At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Tue 21st Sep

Choose a day to view races for...
Beverley
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:20 - 5f (11 ran)
  3. 13:55 - 7f 96y (9 ran)
  4. 14:25 - 7f 96y (11 ran)
  5. 15:00 - 5f (4 ran)
  6. 15:35 - 5f (7 ran)
  7. 16:10 - 1m 100y (13 ran)
  8. 16:45 - 1m 1f 207y (10 ran)
  9. 17:15 - 1m 1f 207y (11 ran)
Lingfield
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:00 - 1m 1y (10 ran)
  3. 13:30 - 1m 1y (7 ran)
  4. 14:00 - 5f 6y (9 ran)
  5. 14:35 - 5f 6y (10 ran)
  6. 15:10 - 1m 7f 169y (9 ran)
  7. 15:45 - 1m 2f (8 ran)
  8. 16:20 - 1m 2f (10 ran)
Newcastle
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 16:50 - 1m 4f 98y (11 ran)
  3. 17:20 - 1m 2f 42y (12 ran)
  4. 17:50 - 1m 2f 42y (13 ran)
  5. 18:20 - 1m 2f 42y (7 ran)
  6. 18:50 - 1m 5y (14 ran)
  7. 19:20 - 6f (11 ran)
  8. 19:50 - 7f 14y (12 ran)
  9. 20:20 - 7f 14y (14 ran)
Warwick
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:10 - 2m (9 ran)
  3. 14:45 - 2m 54y (3 ran)
  4. 15:20 - 2m 3f (7 ran)
  5. 15:55 - 3m 1f 100y (6 ran)
  6. 16:30 - 2m 4f (7 ran)
  7. 17:00 - 2m (6 ran)
Listowel (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:45 - 7f (13 ran)
  3. 14:17 - 7f (15 ran)
  4. 14:52 - 7f (15 ran)
  5. 15:27 - 7f (15 ran)
  6. 16:02 - 7f (8 ran)
  7. 16:37 - 1m 1f (11 ran)
  8. 17:10 - 1m (5 ran)
  9. 17:40 - 1m (13 ran)
Auteuil (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:50 - 2m 1f 196y (15 ran)
  3. 13:25 - 2m 1f 87y (6 ran)
  4. 14:00 - 2m 1f 87y (7 ran)
  5. 14:35 - 2m 1f 196y (13 ran)
  6. 15:10 - 2m 1f 87y (6 ran)
  7. 15:45 - 2m 3f 85y (6 ran)
  8. 16:20 - 2m 5f 191y (5 ran)
  9. 16:55 - 2m 3f 85y (13 ran)
Nantes (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 10:50 - 7f 209y (8 ran)
  3. 11:20 - 7f 209y (11 ran)
  4. 11:50 - 1m 3f 204y (12 ran)
  5. 12:25 - 1m 3f 204y (11 ran)
  6. 13:07 - 1m 3f 204y (11 ran)
  7. 13:42 - 2m 3f 85y (9 ran)
  8. 14:17 - 2m 3f 85y (14 ran)
  9. 14:52 - 2m 1f 87y (10 ran)
Vaal (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:55 - 4f 214y (6 ran)
  3. 12:30 - 4f 214y (9 ran)
  4. 13:05 - 1m 3f 205y (5 ran)
  5. 13:40 - 1m 209y (7 ran)
  6. 14:15 - 1m 209y (8 ran)
  7. 14:50 - 1m 209y (12 ran)
  8. 15:25 - 7f 46y (7 ran)
  9. 16:00 - 7f 210y (11 ran)
Vincennes (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 15:27 - 1m 5f 92y (14 ran)
  3. 16:02 - 1m 2f 96y (14 ran)
  4. 16:37 - 1m 2f 96y (10 ran)
  5. 17:12 - 1m 2f 96y (9 ran)
  6. 17:45 - 1m 5f 92y (10 ran)
  7. 18:15 - 1m 6f 36y (11 ran)
  8. 18:45 - 1m 6f 36y (13 ran)
  9. 19:15 - 1m 2f 205y (10 ran)
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available
Go to Plus Timeform

Click to show US racing

Belterra Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:35) - 6f 110y (5 ran)
  3. R2 (18:05) - 1m (4 ran)
  4. R3 (18:35) - 1m (5 ran)
  5. R4 (19:05) - 5f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (19:35) - 5f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:05) - 6f (6 ran)
  8. R7 (20:36) - 6f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (21:05) - 5f (10 ran)
Finger Lakes (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:10) - 6f (4 ran)
  3. R2 (18:39) - 6f (8 ran)
  4. R3 (19:08) - 5f 110y (5 ran)
  5. R4 (19:37) - 6f (7 ran)
  6. R5 (20:06) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:35) - 6f (6 ran)
  8. R7 (21:04) - 6f (8 ran)
  9. R8 (21:33) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  10. R9 (22:02) - 1m 39y (7 ran)
Fort Erie (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:00) - 5f (5 ran)
  3. R2 (18:28) - 1m 70y (5 ran)
  4. R3 (18:56) - 5f (7 ran)
  5. R4 (19:24) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (19:52) - 1m (7 ran)
  7. R6 (20:20) - 5f (5 ran)
  8. R7 (20:48) - 7f (10 ran)
Louisiana Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (20:45) - 6f (7 ran)
  3. R2 (21:11) - 1m 70y (8 ran)
  4. R3 (21:37) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  5. R4 (22:03) - 1m (12 ran)
  6. R5 (22:29) - 6f (8 ran)
  7. R6 (22:55) - 1m (10 ran)
  8. R7 (23:21) - 6f (10 ran)
  9. R8 (23:47) - 1m 4f (12 ran)
Mountaineer (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 7f (8 ran)
  3. R2 (00:25) - 7f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (00:50) - 1m 70y (9 ran)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  6. R5 (01:40) - 5f (8 ran)
  7. R6 (02:05) - 6f (6 ran)
  8. R7 (02:30) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  9. R8 (02:55) - 6f (7 ran)
Penn National (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:00) - 5f (7 ran)
  3. R2 (23:27) - 5f (9 ran)
  4. R3 (23:54) - 1m 70y (8 ran)
  5. R4 (00:22) - 1m 70y (5 ran)
  6. R5 (00:49) - 6f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (01:16) - 1m 110y (7 ran)
  8. R7 (01:43) - 6f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (02:10) - 6f (6 ran)
Thistledown (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:50) - 6f (4 ran)
  3. R2 (18:20) - 6f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (18:50) - 6f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:20) - 6f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (19:50) - 1m 70y (5 ran)
  7. R6 (20:21) - 1m (6 ran)
  8. R7 (20:50) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  9. R8 (21:20) - 6f (6 ran)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:15) - 1m (7 ran)
  3. R2 (00:35) - 1m (7 ran)
  4. R3 (00:55) - 1m (8 ran)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 1m (8 ran)
  6. R5 (01:35) - 1m (7 ran)
  7. R6 (01:55) - 1m (8 ran)
  8. R7 (02:15) - 1m (8 ran)
  9. R8 (02:35) - 1m (8 ran)
  10. R9 (02:55) - 1m (8 ran)

Mountaineer (USA) (MIXED CARD), 21 Sep 2021

No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) Red, red cap 9-23411 Princess Power
b g Maclean's Music - Platinum Princess (Wolf Power)
6 8 - 11
  • Luis Rivera
  • Olivo Inirio
2(2) White, white cap 327449 My Tommy Boy
b g Utopia - Vicarious Sara (Deposit Ticket)
9 8 - 8
  • Guillermo Rodriguez
  • Julie Pappada
3(3) Blue, blue cap 352253 Anteros 22 D
dk g Grand Reward - Wickedly (Mr. Greeley)
11 8 - 8
  • Marco Ccamaque
  • Karl Meeks
4(4) Yellow, yellow cap 75-6546 Valid Storm 37 D
ch g Regal Ransom - Miss Valid Storm (Valid Appeal)
Non Runner
5(5) Black, black cap 144253 Chatterman 16 
ch g Dixie Chatter - Cappuccino Springs (Afternoon Deelites)
7 8 - 8
  • Alex Gonzalez
  • Terry Boyd
6(6) Lime, lime cap 311357 Dream Saturday 14 D
b g Any Given Saturday - Willa Joe (El Gran Senor)
10 8 - 8
  • Adrian Flores
  • Dennis Van
7(7) Red, White Hoops, Red And White Hooped Cap 565516 Selling OutD
b g Soldat - Romantic Surprise (Purge)
6 8 - 11
  • Ajhari Williams
  • Gary Welsh
8(8) Yellow, Yellow Cap 221125 Sacco And Vanzetti 32 DBF
ch g Will Take Charge - Authenicat (D'Wildcat)
5 8 - 8
  • Charle Oliveros
  • Jay Bernardini
9(9) Green 353312 Will Dancer 16 
ch g Will Take Charge - Self Rising (Hansel)
5 8 - 8
  • Andrew Ramgeet
  • Tina Ramgeet
10(10) Black, White Dots, Black And White quartered Cap 676548 Yenisey
b g Trappe Shot - Shukriya (Grand Reward)
Non Runner
11(11) Yellow, green triangle, green braces on sleeves 282384 Mr. CatD
b g Courageous Cat - Eyes Of Love (Put It Back)
Non Runner
12(12) Hot pink, hot pink cap 012696 St Joe Viper 90 
dk g Rattlesnake Bridge - Camy (Hennessy)
Non Runner

Forecast: 5/2 Will Dancer, 3/1 Sacco And Vanzetti, 7/2 Mr. Cat, 4/1 Dream Saturday, 5/1 Princess Power, 8/1 St Joe Viper, Chatterman, 12/1 Valid Storm, 15/1 Anteros, Selling Out, 20/1 My Tommy Boy, 30/1 Yenisey (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

WILL DANCER has been in good form of late and looks the strongest candidate as he bids to register his third win of the year, with Dream Saturday and Sacco And Vanzetti others to consider.

  • Top Tip: WILL DANCER (9)
  • Watch out for: DREAM SATURDAY (6)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) Red, red cap 8-1021 Smart Ride 43 
ch c Candy Ride - Tempers Flair (Smart Strike)
4 8 - 8
  • Andrew Ramgeet
  • Tina Ramgeet
2(2) White, white cap 323242 Auger 20 
b g Drill - Codera (Omega Code)
5 8 - 8
  • Charle Oliveros
  • Oswaldo Urbaneja
3(3) Blue, blue cap 7/1521-3 Gottsacker 84 D
dk g Wilburn - Lady Sonya (Twilight Agenda)
Non Runner
4(4) Yellow, yellow cap 572685 Deputy BenD
b g Deputy Rummy - Miss Lakefield (Meadowlake)
Non Runner
5(5) Black, black cap 74-7443 Actspectation 20 
b g Cyber Secret - Wise Marchesa (Wised Up)
5 8 - 8
  • Ricardo Barrios
  • Megan Fadlovich
6(6) Lime, lime cap 2-25126 Mutashabeh 20 D
b g Medaglia d'Oro - Emtyazat (Gone West)
Non Runner
7(7) Red and blue quarters, white cross, red and blue halved sleeves, white armlets 554475 Redmark 41 D
b g Our Entourage - Swiss Force (Lord Carson)
6 8 - 8
  • Ajhari Williams
  • Alejandro Gomez
8(8) Blue, Blue Cap 535725 Eric The Salesman 20 
dk g Paynter - Thine (Pulpit)
5 8 - 8
  • Adrian Flores
  • Rebecca Tustin
9(9) Red, red cap 75-4317 First Crusader 20 D
ch g Animal Kingdom - Golden Venus (Storm Cat)
Non Runner
10(10) Black, Black Cap 161322 Toe Tappin Luke 22 D
dk g Oxbow - Tapitstry (Tapit)
Non Runner
11(11) Royal blue, silver star, red chevrons on sleeves 421819 Count Your Pennies 16 
b g Super Saver - Don't Surprise Me (Macho Uno)
Non Runner
12(12)   12-3245 Tempus 29 
b g Wicked Strong - Erin Enchanted (Lion Heart)
4 8 - 8
  • Luis Rivera
  • Keith Dickey

Forecast: 3/1 Auger, 5/1 Tempus, Gottsacker, Mutashabeh, 6/1 Toe Tappin Luke, First Crusader, 8/1 Smart Ride, Count Your Pennies, Eric The Salesman, 12/1 Deputy Ben, Actspectation, 15/1 Redmark (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

Solid cases can be made for plenty of the runners in this contest, with GOTTSACKER narrowly favoured after shaping well at this track last time. Mutashabeh and Auger are both worthy of respect.

  • Top Tip: GOTTSACKER (3)
  • Watch out for: MUTASHABEH (6)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) Red, red cap 5656 Moon Of Royalty 41 
dk g Malibu Moon - Harper's Song (Giant's Causeway)
3 8 - 6
  • Yuri Yaranga
  • Rafael Flores
2(2) White, white cap 66/8662 Arctic Ice 23 
wh h El Romeo - Snow Dancing (Airdrie Apache)
5 8 - 11
  • Ajhari Williams
  • Paul Jr Brown
3(3) Blue, blue cap 452032 Prince Amadeus 22 
b c Winslow Homer - Afleet Memories (Afleet Alex)
3 8 - 6
  • Guillermo Rodriguez
  • Juan Gotera
4(4) Yellow, yellow cap 24 Isaias Dream 16 
dk g Temple City - Vikki's Honor (Bartok)
3 8 - 6
  • Adrian Flores
  • Wilfrido Montano
5(5) Black, black cap 97-6743 Judge Hudson 15 
dk g Dr Large - Raphaela (Grand Slam)
8 8 - 11
  • Alex Gonzalez
  • Megan Fadlovich
6(6) Lime, lime cap 6-688 J J The Bomb 15 
b c Verrazano - La Presidenta (Candy Stripes)
Non Runner
7(7) Red, white hoops, red and white halved cap 903466 Clear Wonder 22 
dk g Clear the Bases - Key Wonder (Key Moment)
4 8 - 11
  • Marco Ccamaque
  • Carlos Inirio
8(8)   35-6543 Centre Street 23 
ch g City Zip - Jb's Golden Regret (Banker's Gold)
4 8 - 11
  • Joe Musarro
  • L Cox
9(9)   067-245 Makindreamscometru 23 
dk g Court Vision - Slipper Still Fits (Officer)
4 8 - 11
  • Luciano Hernandez
  • Donna Zook
10(10)   648074 Marinesergeantjohn 15 
gr/ g Buddy's Song - Onesoftride (Military)
6 8 - 11
  • Renzo Diaz
  • Lori Smith
11(11) Green and purple halved, gold fleur de lys, gold sleeves 9 Ceremonial 15 
ch g Blueskiesnrainbows - September Ceremony (Frisk Me Now)
Non Runner
12(12) Hot pink, hot pink cap 0 Lay On Macduff 25 
b g English Channel - Juliet Tango (Whywhywhy)
Non Runner

Forecast: 7/5 Prince Amadeus, 7/2 Centre Street, 9/2 Arctic Ice, 6/1 Lay On Macduff, 10/1 Judge Hudson, Clear Wonder, 12/1 Isaias Dream, Makindreamscometru, 20/1 Moon Of Royalty, Marinesergeantjohn, 30/1 Ceremonial, J J The Bomb (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

Centre Street ran his best race yet when third here last month and was closing at the one pace that day, but he still needs to do more to turn around the form with ARCTIC ICE, who was one place and half a length in front of him that day. Prince Amadeus was outfought when second at Colonial Downs before being disqualified and on paper, and this really does look to lie between the three of them.

  • Top Tip: ARCTIC ICE (2)
  • Watch out for: CENTRE STREET (8)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) Red, red cap 545536 Barn Yard Brat 22 
dk g Evangelism - Megan's Mission (Kokand)
4 8 - 8
  • Joe Musarro
  • Rafael Flores
2(2) White, white cap 697454 AllaboutbizD
dk g Fed Biz - American County (Gibson County)
4 8 - 8
  • Jorge Jr Monserrate
  • Frank Gerich
3(3) Blue, blue cap 145262 Unleash Me 11 D
dk g Uncaptured - Carolina Squirrel (Snuck In)
3 8 - 6
  • Luis Rivera
  • Anthony Farrior
4(4) Yellow, yellow cap 441235 Billy Not William 24 DBF
dk g Smoke Warning - Sensational Gold (Medaglia d'Oro)
4 8 - 8
  • Adrian Flores
  • Eric Berry
5(5) Black, black cap 13-3269 Jackzilla 64 D
dk g Machen - B J's Estercita (Yonaguska)
5 8 - 8
  • Marco Ccamaque
  • J Baird
6(6) Lime, lime cap 232136 Three BallD
dk g Done Talking - Category Three (Ride the Storm)
3 8 - 6
  • Luciano Hernandez
  • Wilfrido Montano
7(7) Red, red cap 3266-87 Perfectly PlainD
b g Perfect Circle - Pretty Plain Jane (Just Plain Joe)
5 8 - 8
  • Yuri Yaranga
  • Shane Spiess
8(8) Red, white hoops 1-83375 Two Gold SpotsD
ch g Ballado's Gold - Lady Montcrest (Sky Classic)
6 8 - 8
  • Ajhari Williams
  • Sandra Witherow

Forecast: 7/5 Unleash Me, 5/2 Billy Not William, 6/1 Three Ball, 8/1 Barn Yard Brat, Allaboutbiz, Jackzilla, 20/1 Two Gold Spots, 30/1 Perfectly Plain

Unleash Me is an interesting one if he can get rolling quickly over this trip, and he should be running on late trying to pick off the pacesetters here. Two Gold Spots takes a significant drop in grade and could do better than his bare form figures suggest in this company, though it may be worth taking a chance on BILLY NOT WILLIAM, who was a good third in August and can go well again here.

  • Top Tip: BILLY NOT WILLIAM (4)
  • Watch out for: UNLEASH ME (3)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) Red, red cap 67268-9 Yes Darlin 93 
 b g Yesbyjimminy - Darlin Dixie (Dixie Brass)
7 8 - 11
  • Ricardo Barrios
  • Douglas Adams
2(2) White, white cap 122187/ Political Justice 1016 D
gr/ g Political Force - La Petite Justice (Lit de Justice)
12 8 - 11
  • Jorge Jr Monserrate
  • Adam Burton
3(3) Blue, blue cap 385955 Killa Dee 16 D
b h Yes It's True - Trez (Jump Start)
5 8 - 11
  • Luciano Hernandez
  • Dennis Waite
4(4) Yellow, yellow cap 38655-4 Everglide Drive 16 D
dk g Perfect Circle - Everglide (Pauliano)
6 8 - 11
  • Yuri Yaranga
  • Shane Spiess
5(5) Black, black cap 735572 Mister Europa 16 D
b g Cherokee Rap - Wildwood Europa (Quiet American)
10 8 - 11
  • Joe Musarro
  • Richard Markham
6(6) Lime, lime cap 452444 Pequeno GrandeD
ch g Frost Giant - Court Of Dreams (Powerscourt)
6 8 - 11
  • Ajhari Williams
  • C Larue
7(7) Red, gold sleeves, green cap 008-874 Kim Man 91 D
dk g Man Apart - Contessa Bella (Unreal Zeal)
11 8 - 11
  • Marco Ccamaque
  • Jerold Gammon
8(8)   525269 Cowboy Mz 35 DBF
b g Friesan Fire - Irish Diva (Skip Trial)
7 8 - 11
  • Luis Rivera
  • Eddie Clouston

Forecast: 7/5 Cowboy Mz, 7/2 Everglide Drive, 9/2 Pequeno Grande, 6/1 Yes Darlin, 10/1 Political Justice, Killa Dee, Mister Europa, 30/1 Kim Man

Yes Darlin has won four races in total, two of those last year, and may do better after his first start of 2021 when ninth in June. He can only improve for the run, but MISTER EUROPA bravely held on for second here last time out and may be able to go one better in this line-up. Cowboy Mz tried to chase a silly pace last time and can do better if allowed to race more sensibly.

  • Top Tip: MISTER EUROPA (5)
  • Watch out for: YES DARLIN (1)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 12555 Golden Temple
dk f Temple City - Saint Midas (Touch Gold)
3 8 - 6
  • Angel Diaz
  • Danny Bird
2(2) 312132 Vintage SparkleD
b f Skipshot - Lemon Sparkle (Lemon Drop Kid)
Non Runner
3(3) 225231 HoldontoyourtiaraD
ch f Overanalyze - Mystic Venture (Twining)
Non Runner
4(4) 645226 Lettered Olive 39 BF
gr/ f Macho Uno - La Defense (Wild Again)
Non Runner
5(5) 361525 Sheisthehero 15 
b f Hero Of Order - Dreams On Tap (Tapit)
3 8 - 6
  • Renzo Diaz
  • Lori Smith
6(6) 554485 Hellcat WarriorD
dk f Vancouver - Keep It A Secret (Thunder Gulch)
Non Runner
7(7) 721336 SkyD
b f Brethren - Nevelee (Maimonides)
3 8 - 6
  • Yuri Yaranga
  • Shane Spiess
8(8) 152-712 Angle Of Attack 44 DBF
dk f Maclean's Music - Bourbon Warfare (Colonel John)
4 8 - 8
  • Guillermo Rodriguez
  • Jeff Runco
9(9) 92-5213 Passionate Heart 176 D
ch f Pimpernel - Gata Big Heart (Midshipman)
3 8 - 6
  • Adrian Flores
  • Eric Reed
10(10) 264-221 Mania 40 D
gr/ f Run Away and Hide - Taptap I'mgone (Tapit)
3 8 - 6
(ow2)
  • Charle Oliveros
  • Michael Stidham

Forecast: 5/2 Mania, 7/2 Angle Of Attack, 5/1 Lettered Olive, 6/1 Vintage Sparkle, 8/1 Sheisthehero, Sky, 10/1 Holdontoyourtiara, 12/1 Golden Temple, 15/1 Passionate Heart, 30/1 Hellcat Warrior (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

ANGLE OF ATTACK lost nothing in defeat when second here last month, and she can bounce back to winning ways for her in-form connections. Vintage Sparkle and Holdontoyourtiara can fight it out for the places.

  • Top Tip: ANGLE OF ATTACK (8)
  • Watch out for: VINTAGE SPARKLE (2)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) Red, red cap 1526-67 Fleet Irish 204 D
dk g Dublin - Mia's First (Malabar Gold)
Non Runner
2(2) White, white cap 825317 Solitaire GameD
ch g Colonial Colony - Littlemisschoochoo (Silver Train)
5 8 - 8
  • Guillermo Rodriguez
  • Jay Bernardini
3(3) Blue, blue cap 453112 Czechmight 40 D
dk g Street Sense - Czechers (Indian Charlie)
4 8 - 8
  • Marco Ccamaque
  • Greg Wolfe
4(4) Blue, grey diamond, blue cap 546120 Americainaed 12 D
b g Americain - English Tea (English Channel)
3 8 - 6
  • Jorge Jr Monserrate
  • Darrell Thompson
5(5) Black, black cap 372338 English LaughterD
ch g English Channel - Dahlia Dearest (A.P. Indy)
5 8 - 8
  • Andrew Ramgeet
  • Jami Poole
6(6) Lime, lime cap 132636 Charging Lion 16 D
dk g Take Charge Indy - Erin Enchanted (Lion Heart)
5 8 - 8
  • Luis Rivera
  • Anthony Farrior
7(7) Red, white hoops, red and white quartered cap 342422 Slick As Ice 15 D
gr/ g Paddy O'prado - Lustful (Yonaguska)
7 8 - 8
  • Adrian Flores
  • Dennis Van

Forecast: 5/2 Solitaire Game, 3/1 Czechmight, 7/2 Charging Lion, 9/2 English Laughter, 6/1 Slick As Ice, 8/1 Fleet Irish, 15/1 Americainaed (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

CZECHMIGHT wasn't far away from completing the hat-trick last time, and he is a confident selection to regain the winning thread here. Slick As Ice and English Laughter can give the selection most to do.

  • Top Tip: CZECHMIGHT (3)
  • Watch out for: ENGLISH LAUGHTER (5)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Silk
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) Red, red cap 2-53632 Foxy Gator 23 
dk m First Dude - Palm Beach Blondie (Dixieland Band)
8 8 - 11
  • Alex Gonzalez
  • William Hackney
2(2) White, white cap 885475 Pink Rubans 13 D
ch m Crossword - Touch My Soul (Miswaki)
10 8 - 11
  • Kevin Carmona
  • Burton Sipp
3(3) Blue, blue cap 637-085 Sothatsthewayitis 20 
ch m Awesome Patriot - Lyrical Star (Five Star Day)
6 8 - 11
  • Ajhari Williams
  • J Shilling
4(4) Yellow, yellow cap 06986/7 Lady Chandler 35 
b m Badge Of Silver - Rhea Silvia (Mizzen Mast)
Non Runner
5(5) Black, black cap 775252 Low Tire 13 D
dk m Bob's Star - Keepairinyourtires (Subordination)
8 8 - 11
  • Yuri Yaranga
  • Shane Spiess
6(6) Lime, lime cap 345494 Shipmans Magic 34 
ch m Midshipman - Magic Box (Elusive Quality)
6 8 - 11
  • Marco Ccamaque
  • Donald Blankenship
7(7) Red, white hoops 696464 Freckles Kan 13 D
ch m Kantharos - Double Martini (Flame Thrower)
6 8 - 11
  • Andrew Ramgeet
  • Burton Sipp
8(8) Yellow, yellow cap 6-67677 Enduros Tigress 102 D
dk m First Dude - Tiger My Love (Tiger Ridge)
Non Runner
9(9)   6-67743 Victory Ice 43 D
b m Brave Victory - Halfkarat (Announce)
8 8 - 11
  • Ricardo Barrios
  • Dennis Van

Forecast: 5/2 Foxy Gator, 3/1 Low Tire, 4/1 Sothatsthewayitis, 9/2 Freckles Kan, 8/1 Victory Ice, 10/1 Enduros Tigress, 12/1 Shipmans Magic, 20/1 Lady Chandler, 30/1 Pink Rubans (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

A narrow runner-up on her last outing here, LOW TIRE is taken to notch up an eighth career success. Her old rival Foxy Gator can follow her home, as well as Victory Ice.

  • Top Tip: LOW TIRE (5)
  • Watch out for: FOXY GATOR (1)
View ATR Verdict


Racecourse Data Company