At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Tue 21st Sep

Choose a day to view races for...
Beverley
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:20 - 5f (11 ran)
  3. 13:55 - 7f 96y (9 ran)
  4. 14:25 - 7f 96y (11 ran)
  5. 15:00 - 5f (4 ran)
  6. 15:35 - 5f (7 ran)
  7. 16:10 - 1m 100y (13 ran)
  8. 16:45 - 1m 1f 207y (10 ran)
  9. 17:15 - 1m 1f 207y (11 ran)
Lingfield
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:00 - 1m 1y (10 ran)
  3. 13:30 - 1m 1y (7 ran)
  4. 14:00 - 5f 6y (9 ran)
  5. 14:35 - 5f 6y (10 ran)
  6. 15:10 - 1m 7f 169y (9 ran)
  7. 15:45 - 1m 2f (8 ran)
  8. 16:20 - 1m 2f (10 ran)
Newcastle
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 16:50 - 1m 4f 98y (11 ran)
  3. 17:20 - 1m 2f 42y (12 ran)
  4. 17:50 - 1m 2f 42y (13 ran)
  5. 18:20 - 1m 2f 42y (7 ran)
  6. 18:50 - 1m 5y (14 ran)
  7. 19:20 - 6f (11 ran)
  8. 19:50 - 7f 14y (12 ran)
  9. 20:20 - 7f 14y (14 ran)
Warwick
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:10 - 2m (9 ran)
  3. 14:45 - 2m 54y (3 ran)
  4. 15:20 - 2m 3f (7 ran)
  5. 15:55 - 3m 1f 100y (6 ran)
  6. 16:30 - 2m 4f (7 ran)
  7. 17:00 - 2m (6 ran)
Listowel (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:45 - 7f (13 ran)
  3. 14:17 - 7f (15 ran)
  4. 14:52 - 7f (15 ran)
  5. 15:27 - 7f (15 ran)
  6. 16:02 - 7f (8 ran)
  7. 16:37 - 1m 1f (11 ran)
  8. 17:10 - 1m (5 ran)
  9. 17:40 - 1m (13 ran)
Auteuil (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:50 - 2m 1f 196y (15 ran)
  3. 13:25 - 2m 1f 87y (6 ran)
  4. 14:00 - 2m 1f 87y (7 ran)
  5. 14:35 - 2m 1f 196y (13 ran)
  6. 15:10 - 2m 1f 87y (6 ran)
  7. 15:45 - 2m 3f 85y (6 ran)
  8. 16:20 - 2m 5f 191y (5 ran)
  9. 16:55 - 2m 3f 85y (13 ran)
Nantes (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 10:50 - 7f 209y (8 ran)
  3. 11:20 - 7f 209y (11 ran)
  4. 11:50 - 1m 3f 204y (12 ran)
  5. 12:25 - 1m 3f 204y (11 ran)
  6. 13:07 - 1m 3f 204y (11 ran)
  7. 13:42 - 2m 3f 85y (9 ran)
  8. 14:17 - 2m 3f 85y (14 ran)
  9. 14:52 - 2m 1f 87y (10 ran)
Vaal (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:55 - 4f 214y (6 ran)
  3. 12:30 - 4f 214y (9 ran)
  4. 13:05 - 1m 3f 205y (5 ran)
  5. 13:40 - 1m 209y (7 ran)
  6. 14:15 - 1m 209y (8 ran)
  7. 14:50 - 1m 209y (12 ran)
  8. 15:25 - 7f 46y (7 ran)
  9. 16:00 - 7f 210y (11 ran)
Vincennes (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 15:27 - 1m 5f 92y (14 ran)
  3. 16:02 - 1m 2f 96y (14 ran)
  4. 16:37 - 1m 2f 96y (10 ran)
  5. 17:12 - 1m 2f 96y (9 ran)
  6. 17:45 - 1m 5f 92y (10 ran)
  7. 18:15 - 1m 6f 36y (11 ran)
  8. 18:45 - 1m 6f 36y (13 ran)
  9. 19:15 - 1m 2f 205y (10 ran)
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available
Go to Plus Timeform

Click to show US racing

Belterra Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:35) - 6f 110y (5 ran)
  3. R2 (18:05) - 1m (4 ran)
  4. R3 (18:35) - 1m (5 ran)
  5. R4 (19:05) - 5f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (19:35) - 5f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:05) - 6f (6 ran)
  8. R7 (20:36) - 6f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (21:05) - 5f (10 ran)
Finger Lakes (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:10) - 6f (4 ran)
  3. R2 (18:39) - 6f (8 ran)
  4. R3 (19:08) - 5f 110y (5 ran)
  5. R4 (19:37) - 6f (7 ran)
  6. R5 (20:06) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:35) - 6f (6 ran)
  8. R7 (21:04) - 6f (8 ran)
  9. R8 (21:33) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  10. R9 (22:02) - 1m 39y (7 ran)
Fort Erie (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:00) - 5f (5 ran)
  3. R2 (18:28) - 1m 70y (5 ran)
  4. R3 (18:56) - 5f (7 ran)
  5. R4 (19:24) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (19:52) - 1m (7 ran)
  7. R6 (20:20) - 5f (5 ran)
  8. R7 (20:48) - 7f (10 ran)
Louisiana Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (20:45) - 6f (7 ran)
  3. R2 (21:11) - 1m 70y (8 ran)
  4. R3 (21:37) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  5. R4 (22:03) - 1m (12 ran)
  6. R5 (22:29) - 6f (8 ran)
  7. R6 (22:55) - 1m (10 ran)
  8. R7 (23:21) - 6f (10 ran)
  9. R8 (23:47) - 1m 4f (12 ran)
Mountaineer (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 7f (8 ran)
  3. R2 (00:25) - 7f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (00:50) - 1m 70y (9 ran)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  6. R5 (01:40) - 5f (8 ran)
  7. R6 (02:05) - 6f (6 ran)
  8. R7 (02:30) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  9. R8 (02:55) - 6f (7 ran)
Penn National (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:00) - 5f (7 ran)
  3. R2 (23:27) - 5f (9 ran)
  4. R3 (23:54) - 1m 70y (8 ran)
  5. R4 (00:22) - 1m 70y (5 ran)
  6. R5 (00:49) - 6f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (01:16) - 1m 110y (7 ran)
  8. R7 (01:43) - 6f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (02:10) - 6f (6 ran)
Thistledown (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:50) - 6f (4 ran)
  3. R2 (18:20) - 6f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (18:50) - 6f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:20) - 6f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (19:50) - 1m 70y (5 ran)
  7. R6 (20:21) - 1m (6 ran)
  8. R7 (20:50) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  9. R8 (21:20) - 6f (6 ran)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:15) - 1m (7 ran)
  3. R2 (00:35) - 1m (7 ran)
  4. R3 (00:55) - 1m (8 ran)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 1m (8 ran)
  6. R5 (01:35) - 1m (7 ran)
  7. R6 (01:55) - 1m (8 ran)
  8. R7 (02:15) - 1m (8 ran)
  9. R8 (02:35) - 1m (8 ran)
  10. R9 (02:55) - 1m (8 ran)

Penn National (USA) (MIXED CARD), 21 Sep 2021

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 7-00776 Devilry 55 D
b g Into Mischief - Raffie's Chance (Raffie's Majesty)
Non Runner
2(2) 224212 Gone Inzane 12 DBF
dk g Jump Start - Little Zaney (Graeme Hall)
7 8 - 6
(ow1)
  • Andrew Wolfsont
  • Michael Zalalas
3(3) 048/479 Encrypted (GB) 26 D
b g Showcasing - Disclose (Dansili)
6 8 - 8
  • David Cora
  • II James Lawrence,
4(4) 324-213 Fort Fortitude 20 DBF
dk g Twirling Candy - Running Clan (Cherokee Run)
Non Runner
5(5) 858-555 Amblin Man 21 D
ch g Any Given Saturday - Ambling Rose (Montbrook)
9 8 - 8
  • Anthony Nunez
  • Bryant Taylor
6(6) 41-1525 Prized Merry 26 D
ch g Pure Prize - Merry Princess (Polish Numbers)
7 8 - 8
  • Ricardo Chiappe
  • Kathleen DeMasi
7(7) 766722 Quicker 11 
ch g Super Saver - City At Dawn (City Zip)
Non Runner
8(8) 441125 Kick Kick Hustle 18 DBF
b g Weigelia - Notacloudinthesky (Weather Warning)
5 8 - 8
(ow3)
  • William Otero
  • Bruce Kravets
9(9) 671134 RailmasterD
b g Great Notion - Princess Perry (Point Given)
7 8 - 10
  • Angel Rodriguez
  • Michael Merryman
10(10) 431411 Interesting Legacy 18 D
dk g Yes It's True - Princess Legacy (Saint Ballado)
7 8 - 12
  • Tyler Conner
  • Erin McClellan
11(11) 2227-54 Victory Element 24 
dk g Pioneerof the Nile - Amature's Prize (Pure Prize)
Non Runner

Forecast: 3/1 Railmaster, 7/2 Kick Kick Hustle, 4/1 Fort Fortitude, 9/2 Interesting Legacy, 8/1 Victory Element, Gone Inzane, Prized Merry, 12/1 Encrypted, Amblin Man, 20/1 Quicker, 50/1 Devilry (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

RAILMASTER may have failed on his hat-trick mission at Pimlico, but he lost nothing in defeat and can regain the winning thread back at this venue. Interesting Legacy is the one on a three-timer on this occasion, but the chief threat may come in the shape of Kick Kick Hustle.

  • Top Tip: RAILMASTER (9)
  • Watch out for: KICK KICK HUSTLE (8)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 175243 Allison K 25 D
dk m Congrats - Choragus (Harlan's Holiday)
5 8 - 8
  • Angel Rodriguez
  • Nick Caruso
2(2) 693446 Trixie's Time 27 D
dk m Hat Trick - Does It Every Time (Malibu Moon)
5 8 - 8
  • Emilio Flores
  • Tito Moreno
3(3) 642122 True Heiress 35 D
b m Wildcat Heir - True Chick (Yes It's True)
6 8 - 6
(ow2)
  • Roberto Rosado
  • Angel Pinero
4(4) 464165 Loop The Loop 46 D
b m Liaison - Cinq Etoiles (Five Star Day)
5 8 - 8
(ow1)
  • Maicol Inirio
  • Timothy Shea
5(5) 512324 Lady Magica 13 DBF
b m Adios Charlie - Red Ruffle (Montreal Red)
5 8 - 8
  • Jaime Rodriguez
  • Jamie Ness
6(6) 763865 Given Achance 11 D
dk m Any Given Saturday - She's Achance (American Chance)
Non Runner
7(7) 416-211 Tarafirma 35 D
b m Any Given Saturday - Merry's Pegasus (Fusaichi Pegasus)
7 8 - 10
  • Ricardo Chiappe
  • Kathleen DeMasi
8(8) 452555 Bath And Tennis (IRE) 10 D
dk m Footstepsinthesand - Goldamour (Fasliyev)
Non Runner
9(9) 346136 Honorable Lilly 10 D
gr/ m Honorable Dillon - Lil Lil (Chester House)
5 8 - 8
  • David Cora
  • James Day
10(10) 644189 Zippy Jo 35 D
ch m City Zip - Miss Sprightly (Mr. Greeley)
5 8 - 8
(ow3)
  • William Otero
  • Bruce Kravets
11(11) 213412 Fast Intentions 11 DBF
dk f Fast Anna - Courage And Intent (Pleasantly Perfect)
Non Runner
12(12) 518-141 Racinginthestreet 43 D
ch m Street Cry - Flashy Lassie (Flashy Bull)
7 8 - 10
  • Andrew Wolfsont
  • Kathleen DeMasi

Forecast: 2/1 Tarafirma, 5/2 Lady Magica, 3/1 Racinginthestreet, 7/2 True Heiress, 9/2 Fast Intentions, 8/1 Honorable Lilly, 10/1 Bath And Tennis, 12/1 Loop The Loop, 15/1 Trixie's Time, 20/1 Allison K, Zippy Jo, 50/1 Given Achance (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

TARAFIRMA has shown excellent resolution to register a track-and-trip double, getting the better of True Heiress and Honorable Lilly most recently. She can confirm that superiority and complete the hat-trick, with Lady Magica possibly the one to make her work hardest.

  • Top Tip: TARAFIRMA (7)
  • Watch out for: LADY MAGICA (5)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 211-133 Lady Commissioner 18 D
b f Commissioner - Marco Groom (Marco Bay)
4 8 - 8
  • Jaime Rodriguez
  • Brandon Kulp
2(2) 263421 Perfect Hideaway 26 D
dk f Run Away and Hide - Perfect Landing (Frost Giant)
3 8 - 10
  • Dana Whitney
  • Todd Beattie
3(3) 345161 C'est Mardi 16 D
b m Tiznow - Surging storm (Storm Creek)
5 8 - 8
  • Heriberto Figueroa
  • Jesus Cruz
4(4) 334564 Obstinate 14 D
dk f Tiznow - Switched Up (Pleasantly Perfect)
Non Runner
5(5) 412411 Tinder Date 18 D
b f The Factor - Fleetheart (Northern Afleet)
3 8 - 10
(ow1)
  • William Otero
  • Timothy Kreiser
6(6) 41-4425 Bali 14 D
b m Brethren - Magnificentaproval (Distant View)
6 8 - 8
(ow1)
  • Edilberto Rodriguez
  • Franklin Rodriguez
7(7) 221417 Amen Sylvia 46 D
b m Jump Start - Inthebeginning (Opening Verse)
Non Runner
8(8) 21-4133 Wee Arch 35 D
b f Archarcharch - Weej Las Contender (Strong Contender)
4 8 - 8
  • Vladimir Diaz
  • Randy Nunley
9(9) 9/1938-1 Magic In Malibu 63 D
b m Malibu Moon - Magic Broomstick (More Than Ready)
5 8 - 8
  • Charlie Marquez
  • Fenneka Bentley
10(10) 423424 Maldives Model 26 BF
b f Petionville - Tahitian Pearl (El Prado)
3 8 - 6
  • Tyler Conner
  • Erin McClellan
11(11) 5162 Anna Rocks 18 
b f Fast Anna - Deco Rocks (Rockport Harbor)
Non Runner

Forecast: 7/2 Perfect Hideaway, 4/1 Tinder Date, 6/1 Lady Commissioner, C'est Mardi, Wee Arch, Magic In Malibu, 8/1 Maldives Model, Anna Rocks, 12/1 Bali, Amen Sylvia, 30/1 Obstinate (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

Tinder Date has won her last two convincingly but, prior to that, she was behind PERFECT HIDEAWAY and Wee Arch when they took minor honours here. Todd Beattie's filly has since gone one better and is worth sticking with while clearly in top form.

  • Top Tip: PERFECT HIDEAWAY (2)
  • Watch out for: TINDER DATE (5)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 72 Sir Steele 14 
dk g Outflanker - Sweet Eire (Trust N Luck)
4 8 - 12
  • Inoel Beato
  • Jr Charles Martin,
2(2) 55-6252 Shadys Keeper 83 
ch g Corinthian - Shady Lady Saidie (Charismatic)
6 8 - 12
  • John Lloyd
  • Gary Craig
3(3) 432 Simmons 21 
b g El Padrino - Road To Utopia (Bellamy Road)
3 8 - 10
  • Andrew Wolfsont
  • Kathleen DeMasi
4(4) 435227 Leave 'em Loaded 12 
dk g Mosler - Miss Bullistic (Bullsbay)
3 8 - 10
  • Charlie Marquez
  • Dale Capuano
5(5) 2562 Tuckerton Bay 27 
dk g Bullsbay - Mystic Island (Indygo Shiner)
3 8 - 10
  • Christopher Baker
  • Mark Ippolito

Forecast: 2/1 Leave 'em Loaded, 5/2 Simmons, 3/1 Shadys Keeper, 4/1 Tuckerton Bay, 9/2 Sir Steele

Leave 'em Loaded is interesting on his Penn debut, but SIMMONS is progressing nicely and can continue his forward momentum to break through now. Shadys Keeper chased home a runaway winner last time, while Tuckerton Bay and Sir Steele can't be ruled out of a trappy little affair either.

  • Top Tip: SIMMONS (3)
  • Watch out for: LEAVE 'EM LOADED (4)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 31521 Queen's Dream 26 D
 gr/ f Well Spelled - Queen Mab (Lido Palace)
3 8 - 10
  • Angel Rodriguez
  • Brandon Kulp
2(2) 752211 Gray Lollipops 12 D
gr/ f Graydar - Pink Lollipops (Silver Deputy)
3 8 - 10
(ow1)
  • William Otero
  • Dimitrios K Synnefias
3(3) 146846 Run The Blues Away 18 
dk f Ministers Wild Cat - Blues And Silvers (Eurosilver)
3 8 - 6
  • John Lloyd
  • John Jacavone
4(4) 601723 Smokin Class 14 D
gr/ f Big Drama - Bold Char (General Quarters)
3 8 - 6
  • Ricardo Chiappe
  • Kimberly Graci
5(5) 556264 Musical Times 18 D
dk f Bourbon Courage - Prairie Heat (Malibu Moon)
4 8 - 8
  • David Cora
  • Pamela Arnold
6(6) 332152 Blezniatka 18 D
dk m Court Vision - Princess Pick (Bold Executive)
5 8 - 10
  • Maicol Inirio
  • Patricia Lovato

Forecast: 9/5 Smokin Class, 2/1 Queen's Dream, 7/2 Gray Lollipops, 9/2 Blezniatka, 12/1 Run The Blues Away, Musical Times

Gray Lollipops arrives at the top of her game, but any hat-trick plans could be thwarted by a couple of in-form opponents. Queen's Dream ran out a decisive winner over C&D, but SMOKIN CLASS has made the frame in better races the last twice and she gets the nod.

  • Top Tip: SMOKIN CLASS (4)
  • Watch out for: QUEEN'S DREAM (1)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 121344 Unbeknownst To Me 49 DBF
b g Fed Biz - Perfect Paula (Songandaprayer)
5 8 - 8
  • Tyler Conner
  • Mark Salvaggio
2(2) 645642 Smirk 26 D
b c Blame - Cheery (Distorted Humor)
4 8 - 8
  • Ricardo Chiappe
  • Jorge Maymo
3(3) 157723 Take It To Scale 27 D
b g Into Mischief - Silver Prize (Silver Train)
6 8 - 8
  • Manuel Aguilar
  • Joey Martinez
4(4) 143164 Unbridled John 20 D
b g Sky Kingdom - Beauty's Due (Devil His Due)
4 8 - 8
  • Anthony Nunez
  • Jaime Estrada
5(5) 227332 Bozzini 27 D
b g Desert Party - Philippis (Belong To Me)
5 8 - 8
(ow3)
  • Maicol Inirio
  • Juan Arriagada
6(6) 641135 Moon Meister 11 D
b g Bodemeister - Summer Moon (Maria's Mon)
3 8 - 8
  • David Cora
  • Fernando Ferreira
7(7) 154474 Suppress 14 
ch g Tapiture - Quiet Nicole (Consolidator)
4 8 - 8
  • Julio Hernandez
  • Miguel Rodriguez

Forecast: 5/2 Unbridled John, 3/1 Unbeknownst To Me, 4/1 Bozzini, 6/1 Take It To Scale, Moon Meister, Suppress, 8/1 Smirk

Unbridled John has paid his way at Parx this year and is interesting on his Penn debut, but MOON MEISTER has acquitted himself quite well in allowance company the last twice and can capitalise on the return to a claimer. Bozzini should also be on the premises.

  • Top Tip: MOON MEISTER (6)
  • Watch out for: UNBRIDLED JOHN (4)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 324346 Commanding General 65 D
b g Buffum - Lil Soldier Girl (Castine)
4 8 - 8
  • Angel Rodriguez
  • Anthony Farrior
2(2) 242614 Helms Deep 32 D
ch c Verrazano - Brilliant Humor (Distorted Humor)
3 8 - 6
  • Vladimir Diaz
  • Christopher Reck
3(3) 489-442 American River (VEN) 32 
b g Jazil - Glorious America (Ecton Park)
6 8 - 8
  • Richard Mitchell
  • Jr James Nicholson,
4(4) 443243 Bridologist 32 
gr/ g Gemologist - All Bridled (Unbridled's Song)
4 8 - 8
  • Ricardo Chiappe
  • Demelza Mcmahon
5(5) 4-71461 Shadow Boat 11 D
dk g Bernardini - Silk n' Sapphire (Smart Strike)
4 8 - 12
  • Joseph Berrios
  • Jose Bobadilla
6(6) 341437 All Tacked Up 26 D
b g Medallist - Joy to Run (Stephen Got Even)
4 8 - 8
  • Tyler Conner
  • Bernard T Houghton

Forecast: 5/2 Commanding General, 3/1 Bridologist, 4/1 Helms Deep, All Tacked Up, 5/1 Shadow Boat, 6/1 American River

ALL TACKED UP has been competing in allowance races but was successful that last time he ventured into claiming company and while this trip is probably short of his current optimum, he could still prove too strong. Commanding General and the closely-matched pair of American River and Bridologist are dangerous.

  • Top Tip: ALL TACKED UP (6)
  • Watch out for: COMMANDING GENERAL (1)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 234358 Cuckoo Forcononuts 25 D
b m Harlington - Debbie's a Trip (Trippi)
6 8 - 12
  • Edilberto Rodriguez
  • Bruce Kravets
2(2) 178343 Lunar Star 32 D
b m Despite The Odds - Fire Monkey (Malibu Moon)
6 8 - 12
  • Tyler Conner
  • Erin McClellan
3(3) 462656 Color Force 18 D
b m Albert The Great - Contemptuous (Gold Token)
5 8 - 12
  • Emilio Flores
  • Jose Salinas
4(4) 574244 Gottaflathaveher 11 D
b m Flat Out - Hasina (Empire Maker)
5 8 - 12
  • Joseph Berrios
  • Jose Bobadilla
5(5) 429552 Groton St Scout 32 DBF
dk m Boys At Tosconova - Spirit Of Nature (Dehere)
7 8 - 12
  • Manuel Aguilar
  • Joey Martinez
6(6) 736437 Mary Costa 15 D
dk m Fort Larned - Lady Ballavale (Mineshaft)
Non Runner
7(7) 552364 Britesideoftheroad 27 D
b m The Factor - Colorful (Smart Strike)
5 8 - 12
  • Dana Whitney
  • Elisha Perez

Forecast: 2/1 Britesideoftheroad, 7/2 Mary Costa, 4/1 Groton St Scout, 5/1 Cuckoo Forcononuts, 6/1 Lunar Star, Gottaflathaveher, 20/1 Color Force (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

BRITESIDEOFTHEROAD has been beaten more than 10 lengths in a couple of allowance contests, over 5f and 1m, but this is a more suitable test for her and she can take full advantage. Mary Costa and Groton St Scout head the list of dangers.

  • Top Tip: BRITESIDEOFTHEROAD (7)
  • Watch out for: MARY COSTA (6)
View ATR Verdict


Racecourse Data Company