At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Fri 6th Aug

Choose a day to view races for...
Brighton
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:50 - 5f 215y (8 ran)
  3. 14:25 - 5f 215y (9 ran)
  4. 15:00 - 5f 215y (8 ran)
  5. 15:35 - 6f 210y (6 ran)
  6. 16:10 - 1m 3f 198y (9 ran)
  7. 16:40 - 7f 216y (5 ran)
  8. 17:10 - 5f 60y (9 ran)
Haydock
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:20 - 1m 2f 42y (8 ran)
  3. 17:52 - 6f (7 ran)
  4. 18:22 - 7f 212y (5 ran)
  5. 18:52 - 6f 212y (6 ran)
  6. 19:22 - 6f 212y (8 ran)
  7. 19:52 - 6f 212y (4 ran)
  8. 20:25 - 1m 3f 140y (10 ran)
Musselburgh
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:00 - 1m 208y (6 ran)
  3. 14:35 - 5f 1y (7 ran)
  4. 15:10 - 1m 5f 216y (7 ran)
  5. 15:45 - 5f 1y (6 ran)
  6. 16:20 - 7f 33y (8 ran)
  7. 16:55 - 7f 33y (9 ran)
  8. 17:25 - 1m 4f 104y (5 ran)
Newmarket
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:05 - 6f (5 ran)
  3. 17:38 - 7f (11 ran)
  4. 18:08 - 7f (10 ran)
  5. 18:38 - 1m 4f (4 ran)
  6. 19:08 - 1m 2f (3 ran)
  7. 19:38 - 6f (7 ran)
Thirsk
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:00 - 7f (11 ran)
  3. 13:35 - 5f (7 ran)
  4. 14:10 - 6f (9 ran)
  5. 14:45 - 6f (10 ran)
  6. 15:20 - 7f (3 ran)
  7. 15:55 - 1m 4f 8y (4 ran)
  8. 16:30 - 6f (5 ran)
Tipperary (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 16:25 - 5f (6 ran)
  3. 17:00 - 5f (7 ran)
  4. 17:30 - 5f (7 ran)
  5. 18:00 - 7f 100y (4 ran)
  6. 18:30 - 7f 100y (12 ran)
  7. 19:00 - 7f 100y (10 ran)
  8. 19:30 - 1m 4f 115y (15 ran)
Wexford (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 16:45 - 2m (11 ran)
  3. 17:15 - 2m 4f 100y (12 ran)
  4. 17:45 - 3m (10 ran)
  5. 18:15 - 2m 4f (6 ran)
  6. 18:45 - 2m 4f (11 ran)
  7. 19:15 - 2m (9 ran)
  8. 19:45 - 2m (10 ran)
Cabourg (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 18:00 - 1m 5f 147y (11 ran)
  3. 18:34 - 1m 5f 120y (11 ran)
  4. 19:15 - 1m 5f 147y (16 ran)
  5. 19:45 - 1m 5f 120y (6 ran)
  6. 20:15 - 1m 5f 147y (12 ran)
  7. 20:45 - 1m 5f 147y (8 ran)
  8. 21:15 - 1m 5f 147y (11 ran)
  9. 21:42 - 1m 5f 147y (12 ran)
Clairefontaine (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:45 - 2m 2f 86y (11 ran)
  3. 13:20 - 2m 198y (6 ran)
  4. 13:55 - 2m 198y (7 ran)
  5. 14:30 - 7f 209y (7 ran)
  6. 15:05 - 1m 208y (12 ran)
  7. 15:40 - 1m 3f 204y (11 ran)
  8. 16:15 - 1m 3f 204y (11 ran)
  9. 16:50 - 1m 3f 204y (14 ran)
  10. 17:25 - 1m 3f 204y (14 ran)
Fairview (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 10:55 - 4f 214y (7 ran)
  3. 11:25 - 5f 212y (10 ran)
  4. 11:55 - 6f 211y (10 ran)
  5. 12:35 - 1m 1f 208y (8 ran)
  6. 13:10 - 1m 209y (12 ran)
  7. 13:45 - 5f 212y (9 ran)
  8. 14:20 - 6f 211y (8 ran)
  9. 14:55 - 6f 211y (8 ran)
  10. 15:30 - 6f 211y (10 ran)
Pornichet (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:07 - 1m 5f 120y (9 ran)
  3. 17:42 - 1m 5f 120y (11 ran)
  4. 18:17 - 1m 5f 120y (12 ran)
  5. 18:50 - 1m 5f 120y (11 ran)
  6. 19:30 - 1m 5f 120y (11 ran)
  7. 20:00 - 1m 2f 96y (14 ran)
  8. 20:30 - 1m 5f 120y (12 ran)
  9. 21:00 - 1m 5f 120y (10 ran)
Vichy (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:27 - 1m 4f 203y (6 ran)
  3. 13:03 - 6f 211y (9 ran)
  4. 13:37 - 7f 209y (7 ran)
  5. 14:12 - 7f 209y (13 ran)
  6. 14:47 - 7f 209y (12 ran)
  7. 15:22 - 1m 1f 207y (9 ran)
  8. 15:57 - 1m 3f 204y (14 ran)
  9. 16:32 - 1m 3f 204y (13 ran)
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available
Go to Plus Timeform

Click to show US racing

Charles Town (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 7f (6 ran)
  3. R2 (00:32) - 4f 110y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (01:02) - 4f 110y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (01:32) - 4f 110y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (02:02) - 4f 110y (8 ran)
  7. R6 (02:32) - 4f 110y (7 ran)
  8. R7 (03:02) - 6f 110y (6 ran)
  9. R8 (03:32) - 4f 110y (8 ran)
Del Mar (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 5f (9 ran)
  3. R2 (00:30) - 6f (7 ran)
  4. R3 (01:00) - 1m (5 ran)
  5. R4 (01:30) - 1m (11 ran)
  6. R5 (02:00) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
  7. R6 (02:30) - 1m (8 ran)
  8. R7 (03:00) - 6f (8 ran)
  9. R8 (03:30) - 1m (10 ran)
Ellis Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:50) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (19:18) - 6f (5 ran)
  4. R3 (19:46) - 1m (8 ran)
  5. R4 (20:14) - 6f (5 ran)
  6. R5 (20:42) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  7. R6 (21:10) - 6f (5 ran)
  8. R7 (21:40) - 1m (9 ran)
  9. R8 (22:10) - 1m (9 ran)
Evangeline Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:50) - 5f (8 ran)
  3. R2 (00:17) - 5f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (00:44) - 1m (8 ran)
  5. R4 (01:11) - 6f 110y (8 ran)
  6. R5 (01:38) - 7f 110y (8 ran)
  7. R6 (02:05) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  8. R7 (02:32) - 1m (6 ran)
  9. R8 (02:59) - 1m (7 ran)
  10. R9 (03:26) - 5f (8 ran)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (21:45) - 1m (5 ran)
  3. R2 (22:20) - 5f 110y (5 ran)
  4. R3 (22:50) - 5f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (23:17) - 1m (5 ran)
  6. R5 (23:45) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  7. R6 (00:15) - 1m (7 ran)
  8. R7 (00:45) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  9. R8 (01:15) - 1m (8 ran)
Gulfstream (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:00) - 5f (11 ran)
  3. R2 (19:32) - 7f (7 ran)
  4. R3 (20:04) - 1m (8 ran)
  5. R4 (20:36) - 1m (7 ran)
  6. R5 (21:11) - 1m 110y (9 ran)
  7. R6 (21:41) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  8. R7 (22:12) - 6f (12 ran)
  9. R8 (22:46) - 1m (9 ran)
  10. R9 (23:20) - 1m (6 ran)
  11. R10 (23:50) - 1m 110y (12 ran)
Penn National (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:00) - 1m (7 ran)
  3. R2 (23:36) - 5f (10 ran)
  4. R3 (00:12) - 6f (8 ran)
  5. R4 (00:48) - 1m 70y (8 ran)
  6. R5 (01:24) - 1m (7 ran)
  7. R6 (01:50) - 6f (9 ran)
  8. R7 (02:16) - 6f (7 ran)
  9. R8 (02:42) - 6f (10 ran)
Pimlico (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:40) - 6f (6 ran)
  3. R2 (18:14) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (18:48) - 5f 110y (5 ran)
  5. R4 (19:23) - 1m 110y (11 ran)
  6. R5 (19:56) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  7. R6 (20:30) - 1m (9 ran)
  8. R7 (21:03) - 6f (4 ran)
  9. R8 (21:38) - 6f (6 ran)
Prairie Meadows (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 1f 110y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (00:25) - 1f 110y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (00:50) - 1f 30y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (01:16) - 6f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (01:42) - 6f (5 ran)
  7. R6 (02:08) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
  8. R7 (02:34) - 6f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (03:00) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
  10. R9 (03:26) - 6f (8 ran)
  11. R10 (03:52) - 6f (7 ran)
Saratoga (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:05) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  3. R2 (18:41) - 1m 1f (7 ran)
  4. R3 (19:15) - 1m 3f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:49) - 6f 110y (6 ran)
  6. R5 (20:21) - 7f (7 ran)
  7. R6 (20:55) - 1m 1f (12 ran)
  8. R7 (21:29) - 1m (7 ran)
  9. R8 (22:05) - 1m 1f (8 ran)
  10. R9 (22:39) - 5f 110y (9 ran)
  11. R10 (23:13) - 1m 110y (10 ran)
Woodbine (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (21:50) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (22:19) - 5f (8 ran)
  4. R3 (22:49) - 1m 110y (7 ran)
  5. R4 (23:22) - 1m 110y (11 ran)
  6. R5 (23:55) - 1m 110y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (00:24) - 6f (8 ran)
  8. R7 (00:53) - 6f (7 ran)
  9. R8 (01:22) - 7f 110y (11 ran)

Del Mar (USA) (MIXED CARD), 6 Aug 2021

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1)   Kazuhiko (AUS)  
b c Deep Impact - Grito (Redoute's choice)
4 8 - 12
  • Jessica Pyfer
  • Richard Mandella
2(2) 4 Aventapp 47 
b f Tapiture - Aventina (Dynaformer)
3 8 - 3
(ow2)
  • Juan Hernandez
  • Mark Glatt
3(3) 4-2 Cali Bay (IRE) 110 
ch c New Bay - Majestic Dancer (Danehill Dancer)
3 8 - 8
  • Joe Bravo
  • Philip D Amato
4(4) 20 Newpark (IRE) 83 
b g Footstepsinthesand - Dazzling Valentine (Oratorio)
3 8 - 8
  • Tyler Baze
  • Jeff Mullins
5(5)   Here's My Point 
b c Point Of Entry - Ain't She Pretty (Unbridled's Song)
3 8 - 8
  • Evin Roman
  • Jonathan Wong
6(6) 3-0385 Aurelian Man 47 
ch g Goldencents - Orientatious (Orientate)
3 8 - 8
  • Umberto Rispoli
  • Doug O'Neill
7(7) 7603 Perfecto Amor 55 
ch c Flatter - Blueeyesintherein (Magna Graduate)
3 8 - 8
  • Edwin Maldonado
  • Robert Jr Hess
8(8) 3-3 Gregory's Pride 217 
dk c Tamarkuz - Haraawa (Medaglia d'Oro)
3 8 - 8
  • Ricardo Gonzalez
  • Philip D Amato
9(9) 7- Sai Con (FR) 266 
b g Kingman - Asaawir (Royal Applause)
3 8 - 8
  • Kyle Frey
  • Richard Baltas
10(10) 333535 Eagle Chief 48 
b g Into Mischief - Eagle Sound (Fusaichi Pegasus)
Non Runner
11(11)   Encroachment 
b g Uncle Mo - Border Dispute (Boundary)
Non Runner
12(12) 327 Trainer Please 13 
b g Orb - Child Please (War Front)
Non Runner

Forecast: 9/5 Gregory's Pride, 3/1 Cali Bay, 4/1 Eagle Chief, 6/1 Kazuhiko, Trainer Please, Aurelian Man, 8/1 Aventapp, 12/1 Newpark, Here's My Point, Perfecto Amor, Sai Con, 15/1 Encroachment (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

GREGORY'S PRIDE has posted good efforts when third on both of his starts and, despite returning from an absence, looks the leading contender in this maiden event. Cali Bay and Aventapp both appear capable of improving and are worth considering.

  • Top Tip: GREGORY'S PRIDE (8)
  • Watch out for: CALI BAY (3)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 1-53143 Li'l Grazen 55 D
ch m Grazen - Cherry Gold (Touch Gold)
7 8 - 12
  • Trevor McCarthy
  • Doug O'Neill
2(2) 2477/27- Tiz A Master 440 D
b m Ministers Wild Cat - Bea's cee (Cee's Tizzy)
5 8 - 12
  • Kent Desormeaux
  • Vladimir Cerin
3(3) 241211 Truly Fabulous 33 D
ch f Alpha Bettor - Over Souled (Perfect Soul)
4 8 - 10
  • Juan Hernandez
  • Jonathan Wong
4(4) 2-14 Ten The Smart Way 42 D
dk f Smart Bid - Incredible Ten (Rock Hard Ten)
3 8 - 7
  • Ricardo Gonzalez
  • Andy Mathis
5(5) 3-2117 Another Eddie 55 D
ch f Square Eddie - Dani Reese (High Demand)
3 8 - 9
  • Mario Gutierrez
  • Ben Cecil
6(6) 237123 Big Passion 13 D
b f Mr. Big - Gracie Grace (Sea of Secrets)
4 8 - 10
  • Wayne Barnett
  • Charles Stutts
7(7) 13/68- Takethediamondlane 426 D
dk m Bodemeister - North Freeway (Jump Start)
Non Runner
8(8) 12-2214 Kristi's Tiger 89 D
b f Smiling Tiger - Lottawampum (Indian Charlie)
4 8 - 12
  • Umberto Rispoli
  • Thomas Bell

Forecast: 9/5 Kristi's Tiger, 5/2 Li'l Grazen, 4/1 Truly Fabulous, 5/1 Tiz A Master, Another Eddie, 10/1 Ten The Smart Way, 12/1 Takethediamondlane, 20/1 Big Passion (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

TRULY FABULOUS is in excellent heart at present, winning three of her last four starts, and may be tough to beat in her pursuit of a fifth career win. Kristi's Tiger has been running well at a higher level recently and is respected, while Another Eddie also looks capable of making an impact.

  • Top Tip: TRULY FABULOUS (3)
  • Watch out for: KRISTI'S TIGER (8)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 4263 Fenway 133 
b c Into Mischief - Keysong (Songandaprayer)
Non Runner
2(2) 82 Magnificent 54 
ch c Frosted - Archduchess (Pleasant Tap)
3 8 - 8
  • Victor Espinoza
  • John Shirreffs
3(3) 070/04 Jedi Master 62 
dk c Empire Maker - Rigoletta (Concerto)
Non Runner
4(4) 24 Who's The Star 12 
b g Tonalist - Shine Forth (Carson City)
3 8 - 8b1
  • Umberto Rispoli
  • John Sadler
5(5) 37 American Admiral 69 BF
b c American Pharoah - Escampette (Smart Strike)
3 8 - 8
  • Mike Smith
  • Tim Yakteen
6(6) 42 Bobby Bo 12 BF
ch c Speightster - Auspicious (Indian Charlie)
3 8 - 8
  • Juan Hernandez
  • Bob Baffert
7(7) 0232 Me B Bubba T 147 
b g Declaration Of War - Thunderina (Curlin)
3 8 - 8
  • Joe Bravo
  • Peter Eurton

Forecast: 8/5 Bobby Bo, 5/2 Magnificent, 7/2 Fenway, 6/1 Who's The Star, 8/1 Me B Bubba T, 12/1 Jedi Master, American Admiral (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

The Bob Baffert-trained BOBBY BO ran well when second at this track last time and, on his first try at this trip, looks capable of getting off the mark. Magnificent and Fenway rate the main dangers.

  • Top Tip: BOBBY BO (6)
  • Watch out for: MAGNIFICENT (2)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 82-1511 Zabava 63 D
b m Skipshot - Clifton Bay (Gone West)
5 8 - 12
  • Kent Desormeaux
  • J Desormeaux
2(2) 434-305 Ellie Arroway 54 D
 b m Street Boss - Brilliant Future (Mingun)
5 8 - 8
  • Victor Espinoza
  • Doug O'Neill
3(3) 78-0682 Runway Dreamer 50 D
b f Tonalist - Runway Rosie (Include)
4 8 - 8
  • Joe Bravo
  • Robert Jr Hess
4(4) 3-72231 Clearly Gone 70 D
dk m Unusual Heat - Quickly Gone (Muqtarib)
7 8 - 10
  • Umberto Rispoli
  • Tim Yakteen
5(5) 339244 Mad Grace 50 D
ch m English Channel - Floating Island (A.P. Indy)
6 8 - 8
  • Kyle Frey
  • Jonathan Wong
6(6) 665244 Tizno's Dilemma 34 D
dk m Line Of David - Tizno Now (Tiznow)
7 8 - 6
  • Geovanni Franco
  • Andreas Psarras
7(7) 114-122 Perfect Ice Storm 98 D
gr/ m He Be Fire N Ice - Stormin Quality (Stormin Fever)
5 8 - 8
  • Juan Hernandez
  • John Sadler
8(8) 572-142 Sugary 34 D
b m Indygo Shiner - Hello Sugar (Cee's Tizzy)
8 8 - 6
  • Edwin Maldonado
  • Martin Jones
9(9) 2111-62 Take A Leap 42 DBF
dk m The Factor - From Jump Street (Jump Start)
6 8 - 8
  • Tyler Baze
  • Manuel Ortiz
10(10) 216331 Lady Robin 42 D
ch f Creative Cause - Bye Bye Buffy (Ghostzapper)
4 8 - 8
  • Mario Gutierrez
  • Lorenzo Campuzano
11(11) 9-59343 Wind Tartare (FR) 77 D
b m Air Chief Marshal - Magic Tartare (Lesotho)
7 8 - 8
  • Jose Valdivia Jr
  • Vann Belvoir
12(12) 5-46131 So Much Happy 77 D
dk m Twirling Candy - Black Valentine (Cindago)
Non Runner
13(13) 14-8877 Kuora (PER) 19 D
b m Grand Canyon Way - Quiquiriqui (Quintillon)
Non Runner
14(14) 1-21627 On Deck 19 
ch m First Samurai - What'smineismine (Mineshaft)
Non Runner

Forecast: 5/2 Zabava, 3/1 So Much Happy, 4/1 Clearly Gone, 6/1 Runway Dreamer, Mad Grace, Sugary, 10/1 Ellie Arroway, 12/1 Lady Robin, Kuora, Perfect Ice Storm, Take A Leap, 20/1 Wind Tartare, On Deck, Tizno's Dilemma (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

ZABAVA arrives having won her last couple of outings at Santa Anita and the filly boasts strong credentials in her bid to land the hat-trick. Clearly Gone and Ellie Arroway are both capable of a decent showing.

  • Top Tip: ZABAVA (1)
  • Watch out for: CLEARLY GONE (4)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 4 Roubaix 64 
dk f Twirling Candy - Sweet Esprit (Speightstown)
2 8 - 8
  • Cesar Ortega
  • Paula Capestro
2(2) 54 Infinite Love 55 
dk f Stay Thirsty - Bold Kiss (Kissin Kris)
2 8 - 8
  • Kent Desormeaux
  • Walther Solis
3(3)   Time To Smile 
dk f Misremembered - Telling stories (Tale Of The Cat)
2 8 - 8
  • Jessica Pyfer
  • Jr Ed Moger,
4(4) 7 Dizzy Lizzy 35 
dk f Surf Cat - Summer Lite (All Thee Power)
2 8 - 8
  • Tiago Pereira
  • Jr Ed Moger,
5(5)   Big Novel 
gr/ f Mr. Big - Steamy Novel (Heatseeker)
2 8 - 8
  • Umberto Rispoli
  • John Sadler
6(6) 2 Run Auntie T Run 33 
b f Stanford - Sugar Spice (Tavasco)
2 8 - 8
(ow4)
  • Henry Lopez
  • Felix Gonzalez
7(7) 6 Addydidit 35 
b f Time to Get Even - Amorous Angie (Gold Case)
2 8 - 8
  • Tyler Baze
  • Walther Solis
8(8)   Spoiled Rotten 
dk f Fury Kapcori - Kiana Believes (With Distinction)
2 8 - 8
  • Abel Cedillo
  • Doug O'Neill
9(9) 2 Connie Swingle 35 BF
gr/ f Grazen - Sky marni (Sky Mesa)
2 8 - 8
  • Geovanni Franco
  • Philip D Amato
10(10)   Scat Attack 
b f Stanford - Miss Scatalicious (Scat Daddy)
2 8 - 8
  • Kayla Stra
  • Molly Pearson
11(11)   Warren's Show Bizz 
ch f Clubhouse Ride - Warren's Amber (Broadway Moon)
Non Runner
12(12)   Eleuthera 
b f Square Eddie - Atlantic Swing (Stormy Atlantic)
Non Runner
13(13) 2 Wedding Chapel 21 
dk f Stay Thirsty - Wedding Dress (Medaglia d'Oro)
Non Runner
14(14)   Bonnie Brae 
gr/ f Grazen - Malley Girl (Malek)
Non Runner

Forecast: 5/2 Connie Swingle, 3/1 Big Novel, 4/1 Bonnie Brae, Spoiled Rotten, 5/1 Wedding Chapel, 8/1 Roubaix, Warren's Show Bizz, Run Auntie T Run, 10/1 Scat Attack, Eleuthera, 12/1 Infinite Love, Time To Smile, Addydidit, 30/1 Dizzy Lizzy (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

CONNIE SWINGLE went close to making a winning start to her career when runner-up at Los Alamitos last month and the filly is capable of going one better on this occasion. Run Auntie T Run and newcomer Big Novel appear best of the remainder.

  • Top Tip: CONNIE SWINGLE (9)
  • Watch out for: RUN AUNTIE T RUN (6)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 42-2431 Commanding Chief 47 D
ch h Will Take Charge - Stomping (Dixieland Band)
5 8 - 13
  • Juan Hernandez
  • John Sadler
2(2) 52-1753 Absolute Unit 34 D
dk c Will Take Charge - Rutledge Ballado (Saint Ballado)
4 8 - 13
  • Mario Gutierrez
  • Peter Eurton
3(3) 870517 Silent MusketierD
b g Musketier - Silent Moccasins (A.P. Indy)
5 8 - 13
  • Geovanni Franco
  • Samuel Nichols
4(4) 5/31229 Ox Bridge 21 D
dk g Oxbow - A. P. Petal (A.P. Indy)
Non Runner
5(5) 547514 Stone's River 14 D
dk g ACCLAMATION - Yana (Bertrando)
3 8 - 8
  • Kyle Frey
  • Craig Lewis
6(6) 1-4857 Reckoning Day 21 
b c Jeranimo - Mme. Espionage (Cryptoclearance)
Non Runner
7(7) 5471 Steak And Cheese 31 D
dk g Mizzen Mast - Chinchilla (Rubiano)
3 8 - 8
  • Umberto Rispoli
  • Michael Maker
8(8) 6-65741 Salah 13 D
gr/ g Macho Uno - Razzledazzle Me (Warrior's Reward)
Non Runner
9(9) 6-31742 Racetrackers 54 BF
dk g Tizbud - Kvetch (Discreet Cat)
4 8 - 13
  • Joe Bravo
  • Ronald Ellis
10(10) 034153 Infatuate 63 D
b g Animal Kingdom - Tourism (Seeking The Gold)
4 8 - 13
  • Evin Roman
  • Vann Belvoir
11(11) 249249 Hammering Lemon 13 D
b g Square Eddie - Chexcess (In Excess)
4 8 - 13
  • Tiago Pereira
  • Gary Stute

Forecast: 5/2 Commanding Chief, 7/2 Steak And Cheese, 4/1 Ox Bridge, Racetrackers, 5/1 Absolute Unit, Stone's River, 8/1 Hammering Lemon, 20/1 Infatuate, Reckoning Day, Salah, 30/1 Silent Musketier (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

COMMANDING CHIEF got off the mark on his most recent outing and the five-year-old is capable of backing that performance up. Others to note are Steak And Cheese and Ox Bridge.

  • Top Tip: COMMANDING CHIEF (1)
  • Watch out for: STEAK AND CHEESE (7)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 23 She's So Shiny 64 
ch f Capo Bastone - Sky Ay Ay Ay (Sky Mesa)
2 8 - 6
  • Ricardo Gonzalez
  • Doug O'Neill
2(2) 21 Smash Ticket 20 
dk f Midnight Lute - Hennesey Smash (Roll Hennessy Roll)
2 8 - 8
  • Umberto Rispoli
  • Todd Fincher
3(3) 2 Eda 48 
b f Munnings - Show Me (Lemon Drop Kid)
2 8 - 8
  • Abel Cedillo
  • Bob Baffert
4(4) 146 Shesgotattitude 41 
b f Tiznow - Mackenzie Capri (Eskendereya)
Non Runner
5(5) 514 Loveherheart 47 
b f Klimt - Lustful (Yonaguska)
2 8 - 8
  • Drayden Dyke Van
  • Andrew Lerner
6(6) 1 It's Simple 55 
b f Nyquist - More Complexity (Square Eddie)
Non Runner
7(7) 61 Sax 56 
ch f Jimmy Creed - Psychic Elaine (Sightseeing)
2 8 - 6b1
  • Joe Bravo
  • Philip D Amato
8(8) 41 First Promise 32 
dk f First Samurai - Make A Promise (Mr. Greeley)
2 8 - 6
  • Jessica Pyfer
  • Molly Pearson
9(9) 1 Elm Drive 41 
b f Mohaymen - Lets Dance Charlie (Indian Charlie)
2 8 - 6
  • Juan Hernandez
  • Philip D Amato
10(10) 1 Roses For Suzzett 33 
ch f Stay Thirsty - Sweetpollypurebrd (Parading)
2 8 - 6
  • Emily Ellingwood
  • Sal Gonzalez
11(11) 11 At The Spa 47 
b f Outwork - Spa Creek (Smoke Glacken)
Non Runner

Forecast: 9/5 Smash Ticket, 5/2 Elm Drive, 4/1 Eda, 5/1 At The Spa, 6/1 It's Simple, 8/1 She's So Shiny, Shesgotattitude, 10/1 Sax, 15/1 Loveherheart, 20/1 Roses For Suzzett, First Promise (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

AT THE SPA won a competitive stakes race at Santa Anita last time and that form gives her a big chance tonight. Others to consider are It's Simple and Elm Drive.

  • Top Tip: AT THE SPA (11)
  • Watch out for: IT'S SIMPLE (6)
View ATR Verdict
No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 855519 AvisseD
ch f Point Of Entry - Mountain Mambo (Mt. Livermore)
3 8 - 8
  • Diego Herrera
  • Manuel Ortiz
2(2) 146-243 Lady O'Prado 34 D
gr/ f Paddy O'prado - Lady Of The Glen (Purim)
4 8 - 11
  • Edwin Maldonado
  • Robert Jr Hess
3(3) 25-3633 Info's Treasure 63 D
b m Informed - Sexy Melody (Cuvee)
5 8 - 11
  • Tiago Pereira
  • Ian Kruljac
4(4) 221355 Chewy Chewy Good 13 D
b f Twirling Candy - Crying On Saturday (Any Given Saturday)
4 8 - 13
  • Trevor McCarthy
  • Jeffrey Metz
5(5) 5433-69 Heart River 13 
dk f Include - Hidatsa (Proud Citizen)
4 8 - 13
  • Wayne Barnett
  • Jeffrey Metz
6(6) 2/5-8421 Summer Rose 49 D
ch m Jimmy Creed - Street Surprise (Street Sense)
5 8 - 13
  • Ricardo Gonzalez
  • Philip D Amato
7(7) 35-3521 Zahra 27 D
ch m Daaher - Wee Highland Lass (Include)
5 8 - 13
  • Kyle Frey
  • O Jauregui
8(8) 443307 Northern Gem 34 D
dk f Northern Causeway - Geode (Unusual Heat)
3 8 - 6
  • Geovanni Franco
  • Librado Barocio
9(9) U/97219 Katla 49 D
b f Gervinho - Onida (Noverre)
4 8 - 13
  • Jessica Pyfer
  • Carla Gaines
10(10) 064418 Sugar Kisses 49 D
b f Smiling Tiger - Margie's Minute (Hard Spun)
3 8 - 8b1
  • Abel Cedillo
  • Carla Gaines

Forecast: 5/2 Zahra, 7/2 Lady O'Prado, 4/1 Katla, 5/1 Sugar Kisses, Summer Rose, 12/1 Info's Treasure, Chewy Chewy Good, 20/1 Avisse, Heart River, Northern Gem

Info's Treasure and Avisse both merit respect but the vote goes to ZAHRA, based on her easy 12-length maiden victory at Pleasanton a few weeks ago.

  • Top Tip: ZAHRA (7)
  • Watch out for: INFO'S TREASURE (3)
View ATR Verdict


Racecourse Data Company