diaz
  • Javier Suarez
3(3) 221113 Esplanande 20 D
dk f Daredevil - Southern Silence (Dixie Union)
3 8 - 3
(ow2)
  • Malcolm Franklin
  • Timothy Hamm
4(4) 12-1112 Sally Strong 39 D
dk f Strong Mandate - Tantamount (Lemon Drop Kid)
4 8 - 7
  • Luis Rivera
  • Michael Rone
5(5) 128111 Twerk 28 D
ch f Speightster - I Like It (Henny Hughes)
3 8 - 7
  • Jose Bracho
  • Jeffrey Radosevich
6(6) 6-42184 Tickety Boo 30 D
ch m Giant's Causeway - Love Numbers (Unbridled's Song)
Non Runner
7(7) 523522 Hoboken Hustle 30 D
b m Jersey Town - She's Scrumpy (Squadron Leader)
5 8 - 7
  • David Haldar
  • Ivan Calderon

Forecast: 5/2 Esplanande, 3/1 Sally Strong, 7/2 Twerk, 9/2 Hoboken Hustle, 6/1 Due North, 10/1 Tickety Boo, 15/1 Jettin Pegasus (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

ESPLANANDE finished third on her most recent outing in stakes company and the ease in grade can see her return to winning ways. Others for the shortlist are Sally Strong and Twerk.

  • Top Tip: ESPLANANDE (3)
  • Watch out for: SALLY STRONG (4)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 967-754 Hastey Way 15 
dk f Successful Appeal - Rowdy Haste (Victory Gallop)
4 8 - 11
  • Alexander Chavez
  • Donald Radcliff
2(2)   Siren Call 
ch f Chitu - Dumfries (Fusaichi Pegasus)
4 8 - 11
  • David Haldar
  • Jr Odin Londono,
3(3) 66435 Payton Pretty 39 
ch f Fort Larned - Nicely Done (Horse Chestnut)
3 8 - 7
  • Malcolm Franklin
  • Joseph Poole
4(4) 245663 Sweet Empire 15 
dk f Atreides - Candys Girl (Bertolini)
3 8 - 7
  • Ricardo Feliciano
  • Robin Schuster
5(5) 455622 Getoutoftheharem 16 
b f Flat Out - Holy Harem (Holy Bull)
3 8 - 7
  • Diogdinabi Smith
  • Robin Schuster
6(6) 38-45 Arties Cryptonite 15 
dk f Artie Schiller - Cryptos' Best (Cryptoclearance)
3 8 - 7
  • Joam Toledo
  • Debbie Chapman

Forecast: 5/2 Siren Call, 3/1 Payton Pretty, 7/2 Sweet Empire, 9/2 Arties Cryptonite, 6/1 Hastey Way, 8/1 Getoutoftheharem

SIREN CALL has been working nicely ahead of her racecourse debut and the four-year-old wouldn't need to run to a high level to make a winning start. The main dangers are likely to be Getoutoftheharem and Payton Pretty.

  • Top Tip: SIREN CALL (2)
  • Watch out for: GETOUTOFTHEHAREM (5)
View ATR Verdict


Racecourse Data Company